Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL

Kennedy Senior Night

Linn-Mar
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Kennedy High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Linn-Mar
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL

Kennedy Senior Night

Linn-Mar
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:30 PM
7/6
Kennedy High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Linn-Mar
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Linn-Mar
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Linn-Mar
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Oak Ridge Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Linn-Mar
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Franklin Field
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS GOLF
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Xavier
5/19 · 15:15 PM Gardner Golf Course
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Muscatine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City Liberty
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
5/7
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
5/5
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
5/2 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/30
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Dubuque Senior
Linn-Mar
Waterloo West
4/30 · 15:00 PM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Wahlert Catholic
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/28
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Linn-Mar
Wahlert Catholic
4:00 PM
4/28
Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS
Linn-Mar
Xavier
12:00 PM
4/25
Xavier High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS
Xavier
Linn-Mar
12:00 PM
4/25
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
8:00 AM
4/25
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Dubuque Senior
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/23
Linn-Mar High School
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Marion
Prairie
4/22 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER
Linn-Mar
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
4/21
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Prairie
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/21
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Linn-Mar
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/21
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Linn-Mar
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
2:00 PM
4/18
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Washington
Linn-Mar
1:00 PM
4/18
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Linn-Mar
Assumption
Anamosa
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Des Moines Roosevelt
Iowa City Liberty
Regina Catholic
Iowa City West
Marion
Solon
Western Dubuque
4/18 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
9:00 AM
4/18
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/16
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
North Scott
Iowa City West
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marion
Linn-Mar
4/14 · 16:15 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Linn-Mar
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
4/9
Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/9
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Muscatine
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/7 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/3
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TENNIS
Waterloo West
Linn-Mar
1:00 PM
4/3
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Burlington
Muscatine
Prairie
Xavier
3/31 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Mar 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central Elkader
Easton Valley
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
3/14 · 10:30 AM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Linn-Mar
3/10 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Linn-Mar
Clinton
3/3 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Regina Catholic
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
Bellevue
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Semifinal

63
Cedar Falls
20-2
40
Linn-Mar
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 10 16 4 10 63
LN-M 14 15 25 9 40
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

59
Western Dubuque
5-17
67
Linn-Mar
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 10 19 5 25 59
LN-M 14 12 16 25 67
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

35
Linn-Mar
8-14
64
Southeast Polk
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 4 8 12 11 35
SE P 19 13 16 16 64
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

59
Linn-Mar
9-12
49
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 13 13 15 18 59
CR W 14 12 7 16 49
Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

67
Dubuque Senior
17-3
49
Linn-Mar
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 22 12 16 17 67
LN-M 9 15 12 13 49
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Bettendorf
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Linn-Mar
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Waterloo West
2/18 · 10:00 AM Creslanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Bettendorf
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Linn-Mar
6
Waterloo West
2/18 · 10:00 AM Creslanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Waterloo West
17-2
49
Linn-Mar
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 16 10 15 10 51
LN-M 14 7 16 12 49
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Linn-Mar
8-13
57
Waterloo West
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 5 10 12 16 43
WLW 24 11 15 7 57
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Linn-Mar
8-10
61
Western Dubuque
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 6 14 13 20 53
WDB 10 9 19 23 61
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

50
Western Dubuque
6-14
49
Linn-Mar
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 14 12 11 13 50
LN-M 12 4 17 16 49
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BOWLING
2755
Linn-Mar
2997
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
2/11
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BOWLING
2737
Linn-Mar
2835
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
2/11
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/10/20

60
Waterloo East
6-13
69
Linn-Mar
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 13 13 19 15 60
LN-M 16 16 13 24 69
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Linn-Mar
7-9
61
Waukee
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 10 16 14 9 49
WKE 12 20 16 13 61
Waukee High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Wahlert Catholic
4-12
69
Linn-Mar
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 14 18 10 18 60
LN-M 16 15 21 17 69
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Linn-Mar
8-11
35
Wahlert Catholic
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 16 11 6 15 48
WHC 14 10 4 7 35
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3083
Dubuque Hempstead
2692
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2737
Dubuque Hempstead
2513
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/10/20

74
Linn-Mar
7-11
33
Waterloo East
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 24 17 13 20 74
WLE 7 10 6 10 33
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Linn-Mar
6-8
60
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 16 11 9 12 48
DB H 8 9 27 16 60
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Dubuque Hempstead
10-8
35
Linn-Mar
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 6 8 8 34
LN-M 10 9 6 10 35
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/11/20

39
Linn-Mar
6-7
52
Valley
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 11 12 9 7 39
VLY 19 6 14 13 52
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B

57
Linn-Mar
6-6
46
Xavier
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 7 13 15 22 57
XVR 12 14 15 5 46
Xavier High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

35
Linn-Mar
5-11
49
Xavier
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 7 6 11 11 35
XVR 19 9 9 12 49
Xavier High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-5
77
Linn-Mar
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 9 17 12 32 70
LN-M 13 14 22 28 77
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Linn-Mar
8-12
41
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 4 12 20 16 52
CR K 11 9 12 9 41
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Waterloo West
11-2
46
Linn-Mar
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 5 19 20 64
LN-M 17 9 6 14 46
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Linn-Mar
4-6
43
Waterloo West
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 9 6 7 19 41
WLW 10 10 13 10 43
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2677
Linn-Mar
2889
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/24
May City Bowl
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2613
Linn-Mar
2904
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/24
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Linn-Mar
4-5
51
Iowa City Liberty
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 12 8 9 17 46
IACL 10 8 14 19 51
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Iowa City Liberty
1-10
58
Linn-Mar
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 14 15 7 15 51
LN-M 19 9 11 19 58
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2506
Iowa City West
2602
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2001
Iowa City West
2439
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B Hall of Fame Night

38
Iowa City West
8-1
31
Linn-Mar
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 8 6 6 18 38
LN-M 5 7 13 6 31
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

59
Iowa City West
6-4
46
Linn-Mar
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 16 14 14 15 59
LN-M 12 4 17 13 46
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
1/18 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

rescheduled to 1/20/20

Iowa City West
7-1
Linn-Mar
4-3
7:30 PM
1/17
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled to 1/20/20

Iowa City West
5-4
Linn-Mar
3-8
6:00 PM
1/17
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Iowa City High
5-3
65
Linn-Mar
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 17 8 14 15 62
LN-M 13 15 19 7 65
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Linn-Mar
3-8
64
Iowa City High
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 14 16 13 12 55
IACH 20 10 12 22 64
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2625
Linn-Mar
2528
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
1/14
Creslanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2515
Linn-Mar
2466
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
1/14
Creslanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled to 2/1/20

Linn-Mar
4-3
Valley
7-3
3:30 PM
1/11
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
Iowa City West
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Burlington
Rock Island
Monona Grove
1/11 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Linn-Mar
3-3
54
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 13 19 19 23 74
CR J 9 19 12 14 54
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-8
67
Linn-Mar
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 3 11 6 14 34
LN-M 15 11 23 18 67
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Linn-Mar
2-3
57
Cedar Falls
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 42
C F 0 0 0 0 57
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Falls
7-2
48
Linn-Mar
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 16 20 10 13 59
LN-M 20 10 7 11 48
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2664
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2910
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2597
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2619
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Richwoods High School
0
Linn-Mar
final
1:00 PM
12/21
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B

40
Linn-Mar
2-2
53
Iowa City West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 8 8 14 10 40
IACW 16 6 22 9 53
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

48
Linn-Mar
2-6
56
Iowa City West
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 5 9 15 19 48
IACW 7 15 22 12 56
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2294
Linn-Mar
2509
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
12/20
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2198
Linn-Mar
1922
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
12/20
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Prairie
4-0
44
Linn-Mar
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 7 8 15 15 45
LN-M 9 7 19 9 44
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Linn-Mar
2-5
61
Prairie
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 7 8 7 8 30
PR 16 17 18 10 61
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
51
Linn-Mar
119
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Linn-Mar
2
Indianola
3
Grinnell
4
Muscatine
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines East
8
Williamsburg
9
Oskaloosa
12/14 · 11:00 AM Natatorium
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B Alzheimer's Awareness Night

47
Xavier
7-9
60
Linn-Mar
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 12 10 15 10 47
LN-M 14 10 14 22 60
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B Alzheimer's Awareness Game

44
Xavier
3-2
37
Linn-Mar
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 15 8 8 13 44
LN-M 4 6 15 12 37
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
3082
Xavier
2734
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2410
Xavier
2451
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-2
53
Linn-Mar
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 14 13 13 12 52
LN-M 9 15 17 12 53
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Linn-Mar
1-0
43
Bettendorf
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 12 7 14 12 45
BTDF 14 8 11 10 43
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

OT

40
Muscatine
2-2
37
Linn-Mar
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 8 7 10 10 40
LN-M 15 12 6 2 37
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
12/7 · 10:00 AM
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Linn-Mar
1-2
32
Dubuque Senior
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 10 2 12 13 37
DB 11 8 5 8 32
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
Waterloo West
Linn-Mar
Vinton-Shellsburg
12/3 · 18:00 PM Central Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2467
Linn-Mar
3050
Prairie
final
3:00 PM
12/3
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2520
Linn-Mar
2500
Prairie
final
3:00 PM
12/3
Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

OT

38
Pleasant Valley
1-1
35
Linn-Mar
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 7 9 9 7 38
LN-M 4 8 10 10 35
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Linn-Mar
0-1
45
Bettendorf
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 2 8 9 15 34
BTDF 15 11 11 8 45
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
11/26 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2492
Linn-Mar
3081
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2540
Linn-Mar
2531
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

14
Linn-Mar
6-4
42
Bettendorf
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 14 0 0 0 14
BTDF 21 7 0 14 42
Linn-Mar Stadium
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7
Tipton
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Williamsburg
10/31 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

2
Linn-Mar
18-18
3
Dubuque Hempstead
20-13
final