Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Decorah
0-0
Oelwein
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Oelwein Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Decorah
0-0
Oelwein
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
Oelwein Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Oelwein
0-0
Decorah
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Decorah High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/7 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/7 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS TENNIS
Decorah
Charles City
Oelwein
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock
Clear Lake
5/2 · 9:00 AM Luther College
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Oelwein
Decorah
4:00 PM
4/28
Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Oelwein
Decorah
4:00 PM
4/23
Oneota Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Oelwein
Grundy Center
4:15 PM
4/21
Bel Pre Park
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Columbus Catholic
Prairie
Denver
Independence
Iowa Valley
Mount Vernon
Oelwein
Valley Lutheran
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/16 · 16:30 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS GOLF
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/14
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/14
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Oelwein
BCLUW
East Marshall
Ankeny
Newton
GMG
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
BCLUW
East Marshall
GMG
Newton
Lisbon
Oelwein
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Oelwein
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/7
Union High School
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
3/24 · 17:00 PM Luther College
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Crestwood
Charles City
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
3/24 · 17:00 PM Luther College
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Fayette Valley
Tripoli
Denver
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Denver
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 4 Play-in Round

50
Oelwein
2-20
77
Crestwood
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 12 10 16 12 50
CRWD 18 18 16 25 77
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

26
Oelwein
0-22
68
Jesup
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 2 6 9 9 26
JSP 25 19 18 6 68
Jesup High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Crestwood
10-10
36
Oelwein
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 10 15 10 13 48
OLWN 12 5 5 14 36
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

41
Oelwein
2-18
67
Wapsie Valley
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 9 5 7 20 41
WPV 25 19 11 12 67
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Oelwein
0-21
60
Crestwood
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 4 0 7 2 13
CRWD 21 17 12 10 60
Crestwood High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
2660
Oelwein
2794
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
762
Oelwein
1993
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
New Hampton
5-12
43
Oelwein
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 11 10 14 21 56
OLWN 8 8 9 18 43
Oelwein High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

10
Oelwein
0-20
70
New Hampton
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 2 5 3 0 10
NHMP 25 19 14 12 70
New Hampton High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
Oelwein
2/7 · 16:00 PM
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2348
Columbus Catholic
2771
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Oelwein High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1913
Columbus Catholic
1253
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Varsity Only

17
Oelwein
0-19
51
Waukon
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 1 3 13 17
WKN 17 17 8 9 51
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

(Rescheduled from 1/24)

66
Waukon
11-6
57
Oelwein
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 21 18 11 16 66
OLWN 13 13 14 17 57
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Oelwein
0-18
51
Wapsie Valley
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 4 4 13 4 25
WPV 13 7 8 23 51
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Vinton-Shellsburg
6-9
27
Oelwein
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 19 15 16 14 64
OLWN 3 5 6 13 27
Oelwein High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Vinton-Shellsburg
10-7
21
Oelwein
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 18 7 17 10 52
OLWN 5 4 9 3 21
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Charles City
9-6
38
Oelwein
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 11 15 22 11 59
OLWN 18 9 6 5 38
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Charles City
5-12
19
Oelwein
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 17 21 15 16 69
OLWN 6 1 9 3 19
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1870
Denver
1202
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oelwein
1/31 · 0:00 AM
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
19
Oelwein
2-13
49
Decorah
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 2 0 11 6 19
DEC 12 12 11 14 49
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Decorah
10-6
17
Oelwein
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 16 29 14 9 68
OLWN 4 7 2 4 17
Oelwein High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Oelwein
2-12
60
Crestwood
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 8 10 8 14 40
CRWD 13 19 17 11 60
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Oelwein
2-11
63
North Fayette Valley
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 6 9 9 7 31
N FV 19 16 14 14 63
Upper Iowa University
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Oelwein
0-14
73
North Fayette Valley
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 6 13 8 15 42
N FV 13 25 21 14 73
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Crestwood
13-2
10
Oelwein
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 24 17 8 10 59
OLWN 2 1 0 7 10
Oelwein High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Oelwein
2-10
66
Marion
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 7 8 2 8 25
MRN 23 11 20 12 66
Marion High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
2646
Oelwein
1969
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
978
Oelwein
1970
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Lilac Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Oelwein
2-9
58
Waverly-Shell Rock
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 6 2 8 18 34
WSR 15 18 13 12 58
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4
Oelwein
0-12
77
Waverly-Shell Rock
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 4 0 0 4
WSR 15 24 23 15 77
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oelwein
1/14 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1781
Cascade
1034
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
1/14
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Oelwein
2-8
58
New Hampton
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 14 8 3 7 32
NHMP 12 11 21 14 58
New Hampton High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
New Hampton
5-6
10
Oelwein
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 14 26 11 10 61
OLWN 2 0 0 8 10
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oelwein
1/10 · 16:00 PM
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Waukon
Oelwein
Crestwood
1/9 · 17:30 PM Waukon High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Oelwein
0-10
53
Dunkerton
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 8 7 4 3 22
DNK 15 16 10 12 53
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
West Central
1-8
58
Oelwein
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 9 17 10 9 45
OLWN 20 11 10 17 58
Oelwein High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
West Central
4-6
40
Oelwein
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 11 9 23 12 60
OLWN 4 14 14 13 40
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Oelwein
0-8
43
Independence
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 4 8 5 16 33
IND 15 12 8 8 43
Independence High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Independence
2-6
54
Oelwein
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 17 14 16 18 65
OLWN 14 11 8 21 54
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2103
Oelwein
2934
Waverly-Shell Rock
final
3:45 PM
1/3
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Oelwein
1-6
67
Charles City
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 7 6 9 17 39
CH C 22 16 14 15 67
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Oelwein
0-7
60
Charles City
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 3 5 8 3 19
CH C 13 30 6 11 60
Charles City High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2474
Oelwein
2457
Independence
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lucky 10 Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1255
Oelwein
2340
Independence
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lucky 10 Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Decorah
2-2
47
Oelwein
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 19 17 23 15 74
OLWN 7 11 16 13 47
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Oelwein
0-6
47
Decorah
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 3 4 0 4 11
DEC 14 12 10 11 47
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Oelwein
2-11
73
Waukon
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 12 6 13 21 52
WKN 15 23 18 17 73
Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

56
Waukon
6-1
14
Oelwein
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 20 20 11 5 56
OLWN 2 3 3 6 14
Oelwein High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2512
Oelwein
2771
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1344
Oelwein
2390
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Oneota Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Waverly-Shell Rock
1-2
43
Oelwein
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 13 17 20 16 66
OLWN 8 8 14 13 43
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Waverly-Shell Rock
2-2
5
Oelwein
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 23 24 15 17 79
OLWN 2 2 1 0 5
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

High School Border Battle

59
Leroy-Ostrander
1-0
47
Oelwein
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 12 16 14 59
OLWN 12 10 12 13 47
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
South Winneshiek
4
North Linn
5
Oelwein
6
Eagle Grove
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Anamosa
10
HLV
11
Riceville
12
Tripoli
13
Waukon
14
West Fork
15
Central City
16
Rockford
12/7 · 10:00 AM Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oelwein
12/6 · 16:00 PM
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2226
Forest City
1212
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Jesup
1-0
22
Oelwein
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 21 19 17 14 71
OLWN 5 7 4 6 22
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2448
Oelwein
1485
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
12/3
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1243
Oelwein
1878
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
12/3
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Starmont
0-1
59
Oelwein
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 17 6 10 11 44
OLWN 13 13 18 15 59
Oelwein High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Starmont
1-1
30
Oelwein
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 5 14 6 15 40
OLWN 9 3 9 9 30
Oelwein High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Oelwein
0-2
52
Central Elkader
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 4 0 2 4 10
CELK 18 20 8 6 52
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Oelwein
0-1
83
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 2 3 5 9 19
SMFB 28 22 20 13 83
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
20
Oelwein
2-7
35
Anamosa
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 6 8 6 0 20
ANA 7 7 7 14 35
Downing Field
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
Oelwein
0-37
3
Mount Vernon
31-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 11 7 8 - - 0
MT V 25 25 25 - - 3
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
Decorah
12-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 7 19 - - - 0
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
Crestwood
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 8 - - - 0
CRWD 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC TOURNAMENT

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
44-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 11 5 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

1
Oelwein
0-36
2
Charles City
14-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 11 21 8 - - 1
CH C 21 11 15 - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
New Hampton
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 13 6 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
Waukon
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 16 10 - - - 0
WKN 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
34
Monticello
6-2
20
Oelwein
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 0 7 14 13 34
OLWN 14 6 0 0 20
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Crestwood
16-12
0
Oelwein
0-30
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRWD 25 25 25 - - 3
OLWN 16 12 21 - - 0
Oelwein High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
42
North Fayette Valley
4-3
22
Oelwein
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 21 15 8 42
OLWN 6 8 8 0 22
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Oelwein
0-29
3
Charles City
11-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 21 9 16 - - 0
CH C 25 25 25 - - 3
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
Tripoli
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 15 16 - - - 0
TRP 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
South Tama
6-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 9 8 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
Charles City
10-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 16 - - - 0
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
Wapsie Valley
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 7 3 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

1
Oelwein
0-28
2
Janesville
19-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 13 22 10 - - 1
JNSV 21 20 15 - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-28
2
New Hampton
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 6 10 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

14
Oelwein
2-4
55
Waukon
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 6 8 14
WKN 22 14 6 13 55
Waukon High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Oelwein
0-28
3
Decorah
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 14 12 14 - - 0
DEC 25 25 25 - - 3
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Breast Cancer Awareness Night

3
New Hampton
21-1
0
Oelwein
0-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NHMP 25 25 25 - - 3
OLWN 6 11 4 - - 0
Oelwein High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
22
Oelwein
2-3
40
Columbus Catholic
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 8 14 22
COLC 6 20 7 7 40
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waukon
9-6
0
Oelwein
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 25 25 25 - - 3
OLWN 11 17 21 - - 0
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-19
2
Starmont
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 15 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-18
2
West Delaware
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 10 11 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

West Delaware Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-18
2
West Central
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 19 12 - - - 0
WCN 21 21 - - - 2
West Delaware High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
33
Charles City
2-2
16
Oelwein
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 8 12 7 6 33
OLWN 8 0 8 0 16
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC MATCH

3
Waverly-Shell Rock
20-3
0
Oelwein
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 25 25 25 - - 3
OLWN 14 7 10 - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

2
Greene County
6-8
0
Oelwein
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
OLWN 7 15 - - - 0
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-14
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 11 16 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-14
2
AGWSR
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 20 20 - - - 0
AGWSR 22 22 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-14
2
Grand View Christian
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 20 16 - - - 0
GVC 22 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Vinton-Shellsburg
2-1
21
Oelwein
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 7 7 0 0 14
OLWN 6 8 0 7 21
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-11
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 22 6 - - - 0
VSB 25 25 - - - 2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-11
2
Beckman Catholic
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 10 14 - - - 0
BKMC 25 25 - - - 2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-11
2
Solon
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 9 12 - - - 0
SLN 25 25 - - - 2
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
33
Oelwein
1-1
27
Jesup
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 8 0 13 12 33
JSP 0 13 0 14 27
Jesup High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-8
2
North Linn
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 7 - - - 0
N LN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-8
2
Hudson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 15 5 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-8
2
Alburnett
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 27 - - - 0
ALBT 25 29 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Wapsie Valley
2-0
0
Oelwein
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 25 25 - - - 2
OLWN 17 8 - - - 0
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
West Central
1-1
1
Oelwein
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 16 25 15 - - 2
OLWN 25 9 6 - - 1
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-3
2
Starmont
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 14 11 - - - 0
STM 21 21 - - - 2
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-2
2
Union Community
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 4 10 - - - 0
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
Independence High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Independence Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-2
2
Independence
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 18 9 - - - 0
IND 21 21 - - - 2
Independence High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Oelwein
0-1
49
Independence
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0
IND 21 14 14 0 49
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Go Huskies!