Saturday, Aug 24
FOOTBALL
60
New London
1-0
0
Williams Bay
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 27 7 7 19 60
WB 0 0 0 0 0
Williams Bay School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn. (formerly at Danville)

2
New London
4-0
0
Pekin
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
PKN 12 11 - - - 0
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn.

0
Danville
8-18
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 12 10 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn.

0
Highland
3-20
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 9 9 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn.

0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 15 5 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh/Soph, JV, Varsity

3
Central Lee
4-1
0
New London
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 25 25 25 - - 3
NLDN 20 20 18 - - 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL

Traditions Night

12
Moravia
1-1
71
New London
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 12 0 0 0 12
NLDN 20 30 7 14 71
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourn.

1
New London
29-9
2
Assumption
32-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 14 23 8 - - 1
ASMP 21 21 15 - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourn.

0
Pekin
11-17
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 21 8 - - - 0
NLDN 25 25 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourn.

2
New London
29-9
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
HC A 8 12 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourn.

2
New London
29-9
0
Danville
8-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
DNV 17 17 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

FS/JV/V

3
New London
8-2
2
Danville
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 19 25 23 25 17 3
DNV 25 17 25 23 15 2
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh/Soph, JV, Varsity

1
Holy Trinity Catholic
5-3
3
New London
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 18 20 25 22 - 1
NLDN 25 25 17 25 - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
56
New London
7-2
50
WACO
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 13 0 19 6 56
WCO 14 12 0 12 50
WACO High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh/Soph, JV, Varsity

3
New London
10-2
1
Burlington Notre Dame
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 25 25 22 25 - 3
BND 13 20 25 11 - 1
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Heroes Night

48
Lone Tree
5-4
42
New London
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 12 14 8 8 48
NLDN 0 22 0 20 42
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Varsity Tournament

1
New London
10-3
2
Central Lee
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 13 21 14 - - 1
CLEE 21 14 16 - - 2
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tourn.

2
New London
29-9
0
Burlington Notre Dame
18-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
BND 9 13 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tourn.

0
Columbus
6-23
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 18 7 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

0
New London
12-4
2
Knoxville
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 20 19 - - - 0
KNXV 22 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Superconference Pool Play

0
Pekin
11-9
2
New London
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 16 9 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Superconference Pool Play

2
Holy Trinity Catholic
15-6
1
New London
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 21 18 15 - - 2
NLDN 18 21 13 - - 1
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Superconference Pool Play

2
New London
29-9
0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
LMSC 16 4 - - - 0
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
22
New London
7-2
34
HLV
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 0 16 6 0 22
HLV 8 20 0 6 34
HLV Community Schools
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Superconference Finals

2
Central Lee
23-11
1
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 23 28 15 - - 2
NLDN 25 26 13 - - 1
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

fr-so,jv,v

3
New London
15-6
2
Van Buren County
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 17 25 25 16 15 3
VBC 25 23 15 25 12 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

20
English Valleys
4-5
78
New London
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 8 0 6 6 20
NLDN 22 22 12 22 78
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

2
New London
29-9
0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 22 21 - - - 2
LMSC 20 12 - - - 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tourn.

0
English Valleys
4-15
2
New London
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 6 5 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tourn.

0
West Burlington
11-12
2
New London
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 12 10 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tourn.

2
Van Buren County
25-4
1
New London
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 21 22 15 - - 2
NLDN 17 24 13 - - 1
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tourn.

0
Winfield-Mt Union
17-8
2
New London
19-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 13 13 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh/Soph, JV, Varsity

0
New London
19-8
3
WACO
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 22 23 21 - - 0
WCO 25 25 25 - - 3
WACO High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh/Soph, JV, Varsity

1
West Burlington
12-14
3
New London
20-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 17 16 25 23 - 1
NLDN 25 25 22 25 - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
52
New London
7-2
14
Winfield-Mt Union
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 22 0 16 52
WMU 6 0 8 0 14
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis Co. Tourn.

0
WACO
18-10
2
New London
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 16 10 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis Co. Tourn.

0
Cardinal
15-12
2
New London
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CARD 13 12 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis Co. Tourn.

0
Centerville
8-11
2
New London
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 17 12 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis Co. Tourn.

2
New London
24-8
0
Davis County
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 16 5 - - - 0
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis County Tournament

2
New London
25-8
0
Albia
24-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 25 21 - - - 2
ALB 23 11 - - - 0
Mutchler Community Center
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

9th-10th/JV/Varsity - Senior Nite

3
New London
26-8
0
Cardinal
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 25 25 25 - - 3
CARD 8 23 14 - - 0
Cardinal High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night/Pink-out

32
Iowa Valley
5-3
68
New London
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 0 0 0 0 32
NLDN 0 0 0 0 68
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-27
3
New London
27-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 8 8 12 - - 0
NLDN 25 25 25 - - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
94
New London
7-2
68
Montezuma
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 36 12 32 14 94
MTZM 14 20 28 6 68
Montezuma High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Keota
5-17
3
New London
28-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEO 9 6 13 - - 0
NLDN 25 25 25 - - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal

1
WACO
23-12
3
New London
29-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 15 25 19 13 - 1
NLDN 25 18 25 25 - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State First Round

12
New London
7-3
72
Don Bosco
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 6 0 0 6 12
D B 30 22 14 6 72
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 Championship

1
New London
29-9
3
Holy Trinity Catholic
28-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 25 14 20 21 - 1
HTC 23 25 25 25 - 3
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
New London
0-1
49
Winfield-Mt Union
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 9 16 14 7 46
WMU 17 9 9 14 49
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Saturday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
New London
0-2
47
Davis County
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 4 9 10 15 38
DV C 14 11 13 9 47
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Cardinal
0-1
64
New London
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 11 6 8 5 30
NLDN 18 15 20 11 64
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Central Lee
2-0
31
New London
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 10 9 9 11 39
NLDN 13 11 2 5 31
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Central Lee
0-1
65
New London
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 0 8 9 19 36
NLDN 9 19 23 14 65
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
New London
2-3
33
Danville
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 12 13 9 6 39
DNV 10 6 7 10 33
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
New London
1-1
68
Danville
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 20 10 8 25 63
DNV 14 21 11 22 68
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Holy Trinity Catholic
3-1
43
New London
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 14 10 13 18 55
NLDN 11 16 10 8 43
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Holy Trinity Catholic
1-2
42
New London
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 6 15 9 13 43
NLDN 14 10 14 4 42
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Lone Tree
5-1
36
New London
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 12 4 16 14 46
NLDN 13 9 5 9 36
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
New London
2-6
64
Burlington Notre Dame
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 10 7 7 38
BND 21 17 9 17 64
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
New London
2-2
57
Burlington Notre Dame
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 16 19 8 16 59
BND 14 14 9 20 57
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Van Buren County
8-1
28
New London
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 17 23 19 7 66
NLDN 13 3 8 4 28
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Van Buren County
2-5
74
New London
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 5 7 7 4 23
NLDN 18 13 23 20 74
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
New London
2-8
55
WACO
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 7 13 17 12 49
WCO 15 12 15 13 55
WACO High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
New London
3-3
55
WACO
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 11 8 12 22 53
WCO 18 10 13 14 55
WACO High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
New London
4-3
34
Hillcrest Academy
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 15 12 12 53
HC A 8 6 7 13 34
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
New London
3-8
42
Hillcrest Academy
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 23 13 22 15 73
HC A 6 12 12 12 42
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
West Burlington
9-1
32
New London
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 19 8 11 17 55
NLDN 3 15 9 5 32
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
West Burlington
6-3
80
New London
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 7 19 16 8 50
NLDN 20 23 17 20 80
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
New London
3-10
72
Central Lee
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 10 11 11 14 46
CLEE 15 14 16 27 72
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
New London
6-3
53
Central Lee
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 25 17 12 15 69
CLEE 11 15 16 11 53
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Danville
3-9
47
New London
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 3 9 10 14 36
NLDN 10 4 15 18 47
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Danville
5-7
63
New London
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 10 12 5 16 43
NLDN 11 8 22 22 63
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
WACO
Davis County
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Wapello
Wayne
1/18 · 10:00 AM WACO High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Mount Pleasant
8-5
65
New London
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 16 18 19 17 70
NLDN 13 18 17 17 65
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
New London
4-11
45
Holy Trinity Catholic
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 8 7 9 38
HTC 9 10 11 12 45
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
New London
8-4
43
Holy Trinity Catholic
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 13 10 15 9 47
HTC 9 4 13 17 43
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
New London
9-4
56
Keokuk
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 16 19 13 17 65
KEOK 14 14 13 15 56
Keokuk High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
New London
5-11
35
Cardinal
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 11 10 16 14 51
CARD 4 3 15 13 35
Cardinal High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

57
Cardinal
8-7
74
New London
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 24 5 16 12 57
NLDN 17 12 18 20 74
Cardinal High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Burlington Notre Dame
15-1
35
New London
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 14 18 27 11 70
NLDN 10 5 9 11 35
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Burlington Notre Dame
14-3
63
New London
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 12 14 19 25 70
NLDN 8 18 19 18 63
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SEISC Shootout

42
New London
5-14
55
Lone Tree
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 8 12 12 10 42
LN T 22 7 10 16 55
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
New London
10-6
69
Highland
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 9 19 10 12 50
HGHL 20 12 14 23 69
Highland High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
WACO
5-15
44
New London
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 11 12 12 13 48
NLDN 8 11 13 12 44
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
WACO
18-0
44
New London
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 19 23 17 11 70
NLDN 7 10 17 10 44
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
New London
5-15
80
West Burlington
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 9 10 11 8 38
WBR 17 25 22 16 80
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
New London
11-7
59
West Burlington
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 19 24 21 78
WBR 8 13 15 19 59
West Burlington High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

SEI Shootout

48
Hillcrest Academy
9-9
56
New London
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 10 15 16 7 48
NLDN 17 18 14 7 56
New London Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
New London
5-16
56
Van Buren County
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 4 1 12 1 18
VBC 14 17 18 7 56
Van Buren High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
New London
13-7
46
Van Buren County
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 18 19 11 23 71
VBC 10 6 15 15 46
Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cardinal
10-12
87
New London
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 0 0 0 0 49
NLDN 0 0 0 0 87
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

44
New London
5-17
52
Holy Trinity Catholic
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 9 9 12 14 44
HTC 10 12 14 16 52
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 First Round

42
Wapello
9-12
53
New London
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 10 14 4 14 42
NLDN 11 6 15 21 53
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

60
New London
16-7
52
WACO
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 16 5 25 60
WCO 9 21 10 12 52
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 Semifinal

59
Pekin
19-4
49
New London
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 14 21 11 13 59
NLDN 14 12 12 11 49
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
Lone Tree
New London
Tri-County
Van Buren County
4/7 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
Mediapolis
New London
Louisa-Muscatine
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
New London
Mediapolis
Lone Tree
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Pekin
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Cardinal
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Cardinal
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Cardinal High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

New London
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
6:00 PM
6/17
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Central Lee
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Wapello High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Danville
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Danville
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Regina Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
New London
0-0
Alburnett
0-0
5:00 PM
6/24
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Washington
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL