Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
337
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
377
LeMars
final
10:00 AM
8/19
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
LeMars
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8/27 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cherokee Washington
1-0
0
LeMars
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
LMR 19 14 - - - 0
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon VB Tournament

1
LeMars
0-2
2
Sheldon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 20 21 8 - - 1
SHD 22 18 15 - - 2
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Early Bird Tournament

0
LeMars
0-3
2
Western Christian
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 0
WCH 14 15 - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
32
LeMars
0-1
33
Sioux Center
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 14 6 6 6 32
SCR 7 14 0 12 33
Sioux Center Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
2
LeMars
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 25 15 - - 1
LMR 23 23 17 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sheldon
1-4
2
LeMars
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 14 16 - - - 0
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MOC Tournament

1
LeMars
2-4
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 15 21 4 - - 1
SBL 21 19 15 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 05
FOOTBALL
33
LeMars
1-1
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 6 21 6 0 33
M-FV 0 8 0 0 8
Northwestern College Korver Field
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-0
0
LeMars
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
LMR 17 11 21 - - 0
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
LeMars
9/10 · 10:00 AM
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City North
6
Sioux City West
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/10 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City North
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/12 · 10:00 AM Sun Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
LeMars
2-6
3
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 19 18 25 17 - 1
SCE 25 25 22 25 - 3
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
27
LeMars
2-1
25
Sheldon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 21 6 0 27
SHD 0 7 0 18 25
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Lawton-Bronson
1-3
2
LeMars
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 13 8 - - - 0
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
4-6
0
Hinton
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
HTN 9 10 - - - 0
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Invite

0
Siouxland Christian
4-3
2
LeMars
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 10 16 - - - 0
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dakota Valley
4-1
1
LeMars
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV 21 18 15 - - 2
LMR 16 21 8 - - 1
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sheldon
6-6
2
LeMars
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 19 12 - - 1
LMR 18 21 15 - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City East
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City West
9/16 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Sioux City North
9-8
3
LeMars
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 14 13 21 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
LeMars
9/19 · 10:00 AM
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Sioux City North
1-3
62
LeMars
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 7 0 0 6 13
LMR 34 14 7 7 62
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

0
LeMars
7-9
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 9 14 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Boyden-Hull
12-4
0
LeMars
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 21 21 - - - 2
LMR 12 18 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

2
LeMars
8-9
0
South O'Brien
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
SOB 18 12 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
9-9
0
Cherokee Washington
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 22 21 - - - 2
CWSH 20 13 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
10-9
0
Hinton
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
HTN 16 17 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
1-15
3
LeMars
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 9 11 6 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
West High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Lewis Central
3
Sioux City North
4
LeMars
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/26 · 9:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
30
LeMars
3-2
36
Storm Lake
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 22 8 30
STL 14 6 8 8 36
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out. 4th grade National Anthem

3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
23-1
0
LeMars
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
LMR 22 10 19 - - 0
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
38
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-1
18
LeMars
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 14 7 7 10 38
LMR 6 0 12 0 18
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
12-10
1
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 11 15 - - 2
IDLA 8 21 13 - - 1
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
13-10
0
HLV
8-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
HLV 15 13 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Invitational

1
LeMars
13-11
2
Waukee
27-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 15 16 - - 1
WKE 13 21 14 - - 2
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Quarterfinals

0
LeMars
13-12
2
Valley
28-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 13 19 - - - 0
VLY 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out

1
Bishop Heelan
8-15
3
LeMars
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 11 25 21 10 - 1
LMR 25 20 25 25 - 3
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
8
LeMars
4-3
7
Bishop Heelan
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 8 0 8
B H 0 0 7 0 7
Heelan Catholic Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

0
LeMars
14-13
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 20 20 - - - 0
M-FV 22 22 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
LeMars
14-14
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
28-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 11 10 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Boyden-Hull
19-9
1
LeMars
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH - - - - - 2
LMR - - - - - 1
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Tournament

0
LeMars
14-15
2
Unity Christian
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 15 18 - - - 0
UCH 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
15-16
0
Bishop Heelan
8-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
B H 9 19 - - - 0
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-17
3
LeMars
16-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 14 19 23 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
30
LeMars
5-3
28
Spencer
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 0 0 14 16 30
SPN 7 7 7 7 28
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lawton-Bronson
18-13
2
LeMars
17-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 15 21 11 - - 1
LMR 21 17 15 - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic

0
LeMars
17-17
2
Western Christian
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 7 8 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tourney

0
LeMars
17-18
2
Sioux Center
25-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 15 14 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
3-2
2
LeMars
18-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SFW 16 21 12 - - 1
LMR 21 18 15 - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 First Round

0
Storm Lake
10-20
3
LeMars
19-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 13 6 10 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
35
Denison-Schleswig
5-4
24
LeMars
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 7 21 0 7 35
LMR 6 6 6 6 24
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
33-3
0
LeMars
19-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 17 16 9 - - 3
LMR 25 25 25 - - 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1895
Sioux Central
3248
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
11/25
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1975
Sioux Central
2720
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
11/25
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
LeMars
1-0
46
Spencer
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 7 6 15 20 48
SPN 10 12 13 11 46
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2798
LeMars
2256
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
12/2
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2655
LeMars
2013
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
12/2
Plaza Bowl
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
LeMars
2-0
46
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 8 14 14 13 49
SBL 12 13 10 11 46
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
LeMars
0-1
45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 13 13 4 12 42
SBL 13 14 11 7 45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
30
LeMars
33
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-2
46
LeMars
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 4 12 18 22 56
LMR 12 7 9 18 46
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-0
43
LeMars
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 21 8 12 16 57
LMR 7 19 7 10 43
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2731
OABCIG
3139
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/12
Sweet 16 Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2212
OABCIG
2753
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/12
Sweet 16 Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
LeMars
2-2
58
Bishop Heelan
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 6 12 15 9 42
B H 19 15 14 10 58
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Lewis Central
4
Red Oak
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
St. Albert
7
Shenandoah
8
Tri-Center
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Shenandoah
5
Lewis Central
6
Red Oak
7
Tri-Center
8
St. Albert
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

55
LeMars
1-2
36
Bishop Heelan
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 9 18 18 55
B H 9 12 11 4 36
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Western Christian
3-2
35
LeMars
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 6 16 9 10 41
LMR 12 9 8 6 35
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Western Christian
3-2
54
LeMars
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 19 14 18 15 66
LMR 13 15 19 7 54
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2659
Sioux City East
3182
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/16
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1637
Sioux City East
2752
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/16
Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-4
46
LeMars
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 3 7 13 6 29
LMR 5 11 20 10 46
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-5
65
LeMars
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 11 8 25 54
LMR 12 21 13 19 65
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
LeMars
4-3
30
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 11 24 20 15 70
SCN 9 11 6 4 30
North High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
LeMars
3-3
56
Sioux City North
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 18 15 34 19 86
SCN 13 14 12 17 56
North High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Spencer
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux Center
5-4
34
LeMars
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 11 18 9 10 48
LMR 13 9 8 4 34
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Sioux Center
2-6
70
LeMars
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 3 13 8 7 31
LMR 29 19 14 8 70
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
3010
LeMars
2429
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1699
Sioux City West
2522
LeMars
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Unity Christian
4-3
74
LeMars
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 16 17 16 12 61
LMR 24 20 14 16 74
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Unity Christian
5-2
72
LeMars
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 10 13 14 11 48
LMR 17 21 22 12 72
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-3
37
LeMars
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 13 8 10 9 40
LMR 9 5 13 10 37
Tyson Events Center
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
LeMars
6-3
54
South Sioux City
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 21 22 17 23 83
SSC 11 9 17 17 54
Tyson Events Center
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
1
West Sioux
2
Spencer
3
Central Lyon
4
LeMars
5
Brookings
6
Ridge View
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/11 · 10:30 AM West Sioux High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
3138
LeMars
2816
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/13
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2627
LeMars
2196
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/13
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Hinton
8-4
58
LeMars
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 9 12 0 9 30
LMR 10 13 20 15 58
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
LeMars
5-6
50
Sioux City West
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 13 9 7 13 42
SCW 10 16 10 14 50
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
LeMars
13-5
60
Sioux City West
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 15 13 16 19 63
SCW 6 19 15 20 60
West High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
LeMars
5-7
58
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 11 11 6 8 36
SCE 23 19 11 5 58
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
1954
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3142
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1772
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3056
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-6
45
LeMars
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 10 5 17 15 47
LMR 11 14 3 17 45
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-7
55
LeMars
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 5 12 20 50
LMR 9 11 21 14 55
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
LeMars
5-9
43
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 7 4 7 8 26
CB L 13 5 16 9 43
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
LeMars
9-4
58
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 6 9 23 48
CB L 11 15 9 23 58
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2860
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3003
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2792
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2992
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV Boys 5:30 auxiliary gym - Girls Varsity 5:30pm

38
Bishop Heelan
5-8
70
LeMars
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 11 4 10 13 38
LMR 14 21 22 13 70
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Bishop Heelan
11-3
33
LeMars
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 9 18 21 10 58
LMR 5 11 7 10 33
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
LeMars
6-10
32
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 9 9 12 14 44
CB J 3 7 11 11 32
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
LeMars
11-4
39
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 12 9 19 50
CB J 9 3 9 18 39
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
MMCRU
4
Harlan
5
OABCIG
6
West Sioux
7
Sioux Central
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Harlan
4
Sioux Central
5
OABCIG
6
MMCRU
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2938
MMCRU
3117
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
2/3
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
MMCRU
3
West Sioux
2/3 · 15:30 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

44
Sioux City North
1-17
80
LeMars
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 14 12 12 6 44
LMR 22 12 25 21 80
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Sioux City North
2-17
59
LeMars
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 11 3 11 19 44
LMR 11 13 15 20 59
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
WRESTLING
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
7:00 PM
2/4
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
LeMars
12-5
55
Cherokee Washington
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 7 21 14 17 46
CWSH 14 10 8 10 55
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Sioux City West
9-9
38
LeMars
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 14 9 16 11 50
LMR 5 5 16 12 38
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Sioux City West
7-10
72
LeMars
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 19 13 18 19 69
LMR 12 18 13 29 72
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Sioux City East
14-6
60
LeMars
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 11 16 16 54
LMR 10 16 15 19 60
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Sioux City East
14-4
72
LeMars
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 26 12 16 21 75
LMR 9 24 13 26 72
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CANCELLED

Storm Lake
2-16
LeMars
8-11
7:00 PM
2/13
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
LeMars
9-11
32
Vermillion, SD
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 13 9 17 49
7 6 7 12 32
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
LeMars
13-7
53
Vermillion
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 10 6 16 42
9 8 10 26 53
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Make-up From 1-18-20

42
LeMars
13-8
92
Sioux City East
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 15 11 6 42
SCE 29 18 21 24 92
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fort Dodge
2
LeMars
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux City West
5
West Sioux
6
Sioux Central
2/18 · 9:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Fort Dodge
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux Central