Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
26
Nevada
1-0
15
North Polk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 7 0 13 6 26
N P 0 8 7 0 15
North Polk High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Classic

2
North Polk
1-0
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
B-F 12 15 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Classic

2
North Polk
4-2
1
Fort Madison
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 18 16 - - 2
FT M 17 21 14 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Woodward-Granger
2-2
2
North Polk
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 13 18 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
3-1
2
Carroll
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 16 17 - - - 0
CROL 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Holy Trinity Catholic
4-2
2
North Polk
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 17 21 10 - - 1
N P 21 15 15 - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant - Farrar Championship Pool Play

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
6-0
0
North Polk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
N P 12 18 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
5-2
0
Webster City
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
WCT 11 20 - - - 0
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ballard
0-3
2
North Polk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 25 14 - - - 0
N P 27 25 - - - 2
Webster City High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
North Polk
0-2
30
Grinnell
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 0 0 0 7 7
GRNL 15 0 7 8 30
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Round Robin

2
North Polk
7-2
1
BCLUW
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 20 15 - - 2
BCLUW 13 22 12 - - 1
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
0-7
2
North Polk
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 7 11 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
PCM
5-22
2
North Polk
29-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 16 9 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
9-3
2
Hudson
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 13 14 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Benton
6-3
0
North Polk
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
N P 18 18 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
21
North Polk
0-3
35
Winterset
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 8 7 0 6 21
WNT 0 6 15 14 35
Winterset High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Metro VB Classic

0
North Polk
9-5
2
Valley
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 17 14 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP tournament play

2
North Polk
10-6
0
Des Moines East
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
DM E 9 13 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
6-8
0
North Polk
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
N P 16 17 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
12-6
0
Indianola
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
IDLA 19 17 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
12-6
0
Indianola
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
IDLA 20 22 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
9-9
2
North Polk
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 19 21 - - - 0
N P 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Polk
14-6
0
PCM
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
PCM 11 14 6 - - 0
PCM High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
6
Perry
0-4
39
North Polk
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 0 0 0 6 6
N P 18 21 0 0 39
North Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

2
North Polk
15-6
1
Grand View Christian
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 19 15 - - 2
GVC 16 21 11 - - 1
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Tournament

2
North Polk
16-6
0
Pella
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 19 18 - - - 0
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
2-16
2
North Polk
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 12 10 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ballard Invite Semi-final

0
Johnston
6-8
2
North Polk
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 17 14 - - - 0
N P 21 21 - - - 2
Ballard High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Woodward-Granger
10-10
2
North Polk
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 21 15 13 - - 1
N P 14 21 15 - - 2
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular N. Polk, Winterset

3
North Polk
20-6
0
Greene County
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
GRNC 18 15 14 - - 0
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
21-6
1
Winterset
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 23 15 - - 2
WNT 15 25 12 - - 1
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
North Polk
23-6
0
Newton
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
NWT 7 20 - - - 0
Newton High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
23-6
0
Grand View Christian
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
GVC 18 17 - - - 0
Newton High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
North Polk
1-4
35
Bondurant-Farrar
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 0 0 0 7 7
B-F 7 14 7 7 35
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
23-7
3
Nevada
22-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 14 15 17 - - 0
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nevada High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
23-8
3
Gilbert
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 20 18 20 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Gilbert High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
45
Norwalk
5-1
7
North Polk
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 14 14 14 3 45
N P 7 0 0 0 7
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

"PINK OUT NIGHT"

0
Saydel
3-16
3
North Polk
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 4 13 13 - - 0
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
North Polk High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
South Hamilton
13-14
3
North Polk
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 14 21 19 - - 0
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
North Polk High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
17
North Polk
2-5
10
Gilbert
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 7 7 0 3 17
GLBT 0 0 7 3 10
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
North Polk
25-9
2
Marshalltown
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 23 21 12 - - 1
MRSH 25 17 15 - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
25-10
2
Oskaloosa
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 15 11 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
27-10
0
Fairfield
4-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 15 10 - - - 0
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saydel
4-23
2
North Polk
27-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 7 11 - - - 0
N P 25 25 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fairfield
5-22
2
North Polk
28-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 23 13 - - - 0
N P 25 25 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
North Polk
29-10
1
Roland-Story
24-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 13 25 25 25 - 3
RS 25 20 17 18 - 1
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
North Polk
2-6
21
Carlisle
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 0 0 0 7 7
CAR 7 7 7 0 21
Carlisle High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
West Marshall
15-21
3
North Polk
30-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 15 18 22 - - 0
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
North Polk High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Ballard
3-6
28
North Polk
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 0 0 0 0 0
N P 0 7 7 14 28
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal

0
North Polk
30-11
3
Nevada
32-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 17 17 13 - - 0
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nevada High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
North Polk
0-1
74
Johnston
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 16 14 13 21 64
JSTN 20 18 16 20 74
Johnston High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Dallas Center-Grimes
1-0
49
North Polk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 16 10 22 22 70
N P 8 14 16 11 49
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Pella
1-1
61
North Polk
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 4 10 8 12 34
N P 16 11 23 11 61
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
97
Pella
1-0
69
North Polk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 29 18 31 19 97
N P 19 22 15 13 69
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Gilbert
3-2
62
North Polk
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 17 10 12 22 61
N P 11 14 15 22 62
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Gilbert
2-0
51
North Polk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 21 27 15 20 83
N P 10 17 12 12 51
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
North Polk
3-2
27
PCM
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 24 24 11 7 66
PCM 2 10 6 9 27
PCM High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
North Polk
0-3
50
PCM
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 8 20 2 16 46
PCM 12 13 14 11 50
PCM High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Greene County
0-5
85
North Polk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 2 5 2 7 16
N P 35 22 19 9 85
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Greene County
1-4
80
North Polk
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 19 18 21 9 67
N P 13 23 19 25 80
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
North Polk
5-2
29
Nevada
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 18 16 7 16 57
NVD 9 8 4 8 29
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
North Polk
2-3
46
Nevada
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 20 15 13 21 69
NVD 9 14 6 17 46
Nevada High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Saydel
0-8
86
North Polk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 4 2 4 10
N P 34 26 15 11 86
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Saydel
1-5
69
North Polk
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 9 9 6 30
N P 14 18 27 10 69
North Polk High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
ADM
4-3
39
North Polk
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 6 0 0 0 55
N P 7 0 0 0 39
North Polk High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
North Polk
6-3
48
Ballard
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 16 9 9 4 38
BAL 14 13 9 12 48
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
North Polk
7-3
23
South Hamilton
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 17 23 17 5 62
SHM 6 5 8 4 23
South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
North Polk
3-5
67
South Hamilton
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 10 10 14 16 50
SHM 21 10 13 23 67
South Hamilton High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
North Polk
7-4
75
Grinnell
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 12 22 12 20 66
GRNL 22 18 22 13 75
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
North Polk
3-6
52
Grinnell
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 11 6 1 15 33
GRNL 13 11 8 20 52
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
PCM
4-7
84
North Polk
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 2 5 9 9 25
N P 17 29 28 10 84
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
PCM
7-4
40
North Polk
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 10 10 10 17 47
N P 9 11 2 18 40
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
North Polk
9-4
57
Gilbert
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 10 25 17 17 69
GLBT 13 10 18 16 57
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
North Polk
3-8
64
Gilbert
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 7 10 15 10 42
GLBT 12 15 21 16 64
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Nevada
7-10
70
North Polk
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 8 8 9 5 30
N P 17 20 18 15 70
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Nevada
7-8
49
North Polk
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 10 18 10 13 51
N P 13 10 15 11 49
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

NBA Recognition Night

54
North Polk
10-5
59
Roland-Story
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 22 14 8 10 54
RS 17 16 13 13 59
Roland-Story High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
North Polk
4-9
36
Roland-Story
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 12 10 11 14 47
RS 6 4 8 18 36
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
94
North Polk
11-5
23
Saydel
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 34 19 24 17 94
SDL 10 4 5 4 23
Saydel High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
North Polk
5-9
44
Saydel
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 0 0 0 0 52
SDL 0 0 0 0 44
Saydel High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Norwalk
7-9
57
North Polk
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 7 9 15 15 46
N P 16 20 2 19 57
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
South Hamilton
6-10
71
North Polk
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 11 15 2 4 32
N P 13 30 17 11 71
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
South Hamilton
9-6
51
North Polk
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 15 16 20 14 65
N P 17 21 4 9 51
North Polk High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
North Polk
14-5
50
Bondurant-Farrar
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 19 19 10 15 63
B-F 9 16 15 10 50
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
North Polk
5-11
60
Bondurant-Farrar
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 0 0 0 0 49
B-F 0 0 0 0 60
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Roland-Story
15-3
55
North Polk
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 15 8 9 10 42
N P 12 14 16 13 55
North Polk High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Roland-Story
11-7
57
North Polk
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 13 14 8 11 50
N P 14 7 7 18 57
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
North Polk
16-5
19
Greene County
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 22 20 17 9 68
GRNC 5 5 6 3 19
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
North Polk
7-11
68
Greene County
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 17 16 13 25 71
GRNC 16 22 15 15 68
Greene County High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

7
South Tama
1-21
66
North Polk
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 1 4 2 7
N P 20 21 13 12 66
North Polk High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
North Polk
8-11
33
Perry
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 9 22 15 19 65
PRY 5 9 7 12 33
Perry High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Dallas Center-Grimes
15-6
38
North Polk
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 15 14 21 11 61
N P 7 9 13 9 38
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal

23
PCM
10-13
79
North Polk
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 5 9 7 2 23
N P 14 27 22 16 79
North Polk High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Ballard
15-6
35
North Polk
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 19 14 23 11 67
N P 11 9 7 8 35
North Polk High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Championship

32
West Liberty
19-5
45
North Polk
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLB 10 12 9 1 32
N P 10 9 12 14 45
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

52
North Polk
8-14
60
ADM
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 13 8 18 13 52
ADM 18 17 11 14 60
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Quarterfinal

68
North Polk
20-5
40
Red Oak
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 20 18 18 12 68
R OK 10 13 8 9 40
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Semifinal

46
North Polk
21-5
44
Dike-New Hartford
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 15 8 9 14 46
D-NH 10 10 5 19 44
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Championship

53
Bishop Heelan
21-4
46
North Polk
21-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 17 8 13 15 53
N P 5 10 15 16 46
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Waterloo West
Dubuque Hempstead
Columbus
Wahlert Catholic
Fort Madison
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS
Pella
North Polk
4:00 PM
3/31
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TENNIS
Knoxville
North Polk
4:00 PM
4/2
North Polk High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Southeast Valley
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
North Polk
4/3 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Ogden
Nevada
4/7 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Ballard
North Polk
4:00 PM
4/9
North Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
Forest City
Grinnell
Ames
Carroll
Gilbert
North Polk
Roland-Story
4/9 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Friday, Apr 10
GIRLS SOCCER
North Polk
0-0
Winterset
0-0
5:30 PM
4/10
Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Panorama
0-0
North Polk
0-0
5:30 PM
4/16
North Polk High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gilbert
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/17 · 16:00 PM Ames Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
ACGC
Ankeny
Knoxville
Martensdale-St Marys
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
4/20 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Panorama
Earlham
North Polk
West Central Valley
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/23 · 4:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Montezuma
North Polk
Roland-Story
Indianola
Gilbert
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines North
Nevada
Ballard
4/27 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Saydel
4/28 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Bondurant-Farrar
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Woodward Academy
5/4 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Van Meter
North Polk
4:00 PM
5/4
Tournament Club of Iowa
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Roland-Story
Woodward Academy
Greene County
PCM
Nevada
South Hamilton
Bondurant-Farrar
5/4 · 17:00 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER
North Polk
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/4
Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS TENNIS
North Polk
Boone
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
5/9 · 8:30 AM North Polk High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Nevada
0-0
North Polk
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
North Polk High School
Friday, May 15
BOYS SOCCER
North Polk
0-0
PCM
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
PCM High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

North Polk
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
5/19
Perry High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Roland-Story
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Nevada
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
North Polk
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
North Polk
0-0
Nevada
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
Nevada High School