Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Quad

0
Carlisle
0-1
2
Knoxville
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 22 12 - - - 0
KNXV 25 25 - - - 2
Knoxville High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Quad

1
Oskaloosa
0-2
2
Knoxville
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 24 25 10 - - 1
KNXV 26 18 15 - - 2
Knoxville High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Quad

1
Ottumwa
2-1
2
Knoxville
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 26 16 8 - - 1
KNXV 24 25 15 - - 2
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Tournament

0
Des Moines Hoover
0-4
2
Knoxville
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 16 7 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Knoxville
10-0
0
Newton
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
NWT 13 9 - - - 0
Newton High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Tournament

0
Saydel
1-3
2
Knoxville
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 7 5 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Tournament

0
PCM
2-2
2
Knoxville
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 4 16 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
9
Fairfield
0-1
16
Knoxville
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 3 6 0 0 9
KNXV 7 0 3 6 16
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Chariton
0-3
3
Knoxville
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 5 8 15 - - 0
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
Knoxville High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
56
Knoxville
2-0
0
Saydel
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 14 14 21 7 56
SDL 0 0 0 0 0
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Albia
13-2
3
Knoxville
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALB 30 23 22 23 - 1
KNXV 28 25 25 25 - 3
Knoxville High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
24
Knoxville
3-0
10
Centerville
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 7 3 7 7 24
CV 0 0 3 7 10
Paul Johnson Field
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davis County
10-7
3
Knoxville
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 20 20 12 - - 0
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
Knoxville High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
21
Chariton
2-2
31
Knoxville
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 0 14 0 7 21
KNXV 7 0 3 21 31
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

2
Knoxville
11-0
1
Central Lee
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 21 11 15 - - 2
CLEE 16 21 7 - - 1
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

0
Columbus
3-16
2
Knoxville
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 11 9 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

0
New London
12-4
2
Knoxville
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 20 19 - - - 0
KNXV 22 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

0
Holy Trinity Catholic
9-5
2
Knoxville
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 23 14 - - - 0
KNXV 25 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-12
3
Knoxville
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 23 25 25 23 6 2
KNXV 25 15 20 25 15 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Knoxville
4-1
24
Pella
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 0 0 0 0 0
PEL 7 3 7 7 24
Pella High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Christian Tournament

1
Iowa Valley
9-10
2
Knoxville
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 7 21 12 - - 1
KNXV 21 19 15 - - 2
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Christian Tournament

1
Knoxville
16-1
2
Pella Christian
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 21 13 9 - - 1
PELC 19 21 15 - - 2
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Christian Tournament

2
Knoxville
17-1
0
Bondurant-Farrar
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 21 22 - - - 2
B-F 15 20 - - - 0
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Christian Tournament

0
Grand View Christian
11-15
2
Knoxville
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 15 9 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarke
1-11
3
Knoxville
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLRK 10 16 17 - - 0
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Knoxville
20-1
0
Mount Pleasant
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
MT P 20 10 15 - - 0
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
10
Knoxville
4-2
38
Grinnell
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 7 0 0 3 10
GRNL 7 6 18 7 38
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
South Tama
0-7
22
Knoxville
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 6 0 6
KNXV 2 6 7 7 22
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Tournament

2
Knoxville
21-1
1
Bondurant-Farrar
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 21 18 15 - - 2
B-F 16 21 13 - - 1
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Knoxville
21-2
2
Mediapolis
33-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 11 12 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Tournament

2
Pella
13-15
1
Knoxville
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 16 21 15 - - 2
KNXV 21 17 11 - - 1
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Tournament

0
ADM
9-16
2
Knoxville
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 19 20 - - - 0
KNXV 21 22 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Knoxville
22-4
2
Iowa City Liberty
27-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 13 13 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Centerville
9-14
3
Knoxville
23-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 15 7 16 - - 0
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Winterset
13-10
0
Knoxville
23-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 26 25 25 - - 3
KNXV 24 20 15 - - 0
Knoxville High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
14
Knoxville
5-3
30
Oskaloosa
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 0 7 0 7 14
OSK 7 6 3 14 30
Lacey Sports Complex
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

2
Union Community
25-10
0
Knoxville
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
KNXV 18 7 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

2
Knoxville
24-6
1
Pella Christian
14-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 15 21 15 - - 2
PELC 21 12 10 - - 1
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

2
Iowa Falls-Alden
20-11
1
Knoxville
24-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IAFA 11 21 15 - - 2
KNXV 21 14 9 - - 1
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

0
Perry
11-21
2
Knoxville
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRY 5 14 - - - 0
KNXV 21 21 - - - 2
Knoxville High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
14
Newton
3-6
41
Knoxville
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 7 0 0 14
KNXV 7 14 13 7 41
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Knoxville
25-8
3
Carlisle
23-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 0
CAR 22 20 21 - - 3
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
PCM
1-1
60
Knoxville
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 13 8 12 4 37
KNXV 17 20 13 10 60
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Knoxville
2-0
56
Van Meter
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 16 10 20 17 63
VMR 4 13 13 26 56
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
PCM
1-0
45
Knoxville
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 5 15 19 9 48
KNXV 8 16 8 13 45
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Waukee
3
Knoxville
4
Oskaloosa
5
Mason City
6
Newton
7
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Waukee
2
Newton
3
Urbandale
4
Knoxville
5
Oskaloosa
6
Mason City
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Oskaloosa
1-3
66
Knoxville
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 11 5 4 4 24
KNXV 18 27 8 13 66
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Knoxville
11-7
49
Clarke
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 23 24 23 9 79
CLRK 14 5 18 12 49
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Knoxville
3
Centerville
12/10 · 16:00 PM Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
2
Davis County
3
Centerville
12/10 · 16:00 PM Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Knoxville
4-0
21
Clarke
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 21 16 21 4 62
CLRK 7 4 5 5 21
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Knoxville
5-0
27
Chariton
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 12 20 25 7 64
CHAR 6 13 6 2 27
Chariton High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Knoxville
2-1
44
Chariton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 16 20 10 19 65
CHAR 13 14 5 12 44
Chariton High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2745
Knoxville
2471
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/14
Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2068
Knoxville
2315
Newton
final
9:00 AM
12/14
Cardinal Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Knoxville
3-1
57
Grinnell
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 18 11 21 20 70
GRNL 10 17 13 17 57
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Davis County
3-4
71
Knoxville
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 5 8 18 5 36
KNXV 27 18 19 7 71
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Davis County
1-3
79
Knoxville
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 10 9 9 13 41
KNXV 17 25 24 13 79
Knoxville High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Knoxville
7-0
39
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 20 11 17 18 66
EBF 12 9 7 11 39
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
Knoxville
5-1
73
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 21 23 20 18 82
EBF 15 14 11 33 73
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
2764
Bondurant-Farrar
2536
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
12/21
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1856
Bondurant-Farrar
1910
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
12/21
Mustang Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Bondurant-Farrar
5-2
49
Knoxville
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 13 17 8 18 56
KNXV 9 10 9 21 49
Knoxville High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Bondurant-Farrar
2-4
72
Knoxville
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 10 22 20 13 69
KNXV 23 16 12 14 72
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Knoxville
8-1
38
Newton
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 11 20 9 13 53
NWT 14 9 3 12 38
Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Knoxville
7-1
54
Newton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 8 8 23 18 57
NWT 16 17 12 10 54
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2766
Knoxville
1554
Southeast Warren
final
3:30 PM
1/7
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1794
Knoxville
1616
Southeast Warren
final
3:30 PM
1/7
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Knoxville
8-1
56
Centerville
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 18 15 19 13 65
CV 21 17 11 7 56
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Knoxville
9-1
45
Centerville
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 19 17 18 13 67
CV 11 13 11 10 45
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Albia
2-5
Knoxville
9-1
6:30 PM
1/10
Knoxville High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Knoxville
8-2
86
Pella Christian
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 6 29 11 20 66
PELC 21 28 23 14 86
Pella Christian High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Knoxville
10-1
64
Pella Christian
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 16 9 21 13 72
PELC 16 13 15 15 64
Pella Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Clarke
1-11
66
Knoxville
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 4 8 4 7 23
KNXV 23 18 16 9 66
Knoxville High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Clarke
1-17
64
Knoxville
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 8 14 20 17 59
KNXV 16 18 14 16 64
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
1
Pella
2
Knoxville
3
Davis County
1/21 · 15:30 PM Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
2
Davis County
3
Pella
1/21 · 15:30 PM Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Knoxville
12-1
32
Pella
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 12 7 10 6 35
PEL 10 3 9 10 32
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Knoxville
9-3
77
Pella
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 13 15 9 10 47
PEL 15 20 24 18 77
Pella High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
1899
Clarke
2802
Knoxville
final
2:00 PM
1/23
Mustang Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
1927
Clarke
1975
Knoxville
final
2:00 PM
1/23
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
2512
Pella Christian
2810
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
1/25
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1620
Pella Christian
2002
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
1/25
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Chariton
5-8
69
Knoxville
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 15 0 10 4 29
KNXV 21 22 12 14 69
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Pink Night

38
Chariton
5-8
58
Knoxville
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 10 13 9 6 38
KNXV 9 12 17 20 58
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-9
57
Knoxville
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 10 15 7 47
KNXV 19 11 10 17 57
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-6
64
Knoxville
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 12 4 5 9 30
KNXV 20 16 18 10 64
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
1/30 · 14:00 PM Pine Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
1/30 · 14:00 PM Pine Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Albia
2-11
79
Knoxville
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 9 10 9 7 35
KNXV 27 14 22 16 79
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Albia
13-2
66
Knoxville
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 16 18 14 22 70
KNXV 19 14 19 14 66
Knoxville High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Centerville
10-8
45
Knoxville
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 24 9 17 16 66
KNXV 6 15 11 13 45
Knoxville High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Centerville
12-5
66
Knoxville
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 4 6 11 6 27
KNXV 16 13 23 14 66
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
2220
Norwalk
2643
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
2/1
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1778
Norwalk
1905
Knoxville
final
10:00 AM
2/1
Mustang Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2574
Knoxville
3250
Oskaloosa
final
2:30 PM
2/4
Statesmen Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1966
Knoxville
2266
Oskaloosa
final
2:30 PM
2/4
Statesmen Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Knoxville
17-1
33
Albia
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 22 12 18 8 60
ALB 6 9 5 13 33
Albia High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Knoxville
11-6
70
Albia
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 8 4 14 6 32
ALB 20 15 25 10 70
Albia High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Knoxville
18-1
26
Davis County
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 18 15 25 9 67
DV C 4 10 8 4 26
Davis County High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Knoxville
11-7
52
Davis County
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 14 12 14 8 48
DV C 13 8 15 16 52
Davis County High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Knoxville
19-1
52
Carlisle
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 14 8 16 20 58
CAR 6 8 14 24 52
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Knoxville
11-8
77
Martensdale-St Marys
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 19 9 17 10 55
M-SM 19 17 14 27 77
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

81
Fairfield
12-7
52
Knoxville
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 19 23 17 22 81
KNXV 18 14 12 8 52
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Norwalk
5
Knoxville
6
Pella Christian
7
Pella
8
Sigourney
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Newton
2
Oskaloosa
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Sigourney
5
Knoxville
6
Norwalk
7
Pella
8
Pella Christian
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Knoxville
11-9
53
Carlisle
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 7 16 8 11 42
CAR 13 6 15 19 53
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Southeast Warren
3
Centerville
4
Knoxville
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 12:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Southeast Warren
2
Centerville
3
Clarke
4
Knoxville
5
Lamoni
6
Mount Ayr
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

28
Des Moines Hoover
3-19
74
Knoxville
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 5 13 4 28
KNXV 16 19 27 12 74
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Fairfield
2-19
72
Knoxville
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 16 8 21 24 69
KNXV 12 18 21 21 72
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

76
Gilbert
18-3
68
Knoxville
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 19 9 12 28 76
KNXV 24 22 13 17 68
Gilbert High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

77
Grinnell
7-15
54
Knoxville
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 16 20 26 15 77
KNXV 14 13 6 21 54
Pella High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Pella Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Davis County
Knoxville
Pleasantville
3/31 · 16:30 PM Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS SOCCER

Scrimmage/Jamboree with Knoxville

Knoxville
0-0
Pella
0-0
5:30 PM
3/31
Pella High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TENNIS
Knoxville
North Polk
4:00 PM
4/2
North Polk High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/3
Goeppinger Field
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Carlisle
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:00 PM
4/6
Ken Locke Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:00 PM
4/7
H. A. Lynn Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Knoxville
4/16 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:00 PM
4/17
Lacey Sports Complex
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Knoxville
Pleasantville
Pella
4/20 · 16:00 PM Pine Knolls Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
ACGC
Ankeny
Knoxville
Martensdale-St Marys
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
4/20 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Chariton
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:00 PM
4/20
Ken Locke Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Fairfield
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:00 PM
4/21
Ken Locke Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Indianola
0-0
5:00 PM
4/23
Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER
Centerville
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:00 PM
4/28
Ken Locke Stadium
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Centerville
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
East Union
Fairfield
Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Van Buren County
4/30 · 10:00 AM The Preserve at HCR
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Grinnell
0-0
5:00 PM
5/1
Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Pella Christian
0-0
5:00 PM
5/4
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Centerville
0-0
5:00 PM
5/5
Paul Johnson Field
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER
Clarke
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:00 PM
5/11
Ken Locke Stadium
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Boone
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
5:30 PM
5/12
Ken Locke Stadium
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Knoxville
Moravia
Shenandoah
Seymour
5/14 · 13:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Thursda