Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:00 PM
7/8
Kennedy High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
3:30 PM
6/29
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
6/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Muscatine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City West
Prairie
4:00 PM
5/7
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS TENNIS
Xavier
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
5/5
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
5/2 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
6:45 PM
4/28
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Waterloo East
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
4/28
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SOCCER
Iowa City West
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
4:00 PM
4/25
Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
4/23
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Marion
Prairie
4/22 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER
Iowa City West
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
4/21
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
6:45 PM
4/21
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
4/21
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Linn-Mar
Assumption
Anamosa
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Des Moines Roosevelt
Iowa City Liberty
Regina Catholic
Iowa City West
Marion
Solon
Western Dubuque
4/18 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/16
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ottumwa
Albia
Burlington
Iowa City West
Sigourney
4/14 · 16:30 PM Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
North Scott
Iowa City West
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marion
Linn-Mar
4/14 · 16:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
4/14
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City West
1:00 PM
4/11
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1:00 PM
4/11
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
9:00 AM
4/11
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Benton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dike-New Hartford
Iowa City West
North Linn
Prairie
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/9 · 16:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Burlington
Muscatine
Prairie
Xavier
3/31 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Wednesday, Mar 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

68
Ankeny
19-5
54
Iowa City West
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 15 21 7 25 68
IACW 21 9 8 16 54
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 5 Championship

36
Pleasant Valley
13-11
55
Iowa City West
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 10 3 15 8 36
IACW 19 13 9 14 55
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
58
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
3/3
University of Dubuque
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 5 Semifinal

58
Iowa City West
20-2
28
Ottumwa
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 4 13 5 6 58
OTM 12 12 19 15 28
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Championship

48
Iowa City West
14-10
60
Southeast Polk
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 11 12 13 12 48
SE P 22 12 14 12 60
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

56
Iowa City West
14-9
54
Valley
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 10 6 16 17 56
VLY 10 11 14 14 54
Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Iowa City West
19-2
46
Western Dubuque
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 13 15 19 60
WDB 6 12 16 12 46
Western Dubuque High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 First Round

44
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-12
55
Iowa City West
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 6 13 9 16 44
IACW 14 17 11 13 55
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Prairie
14-6
59
Iowa City West
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 12 6 12 17 47
IACW 9 24 14 12 59
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davenport North
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Davenport North
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Iowa City West
12-9
61
Marion
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 14 11 20 31 76
MRN 14 13 13 21 61
Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Iowa City Liberty
9-10
47
Iowa City West
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 10 6 15 38
IACW 11 14 11 11 47
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

30
Iowa City Liberty
3-17
59
Iowa City West
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 9 6 6 11 30
IACW 4 21 15 19 59
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Iowa City West
16-2
44
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 23 21 17 18 79
CR W 10 16 6 12 44
Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Cedar Rapids Washington
10-10
51
Iowa City West
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 13 9 25 62
IACW 5 8 20 18 51
Iowa City West High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
2716
Durant
2559
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
2/10
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1608
Durant
2096
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
2/10
Colonial Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Cedar Falls
14-2
38
Iowa City West
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 12 12 10 41
IACW 15 10 7 6 38
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Iowa City West
10-8
78
Cedar Falls
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 2 16 17 19 54
C F 23 23 13 19 78
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Iowa City West
15-1
45
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 18 23 15 69
CR K 7 10 15 13 45
Kennedy High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
57
Iowa City West
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 7 8 14 9 38
IACW 13 14 15 15 57
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2648
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2461
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2528
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2005
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
71
Iowa City West
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 10 11 10 12 43
IACW 24 21 11 15 71
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Iowa City West
9-7
32
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 21 11 21 8 61
CR J 4 3 9 16 32
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Iowa City High
5-7
61
Iowa City West
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 8 7 4 9 28
IACW 15 19 20 7 61
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

57
Iowa City High
14-0
32
Iowa City West
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 8 17 20 12 57
IACW 11 7 8 6 32
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Iowa City West
12-1
57
Wahlert Catholic
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 19 12 27 71
WHC 10 15 9 23 57
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Wahlert Catholic
7-9
61
Iowa City West
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 6 11 19 17 53
IACW 24 13 5 19 61
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2616
Iowa City West
2859
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/27
Cadillac XBC
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2257
Iowa City West
2750
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/27
Cadillac XBC
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Iowa City West
7-6
65
Valley
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 7 9 12 4 32
VLY 7 16 20 22 65
Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Rock Island
0-2
54
Iowa City West
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 12 12 18 46
IACW 18 8 16 4 54
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Iowa City West
14-1
30
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 11 5 17 16 49
IACL 11 4 9 6 30
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

63
Iowa City West
8-6
44
Iowa City Liberty
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 18 11 18 16 63
IACL 12 5 19 8 44
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2776
Dubuque Hempstead
2538
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2695
Dubuque Hempstead
1921
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Waterloo West
8-2
53
Iowa City West
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 8 0 8 16 32
IACW 15 9 16 13 53
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Iowa City West
6-5
66
Waterloo West
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 11 12 10 14 47
WLW 13 15 24 14 66
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
1/21
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2506
Iowa City West
2602
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2001
Iowa City West
2439
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B Hall of Fame Night

38
Iowa City West
8-1
31
Linn-Mar
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 8 6 6 18 38
LN-M 5 7 13 6 31
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

59
Iowa City West
6-4
46
Linn-Mar
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 16 14 14 15 59
LN-M 12 4 17 13 46
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

rescheduled to 1/20/20

Iowa City West
7-1
Linn-Mar
4-3
7:30 PM
1/17
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled to 1/20/20

Iowa City West
5-4
Linn-Mar
3-8
6:00 PM
1/17
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Iowa City West
7-1
39
Waterloo East
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 18 15 17 63
WLE 7 8 8 16 39
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Waterloo East
0-9
71
Iowa City West
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 5 10 8 5 28
IACW 24 20 19 8 71
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
30
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
140
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
Iowa City West
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Burlington
Rock Island
Monona Grove
1/11 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Dubuque Hempstead
7-1
54
Iowa City West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 20 9 11 13 53
IACW 13 12 12 17 54
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Iowa City West
4-4
51
Dubuque Hempstead
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 9 10 26 16 61
DB H 14 17 9 11 51
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
131
Iowa City West
37
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Central Middle School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Xavier
5-3
48
Iowa City West
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 15 12 9 14 50
IACW 12 12 16 8 48
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Iowa City West
5-1
48
Xavier
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 20 16 8 7 51
XVR 7 12 9 20 48
Xavier High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2298
Wahlert Catholic
2303
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2020
Wahlert Catholic
2031
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Colonial Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B

40
Linn-Mar
2-2
53
Iowa City West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 8 8 14 10 40
IACW 16 6 22 9 53
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

48
Linn-Mar
2-6
56
Iowa City West
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 5 9 15 19 48
IACW 7 15 22 12 56
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Dubuque Senior
3-0
48
Iowa City West
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 6 18 14 11 49
IACW 12 14 12 10 48
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Dubuque Senior
4-2
48
Iowa City West
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 10 13 13 20 56
IACW 11 11 10 16 48
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
51
Linn-Mar
119
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2694
Iowa City West
2698
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2179
Iowa City West
2552
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
12/14 · 11:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Iowa City West
3-0
46
Iowa City High
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 18 9 12 16 55
IACH 11 7 9 19 46
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

56
Iowa City West
4-4
75
Iowa City High
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 14 17 14 11 56
IACH 29 17 14 15 75
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2817
Prairie
2172
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
12/13
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2358
Prairie
1999
Iowa City West
final
3:13 PM
12/13
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Iowa City West
2-0
38
Bettendorf
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 12 13 18 56
BTDF 4 7 10 17 38
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Western Dubuque
2-2
53
Iowa City West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 10 10 11 9 40
IACW 20 14 11 8 53
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
137
Iowa City West
37
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Iowa City West
1-1
78
Prairie
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 14 8 22 8 52
PR 26 19 23 10 78
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2337
Iowa City West
2160
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2203
Iowa City West
2267
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Dowling Catholic
0-1
43
Iowa City West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 5 7 8 8 28
IACW 8 17 12 6 43
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
37
Cedar Falls
133
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL

Scrimmage

Regina Catholic
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
2:30 PM
11/30
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

41
Gilbert
1-1
52
Iowa City West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 4 11 9 17 41
IACW 14 9 14 15 52
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
36
Muscatine
133
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
11/26
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2398
Iowa City High
2215
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2287
Iowa City High
1945
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pride Scrimmage

Cascade
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
7:30 PM
11/22
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7
Tipton
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Williamsburg
10/31 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Iowa City West
6-29
3
Iowa City High
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 10 20 22 - - 0
IACH 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa City High
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL