Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Prairie
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Waterloo West
6
Iowa City High
8/15 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Iowa City West
8/19 · 9:00 AM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City Liberty
1-0
2
Xavier
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 20 25 15 25 16 3
XVR 25 16 25 12 14 2
Xavier High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Waterloo East
8/29 · 13:00 PM Meadows Golf Club
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
Iowa City High
0-1
23
Iowa City Liberty
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 6 8 0 6 20
IACL 6 8 6 3 23
Liberty High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

CC Early Bird Invitational

2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
0
Mason City
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
MCTY 11 7 - - - 0
Charles City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

CC Early Bird Invitational

2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
IAFA 19 11 - - - 0
Charles City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

CC Early Bird Invitational

2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
0
Charles City
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 13 13 - - - 2
CH C 21 21 - - - 0
Charles City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

CC Early Bird Invitational

0
Decorah
4-9
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 17 15 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Iowa City West
0-5
3
Iowa City Liberty
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 16 11 13 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Western Dubuque
2
Iowa City Liberty
3
Waterloo West
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/5 · 15:15 PM Jones Park Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Iowa City Liberty
2-0
0
Waterloo East
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 0 0 7 14
WLE 0 0 0 0 0
Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Iowa City West
9/10 · 9:30 AM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-8
3
Iowa City Liberty
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 25 23 22 25 15 2
IACL 17 25 25 21 13 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
38
Washington
3-0
31
Iowa City Liberty
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 8 8 7 15 38
IACL 0 8 15 8 31
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Des Moines Hoover
0-10
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 6 4 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Mount Vernon
15-8
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 17 16 - - - 0
IACL 25 25 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Columbus Catholic
11-13
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 16 13 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Wahlert Catholic
15-5
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 16 12 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

1
Dowling Catholic
16-8
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 16 25 15 - - 1
IACL 25 14 17 - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Ankeny
22-6
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 20 - - - 0
IACL 25 25 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Waterloo West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Iowa City West
9/16 · 9:30 AM Jones Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Iowa City Liberty
13-1
3
Wahlert Catholic
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 25 26 23 - 1
WHC 25 23 28 25 - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
33
Iowa City Liberty
3-1
6
Mid-Prairie
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 0 0 0 0 33
MIDP 0 0 0 0 6
Mid-Prairie High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Wahlert Catholic
9/23 · 15:15 PM Brown Deer Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee
4
Linn-Mar
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Prairie
8
Western Dubuque
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Muscatine
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/24 · 9:00 AM Beaver Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Linn-Mar
11-11
3
Iowa City Liberty
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 9 13 17 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
21
Clear Creek-Amana
3-2
28
Iowa City Liberty
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 14 7 0 0 21
IACL 7 7 6 8 28
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

0
Fort Madison
5-14
2
Iowa City Liberty
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 15 8 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

0
Clinton
4-13
2
Iowa City Liberty
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 14 13 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

2
Iowa City Liberty
17-1
0
Solon
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
SLN 10 6 - - - 0
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Tournament

2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
0
Clinton
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 25 25 - - - 2
CLTN 23 14 - - - 0
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

0
Center Point-Urbana
13-13-1
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 21 18 - - - 0
IACL 25 25 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Iowa City West
9/30 · 9:30 AM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City Liberty
20-1
1
Waterloo West
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 25 25 25 25 - 3
WLW 27 12 10 18 - 1
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
Prairie
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Iowa City Liberty
10/3 · 15:15 PM Airport National Public Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Non-Conference / Breast Cancer Awareness Match

0
Clear Creek-Amana
13-8
3
Iowa City Liberty
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 16 17 23 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
10
Iowa City Liberty
4-2
24
North Scott
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 3 0 0 7 10
N SC 0 7 10 7 24
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Dubuque Hempstead
13-8
3
Iowa City Liberty
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 19 15 22 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Iowa City Liberty
5-2
12
Central DeWitt
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 0 14 0 0 14
C DW 6 6 0 0 12
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

2
Iowa City Liberty
23-1
0
Pella
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
PEL 15 9 - - - 0
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

1
Bondurant-Farrar
13-12
2
Iowa City Liberty
24-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B-F 16 21 12 - - 1
IACL 21 19 15 - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
ADM
9-15
2
Iowa City Liberty
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 8 14 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Mediapolis
34-1
2
Iowa City Liberty
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 17 19 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Pella Invitational

0
Knoxville
22-4
2
Iowa City Liberty
27-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KNXV 13 13 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Pella High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City Liberty
28-1
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 17 25 25 25 - 3
CR J 25 23 16 22 - 1
Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Assumption
5-3
14
Iowa City Liberty
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 0 0 7 0 7
IACL 0 7 0 7 14
Liberty High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Pool Play

0
Waterloo East
10-21
2
Iowa City Liberty
29-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 13 11 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Pool Play

0
Linn-Mar
16-16
2
Iowa City Liberty
32-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 14 16 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Pool Play

0
Western Dubuque
18-13
2
Iowa City Liberty
31-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 8 17 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Quarter Final

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12-17
2
Iowa City Liberty
32-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 14 11 - - - 0
IACL 21 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Semifinal

0
Iowa City Liberty
32-2
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 14 13 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Clinton
0-9
56
Iowa City Liberty
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
IACL 21 21 14 0 56
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

0
Muscatine
6-18
3
Iowa City Liberty
33-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 10 15 13 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

7
Iowa City Liberty
7-3
14
Solon
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 0 7 0 0 7
SLN 7 7 0 0 14
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Championship

0
Dubuque Hempstead
20-14
3
Iowa City Liberty
34-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 16 17 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Quarterfinal

3
Pleasant Valley
30-5
1
Iowa City Liberty
34-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 25 25 19 25 - 3
IACL 17 12 25 20 - 1
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Iowa City Liberty
0-1
66
Waterloo West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 11 11 17 46
WLW 16 14 17 19 66
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Iowa City Liberty
1-0
50
Washington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 29 14 21 20 74
WSH 10 13 11 16 50
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Keokuk
1-2
31
Iowa City Liberty
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 10 5 12 13 40
IACL 6 7 10 8 31
Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Iowa City Liberty
0-3
69
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 4 10 14 7 35
CR W 16 13 14 26 69
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Center Point-Urbana
0-2
58
Iowa City Liberty
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 8 10 11 8 37
IACL 17 18 13 10 58
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Dubuque Senior
2-1
49
Iowa City Liberty
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 9 17 16 12 54
IACL 14 5 19 11 49
Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
60
Waterloo East
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 17 11 24 20 72
WLE 11 12 17 20 60
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Iowa City Liberty
1-4
41
Waterloo East
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 12 14 22 18 66
WLE 6 7 6 22 41
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Western Dubuque
1-3
51
Iowa City Liberty
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 12 8 8 14 42
IACL 11 12 12 16 51
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Iowa City Liberty
1-5
55
Western Dubuque
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 6 16 19 8 49
WDB 16 11 12 16 55
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
87
Iowa City High
5-0
31
Iowa City Liberty
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 30 24 22 11 87
IACL 8 8 6 9 31
Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Iowa City High
6-8
38
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 11 13 10 7 41
IACL 12 4 15 7 38
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Iowa City Liberty
4-2
52
Waterloo West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 9 5 6 12 32
WLW 13 8 16 15 52
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Waterloo West
8-1
26
Iowa City Liberty
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 23 15 6 64
IACL 5 12 6 3 26
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Wahlert Catholic
2-5
64
Iowa City Liberty
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 18 15 15 11 59
IACL 5 23 19 17 64
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Iowa City Liberty
1-8
62
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 11 13 14 9 47
WHC 19 13 16 14 62
Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Iowa City Liberty
5-3
63
Cedar Falls
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 11 7 12 21 51
C F 14 18 13 18 63
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Cedar Falls
8-3
19
Iowa City Liberty
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 24 14 19 16 73
IACL 6 6 2 5 19
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed to Feb. 10

Iowa City High
9-0
Iowa City Liberty
1-9
6:00 PM
1/17
Iowa City High
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Iowa City Liberty
5-3
Iowa City High
5-3
7:30 PM
1/17
Iowa City High
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Make-Up Date

Xavier
2-6
Iowa City Liberty
5-3
2:30 PM
1/18
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Linn-Mar
4-5
51
Iowa City Liberty
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 12 8 9 17 46
IACL 10 8 14 19 51
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Iowa City Liberty
1-10
58
Linn-Mar
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 14 15 7 15 51
LN-M 19 9 11 19 58
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

63
Iowa City West
8-6
44
Iowa City Liberty
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 18 11 18 16 63
IACL 12 5 19 8 44
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Iowa City West
14-1
30
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 11 5 17 16 49
IACL 11 4 9 6 30
Liberty High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Make-Up Date

46
Xavier
5-6
43
Iowa City Liberty
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 6 16 15 9 46
IACL 9 13 16 5 43
Liberty High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/10

71
Xavier
9-4
40
Iowa City Liberty
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 13 14 19 25 71
IACL 4 9 19 8 40
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Iowa City Liberty
6-6
69
Dubuque Hempstead
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 20 19 11 8 66
DB H 21 12 14 11 69
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Dubuque Hempstead
8-7
48
Iowa City Liberty
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 17 20 13 15 65
IACL 8 12 9 19 48
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Waterloo East
5-10
68
Iowa City Liberty
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 10 14 13 16 53
IACL 12 23 17 16 68
Liberty High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Iowa City Liberty
2-13
21
Waterloo East
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 14 12 20 13 59
WLE 6 0 5 10 21
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wells Fargo Advisors Shootout

35
Carlisle
6-9
65
Iowa City Liberty
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 6 10 4 15 35
IACL 26 10 12 17 65
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
47
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 16 13 10 13 52
IACL 10 9 19 9 47
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

35
Iowa City Liberty
3-16
50
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 3 10 14 8 35
CR K 12 19 8 11 50
Kennedy High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Iowa City Liberty
8-8
64
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 17 16 19 11 63
CR J 20 25 10 9 64
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

44
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-17
63
Iowa City Liberty
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 7 10 13 14 44
IACL 3 23 14 23 63
Liberty High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Teacher Appreciation NIght

22
Iowa City Liberty
3-15
63
Iowa City High
18-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 4 4 12 2 22
IACH 16 19 13 15 63
Iowa City High
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Iowa City Liberty
9-8
67
Iowa City High
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 13 22 24 19 78
IACH 9 21 23 14 67
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Iowa City Liberty
9-9
63
Prairie
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 10 11 26 54
PR 13 13 16 21 63
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Prairie
17-3
43
Iowa City Liberty
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 15 13 13 55
IACL 13 9 15 6 43
Liberty High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

30
Iowa City Liberty
3-17
59
Iowa City West
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 9 6 6 11 30
IACW 4 21 15 19 59
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Iowa City Liberty
9-10
47
Iowa City West
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 10 6 15 38
IACW 11 14 11 11 47
Iowa City West High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

72
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-16
65
Iowa City Liberty
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 15 21 21 72
IACL 15 21 17 12 65
Liberty High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

71
Iowa City Liberty
9-12
76
Dubuque Senior
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 13 13 21 19 71
DB 23 13 17 13 76
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

32
Iowa City Liberty
3-18
72
Iowa City High
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 5 5 6 16 32
IACH 29 16 13 14 72
Iowa City High
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

31
Clinton
3-19
84
Iowa City Liberty
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 5 12 8 6 31
IACL 21 28 19 16 84
Liberty High School
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Semifinal

52
Dubuque Hempstead
15-7
49
Iowa City Liberty
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 6 6 15 22 52
IACL 14 10 13 15 49
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City Liberty
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City Liberty
3/10 · 16:00 PM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Mar 27
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed

Iowa City Liberty
0-0
Solon
0-0
5:30 PM
3/27
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Central DeWitt
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Iowa City Liberty
4/7 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER

JV1 at 4:15 followed by Varsity at 6:00

Waterloo East
0-0
Iowa City Liberty
0-0
4:15 PM
4/7
Liberty High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TENNIS
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City Liberty
4:00 AM
4/9
Liberty High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Columbus
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Iowa City Liberty
Mason City
Mount Pleasant
WACO
Wapello
4/9 · 15:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City Liberty
Dubuque Senior
4:00 PM
4/9
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City Liberty
9:00 AM
4/11
Liberty High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9:00 AM
4/11
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City Liberty
1:00 PM
4/11
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township
4/14 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
Camanche
Northeast