Friday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL

Gatorade Scrimmage

Keokuk
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
5:30 PM
8/23
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Keokuk
0-1
2
Winfield-Mt Union
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 6 12 - - - 0
WMU 21 21 - - - 2
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
51
Keokuk
115
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
8/29
Burlington High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

triangular

0
Keokuk
0-2
2
Van Buren County
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 9 11 - - - 0
VBC 21 21 - - - 2
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
26
Keokuk
1-0
7
Davis County
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 0 26 0 0 26
DV C 0 0 0 7 7
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington
3-1
0
Keokuk
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
KEOK 14 14 18 - - 0
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Keokuk
0-4
2
WACO
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 8 17 - - - 0
WCO 25 25 - - - 2
WACO High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular at Waco

1
Wapello
8-7
2
Keokuk
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 25 22 5 - - 1
KEOK 16 25 15 - - 2
WACO High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL

Military Appreciation Night

20
Burlington
0-2
47
Keokuk
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 12 6 0 20
KEOK 21 20 0 6 47
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Burlington Notre Dame
7-8
0
Keokuk
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 12 19 - - - 2
KEOK 21 21 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Tipton
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Williamsburg
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
7
Fairfield
9/7 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourney

2
Pekin
7-6
0
Keokuk
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 21 21 - - - 2
KEOK 17 17 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourney

1
Louisa-Muscatine
3-5
2
Keokuk
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 21 13 16 - - 1
KEOK 19 21 18 - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
3
Central Lee
5-1
0
Keokuk
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLEE 25 28 25 - - 3
KEOK 21 26 17 - - 0
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Keokuk
3-7
2
Mount Pleasant
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 21 25 12 25 16 3
MT P 25 16 25 22 14 2
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
21
Keokuk
3-0
6
West Burlington
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 7 7 7 0 21
WBR 0 0 0 6 6
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Decorah
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Waterloo East
4
Ottumwa
5
Keokuk
9/14 · 12:00 PM Central Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

"Blue-Out" cancer awareness

2
Washington
6-9
3
Keokuk
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 25 18 16 25 14 2
KEOK 17 25 25 22 16 3
Keokuk High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Centerville
2-2
49
Keokuk
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 0 0 7 6 13
KEOK 7 21 0 21 49
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Varsity Tournament

0
Keokuk
4-8
2
Central Lee
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 11 8 - - - 0
CLEE 21 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Burlington Notre Dame
9-14
2
Keokuk
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 16 16 - - - 0
KEOK 21 21 - - - 2
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tourn.

2
Holy Trinity Catholic
9-4
0
Keokuk
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 21 21 - - - 2
KEOK 17 6 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

1
Keokuk
5-10
2
Louisa-Muscatine
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 21 19 11 - - 1
LMSC 15 21 15 - - 2
Keokuk High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

HTC Tourn.

0
Keokuk
5-11
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 11 11 - - - 0
HTC 21 21 - - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

V Tourney at HTC

2
Danville
4-9
1
Keokuk
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 18 21 15 - - 2
KEOK 21 16 8 - - 1
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Holy Trinity Tournament

0
Winfield-Mt Union
12-6
2
Keokuk
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 17 21 - - - 0
KEOK 21 23 - - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

9/JV/V

0
Keokuk
6-13
3
Fort Madison
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 10 16 22 - - 0
FT M 25 25 25 - - 3
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
6
Keokuk
4-1
49
Washington
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 0 6 0 0 6
WSH 14 14 21 0 49
Case Field
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

2
Keokuk
6-14
3
Fairfield
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 25 25 12 15 10 2
FFLD 19 22 25 25 15 3
Fairfield High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

47
Mount Pleasant
5-1
7
Keokuk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 7 10 20 47
KEOK 0 7 0 0 7
Keokuk High School
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
83
Fairfield
81
Keokuk
final
6:00 PM
10/7
Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
Washington
7-18
2
Keokuk
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 24 24 10 - - 1
KEOK 26 22 15 - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 1

0
Keokuk
7-15
2
Burlington
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 14 11 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Oskaloosa
0
Keokuk
0
Williamsburg
10/10 · 17:30 PM Mahaska County YMCA
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Keokuk
7-16
3
Van Buren County
28-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 11 8 11 - - 0
VBC 25 25 25 - - 3
Van Buren High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

0
Fairfield
0-7
61
Keokuk
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0
KEOK 21 21 19 0 61
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Conference Tournament Day 2

2
Fort Madison
14-19
0
Keokuk
7-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 21 21 - - - 2
KEOK 17 16 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

2nd round

1
Keokuk
7-18
2
Fairfield
7-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 17 21 8 - - 1
FFLD 21 17 15 - - 2
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
70
Ottumwa
50
Keokuk
final
6:00 PM
10/15
Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Sec rd 2

2
Keokuk
8-18
1
Mount Pleasant
7-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 21 18 15 - - 2
MT P 17 21 12 - - 1
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
West Hancock
0-1
3
Keokuk
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 25 22 17 - 1
KEOK 25 8 25 25 - 3
Keokuk High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Keokuk
5-3
42
Solon
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 7 21 14 0 42
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Fairfield
0
Keokuk
0
Burlington
10/22 · 18:00 PM Roosevelt Aquatic Center
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 First Round

1
Keokuk
9-19
3
Fort Madison
15-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 25 7 22 23 - 1
FT M 23 25 25 25 - 3
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
28
Keokuk
6-3
20
Fort Madison
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 14 14 0 0 28
FT M 6 8 0 6 20
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7
Tipton
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Williamsburg
10/31 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Keokuk
0-1
59
Quincy Notre Dame
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 9 3 10 7 29
QND 17 21 15 5 59
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Assumption
2-0
46
Keokuk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 9 13 19 14 54
KEOK 16 10 6 13 46
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
528
Washington
2700
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/3
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1509
Washington
2638
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/3
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
129
Burlington
33
Keokuk
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Monroe City
1-0
55
Keokuk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MC 9 19 10 23 61
KEOK 11 13 15 16 55
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Keokuk
1-2
31
Iowa City Liberty
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 10 5 12 13 40
IACL 6 7 10 8 31
Liberty High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davis County
Centerville
Fairfield
12/5 · 18:00 PM Davis County High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Burlington
2-6
55
Keokuk
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 5 9 8 22 37
KEOK 18 3 7 20 55
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Burlington
1-1
59
Keokuk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 10 13 15 16 61
KEOK 14 11 12 17 59
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Durant
Ottumwa
Pella
12/7 · 9:00 AM Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Central Lee
2-2
55
Keokuk
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 4 10 8 9 31
KEOK 10 14 15 16 55
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Central Lee
0-3
69
Keokuk
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 4 11 11 5 31
KEOK 18 16 20 15 69
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2385
Burlington
2869
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1905
Burlington
2895
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Arrowhead Bowl
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
6:30 PM
12/12
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Mount Pleasant
1-4
47
Keokuk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 5 7 4 8 24
KEOK 17 11 8 11 47
Keokuk High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Keokuk
2-2
50
Mount Pleasant
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 10 17 12 17 56
MT P 16 13 8 13 50
Mt Pleasant High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Clark County
0-1
58
Keokuk
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
KEOK 0 0 0 0 58
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Winchester West Central
0-1
61
Keokuk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WC 6 9 10 6 31
KEOK 19 15 20 7 61
Tuesday, Dec 17
WRESTLING
Quincy High
Keokuk
6:30 PM
12/17
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
3204
Keokuk
2485
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
12/19
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2943
Keokuk
1872
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
12/19
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Williamsburg
2
Oskaloosa
3
Keokuk
12/19 · 17:30 PM Mahaska County YMCA
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Washington
Illini West
12/19 · 18:00 PM Keokuk High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Keokuk
7-2
28
Fort Madison
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 8 6 21 17 52
FT M 8 4 7 9 28
Keokuk High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Green Out Game

42
Fort Madison
2-5
62
Keokuk
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 15 4 7 16 42
KEOK 9 17 17 19 62
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Keokuk
4-2
54
Clark County
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 16 19 12 18 65
CC 7 19 12 16 54
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Keokuk
8-2
65
Fairfield
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 17 12 13 17 68
FFLD 15 17 11 16 65
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Keokuk
5-2
39
Fairfield
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 13 12 15 14 54
FFLD 11 8 6 14 39
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Jan 04
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Anamosa
Midland
Muscatine
Vinton-Shellsburg
1/4 · 9:00 AM Solon High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Canton
0-1
84
Keokuk
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
Canton 8 16 9 5 38
KEOK 23 18 22 21 84
Keokuk High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Keokuk
8-3
68
West Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 18 15 18 11 62
WBR 11 17 16 24 68
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Fairfield
Keokuk
6:30 PM
1/9
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hancock County Tournament

63
Keokuk
7-2
30
Mendon Unity
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 13 20 17 13 63
Unity 10 6 10 4 30
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Burlington
0
Centerville
0
Keokuk
1/13 · 18:00 PM Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1872
Washington
2792
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/14
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1940
Washington
2858
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/14
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Keokuk
9-3
50
Wapello
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 15 14 21 8 58
WPL 11 18 7 14 50
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hancock County Tournament

36
Illini West
0-1
51
Keokuk
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IW 7 8 10 20 36
KEOK 8 14 9 11 51
Keokuk High School
Wednesday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hancock County Tournament

53
Keokuk
9-2
42
Augusta Southeastern
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 22 7 6 18 53
SE 6 7 9 20 42
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Burlington
Keokuk
6:30 PM
1/16
Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Burlington
2
Muscatine
3
Keokuk
1/18 · 10:00 AM Burlington High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Atlantic
Benton
Xavier
Grinnell
Louisa-Muscatine
Maquoketa
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Williamsburg
Wilton
1/18 · 10:00 AM Marion High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

57
Washington
7-3
59
Keokuk
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 11 13 14 19 57
KEOK 10 15 15 19 59
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2713
Fairfield
2969
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/21
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2050
Fairfield
2738
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/21
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
1/21 · 18:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Washington
7-5
43
Keokuk
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 9 3 13 5 30
KEOK 9 13 7 14 43
Keokuk High School
Wednesday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hancock County Tournament

43
West Hancock
1-1
55
Keokuk
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WH 9 7 19 8 43
KEOK 5 22 11 17 55
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
1/23 · 17:00 PM
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
Keokuk
1/24 · 17:00 PM
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Keokuk
11-2
Fort Madison
3-9
7:45 PM
1/24
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Xavier
Clear Creek-Amana
Decorah
Dubuque Hempstead
Muscatine
Oskaloosa
1/25 · 9:00 AM Iowa City High
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
New London
9-4
56
Keokuk
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 16 19 13 17 65
KEOK 14 14 13 15 56
Keokuk High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Keokuk
11-3
29
Fort Madison
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 7 16 17 17 57
FT M 9 4 11 5 29
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Keokuk
12-3
37
Fort Madison
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 14 8 13 10 45
FT M 6 13 14 4 37
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
1983
West Burlington
2869
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/28
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1521
West Burlington
2968
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/28
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Keokuk
6:00 PM
1/28
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Keokuk
12-3
43
West Hancock (Ill.)
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 8 10 16 11 45
4 14 14 11 43
Thursday, Jan 30
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
Williamsburg
Washington
1/30 · 17:00 PM Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Mount Pleasant
8-8
48
Keokuk
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 10 7 10 13 40
KEOK 7 13 13 15 48
Keokuk High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Keokuk
13-3
28
Mount Pleasant
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 20 15 20 8 63
MT P 12 4 6 6 28
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Keokuk
13-4
61
West Hancock
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 11 11 12 12 46
WH 11 19 8 23 61
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2333
Mount Pleasant
2833
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1983
Mount Pleasant
2813
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Keokuk
14-3
28
Kirksville
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 11 9 14 9 43
9 10 6 3 28
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Keokuk
14-4
47
Kirksville
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 28 6 11 14 59
KHS 11 2 15 19 47
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Fairfield
10-7
54
Keokuk
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 20 9 17 8 35
KEOK 9 7 8 11 54
Keokuk High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Fairfield
2-15
59
Keokuk
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 16 6 12 13 47
KEOK 10 24 8 17 59
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2712
Keokuk
2281
Fairfield
final
1:00 PM
2/8
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2995
Keokuk
2621
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
2/8
Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

41
Burlington
2-13
54
Keokuk
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 8 13 12 8 41
KEOK 11 13 11 19 54
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Keokuk
15-5
62
Burlington
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 13 4 17 7 41
BURL 12 16 22 12 62
Burlington High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Keokuk
17-3
28
Washington
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 16 10 13 9 48
WSH 6 3 9 10 28
Washington High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Keokuk
15-6
73
Washington
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 11 12 23 16 70
WSH 22 11 13 16 73
Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20