Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Quad

2
Norwalk
1-0
0
Southeast Polk
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 - - - 2
SE P 23 18 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Des Moines Lincoln
0-2
2
Norwalk
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 16 26 9 - - 1
NWLK 25 24 15 - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Indianola
3-1
1
Norwalk
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 19 15 - - 2
NWLK 22 25 6 - - 1
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
26
Norwalk
1-0
3
Indianola
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 6 7 7 6 26
IDLA 0 0 3 0 3
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Clear Creek-Amana
2-3
2
Norwalk
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 16 21 8 - - 1
NWLK 21 17 15 - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
South Tama
0-4
2
Norwalk
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 16 14 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Lynnville-Sully
3-3
2
Norwalk
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LV-S 21 12 9 - - 1
NWLK 19 21 15 - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
7-1
0
Norwalk
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 22 - - - 2
NWLK 12 20 - - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Norwalk
5-3
3
Indianola
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 14 14 10 2
IDLA 23 7 25 25 15 3
Indianola High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Norwalk
6-3
1
Nevada
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 19 15 - - 2
NVD 18 21 9 - - 1
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Woodward-Granger
5-7
0
Norwalk
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 21 24 - - - 2
NWLK 16 22 - - - 0
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Norwalk
6-5
2
Gilbert
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 18 12 - - 1
GLBT 19 21 15 - - 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Atlantic
4-7
2
Norwalk
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 14 18 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Norwalk
8-5
1
ADM
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 22 21 15 - - 2
ADM 24 16 13 - - 1
ADM High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
27
Dallas Center-Grimes
1-1
21
Norwalk
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 7 0 0 7 27
NWLK 0 7 7 0 21
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Pella Christian
4-5
3
Norwalk
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 12 19 12 - - 0
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
Norwalk High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
27
Norwalk
2-1
9
Pella
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 7 0 17 3 27
PEL 0 0 3 6 9
Pella High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Norwalk
10-5
0
Pella
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
PEL 13 14 16 - - 0
Pella High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
31
Norwalk
3-1
7
Oskaloosa
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 0 14 17 0 31
OSK 0 7 0 0 7
Lacey Sports Complex
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Norwalk
10-6
2
Indianola
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 22 23 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
West Marshall
3-10
2
Norwalk
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 18 7 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Pleasant Valley
13-1
0
Norwalk
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 19 5 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13-0
0
Norwalk
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 6 11 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Norwalk
11-9
2
Waukee
21-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 11 14 - - - 0
WKE 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
2
Norwalk
11-10
3
Oskaloosa
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 18 23 25 9 2
OSK 23 25 25 16 15 3
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
30
Carlisle
3-2
41
Norwalk
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 15 7 8 0 30
NWLK 14 20 7 0 41
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

1
Carlisle
6-8
2
Norwalk
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 21 15 11 - - 1
NWLK 16 21 15 - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Glenwood
17-6
0
Norwalk
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 13 18 - - - 0
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Invite

2
Norwalk
13-11
0
West Marshall
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
WMR 11 12 - - - 0
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Norwalk
14-11
0
Carroll
16-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 - - - 2
CROL 17 22 - - - 0
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Home Tournament

1
Norwalk
14-12
2
Nevada
21-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 14 25 11 - - 1
NVD 25 20 15 - - 2
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Newton
6-11
3
Norwalk
15-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWT 8 16 18 - - 0
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
Norwalk High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
45
Norwalk
5-1
7
North Polk
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 14 14 14 3 45
N P 7 0 0 0 7
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Norwalk
16-12
0
Grinnell
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
GRNL 20 15 14 - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4-3
24
Norwalk
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 0 3 0 0 3
NWLK 7 17 0 0 24
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
26-6
1
Norwalk
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 27 25 25 25 - 3
NWLK 29 21 17 14 - 1
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Norwalk
17-13
0
Pella
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 10 13 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Grinnell
13-20
2
Norwalk
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 18 9 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
29-6
0
Norwalk
18-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 17 17 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

1
Norwalk
18-15
2
Oskaloosa
18-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 24 25 11 - - 1
OSK 26 22 15 - - 2
Pella High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Ballard
3-5
28
Norwalk
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 0 0 7 0 7
NWLK 14 7 7 0 28
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Greene County
11-18
2
Norwalk
19-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 9 10 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Chariton
3-20
2
Norwalk
20-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 21 13 - - - 0
NWLK 23 21 - - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tourney

2
Norwalk
21-15
1
Gilbert
31-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 23 19 15 - - 2
GLBT 21 21 5 - - 1
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Norwalk
22-15
1
Winterset
16-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 9 18 - - 2
WNT 12 21 16 - - 1
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Norwalk
22-16
2
Winterset
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 20 18 - - - 0
WNT 22 21 - - - 2
Winterset High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 First Round

1
Winterset
17-12
3
Norwalk
23-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 10 17 25 16 - 1
NWLK 25 25 22 25 - 3
Norwalk High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

38
Norwalk
8-1
6
Gilbert
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 17 14 7 0 38
GLBT 0 0 0 6 6
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal

3
Glenwood
29-12
1
Norwalk
23-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 25 16 18 16 - 3
NWLK 11 25 25 25 - 1
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

28
Glenwood
7-3
42
Norwalk
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 14 14 0 0 28
NWLK 0 22 13 7 42
Norwalk High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

3A - State Quarterfinal

28
Norwalk
9-2
54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 0 14 0 14 28
SBL 16 21 10 7 54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
ADM
1-0
50
Norwalk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 17 17 16 5 55
NWLK 12 5 13 20 50
Norwalk High School
Monday, Dec 02
WRESTLING
Ames
Johnston
Norwalk
Sioux City North
12/2 · 9:00 AM Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Ballard
1-1
25
Norwalk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 17 24 10 5 56
NWLK 2 11 8 4 25
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Ballard
2-3
79
Norwalk
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 10 11 12 19 52
NWLK 17 21 25 16 79
Norwalk High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Indianola
1-1
43
Norwalk
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 18 9 12 20 59
NWLK 6 11 5 21 43
Norwalk High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Indianola
0-2
90
Norwalk
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 14 25 17 13 69
NWLK 20 24 27 19 90
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
2214
Creston
2655
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
12/7
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1979
Creston
1893
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
12/7
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Winterset
2-3
59
Norwalk
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 11 12 16 11 50
NWLK 12 13 16 18 59
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Winterset
3-0
57
Norwalk
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 13 20 10 15 58
NWLK 10 15 19 13 57
Norwalk High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Norwalk
2-3
24
Pella Christian
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 10 5 13 17 45
PELC 7 4 6 7 24
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Norwalk
3-1
62
Pella Christian
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 21 13 17 28 79
PELC 17 11 11 23 62
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2472
Pella
2377
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
12/14
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1573
Pella
1657
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
12/14
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Norwalk
4-1
51
Lewis Central
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 19 24 8 14 65
LW C 13 11 11 16 51
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Norwalk
3-3
41
Boone
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 14 14 11 11 50
BN 11 9 10 11 41
Boone High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Pella
4-3
29
Norwalk
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 4 8 5 4 21
NWLK 10 4 6 9 29
Norwalk High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Pella
4-2
74
Norwalk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 27 10 17 26 80
NWLK 18 18 23 15 74
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
2489
Norwalk
2117
Pella Christian
final
1:00 PM
12/21
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1660
Norwalk
1799
Pella Christian
final
1:00 PM
12/21
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
2910
Oskaloosa
2011
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
1/4
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2102
Oskaloosa
1843
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
1/4
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Jan 04
WRESTLING
Indianola
Norwalk
Carlisle
Interstate 35
Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren
1/4 · 10:00 AM Blake Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
Norwalk
1/7 · 15:30 PM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
Norwalk
1/7 · 15:30 PM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Norwalk
5-3
26
Oskaloosa
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 6 16 15 10 47
OSK 5 6 8 7 26
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Norwalk
5-2
64
Oskaloosa
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 13 19 20 21 73
OSK 19 14 16 15 64
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BOWLING
Norwalk
1/11 · 0:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BOWLING
Norwalk
1/11 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Newton
4-6
52
Norwalk
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 10 9 9 11 39
NWLK 11 11 10 20 52
Norwalk High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Newton
2-6
77
Norwalk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 4 12 14 22 52
NWLK 27 17 15 18 77
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Norwalk
6-4
43
Grinnell
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 10 5 8 8 31
GRNL 15 6 8 14 43
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
Norwalk
7-2
55
Grinnell
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 24 21 21 16 82
GRNL 15 11 13 16 55
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Dallas Center-Grimes
8-4
40
Norwalk
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 20 19 10 11 60
NWLK 10 11 13 6 40
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Dallas Center-Grimes
7-3
78
Norwalk
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 7 17 19 12 55
NWLK 26 24 16 12 78
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Norwalk
6-6
51
Carlisle
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 13 15 10 10 48
CAR 15 17 8 11 51
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Norwalk
9-2
44
Carlisle
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 11 11 16 15 53
CAR 13 13 6 12 44
Carlisle High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Norwalk
6-7
47
Indianola
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 4 6 10 16 36
IDLA 6 14 5 22 47
Indianola High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Norwalk
10-2
60
Indianola
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 18 19 12 21 70
IDLA 16 7 17 20 60
Indianola High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
2205
Norwalk
2521
Newton
final
9:00 AM
1/25
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1602
Norwalk
2197
Newton
final
9:00 AM
1/25
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Gilbert Showcase Saturday

87
Norwalk
11-2
61
Gilbert
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 19 21 27 20 87
GLBT 16 15 11 19 61
Gilbert High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2523
Norwalk
2623
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
1/27
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2080
Bondurant-Farrar
1781
Norwalk
final
3:15 PM
1/27
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Pella Christian
2-13
48
Norwalk
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 14 6 4 12 36
NWLK 9 10 12 17 48
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Pella Christian
9-5
68
Norwalk
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 10 23 18 20 71
NWLK 17 16 17 18 68
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Jan 30
WRESTLING
Norwalk
Indianola
7:30 PM
1/30
Indianola High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Norwalk
7-8
42
Pella
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 2 10 12 10 34
PEL 4 11 18 9 42
Pella High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Norwalk
12-3
65
Pella
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 15 17 21 13 66
PEL 17 15 10 23 65
Pella High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
2220
Norwalk
2643
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
2/1
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1778
Norwalk
1905
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
2/1
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Newton
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
Pella
2/1 · 10:00 AM Indianola High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Norwalk
7-9
57
North Polk
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 7 9 15 15 46
N P 16 20 2 19 57
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Oskaloosa
1-15
53
Norwalk
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 12 4 7 11 34
NWLK 15 12 12 14 53
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Oskaloosa
6-10
94
Norwalk
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 21 22 18 22 83
NWLK 27 24 22 21 94
Norwalk High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Redbird Basketball Club Recognition Night

46
Norwalk
9-9
42
Newton
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 9 14 11 12 46
NWT 13 12 9 8 42
Newton High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Norwalk
14-3
56
Newton
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 15 21 16 20 72
NWT 5 22 12 17 56
Newton High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1724
Norwalk
1837
Sigourney
final
12:00 AM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2276
Norwalk
1516
Sigourney
final
12:00 PM
2/8
Pella High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Norwalk
9-10
47
Lewis Central
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 12 6 2 5 25
LW C 14 10 14 9 47
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Grinnell
14-5
57
Norwalk
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 7 5 16 20 48
NWLK 8 14 17 18 57
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Grinnell
6-12
87
Norwalk
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 15 13 16 17 61
NWLK 26 17 25 19 87
Norwalk High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Norwalk
10-11
69
Dallas Center-Grimes
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 9 4 10 8 31
DCG 20 19 13 17 69
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Norwalk
16-3
56
Dallas Center-Grimes
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 19 13 12 22 66
DCG 15 8 13 20 56
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Norwalk
5
Knoxville
6
Pella Christian
7
Pella
8
Sigourney
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Newton
2
Oskaloosa
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Sigourney
5
Knoxville
6
Norwalk
7
Pella
8
Pella Christian
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Marshalltown
4-17
78
Norwalk
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 13 12 20 19 54
NWLK 21 14 10 23 78
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Urbandale
Norwalk
Lewis Central
Des Moines Hoover
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Des Moines Hoover
Lewis Central
Norwalk
Urbandale
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Norwalk
18-3
69
ADM
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 26 18 12 24 80
ADM 20 17 18 14 69
ADM High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

30
Norwalk
10-12
34
Carlisle
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 4 12 6 8 30
CAR 7 8 7 12 34
Carlisle High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

49
Saydel
1-21
93
Norwalk
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 8 21 8 12 49
NWLK 28 28 28 9 93
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 7 Semifinal

59
Nevada
12-12
86
Norwalk
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 13 11 17 18 59
NWLK 26 26 16 16 86
Norwalk High School
Monday, Mar 02
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 7 Championship

57
Dallas Center-Grimes
17-7
71
Norwalk
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 57
NWLK 0 0 0 0 71
Valley High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

37
Harlan
18-7
72
Norwalk
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 13 6 10 8 37
NWLK 12 21 20 19 72
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - State Tournament Semifinal

61
Ballard
19-7
79
Norwalk
23-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 15 19 10 17 61
NWLK 9 23 25 22 79
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - State Tournament Championship

68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16-11
70
Norwalk
24-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 9 17 13 29 68
NWLK 12 14 17 27 70
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Nevada
Norwalk
3/26 · 16:15 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Boone
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Valley
3/31 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Saturday, Apr 04
GIRLS GOLF
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
8:30 AM
4/4
Warrior Run Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Norwalk
4/7 · 16:00 PM Perry Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Hoover
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Indianola
4/7 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
ADM
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Dallas Center-Grimes
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk