Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
North Scott
0-0
Pleasant Valley
0-0
5:00 PM
7/2
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

DH

Muscatine
0-0
North Scott
0-0
5:00 PM
6/18
North Scott High School
Saturday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
North Scott
0-0
2:00 PM
5/16
North Scott High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
North Scott
0-0
Bettendorf
0-0
7:00 PM
5/12
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Clinton
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Assumption
Muscatine
North Scott
5/7 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Davenport North
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
North Scott
Muscatine
Assumption
Pleasant Valley
5/7 · 8:00 AM North Scott High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Central DeWitt
Bettendorf
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
5/5 · 16:00 PM Springbrook Country Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Muscatine
Central DeWitt
5/4 · 17:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
North Scott
4/30 · 16:00 PM Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Assumption
North Scott
Burlington
4/30 · 15:00 PM
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Davenport West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Assumption
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Muscatine
Burlington
Clinton
4/22 · 10:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
Northeast
North Scott
4/21 · 16:15 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
North Scott
Davenport North
4:00 PM
4/21
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
North Scott
Iowa City West
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marion
Linn-Mar
4/14 · 16:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township
4/14 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Bettendorf
0-0
North Scott
0-0
6:30 PM
4/7
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Central DeWitt
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Iowa City Liberty
4/7 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER
Burlington
0-0
North Scott
0-0
4:00 PM
4/4
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Anamosa
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Western Dubuque
North Scott
Wahlert Catholic
3/31 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Davenport North
Dubuque Hempstead
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
3/26 · 16:30 PM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

50
North Scott
22-2
58
Waukee
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 6 9 15 20 50
WKE 11 14 14 19 58
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
North Scott
3/10 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Saturday, Mar 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A State Tournament Championship

35
Lewis Central
21-6
49
North Scott
26-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 6 9 13 7 35
N SC 7 21 11 10 49
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A State Tournament Semifinal

32
Center Point-Urbana
22-3
40
North Scott
25-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 7 6 14 5 32
N SC 7 11 10 12 40
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Mar 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
North Scott
3/4 · 16:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
North Scott
3/4 · 0:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 3 Championship

41
North Scott
22-1
40
Waterloo West
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 15 10 7 9 41
WLW 12 7 10 11 40
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A State Tournament Quarterfinal

43
Clear Creek-Amana
19-5
63
North Scott
24-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 9 8 12 14 43
N SC 25 11 17 10 63
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 3 Semifinal

54
North Scott
21-1
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 5 11 12 54
CR K 16 9 7 22 37
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Championship

27
Keokuk
18-4
66
North Scott
23-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 4 8 9 6 27
N SC 25 15 16 10 66
North Scott High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal

68
North Scott
22-0
33
Mount Pleasant
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 5 1 12 15 68
MT P 23 19 15 11 33
North Scott High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
North Scott
20-1
36
Davenport West
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 14 10 14 22 60
DP W 4 9 16 7 36
West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Davenport North
13-7
65
North Scott
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 7 12 14 18 51
N SC 11 18 14 22 65
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
North Scott
Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Marion
2/18 · 10:10 AM May City Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
North Scott
Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Marion
Pleasant Valley
Xavier
2/18 · 10:10 AM May City Bowl
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
North Scott
18-1
38
Muscatine
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 13 11 21 14 59
MSCT 10 6 10 12 38
Muscatine High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

33
Muscatine
11-10
47
North Scott
21-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 6 8 10 7 33
N SC 14 16 10 9 47
North Scott High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/17

44
North Scott
17-1
43
Davenport North
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 6 12 13 13 44
DP N 7 5 11 20 43
North High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Davenport North
16-4
53
North Scott
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 11 8 4 32
N SC 17 19 9 8 53
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Moline
2-1
74
North Scott
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 15 17 11 59
N SC 19 24 14 17 74
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Assumption
14-3
44
North Scott
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 8 7 11 12 38
N SC 10 8 4 16 44
North Scott High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Scott
18-0
50
Assumption
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 17 13 6 52
ASMP 10 16 12 12 50
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
North Scott
15-1
37
Davenport Central
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 14 2 9 44
DP C 5 4 14 14 37
Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport Central
7-10
72
North Scott
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 10 14 19 57
N SC 22 20 17 13 72
North Scott High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2782
North Scott
2965
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
2/3
Big River Bowling
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2460
North Scott
2354
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
2/3
Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clinton
1-13
72
North Scott
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 6 6 3 18 33
N SC 23 18 17 14 72
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Clinton
1-15
65
North Scott
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 11 3 6 5 25
N SC 20 28 11 8 65
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
North Scott
13-1
35
Bettendorf
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 11 4 8 38
BTDF 5 10 6 11 35
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Bettendorf
10-6
65
North Scott
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 14 4 13 8 39
N SC 9 23 19 14 65
North Scott High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2797
Davenport West
2865
North Scott
final
5:00 PM
1/27
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2441
North Scott
2615
Davenport West
final
5:00 PM
1/27
High 5 Lanes & Games
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IA/IL Shootout

51
Geneseo
0-1
67
North Scott
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 21 11 12 51
N SC 20 14 21 12 67
Assumption High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Pleasant Valley
6-6
42
North Scott
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 3 8 5 9 25
N SC 15 9 11 7 42
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2816
North Scott
2959
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
1/24
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2559
North Scott
2417
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
1/24
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
North Scott
13-0
45
Pleasant Valley
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 13 15 13 14 55
PL V 8 16 13 8 45
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Davenport West
2-7
74
North Scott
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 11 13 10 13 46
N SC 20 17 18 16 74
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
North Scott
12-0
35
Davenport West
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 21 21 12 73
DP W 10 6 13 6 35
West High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

North Scott
10-1
Davenport North
7-3
7:30 PM
1/17
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Muscatine
1-9
70
North Scott
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 5 8 16 15 44
N SC 15 20 20 15 70
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
North Scott
11-0
30
Muscatine
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 9 19 14 51
MSCT 3 9 8 10 30
Muscatine High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2718
North Scott
3074
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/13
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2817
North Scott
2220
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/13
Big River Bowling
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wisconsin Dells

36
Medford
0-1
63
North Scott
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 0 16 0 36
N SC 35 0 28 0 63
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
North Scott
8-1
30
Assumption
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 8 10 18 12 48
ASMP 10 8 8 4 30
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Assumption
6-2
62
North Scott
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 10 10 8 34
N SC 22 19 19 2 62
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Dubuque Senior
4-5
63
North Scott
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 9 13 5 3 30
N SC 17 19 20 7 63
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Burlington
2-5
64
North Scott
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 9 9 13 12 43
N SC 19 12 18 15 64
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Davenport Central
4-3
54
North Scott
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 6 10 13 5 34
N SC 10 18 10 16 54
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
North Scott
8-0
49
Davenport Central
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 23 18 14 71
DP C 10 5 15 19 49
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
North Scott
5-1
36
Clinton
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 13 18 19 69
CLTN 8 10 11 7 36
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
North Scott
7-0
19
Clinton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 21 18 22 13 74
CLTN 6 0 5 8 19
Clinton High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2987
North Scott
3008
Clinton
final
5:00 PM
12/16
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2685
North Scott
2575
Clinton
final
5:00 PM
12/16
Big River Bowling
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Iowa/Illinois Shootout

58
Rock Island
0-1
61
North Scott
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 15 9 14 58
N SC 13 13 18 17 61
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Bettendorf
0-4
53
North Scott
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 6 7 9 11 33
N SC 14 16 14 9 53
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Scott
6-0
38
Bettendorf
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 8 18 16 10 52
BTDF 11 11 7 9 38
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
North Scott
2-1
21
Pleasant Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 18 14 13 10 55
PL V 5 3 4 9 21
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Pleasant Valley
1-4
70
North Scott
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 7 11 3 12 33
N SC 22 19 15 14 70
North Scott High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2819
North Scott
3038
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2553
North Scott
2715
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
North Scott
1-1
52
Prairie
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 11 12 14 7 44
PR 12 9 14 17 52
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Davenport West
1-2
65
North Scott
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 5 14 9 12 40
N SC 27 21 12 5 65
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Iowa City High
0-1
63
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 13 17 14 13 57
N SC 16 16 14 17 63
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
North Scott
3-0
43
Davenport North
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 20 11 16 63
DP N 13 8 12 10 43
North High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

59
North Scott
3-0
55
Xavier
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 17 17 12 59
XVR 12 18 17 12 55
Kohawk Arena
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-1
69
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 21 13 9 61
N SC 17 24 14 14 69
North Scott High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2575
North Scott
2696
Pleasant Valley
final
5:00 PM
11/25
Big River Bowling
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2305
North Scott
2138
Pleasant Valley
final
5:00 PM
11/25
Big River Bowling
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride

Durant
0-0
North Scott
0-0
6:00 PM
11/22
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Quarterfinal

3
Marion
31-10
0
North Scott
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 25 25 25 - - 3
N SC 21 23 15 - - 0
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

3A - State Quarterfinal

7
North Scott
9-2
29
Western Dubuque
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 0 0 0 7
WDB 7 13 3 6 29
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Championship

0
Burlington
25-6
3
North Scott
28-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 18 23 25 - - 0
N SC 25 25 27 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

3
Xavier
8-2
9
North Scott
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 0 3 0 0 3
N SC 0 0 3 6 9
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Fairfield
8-27
3
North Scott
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 15 14 7 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
21
North Scott
8-1
0
Assumption
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 7 7 0 21
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Street Stadium
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
North Scott
26-5
3
Assumption
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 15 28 28 20 - 1
ASMP 25 26 30 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Clear Creek-Amana
4-4
35
North Scott
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 0 0 0 7 7
N SC 7 21 0 7 35
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport North
9-22
3
North Scott
26-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 17 17 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Union Community
23-10
2
North Scott
25-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 21 12 - - 1
N SC 23 23 15 - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Central DeWitt
5-21
3
North Scott
24-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 15 21 11 - - 1
N SC 21 19 15 - - 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Clear Creek-Amana
21-12
2
North Scott
23-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 19 13 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Mid-Prairie
6-16
2
North Scott
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIDP 6 13 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Iowa Valley
13-17
2
North Scott
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 8 15 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
45
North Scott
6-1
0
Clinton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 20 18 7 0 45
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
Coan Field
Wednesday, Oct 09
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Game

3
North Scott
20-4
1
Muscatine
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 24 25 25 - 3
MSCT 13 26 12 16 - 1
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Rescheduled due to lack of officials

North Scott
19-4
Muscatine
6-11
5:00 PM
10/8
Muscatine High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
10
Iowa City Liberty
4-2
24
North Scott
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 3 0 0