Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
West Burlington
0-1
46
Mediapolis
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 0 0 0 7 7
MDP 7 19 20 0 46
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Central Lee
0-2
82
Mediapolis
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 0 0 0 14 14
MDP 27 35 13 7 82
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh: 5:30 JV: 6:30 V: 7:30

3
Mediapolis
1-0
0
Highland
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
HGHL 16 10 7 - - 0
Highland High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

JV - 5:30; Var. - 6:30

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-9
3
Mediapolis
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 11 18 6 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
27
Mediapolis
3-0
21
Pekin
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 6 8 7 6 27
PKN 7 0 0 14 21
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

0
Northeast
0-13
2
Mediapolis
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 7 16 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

0
Davenport North
3-12
2
Mediapolis
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 15 19 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

2
Mediapolis
5-0
0
Camanche
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 18 11 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

0
Easton Valley
3-9
2
Mediapolis
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESTV 15 19 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

0
Bellevue
10-6
2
Mediapolis
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 9 19 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mediapolis
8-0
0
Lone Tree
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
LN T 14 9 12 - - 0
Lone Tree High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mediapolis
9-0
0
Columbus
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
COL 10 12 7 - - 0
Columbus High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
3
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 16 19 15 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Columbus High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
22
Louisa-Muscatine
3-1
21
Mediapolis
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 6 0 8 22
MDP 0 14 7 0 21
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

0
West Burlington
4-6
2
Mediapolis
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 12 11 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

2
Mediapolis
12-0
0
Anamosa
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
ANA 19 10 - - - 0
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

0
Midland
2-17
2
Mediapolis
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MID 8 12 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

0
Monticello
13-5
2
Mediapolis
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MONT 18 19 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

1
Anamosa
13-6
2
Mediapolis
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANA 25 15 11 - - 1
MDP 23 25 15 - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Lisbon Invitational

1
West Branch
10-6
2
Mediapolis
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 25 15 12 - - 1
MDP 17 25 15 - - 2
Lisbon Community High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
WACO
15-5
2
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 13 11 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
West Burlington
5-10
2
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 14 9 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
Danville
4-14
2
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 14 16 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
Highland
2-12
2
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 8 12 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
Mediapolis
4-1
10
Wapello
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 0 7 0 7 14
WPL 0 3 0 7 10
Wapello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Finals

0
Burlington Notre Dame
12-16
2
Mediapolis
21-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 15 17 - - - 0
MDP 25 25 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Finals

0
Central Lee
17-8
2
Mediapolis
22-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 17 17 - - - 0
MDP 25 25 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Finals

0
Van Buren County
21-3
2
Mediapolis
23-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 23 11 - - - 0
MDP 25 25 - - - 2
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

9/JV/V

3
Mediapolis
24-0
0
Fort Madison
7-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
FT M 18 13 15 - - 0
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
6
Columbus
1-6
69
Mediapolis
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 0 0 0 6 6
MDP 27 21 14 7 69
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Mediapolis
27-0
1
Prairie
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 17 15 - - 2
PR 18 21 11 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Starcevich Inivitational

2
Mediapolis
27-0
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 16 6 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

0
Benton
12-13
2
Mediapolis
29-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 13 17 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

1
Clear Creek-Amana
16-9
2
Mediapolis
28-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 23 22 12 - - 1
MDP 21 24 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

1
Muscatine
5-11
2
Mediapolis
29-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 19 21 9 - - 1
MDP 21 19 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mediapolis
30-0
0
Pekin
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
PKN 9 14 11 - - 0
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Wapello
15-14
3
Mediapolis
31-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 13 12 4 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Wilton Senior Night

60
Mediapolis
6-1
6
Wilton
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 20 22 6 12 60
WLT 0 0 0 6 6
Wilton High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
ADM
9-14
2
Mediapolis
32-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 19 20 - - - 0
MDP 21 22 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Knoxville
21-2
2
Mediapolis
33-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 11 12 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Bondurant-Farrar
13-13
2
Mediapolis
34-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B-F 17 11 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Mediapolis
34-1
2
Iowa City Liberty
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 17 19 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

2
Mediapolis
35-1
0
Pella
14-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 12 18 - - - 0
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mediapolis
36-1
0
Winfield-Mt Union
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 27 25 25 - - 3
WMU 25 21 13 - - 0
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Tournament

1
Holy Trinity Catholic
24-10
2
Mediapolis
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 25 21 13 - - 1
MDP 20 25 15 - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-20
2
Mediapolis
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 22 16 - - - 0
MDP 25 25 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Tournament

0
Fort Madison
14-21
2
Mediapolis
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 12 11 - - - 0
MDP 25 25 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Van Buren County
1-7
48
Mediapolis
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 0 0 0 6 6
MDP 13 21 7 7 48
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
28
Mediapolis
8-1
6
Sigourney
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 0 21 0 7 28
SGN 0 0 6 0 6
Sigourney High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

0
Danville
8-18
3
Mediapolis
40-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 17 11 11 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
3
Mediapolis
41-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 16 12 17 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

1A - State First Round

19
Mediapolis
8-2
23
Regina Catholic
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 7 0 12 0 19
RG C 0 10 7 6 23
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Championship

3
Hudson
31-7
1
Mediapolis
41-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 25 19 25 - 3
MDP 18 18 25 9 - 1
Iowa City Regina High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Winfield-Mt Union
1-1
64
Mediapolis
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 4 9 10 9 32
MDP 16 21 18 9 64
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Columbus
0-2
70
Mediapolis
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 11 4 2 8 25
MDP 27 18 21 4 70
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Columbus
0-6
67
Mediapolis
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 3 9 8 8 28
MDP 13 24 18 12 67
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Mediapolis
6-1
35
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 17 29 13 9 68
HGHL 8 9 11 7 35
Highland High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Mother-Son Night

40
Mediapolis
3-3
61
Highland
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 8 7 10 15 40
HGHL 25 15 14 7 61
Highland High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Hillcrest Academy
1-4
75
Mediapolis
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 0 5 4 8 17
MDP 27 28 11 9 75
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Hillcrest Academy
2-3
56
Mediapolis
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 17 8 12 15 52
MDP 9 14 19 14 56
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Mediapolis
3-3
71
Lone Tree
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 17 14 18 16 65
LN T 22 20 14 15 71
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Lone Tree
5-2
72
Mediapolis
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 7 11 11 17 46
MDP 21 12 18 21 72
Lone Tree High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
West Burlington
3-2
38
Mediapolis
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 19 11 22 3 55
MDP 8 4 15 11 38
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
West Burlington
11-3
60
Mediapolis
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 16 11 19 15 61
MDP 8 13 17 22 60
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Louisa-Muscatine
0-5
52
Mediapolis
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 9 17 15 48
MDP 10 8 11 23 52
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
63
Mediapolis
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 9 12 11 15 47
MDP 22 18 11 12 63
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Burlington Notre Dame
5-1
41
Mediapolis
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 5 14 12 12 43
MDP 9 6 16 10 41
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Holy Trinity Catholic
8-8
67
Mediapolis
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 9 8 13 9 39
MDP 23 10 16 18 67
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Holy Trinity Catholic
3-4
47
Mediapolis
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 16 12 17 17 62
MDP 13 13 2 19 47
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Pekin
6-2
57
Mediapolis
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 5 11 7 10 33
MDP 17 13 15 12 57
Pekin Community High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Mediapolis
5-9
49
Pekin
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 4 4 4 11 23
PKN 8 14 11 16 49
Pekin Community High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Wapello
5-6
48
Mediapolis
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 4 12 8 17 41
MDP 11 13 7 17 48
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Wapello
7-3
53
Mediapolis
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 5 2 15 14 36
MDP 17 5 16 15 53
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Mediapolis
10-1
34
Mount Pleasant
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 15 11 17 16 59
MT P 3 7 14 10 34
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Mediapolis
11-1
38
Winfield-Mt Union
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 16 13 13 18 60
WMU 1 17 8 12 38
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Mediapolis
4-7
58
Winfield-Mt Union
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 12 10 10 13 45
WMU 14 11 20 13 58
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Mediapolis
12-1
13
Columbus
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 18 22 4 7 51
COL 5 2 4 2 13
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Mediapolis
5-7
43
Columbus
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 14 14 10 13 51
COL 6 15 7 15 43
Columbus High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Mediapolis
13-1
31
Highland
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 22 27 20 4 73
HGHL 11 8 4 8 31
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Highland
12-1
46
Mediapolis
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 19 10 12 14 55
MDP 14 8 13 11 46
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
WACO
Davis County
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Wapello
Wayne
1/18 · 10:00 AM WACO High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Hillcrest Academy
1-12
65
Mediapolis
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 8 0 7 3 18
MDP 26 21 11 10 65
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Mediapolis
5-9
49
Hillcrest Academy
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 14 7 8 9 38
HC A 12 9 18 10 49
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Mediapolis
15-1
46
Fort Madison
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 15 15 14 9 53
FT M 9 10 12 15 46
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Mediapolis
5-10
60
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 11 16 4 18 49
EBF 14 19 16 11 60
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Louisa-Muscatine
2-14
51
Mediapolis
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 13 8 12 41
MDP 18 10 10 13 51
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Mediapolis
16-1
27
Louisa-Muscatine
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 11 18 9 14 52
LMSC 3 4 13 7 27
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Burlington Notre Dame
15-2
56
Mediapolis
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 9 13 12 15 49
MDP 19 12 10 15 56
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Pekin
11-5
56
Mediapolis
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 13 2 9 14 38
MDP 14 19 10 13 56
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Pekin
14-3
34
Mediapolis
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 19 18 19 7 63
MDP 9 2 14 9 34
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Mediapolis
6-12
52
Wapello
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 21 9 12 9 51
WPL 10 18 3 21 52
Wapello High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Mediapolis
19-1
37
Wapello
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 2 21 8 12 43
WPL 11 4 5 17 37
Wapello High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

SEISC Shootout game

55
Mediapolis
7-12
48
Cardinal
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 9 9 17 20 55
CARD 10 15 14 9 48
Cardinal High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Lone Tree
12-8
60
Mediapolis
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 14 15 16 17 62
MDP 15 17 17 11 60
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Lone Tree
11-10
82
Mediapolis
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 6 5 24 4 39
MDP 22 20 16 24 82
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Winfield-Mt Union
5-15
57
Mediapolis
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 11 9 13 10 43
MDP 9 20 11 17 57
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Play-in Round

31
West Liberty
2-20
62
Mediapolis
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLB 6 6 9 10 31
MDP 16 24 12 10 62
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Mediapolis
21-1
35
Danville
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 10 10 8 7 57
DNV 13 15 25 14 35
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

50
West Branch
18-4
37
Mediapolis
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 0 0 0 37 50
MDP 0 0 0 50 37
West Branch High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Van Buren County
21-3
23
Mediapolis
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 14 7 9 13 43
MDP 6 2 8 7 23
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS SOCCER
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
Mediapolis
0-0
5:00 PM
3/31
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Highland
Keokuk
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Cedar Rapids Washington
Warsaw
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
Mediapolis
New London
Louisa-Muscatine
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
New London
Mediapolis
Lone Tree
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Tipton
0-0
Mediapolis
0-0
5:00 PM
4/9
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
Mediapolis
0-0
7:00 PM
4/21
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Mediapolis
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
7:00 PM
4/23
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Fairfield
Burlington
Fort Madison
Central Lee
Clark County R-1
IIllini West
Mediapolis
Macomb
4/28 · 16:30 PM Keokuk High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County