Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Knoxville
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
7/6
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
7/3
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Indianola
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Newton
0-0
Indianola
0-0
7:15 PM
7/1
Newton High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Newton
0-0
Indianola
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Newton High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Indianola
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Des Moines East
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Newton
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Pella Christian
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Norwalk
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Norwalk Middle School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Norwalk
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:30 PM
6/26
Norwalk Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Pella
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Grinnell
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Indianola
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Indianola High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Newton
0-0
Indianola
0-0
7:15 PM
6/15
Indianola High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Newton
Pella
Pella Christian
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Oskaloosa
5/11 · 9:00 AM Westwood Golf Course
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS GOLF
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Newton
5/7 · 13:00 PM Westwood Golf Course
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Newton
Pella
Pella Christian
5/5 · 16:15 PM Westwood Golf Course
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER
Newton
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
5/1
Perry High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
Newton
South Tama
4:15 PM
5/1
South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER

JV /Varsity

Newton
0-0
Pella
0-0
5:30 PM
4/27
Pella High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Newton
Norwalk
4:15 PM
4/23
Norwalk Middle School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dowling Catholic
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
Des Moines East
Urbandale
Newton
4/20 · 16:00 PM Drake Stadium
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Newton Tournament

Newton
0-0
Perry
0-0
10:00 AM
4/18
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER
Newton
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/17
Goeppinger Field
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Boone
Newton
4:15 PM
4/16
Westwood Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Dallas Center-Grimes
Newton
Indianola
4/16 · 14:30 PM Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Friday, Apr 10
BOYS TENNIS
Newton
Marshalltown
4:00 PM
4/10
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Indianola
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Newton
Ottumwa
Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:00 PM
4/7
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Oelwein
BCLUW
East Marshall
Ankeny
Newton
GMG
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
BCLUW
East Marshall
GMG
Newton
Lisbon
Oelwein
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TENNIS
Newton
Boone
4:15 PM
4/6
McHose Park
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
Urbandale
Ames
Johnston
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/6 · 14:00 PM Urbandale Golf & Country Club
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

67
Bondurant-Farrar
10-12
53
Newton
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 14 14 16 23 67
NWT 16 7 7 23 53
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
ADM
12-9
52
Newton
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 21 14 8 25 68
NWT 11 15 14 12 52
Newton High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

36
Newton
7-15
43
Washington
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 9 15 5 7 36
WSH 10 8 9 16 43
Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Winterset
16-4
48
Newton
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 8 13 18 18 57
NWT 13 4 9 22 48
Newton High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Keokuk
3
Oskaloosa
4
Newton
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
Pella
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Pella
6
Dowling Catholic
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Norwalk
5
Knoxville
6
Pella Christian
7
Pella
8
Sigourney
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Newton
2
Oskaloosa
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Sigourney
5
Knoxville
6
Norwalk
7
Pella
8
Pella Christian
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Indianola
16-3
47
Newton
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 16 22 18 14 70
NWT 9 13 8 17 47
Newton High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

63
Indianola
14-6
54
Newton
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 8 21 14 20 63
NWT 14 9 8 23 54
Newton High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Newton
7-11
56
Pella Christian
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 14 12 10 11 47
PELC 11 17 11 17 56
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Newton
7-13
51
Pella Christian
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 4 11 21 22 58
PELC 15 9 14 13 51
Pella Christian High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Nevada
10-10
69
Newton
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 17 17 17 16 67
NWT 16 11 23 19 69
Newton High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Nevada
9-12
38
Newton
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 7 18 16 16 57
NWT 10 3 11 14 38
Newton High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2479
Newton
2492
Pella
final
12:00 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Newton
1661
Pella
final
12:00 PM
2/8
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Marshalltown
3
Cedar Falls
4
Indianola
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Newton
7
Waterloo West
8
Williamsburg
2/8 · 0:00 AM Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Norwalk
14-3
56
Newton
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 15 21 16 20 72
NWT 5 22 12 17 56
Newton High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Redbird Basketball Club Recognition Night

46
Norwalk
9-9
42
Newton
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 9 14 11 12 46
NWT 13 12 9 8 42
Newton High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Pella
13-4
48
Newton
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 16 11 20 22 69
NWT 16 6 12 14 48
Newton High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Pella
10-8
49
Newton
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 11 9 19 21 60
NWT 6 11 16 16 49
Newton High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
2184
Newton
1717
Pella Christian
final
1:00 PM
2/1
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Decorah
2
Grinnell
3
Boone
4
Newton
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Williamsburg
7
Oskaloosa
8
Centerville
2/1 · 12:00 PM Coe College
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Newton
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
Pella
2/1 · 10:00 AM Indianola High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
2474
Newton
2361
Pella Christian
final
12:00 AM
2/1
Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Newton
6-8
62
Oskaloosa
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 13 13 9 8 43
OSK 15 12 10 25 62
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Newton
6-10
45
Oskaloosa
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 16 15 22 60
OSK 13 8 14 10 45
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Grinnell
5-8
50
Newton
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 7 6 5 20 38
NWT 9 13 12 16 50
Newton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Grinnell
11-3
61
Newton
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 22 17 16 24 79
NWT 10 19 13 19 61
Newton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
2903
Oskaloosa
2778
Newton
final
4:30 PM
1/28
Cardinal Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
2014
Oskaloosa
2463
Newton
final
4:30 PM
1/28
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
2205
Norwalk
2521
Newton
final
9:00 AM
1/25
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1602
Norwalk
2197
Newton
final
9:00 AM
1/25
Cardinal Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Dallas Center-Grimes
8-4
48
Newton
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 12 13 13 9 47
NWT 11 12 16 9 48
Newton High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Dallas Center-Grimes
9-5
35
Newton
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 11 8 22 11 52
NWT 7 13 7 8 35
Newton High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Grinnell
3
Newton
4
Oskaloosa
1/23 · 17:15 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Newton
4-7
46
Boone
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 21 6 13 13 53
BN 12 11 10 13 46
Boone High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Newton
5-8
59
Boone
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 10 17 14 48
BN 19 15 14 11 59
Boone High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Newton
3-7
86
Indianola
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 13 13 19 4 49
IDLA 16 25 20 25 86
Blake Fieldhouse
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Newton
5-7
64
Indianola
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 11 12 14 7 44
IDLA 16 21 17 10 64
Blake Fieldhouse
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2415
Newton
1990
Clarke
final
4:00 PM
1/16
Alley Bowl
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2575
Newton
2134
Clarke
final
4:00 PM
1/16
Alley Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Pella Christian
6-3
66
Newton
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 14 14 12 19 61
NWT 11 11 15 27 66
Newton High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Pella Christian
0-10
64
Newton
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 11 20 10 10 51
NWT 15 17 14 18 64
Newton High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Newton
2-6
77
Norwalk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 4 12 14 22 52
NWLK 27 17 15 18 77
Norwalk High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Newton
4-6
52
Norwalk
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 10 9 9 11 39
NWLK 11 11 10 20 52
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Waterloo West
Decorah
Newton
Vinton-Shellsburg
Spencer
1/11 · 12:00 PM Central Middle School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Newton
2-5
63
Pella
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 12 14 10 5 41
PEL 16 10 16 21 63
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Newton
4-5
72
Pella
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 17 8 11 43
PEL 18 14 18 22 72
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
57
Newton
113
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/7
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2622
Newton
2767
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
1/6
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2258
Newton
2087
Bondurant-Farrar
final
3:15 PM
1/6
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Knoxville
7-1
54
Newton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 8 8 23 18 57
NWT 16 17 12 10 54
Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Knoxville
8-1
38
Newton
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 11 20 9 13 53
NWT 14 9 3 12 38
Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
1718
Sigourney
2334
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/21
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1660
Sigourney
2241
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/21
Cardinal Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Oskaloosa
3-3
69
Newton
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 10 9 15 21 55
NWT 15 19 16 19 69
Newton High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Middle School Girls Basketball Recognition Night

31
Oskaloosa
1-6
62
Newton
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 4 6 8 13 31
NWT 15 19 16 12 62
Newton High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Grinnell
3
Newton
12/19 · 19:00 PM
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
96
Des Moines Lincoln
74
Newton
final
5:30 PM
12/17
YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2360
Newton
1904
Des Moines North
final
3:45 PM
12/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1292
Des Moines North
2087
Newton
final
3:45 PM
12/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Atlantic
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Newton
Waterloo West
12/14 · 12:00 PM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2745
Knoxville
2471
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/14
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2068
Knoxville
2315
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/14
Cardinal Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Newton
1-3
41
Grinnell
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 12 14 7 7 40
GRNL 16 6 10 9 41
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Newton
3-3
71
Grinnell
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 3 13 10 10 36
GRNL 23 13 19 16 71
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Newton
1-2
42
Marshalltown
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 11 10 5 14 40
MRSH 8 8 11 15 42
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Newton
3-2
32
Marshalltown
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 6 15 11 12 44
MRSH 12 4 8 8 32
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
Boone
Des Moines East
Newton
12/10 · 17:30 PM Boone High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Decorah
3
Newton
4
Grinnell
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Oskaloosa
12/7 · 10:00 AM YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Waukee
3
Knoxville
4
Oskaloosa
5
Mason City
6
Newton
7
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Waukee
2
Newton
3
Urbandale
4
Knoxville
5
Oskaloosa
6
Mason City
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Newton
1-1
61
Dallas Center-Grimes
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 12 17 11 16 56
DCG 15 17 17 12 61
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Newton
2-2
61
Dallas Center-Grimes
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 5 12 9 33
DCG 18 14 18 11 61
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Chariton
0-1
53
Newton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 4 17 14 11 46
NWT 12 16 15 10 53
Newton High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Chariton
0-2
55
Newton
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 8 9 9 12 38
NWT 16 14 16 9 55
Newton High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
119
Indianola
51
Newton
final
5:30 PM
12/3
YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2594
Newton
3023
Marshalltown
final
3:45 PM
12/3
Wayward Social
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2222
Newton
2450
Marshalltown
final
3:45 PM
12/3
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Perry
1-1
79
Newton
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 12 19 19 21 77
NWT 19 9 16 27 79
Newton High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
4
Southeast Polk
5
Newton
11/26 · 17:30 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Saturday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cardinal Classic

48
Grand View Christian
2-0
46
Newton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 11 13 5 19 48
NWT 13 8 14 11 46
Newton High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Newton
11-19
3
Xavier
27-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWT 22 8 16 - - 0
XVR 25 25 25 - - 3
Xavier High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
14
Newton
3-6
41
Knoxville
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 7 0 0 14
KNXV 7 14 13 7 41
Knoxville High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 First Round

3
Newton
11-18
0
Grinnell
13-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWT 26 25 25 - - 3
GRNL 24 23 21 - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Newton
2
Indianola
3
Oskaloosa
4
Grinnell
10/22 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
Boone
Grinnell
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Decorah
Newton
Oskaloosa
10/19 · 10:00 AM Boone High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
42
Pella
6-2
14
Newton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 19 16 7 0 42
NWT 0 0 0 14 14
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

0
Newton
10-18
2
Pella Christian
17-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWT 13 14 - - - 0
PELC 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Newton
10-18
1
Grinnell
13-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWT 25 21 15 - - 2
GRNL 21 25 13 - - 1
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Oskaloosa
17-11
0
Newton
9-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 21 22 - - - 2
NWT 12 20 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Indianola
26-17
0
Newton
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T