Thursday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1779
Mount Ayr
1461
Centerville
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Adams Bowl
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Mount Ayr
1-0
0
Central Decatur
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 25 25 - - - 2
C D 14 20 - - - 0
Bedford High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Ayr
1-1
3
Bedford
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 23 24 24 - - 0
BED 25 26 26 - - 3
Bedford High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Nodaway Valley
1-1
28
Mount Ayr
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 0 0 6 0 6
MT A 7 15 0 6 28
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Essex
0-11
3
Mount Ayr
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 21 17 18 - - 0
MT A 25 25 25 - - 3
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
3
Mount Ayr
2-0
0
Interstate 35
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 0 0 0 3 3
I35 0 0 0 0 0
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Ayr
2-2
3
Nodaway Valley
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 14 19 15 - - 0
NDWV 25 25 25 - - 3
Nodaway Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Mount Ayr
4-2
0
Clarke
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 25 25 - - - 2
CLRK 23 11 - - - 0
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Mount Ayr
4-2
0
Pleasantville
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 25 25 - - - 2
PLV 19 18 - - - 0
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Central Decatur
1-3
49
Mount Ayr
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 0 6 0 8 14
MT A 21 7 13 8 49
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Union
5-7
3
Mount Ayr
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 20 19 19 - 1
MT A 19 25 25 25 - 3
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Mount Ayr
5-3
2
Des Moines Christian
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 17 10 - - - 0
DM C 21 21 - - - 2
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Mount Ayr
5-4
2
Grinnell
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 21 13 12 - - 1
GRNL 9 21 15 - - 2
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Newton
4-7
2
Mount Ayr
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWT 21 20 7 - - 1
MT A 9 22 15 - - 2
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Ayr
6-5
2
Van Meter
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 16 8 - - - 0
VMR 21 21 - - - 2
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
49
Mount Ayr
4-0
7
Clarke
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 7 15 13 14 49
CLRK 0 0 0 7 7
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Lamoni
7-1
2
Mount Ayr
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMNI 9 23 - - - 0
MT A 21 25 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Interstate 35
2-14
2
Mount Ayr
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 17 17 - - - 0
MT A 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

My Ayr Tournament

0
Mount Ayr
8-6
2
East Mills
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 9 12 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Mount Ayr
9-6
1
Lamoni
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 15 25 15 - - 2
LMNI 25 18 10 - - 1
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

Homecoming, Game Called at Half, Lightning

0
West Central Valley
0-5
41
Mount Ayr
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 0 0 0 0 0
MT A 14 27 0 0 41
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

0
Mount Ayr
9-8
2
Bedford
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 20 9 - - - 0
BED 25 25 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Invite

0
Mount Ayr
9-8
2
Sidney
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 12 14 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

2
Mount Ayr
10-9
0
Central Decatur
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 21 21 - - - 2
C D 12 16 - - - 0
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

2
East Mills
12-4
0
Mount Ayr
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 21 - - - 2
MT A 7 6 - - - 0
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Ayr
10-10
3
Lenox
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 19 19 10 - - 0
LNX 25 25 25 - - 3
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarinda
6-12
0
Mount Ayr
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 25 25 25 - - 3
MT A 15 23 23 - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
6
Mount Ayr
5-1
14
Panorama
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 0 0 0 6 6
PRMA 0 7 7 0 14
Panorama High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mount Ayr
11-11
1
Murray
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 25 25 20 25 - 3
MRY 23 12 25 7 - 1
Murray High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Southwest Valley
19-4
0
Mount Ayr
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 25 25 25 - - 3
MT A 17 16 16 - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Mount Ayr
11-13
3
East Mills
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 14 26 13 17 - 1
E ML 25 24 25 25 - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
35
Mount Ayr
6-1
3
Clarinda
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 14 7 7 7 35
CLAR 3 0 0 0 3
Clarinda High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pride of Iowa Tournament

0
Wayne
7-17
3
Mount Ayr
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WYN 12 16 7 - - 0
MT A 25 25 25 - - 3
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

POI Tourney

0
Mount Ayr
12-14
3
Southwest Valley
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 19 15 17 - - 0
SW V 25 25 25 - - 3
Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

28
Van Meter
8-0
0
Mount Ayr
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VMR 7 0 0 21 28
MT A 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
39
Mount Ayr
6-2
16
ACGC
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 8 24 0 7 39
ACGC 8 0 8 0 16
Guthrie Center High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

3
Nodaway Valley
19-6
0
Mount Ayr
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 25 25 25 - - 3
MT A 23 17 14 - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

1A - State First Round

22
Mount Ayr
7-3
56
South Central Calhoun
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 14 0 8 0 22
SCC 9 21 6 20 56
South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Mount Ayr
2
Southeast Warren
3
Lamoni
11/25 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Ayr
2
Southeast Warren
3
Lamoni
11/25 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Mount Ayr
0-1
71
Red Oak
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 8 14 11 9 41
R OK 23 17 24 7 71
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Mount Ayr
1-1
47
Clarke
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 26 17 20 15 78
CLRK 11 15 9 12 47
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Mount Ayr
1-0
46
Clarke
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 15 18 18 13 64
CLRK 6 13 9 18 46
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
1794
Clarinda
1788
Mount Ayr
final
2:00 AM
12/5
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2754
Clarinda
1768
Mount Ayr
final
2:00 PM
12/5
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Southwest Valley
2-1
59
Mount Ayr
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 14 14 5 12 44
MT A 16 17 7 19 59
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Southwest Valley
1-2
75
Mount Ayr
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 9 8 11 11 42
MT A 16 13 20 26 75
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
1635
Nodaway Valley
1852
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
12/9
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1961
Nodaway Valley
1874
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
12/9
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Mount Ayr
3-1
19
Lenox
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 13 26 21 15 75
LNX 7 4 4 4 19
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Mount Ayr
3-0
54
Lenox
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 26 17 24 14 84
LNX 11 13 13 17 54
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1550
Mount Ayr
2178
Centerville
final
3:00 PM
12/13
Adams Bowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Southeast Warren
3-4
78
Mount Ayr
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 10 10 3 12 35
MT A 22 23 21 12 78
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Southeast Warren
0-5
81
Mount Ayr
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 6 5 8 30
MT A 33 21 16 11 81
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Mount Ayr
5-1
50
Wayne
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 13 19 16 20 68
WYN 12 5 17 16 50
Wayne Community High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Mount Ayr
5-0
32
Wayne
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 12 17 16 19 64
WYN 9 5 8 10 32
Wayne Community High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Martensdale-St Marys
Bedford
Central Decatur
Southeast Warren
East Union
Wayne
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Nodaway Valley
12/20 · 16:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Dec 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Creston
5-3
Mount Ayr
5-0
9:00 AM
12/31
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Worth County
0-1
68
Mount Ayr
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 11 19 13 51
MT A 15 12 21 20 68
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Worth County
0-1
79
Mount Ayr
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WC 13 31 9 9 62
MT A 17 29 17 16 79
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Mount Ayr
6-2
56
Panorama
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 11 10 19 13 53
PRMA 12 7 18 19 56
Panorama High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Mount Ayr
7-0
65
Panorama
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 15 13 24 24 76
PRMA 17 14 17 17 65
Panorama High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Mount Ayr
2
Clarke
3
Lamoni
1/6 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lamoni
1/6 · 16:00 PM Alley Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Mount Ayr
7-2
42
Nodaway Valley
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 19 16 15 15 65
NDWV 18 10 7 7 42
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Mount Ayr
8-0
54
Nodaway Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 17 15 20 10 67
NDWV 12 11 21 10 54
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1604
Mount Ayr
1764
Nodaway Valley
final
4:00 AM
1/14
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1643
Mount Ayr
1778
Nodaway Valley
final
4:00 AM
1/14
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Mount Ayr
8-2
37
Southwest Valley
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 17 17 23 7 64
SW V 13 4 10 10 37
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Mount Ayr
9-0
31
Southwest Valley
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 23 24 11 9 67
SW V 9 8 4 10 31
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Mount Ayr
9-2
39
Central Decatur
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 10 15 19 9 53
C D 5 9 14 11 39
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Mount Ayr
10-0
48
Central Decatur
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 13 16 22 14 65
C D 14 12 12 10 48
Central Decatur High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Murray
5-8
74
Mount Ayr
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 4 8 7 0 19
MT A 23 19 21 11 74
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Murray
9-3
77
Mount Ayr
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 16 23 12 23 63
MT A 22 22 26 7 77
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Lenox
7-5
59
Mount Ayr
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 11 5 7 7 30
MT A 14 17 14 14 59
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Lenox
2-9
76
Mount Ayr
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 5 4 8 9 26
MT A 33 18 17 8 76
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Martensdale-St Marys
11-4
50
Mount Ayr
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 11 16 11 9 47
MT A 20 10 7 13 50
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Martensdale-St Marys
12-1
45
Mount Ayr
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 18 15 15 14 62
MT A 5 14 8 18 45
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lamoni
1/27 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lamoni
1/27 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Van Meter
10-7
62
Mount Ayr
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VMR 7 3 11 3 24
MT A 20 11 22 9 62
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Van Meter
16-0
43
Mount Ayr
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VMR 17 5 11 15 48
MT A 7 10 12 14 43
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
East Union
4-13
69
Mount Ayr
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 6 8 13 7 34
MT A 31 21 8 9 69
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
East Union
4-12
78
Mount Ayr
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 7 18 14 6 32
MT A 34 7 12 12 78
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Lamoni
2
Mount Ayr
3
West Central Valley, Stuart
2/1 · 14:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lamoni
2
West Central Valley
3
Mount Ayr
2/1 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lamoni
2/3 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Ayr
2
Clarke
3
Lamoni
2/3 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Mount Ayr
15-2
41
Clarinda
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 18 24 13 17 72
CLAR 12 10 5 14 41
Clarinda High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Mount Ayr
14-2
53
Clarinda
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 6 17 21 15 59
CLAR 13 11 14 15 53
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Nodaway Valley
17-2
46
Mount Ayr
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 13 15 18 15 61
MT A 15 10 8 13 46
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Nodaway Valley
12-6
52
Mount Ayr
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 20 15 10 6 51
MT A 16 12 12 12 52
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Mount Ayr
18-3
39
Bedford
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 11 10 23 5 49
BED 14 11 11 3 39
Bedford High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Mount Ayr
16-2
55
Bedford
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 20 15 13 19 67
BED 12 15 17 11 55
Bedford High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Mount Ayr
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Southeast Warren
5
Lamoni
2/8 · 0:00 AM Tiger Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Nodaway Valley
2
Lenox
3
Mount Ayr
4
Southeast Warren
5
Lamoni
2/8 · 0:00 AM Tiger Lanes
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1588
Southeast Warren
2331
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1731
Southeast Warren
1940
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
2/10
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Interstate 35
5-14
50
Mount Ayr
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
I35 13 10 10 11 44
MT A 14 13 12 11 50
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Interstate 35
2-17
60
Mount Ayr
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
I35 8 13 9 9 39
MT A 12 14 14 20 60
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Bedford
6-15
73
Mount Ayr
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 8 10 2 5 25
MT A 26 23 15 9 73
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Bedford
11-8
72
Mount Ayr
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 9 18 24 65
MT A 12 14 17 29 72
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Southeast Warren
3
Centerville
4
Knoxville
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 12:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Southeast Warren
2
Centerville
3
Clarke
4
Knoxville
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

51
Earlham
8-13
73
Mount Ayr
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ERLM 17 9 9 16 51
MT A 15 13 22 23 73
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 First Round

71
Mount Ayr
19-2
19
Clarinda Academy
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 3 0 13 3 71
CLRA 16 17 26 12 19
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal

35
Mount Ayr
19-4
48
Logan-Magnolia
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 7 7 11 10 35
L-MG 7 9 19 13 48
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

47
Sidney
12-11
63
Mount Ayr
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 9 12 9 17 47
MT A 20 16 14 13 63
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Semifinal

48
Bedford
14-10
58
Mount Ayr
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 13 8 13 48
MT A 12 21 5 20 58
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Championship

46
Martensdale-St Marys
23-3
41
Mount Ayr
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 14 12 7 13 46
MT A 8 10 8 15 41
Creston High School
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carlisle
Sioux City North
MVAOCOU
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fairfield
Colfax-Mingo
Mount Ayr
Gilbert
3/17 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Saturday, Mar 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Ayr
Harlan
11:00 AM
3/21
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Ayr
Harlan
2:00 PM
3/24
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
ADM
Centerville
Clarke
Creston
Earlham
Greene County
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Nevada
Nodaway Valley
Woodward-Granger
Woodward Academy
4/3 · 16:30 PM Winterset High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Central Decatur
Diagonal
Lamoni
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Southwest Valley
Wayne
West Central Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Ayr
Madrid
4:30 PM
4/21
Madrid High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Wayne
Chariton
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Mount Ayr
North Mercer
Seymour
Southeast Warren
Twin Cedars
4/23 · 16:30 PM Wayne Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
4:00 PM
4/28
Happy Hollow Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
4:00 PM
4/28
Happy Hollow Country Club
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Centerville
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
East Union
Fairfield
Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Van Buren County
4/30 · 10:00 AM The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
CAM
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Earlham
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
West Central Valley
4/30 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
CAM
Central Decatur
Earlham
Madrid
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
4/30 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Mount Ayr
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Southeast Warren
0-0
Mount Ayr
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Mount Ayr
0-0
Martensdale-St Marys
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
St. Marys Baseball Field
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL
Central Decatur
0-0
Mount Ayr
0-0
7:30 PM
7/3
Mount Ayr High School
Go Raiders!
News
No recent news