Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular with Burlington and Mt Pleasant

0
Mount Pleasant
0-1
2
Muscatine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 10 22 - - - 0
MSCT 25 25 - - - 2
Muscatine High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
0-2
2
Burlington
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 20 11 - - - 0
BURL 25 25 - - - 2
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Mount Pleasant
0-3
2
Davis County
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 26 19 12 - - 1
DV C 24 25 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Mount Pleasant
0-4
2
Ottumwa
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 16 12 - - - 0
OTM 25 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
42
Mount Pleasant
1-0
20
Clear Creek-Amana
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 7 7 21 7 42
CC-A 0 0 6 14 20
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Iowa Valley
1-0
0
Mount Pleasant
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 21 21 - - - 2
MT P 15 18 - - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Grinnell Invitational

0
Mount Pleasant
0-6
2
Carlisle
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 16 12 - - - 0
CAR 21 21 - - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Mount Pleasant
1-6
0
East Marshall
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 9 13 - - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Mount Pleasant
1-7
2
Iowa Valley
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 17 24 8 - - 1
IA V 21 22 15 - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
1-8
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 12 15 - - - 0
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Mount Pleasant
1-9
3
Washington
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 25 23 23 25 11 2
WSH 20 25 25 10 15 3
Washington High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
55
Pella
2-0
20
Mount Pleasant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 7 27 14 7 55
MT P 7 13 0 0 20
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Keokuk
3-7
2
Mount Pleasant
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 21 25 12 25 16 3
MT P 25 16 25 22 14 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
55
Mount Pleasant
2-1
7
Central Lee
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 14 41 0 0 55
CLEE 0 0 0 7 7
Central Lee High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-11
2
Mount Pleasant
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 10 10 - - - 0
MT P 25 25 - - - 2
Wilton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wilton Tournament

1
Midland
2-10
2
Mount Pleasant
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MID 16 25 12 - - 1
MT P 25 21 15 - - 2
Wilton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wilton Tournament

2
Wilton
13-0
0
Mount Pleasant
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLT 25 25 - - - 2
MT P 17 12 - - - 0
Wilton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wilton Tournament

2
Winfield-Mt Union
8-2
0
Mount Pleasant
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 25 25 - - - 2
MT P 10 15 - - - 0
Wilton High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

9/JV/V

1
Mount Pleasant
3-13
3
Fort Madison
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 25 23 19 20 - 1
FT M 16 25 25 25 - 3
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
35
Mount Pleasant
3-1
7
Ottumwa
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 7 28 35 35 35
OTM 0 0 0 7 7
Schafer Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Mount Pleasant
3-14
2
Davis County
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 23 23 - - - 0
DV C 25 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Pleasant
5-19
2
Burlington
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 13 15 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Mount Pleasant
3-16
2
Albia
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 17 11 - - - 0
ALB 21 21 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Fairfield
2-11
2
Mount Pleasant
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 13 21 13 - - 1
MT P 21 19 15 - - 2
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
2
Fairfield
2-13
3
Mount Pleasant
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 25 25 24 23 12 2
MT P 23 19 26 25 15 3
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
16
Fairfield
0-5
42
Mount Pleasant
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 7 9 0 16 16
MT P 7 7 14 42 42
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington
17-2
0
Mount Pleasant
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
MT P 8 15 14 - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Knoxville
20-1
0
Mount Pleasant
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
MT P 20 10 15 - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

47
Mount Pleasant
5-1
7
Keokuk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 7 10 20 47
KEOK 0 7 0 0 7
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

South conference tourny

1
Washington
7-19
2
Mount Pleasant
6-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 21 19 12 - - 1
MT P 18 21 15 - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Conference Tournament

0
Mount Pleasant
6-19
2
Fort Madison
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 19 16 - - - 0
FT M 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 1

0
Mount Pleasant
6-20
2
Burlington
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 6 8 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night 9/10 JV V

1
Mount Pleasant
6-21
3
Albia
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 25 22 15 22 - 1
ALB 21 25 25 25 - 3
Albia High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
35
Solon
7-0
14
Mount Pleasant
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 7 14 14 0 35
MT P 0 0 0 14 14
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Burlington Notre Dame
16-18
0
Mount Pleasant
7-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 25 25 - - - 2
MT P 8 18 - - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Pleasant Tournament

0
Pekin
11-15
2
Mount Pleasant
7-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 15 17 - - - 0
MT P 25 25 - - - 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Central Lee
21-10
0
Mount Pleasant
7-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 25 25 - - - 2
MT P 15 16 - - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
23-8
0
Mount Pleasant
7-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 25 25 - - - 2
MT P 13 22 - - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Sec rd2

2
Fairfield
7-22
0
Mount Pleasant
7-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 21 21 - - - 2
MT P 19 17 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Sec rd 2

2
Keokuk
8-18
1
Mount Pleasant
7-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 21 18 15 - - 2
MT P 17 21 12 - - 1
Keokuk High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
10
Fort Madison
4-4
35
Mount Pleasant
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 0 3 0 7 10
MT P 7 21 0 7 35
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 First Round

3
Fairfield
8-26
1
Mount Pleasant
7-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 17 25 25 25 - 3
MT P 25 21 13 12 - 1
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
61
Mount Pleasant
6-3
64
Washington
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 21 7 13 20 61
WSH 22 14 7 21 64
Case Field
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Fairfield
3
Davis County
4
Mount Pleasant
11/26 · 14:30 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Davis County
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
11/26 · 14:30 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Mount Pleasant
0-1
57
Pella
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 6 14 8 7 35
PEL 17 21 6 13 57
Pella High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Mount Pleasant
0-2
56
Ottumwa
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 9 6 17 43
OTM 18 10 16 12 56
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2356
Mount Pleasant
1832
West Burlington
final
4:30 PM
12/3
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1784
Mount Pleasant
1325
West Burlington
final
4:30 PM
12/3
KingPins Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Xavier
1-0
43
Mount Pleasant
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 15 11 16 12 54
MT P 8 13 6 16 43
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Fort Madison
2-2
35
Mount Pleasant
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 11 7 4 8 30
MT P 7 12 9 7 35
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Mount Pleasant
1-1
39
Fort Madison
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 9 8 17 13 47
FT M 9 10 13 7 39
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Mount Pleasant
1-2
45
Pleasant Valley
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 4 6 8 9 27
PL V 13 8 14 10 45
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
West Burlington
11-3
31
Mount Pleasant
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 11 14 20 19 64
MT P 9 8 7 7 31
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
West Burlington
1-2
57
Mount Pleasant
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 7 9 9 13 38
MT P 14 15 14 14 57
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
6:30 PM
12/12
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Mount Pleasant
1-4
47
Keokuk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 5 7 4 8 24
KEOK 17 11 8 11 47
Keokuk High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Keokuk
2-2
50
Mount Pleasant
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 10 17 12 17 56
MT P 16 13 8 13 50
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2069
Mount Pleasant
2597
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/14
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1914
Mount Pleasant
2026
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/14
Flamingo Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Mount Pleasant
1-5
47
Benton
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 2 6 10 12 30
BTN 14 12 7 14 47
Benton Community High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Ottumwa
3-2
45
Mount Pleasant
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 15 16 15 11 57
MT P 13 11 11 10 45
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
3204
Keokuk
2485
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
12/19
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2943
Keokuk
1872
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
12/19
Iris Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
1
Burlington
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM FunCity
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Burlington
12/20 · 17:00 PM FunCity
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Mount Pleasant
2-5
62
Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 12 9 18 11 50
WSH 14 11 19 18 62
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Washington
4-3
36
Mount Pleasant
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 5 6 10 11 32
MT P 10 9 2 15 36
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Burlington
2-4
72
Mount Pleasant
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 14 10 14 7 45
MT P 18 13 22 19 72
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Mount Pleasant
2-6
31
Burlington
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 13 7 2 4 26
BURL 5 10 5 11 31
Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

39
Central Lee
6-4
23
Mount Pleasant
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 14 12 4 9 39
MT P 4 2 2 15 23
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Central Lee
1-8
55
Mount Pleasant
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 6 12 12 10 40
MT P 17 12 15 11 55
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Mediapolis
10-1
34
Mount Pleasant
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 15 11 17 16 59
MT P 3 7 14 10 34
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
1841
Washington
2452
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/9
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1986
Washington
1947
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/9
Iris Bowling Center
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Mount Pleasant
5-5
54
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 15 12 5 21 55
CR W 14 16 8 16 54
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Holy Trinity Catholic
5-7
37
Mount Pleasant
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 12 9 3 4 28
MT P 11 7 11 8 37
Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Mount Pleasant
4-8
30
Fort Madison
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 17 0 21 48
FT M 2 9 0 19 30
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Fort Madison
2-8
59
Mount Pleasant
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 12 10 5 11 38
MT P 15 10 13 21 59
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Mount Pleasant
4-9
62
Fairfield
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 3 15 13 13 44
FFLD 10 25 17 10 62
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Mount Pleasant
7-5
46
Fairfield
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 6 10 19 24 59
FFLD 12 7 10 17 46
Fairfield High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Mount Pleasant
4-10
49
Danville
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 4 11 12 18 45
DNV 11 10 16 12 49
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Mount Pleasant
8-5
65
New London
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 16 18 19 17 70
NLDN 13 18 17 17 65
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2955
Fairfield
2551
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/23
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2020
Fairfield
1937
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/23
Iris Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Washington
9-3
54
Mount Pleasant
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 11 13 9 22 55
MT P 12 8 10 24 54
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Mount Pleasant
4-11
50
Washington
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 16 14 7 47
WSH 0 10 18 9 50
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Mount Pleasant
4-12
60
Indianola
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 9 9 9 38
IDLA 10 11 19 20 60
Indianola High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Mount Pleasant
8-7
76
Indianola
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 12 12 18 16 58
IDLA 13 7 25 31 76
Indianola High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2767
Burlington
2736
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/30
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2087
Burlington
1966
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/30
Iris Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Mount Pleasant
8-8
48
Keokuk
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 7 10 13 40
KEOK 7 13 13 15 48
Keokuk High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Keokuk
13-3
28
Mount Pleasant
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 20 15 20 8 63
MT P 12 4 6 6 28
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Mount Pleasant
4-14
60
Burlington Notre Dame
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 11 8 6 35
BND 22 10 14 14 60
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2333
Mount Pleasant
2833
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1983
Mount Pleasant
2813
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Regina Catholic
11-5
64
Mount Pleasant
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 12 15 6 15 48
MT P 16 8 18 22 64
Mt Pleasant High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
West Burlington
2/6 · 13:00 PM Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
West Burlington
2/6 · 13:00 PM Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Burlington
2-12
51
Mount Pleasant
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 2 7 11 20 40
MT P 14 10 9 18 51
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Mount Pleasant
10-8
46
Burlington
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 5 23 9 12 49
BURL 14 3 9 20 46
Burlington High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Mount Pleasant
10-9
77
Ottumwa
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 8 17 19 17 61
OTM 17 21 17 22 77
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ottumwa
12-7
51
Mount Pleasant
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 17 11 14 8 50
MT P 14 7 14 16 51
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Fairfield
2-18
49
Mount Pleasant
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 13 7 16 7 48
MT P 10 10 10 13 49
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Fairfield
12-8
47
Mount Pleasant
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 9 7 7 10 33
MT P 14 15 9 9 47
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Fairfield
3
Burlington
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Washington
2/15 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Burlington
3
Fairfield
4
Washington
5
Mount Pleasant
2/15 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
North Scott
Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Marion
2/18 · 10:10 AM May City Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
North Scott
Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Marion
Pleasant Valley
Xavier
2/18 · 10:10 AM May City Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Mount Pleasant
11-10
94
Pella
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 15 8 16 14 53
PEL 28 21 29 16 94
Pella High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

29
Fort Madison
8-14
44
Mount Pleasant
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 3 6 4 16 29
MT P 15 8 6 15 44
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal

68
North Scott
22-0
33
Mount Pleasant
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 5 1 12 15 68
MT P 23 19 15 11 33
North Scott High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

68
Mount Pleasant
12-10
51
Washington
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 18 18 7 25 68
WSH 12 9 11 19 51
Assumption High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Semifinal

54
Mount Pleasant
12-11
64
Assumption
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 12 14 14 14 54
ASMP 12 12 15 25 64
Assumption High School
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
3/9 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Fort Madison
0
Mount Pleasant
final
12:00 AM
3/10
UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
3/16 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Fairfield
Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
4/7 · 16:00 PM Fairfield Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Keokuk
4/9 · 4:00 AM Mt Pleasant Golf & Country Clb
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Columbus
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Iowa City Liberty
Mason City
Mount Pleasant
WACO
Wapello
4/9 · 15:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
4:30 PM
4/9
East Lake Park
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
4:00 PM
4/13