Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Johnston
0-0
Ankeny
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Ankeny High School
Wednesday, May 20
GIRLS GOLF
Dowling Catholic
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Urbandale
Johnston
5/20 · 9:00 AM A.H. Blank Golf Course
Wednesday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Dowling Catholic
2:00 PM
5/13
A.H. Blank Golf Course
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Johnston
0-0
Ames
0-0
7:30 PM
5/5
Ames High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Wednesday, Apr 29
GIRLS GOLF
Urbandale
Johnston
2:00 PM
4/29
Jester Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER

Merle Hay Cup

Johnston
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
7:30 PM
4/28
Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Johnston
Urbandale
4:00 PM
4/23
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Johnston
0-0
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
7:30 PM
4/21
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Ankeny
Johnston
3:00 PM
4/21
Jester Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dowling Catholic
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
Des Moines East
Urbandale
Newton
4/20 · 16:00 PM Drake Stadium
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Southeast Polk
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SOCCER
Johnston
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
4/14
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Waukee
Johnston
Pella
Marshalltown
Boone
Norwalk
4/11 · 8:30 AM Johnston High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Johnston
Ottumwa
Waukee
4/7 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Johnston
0-0
Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
4/6
Valley Stadium
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Johnston
0-0
7:30 PM
4/6
Johnston High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
Urbandale
Ames
Johnston
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/6 · 14:00 PM Urbandale Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ankeny
Southeast Polk
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Valley
4/3 · 15:00 PM Northview Middle School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Boone
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Valley
3/31 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Johnston
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Johnston
0
Valley
final
12:00 AM
3/9
Friday, Mar 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Championship

65
Waukee
23-3
69
Johnston
24-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 14 12 22 17 65
JSTN 24 6 17 22 69
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Semifinal

71
Johnston
23-2
61
Iowa City High
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 16 17 19 19 71
IACH 21 10 12 18 61
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 6 Championship

42
Johnston
15-8
58
Ankeny Centennial
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 42
A CEN 0 0 0 0 58
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Johnston
0
Valley
final
12:00 AM
3/3
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Johnston
3/3 · 0:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Johnston
3/3 · 0:00 AM
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Quarterfinal

71
Southeast Polk
19-5
75
Johnston
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 17 19 21 14 71
JSTN 23 14 16 22 75
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 6 Semifinal

65
Johnston
15-7
60
Indianola
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 15 15 12 18 65
IDLA 21 19 15 10 60
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Championship

45
Council Bluffs Lincoln
16-7
66
Johnston
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 11 11 6 17 45
JSTN 22 15 13 16 66
Johnston High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

19
Marshalltown
3-20
65
Johnston
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 2 6 4 7 19
JSTN 18 23 11 13 65
Johnston High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

49
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-14
61
Johnston
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 6 15 14 49
JSTN 20 18 11 12 61
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Johnston
13-7
69
Valley
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 16 11 15 16 73
VLY 15 16 13 14 69
Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines North
2
Davenport Central
3
Davenport West
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Muscatine
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines North
3
Davenport Central
4
Davenport West
5
Johnston
6
Muscatine
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Johnston
12-7
55
Ankeny
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 22 16 14 18 70
ANK 8 20 17 10 55
Ankeny High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Johnston
19-2
38
Ankeny
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 21 14 18 23 76
ANK 5 9 16 8 38
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Johnston
2/13 · 10:00 AM
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Johnston
2/13 · 10:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Johnston
11-7
52
Southeast Polk
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 9 15 14 19 57
SE P 12 11 20 9 52
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Johnston
18-2
70
Southeast Polk
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 13 15 21 30 79
SE P 20 14 18 18 70
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Valley
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Lewis Central
5
Grinnell
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Atlantic
8
Des Moines Hoover
2/8 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Johnston
12-7
44
Ames
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 7 11 19 20 57
AMES 9 13 10 12 44
Ames High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Johnston
17-2
54
Ames
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 22 11 14 19 66
AMES 16 13 13 12 54
Ames High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Des Moines Lincoln
10-5
74
Johnston
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 13 8 7 26 54
JSTN 8 21 30 15 74
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
5
Des Moines Lincoln
0-17
81
Johnston
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 2 3 0 5
JSTN 17 28 22 14 81
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2932
Johnston
3215
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
2/4
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2083
Johnston
2705
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
2/4
Bowlerama Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Johnston
8-7
66
Urbandale
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 19 13 8 17 62
URB 19 14 13 11 66
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Urbandale
13-4
62
Johnston
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 15 9 12 45
JSTN 22 11 10 19 62
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Johnston
8-6
47
Fort Dodge
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 12 16 13 25 66
FT D 15 8 13 14 47
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Ames
9-11
67
Johnston
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 2 14 2 22 40
JSTN 14 13 20 20 67
Johnston High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Ames
8-7
64
Johnston
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 20 14 7 9 50
JSTN 19 16 15 14 64
Johnston High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Ankeny
4
Ames
1/25 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Johnston
6-6
55
Dowling Catholic
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 14 6 21 19 60
DWL 8 7 23 17 55
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Johnston
13-2
75
Dowling Catholic
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 21 9 16 11 57
DWL 29 21 11 14 75
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
6:30 PM
1/23
Johnston High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2767
Valley
2518
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2221
Valley
1803
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
1/23
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
101
Dowling Catholic
69
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
1/21
Summit Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Ankeny
9-1
74
Johnston
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 13 13 24 30 80
JSTN 18 24 13 19 74
Johnston High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Ankeny
5-7
70
Johnston
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 6 12 17 25 60
JSTN 14 22 14 20 70
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Johnston
5-5
78
Ankeny Centennial
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 13 12 16 14 55
A CEN 25 21 20 12 78
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Johnston
12-1
57
Ankeny Centennial
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 8 24 9 10 62
A CEN 14 15 10 12 57
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2819
Johnston
2743
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2190
Johnston
2519
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-5
68
Johnston
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 13 19 4 50
JSTN 18 14 19 17 68
Johnston High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
59
Johnston
111
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
1/9
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Johnston
5-4
52
Mason City
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 16 15 20 32 83
MCTY 17 17 15 3 52
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Johnston
10-1
52
Mason City
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 15 24 17 20 76
MCTY 13 12 14 13 52
Mason City High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
7-2
61
Johnston
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 17 8 21 13 59
JSTN 20 12 20 9 61
Johnston High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Johnston
4-4
66
Davenport Central
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 13 16 15 14 58
DP C 7 15 25 19 66
Central High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Urbandale
4-3
63
Johnston
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 11 16 14 11 52
JSTN 13 16 20 14 63
Johnston High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Urbandale
7-2
62
Johnston
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 7 4 13 19 43
JSTN 10 16 13 23 62
Johnston High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Dowling Catholic
5-1
38
Johnston
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 16 11 10 17 54
JSTN 14 5 14 5 38
Johnston High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Dowling Catholic
6-2
72
Johnston
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 16 12 21 21 70
JSTN 17 9 17 29 72
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
0-5
94
Johnston
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 12 8 8 19 47
JSTN 23 23 23 25 94
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines East
2-5
71
Johnston
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 7 9 2 7 25
JSTN 31 10 11 19 71
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
83
Valley
87
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
12/17
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2668
Johnston
2656
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2021
Johnston
1658
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Ankeny Centennial
19-1
40
Johnston
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 57
JSTN 0 0 0 0 40
Johnston High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Ankeny Centennial
2-3
47
Johnston
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 11 14 14 6 44
JSTN 5 11 10 21 47
Johnston High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
82
Johnston
88
Ames
final
5:00 AM
12/12
Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Johnston
2-1
68
Waukee
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 12 8 25 16 61
WKE 21 22 12 13 68
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Johnston
4-1
57
Waukee
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 26 5 18 18 67
WKE 12 13 14 18 57
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2333
Mason City
2557
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
12/10
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1925
Mason City
2232
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
12/10
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2402
Ankeny
2712
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
12/9
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2282
Ankeny
2274
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
12/9
Warrior Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Johnston
Ames
6:30 PM
12/7
Ames High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines North
0-2
87
Johnston
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 12 15 14 18 59
JSTN 23 14 25 25 87
Johnston High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Des Moines North
0-4
73
Johnston
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 8 6 11 7 32
JSTN 18 21 20 14 73
Johnston High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
117
Johnston
51
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
12/5
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2888
Johnston
2707
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2021
Johnston
1633
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Johnston
1-0
35
Marshalltown
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 19 22 11 15 70
MRSH 8 10 8 9 35
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
76
Des Moines Roosevelt
94
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Summit Middle School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2645
Urbandale
2552
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
12/2
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Dec 02
WRESTLING
Ames
Johnston
Norwalk
Sioux City North
12/2 · 9:00 AM Ames High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2230
Urbandale
2132
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
12/2
Warrior Lanes
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Weekend At Coe College

58
Cedar Falls
2-0
57
Johnston
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 12 18 12 16 58
JSTN 12 13 15 17 57
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Johnston
2-0
40
Valley
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 26 17 13 18 74
VLY 10 8 7 15 40
Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
115
Waukee
55
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
11/26
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2799
Southeast Polk
2391
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
11/26
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2201
Southeast Polk
2190
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
11/26
Warrior Lanes
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
North Polk
0-1
74
Johnston
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 16 14 13 21 64
JSTN 20 18 16 20 74
Johnston High School
Saturday, Nov 09
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Johnston
11/9 · 12:00 PM
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Johnston
14-20
3
Waterloo West
27-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 25 12 - - 0
WLW 25 27 25 - - 3
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
40
Waukee
6-3
17
Johnston
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 14 13 13 40
JSTN 7 3 7 0 17
Johnston High School
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
10/24 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Invite Consolation

2
Pleasant Valley
27-5
0
Johnston
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 24 - - - 2
JSTN 12 22 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Invite Consolation

2
Johnston
14-19
0
Southeast Polk
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 24 - - - 2
SE P 15 22 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Invite Quarterfinal

0
Johnston
14-19
2
Waukee
33-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 18 15 - - - 0
WKE 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Volleyball Tournament

2
Johnston
13-17
0
Clinton
11-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 17 17 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Johnston
12-17
2
Urbandale
16-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 11 21 8 - - 1
URB 21 17 15 - - 2
Johnston High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Mason City
0-8
40
Johnston
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 6 0 0 6
JSTN 0 34 6 0 40
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Johnston
12-16
3
Ankeny
34-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 14 18 9 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
82
Johnston
104
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Invite

2
Johnston
12-16
0
Regina Catholic
4-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN - - - - - 2
RG C - - - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Johnston
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Southeast Polk
7
Des Moines East
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/12 · 12:30 PM Summit Middle School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Invite

0
Johnston
12-16
2
Prairie
14-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 18 19 - - - 0
PR 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Invite

0
Johnston
12-16
2
Western Dubuque
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 11 9 - - - 0
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Invite

2
West Branch
19-14
1
Johnston
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 13 21 15 - - 2
JSTN 21 11 13 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

2
Johnston
14-19
0
Southeast Polk
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
SE P 17 16 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Johnston
4-3
17
Indianola
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 7 7
IDLA 0 0 7 10 17
Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Johnston
10-12
1
Ames
9-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 25 25 18 25 - 3
AMES 15 13 25 12 - 1
Ames High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
108
Dowling Catholic
78
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center