Tuesday, Jan 01
BOYS FALL GOLF
Iowa City High
1/1 · 0:00 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Prairie
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Waterloo West
6
Iowa City High
8/15 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Waukee
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Xavier
6
Indianola
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Marshalltown
9
Western Dubuque
10
Dowling Catholic
11
Prairie
12
Iowa City High
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/19 · 11:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
76
Iowa City High
52
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
8/27
San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Broadcast on KCRG 9.2

3
Iowa City High
1-0
0
Iowa City West
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 25 25 25 - - 3
IACW 13 23 13 - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
8/29 · 15:15 PM Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Johnston
2-1
3
Iowa City High
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 25 18 25 23 3 2
IACH 14 25 23 25 15 3
Johnston High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
Iowa City High
0-1
23
Iowa City Liberty
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 6 8 0 6 20
IACL 6 8 6 3 23
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Xavier
1-1
0
Iowa City High
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
XVR 25 25 25 - - 3
IACH 12 14 21 - - 0
Iowa City High
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
9/5 · 15:15 PM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
52
Cedar Falls
2-0
7
Iowa City High
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 24 14 7 52
IACH 7 0 0 0 7
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bettendorf
6-0
1
Iowa City High
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 24 15 - - 2
IACH 21 22 11 - - 1
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

City High Tournament

2
Lewis Central
14-3
0
Iowa City High
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 21 21 - - - 2
IACH 14 7 - - - 0
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ankeny Centennial
4-5
1
Iowa City High
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 8 21 15 - - 2
IACH 21 17 13 - - 1
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Western Dubuque
4-4
0
Iowa City High
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
IACH 10 16 - - - 0
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Iowa City West
9/10 · 9:30 AM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-6
3
Iowa City High
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 15 13 22 - - 0
IACH 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa City High
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Iowa City High
4
Waterloo West
9/12 · 3:15 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
Iowa City High
1-2
25
Ames
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 7 7 7 7 28
AMES 3 0 7 15 25
Ames High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Western Dubuque
3
Xavier
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Iowa City High
8
Waterloo East
9/16 · 9:30 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
115
Iowa City High
60
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City High
4-5
1
Dubuque Senior
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 25 18 25 25 - 3
DB 16 25 23 15 - 1
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Iowa City High
4-6
2
Linn-Mar
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 17 23 - - - 0
LN-M 25 25 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Benton
9-8
2
Iowa City High
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 19 - - - 0
IACH 25 25 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

2
Marion
12-5
0
Iowa City High
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 25 25 - - - 2
IACH 17 12 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Iowa City High
1-3
49
Dubuque Hempstead
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 0 0 7 6 13
DB H 14 21 7 7 49
Dalzell Field
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Bettendorf
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Muscatine
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
9/21 · 12:00 PM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Western Dubuque
2
Xavier
3
Iowa City High
4
Waterloo East
9/23 · 15:15 PM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cedar Falls
19-1
0
Iowa City High
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
IACH 15 18 10 - - 0
Iowa City High
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Muscatine
1-4
10
Iowa City High
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 0 0 0 7 7
IACH 7 3 0 0 10
Iowa City High
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Bettendorf
9-8
2
Iowa City High
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 24 10 - - 1
IACH 19 26 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

2
Iowa City High
7-8
1
Dubuque Hempstead
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 21 11 15 - - 2
DB H 16 21 12 - - 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport Central
5-10
2
Iowa City High
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 21 6 - - 1
IACH 21 19 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Iowa City High
5
Decorah
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/28 · 12:30 PM Kennedy High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

2
North Scott
18-3
0
Iowa City High
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
IACH 18 13 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

0
East Dubuque
2-2
2
Iowa City High
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ED 6 14 - - - 0
IACH 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Independence
15-6
2
Iowa City High
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IND 19 11 - - - 0
IACH 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
119
Iowa City High
65
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City High
11-9
1
Waterloo East
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 25 22 25 25 - 3
WLE 15 25 17 17 - 1
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
Prairie
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Iowa City Liberty
10/3 · 15:15 PM Airport National Public Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 03
FOOTBALL
19
Iowa City High
2-4
43
Davenport North
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 0 12 7 0 19
DP N 7 15 0 21 43
Brady Street Stadium
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Iowa City High
8
Waterloo East
10/4 · 9:30 AM Bunker Hill Golf Course
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
10/8
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Western Dubuque
11-10
2
Iowa City High
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 16 25 13 25 16 3
IACH 25 23 25 23 14 2
Iowa City High
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Iowa City High
2-4
38
Pleasant Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 0 8 0 14 14
PL V 21 10 0 38 38
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
10/12 · 0:00 AM Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Burlington
20-4
2
Iowa City High
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL - - - - - 0
IACH - - - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Alleman
0-2
2
Iowa City High
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
- - - - - 0
IACH - - - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Invitational

0
Iowa City High
11-11
2
Bettendorf
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 19 15 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

2
Ankeny
33-5
0
Iowa City High
13-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 - - - 2
IACH 19 20 - - - 0
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Waterloo East
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
10/15
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City High
14-12
0
Prairie
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 25 25 25 - - 3
PR 19 22 19 - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
62
Linn-Mar
6-2
14
Iowa City High
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 14 28 20 0 62
IACH 14 0 0 0 14
Iowa City High
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Iowa City High
16-12
0
Dubuque Hempstead
17-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 24 21 - - - 2
DB H 22 11 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-31
2
Iowa City High
16-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 6 11 - - - 0
IACH 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Southeast Polk
0
Bettendorf
0
Waterloo East
10/19 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
23-11
1
Iowa City High
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 16 15 - - 2
IACH 13 21 11 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Prairie
17-21
0
Iowa City High
16-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 26 25 - - - 2
IACH 24 23 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
36
Iowa City West
4-5
32
Iowa City High
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 8 7 14 7 36
IACH 8 0 24 0 32
Iowa City High
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Iowa City West
6-29
3
Iowa City High
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 10 20 22 - - 0
IACH 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa City High
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7
Tipton
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Williamsburg
10/31 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Championship

0
Iowa City High
17-15
3
Dowling Catholic
32-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 15 17 26 - - 0
DWL 25 25 28 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2398
Iowa City High
2215
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2287
Iowa City High
1945
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
11/26
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Williamsburg
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
3:30 PM
11/30
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Iowa City High
0-1
63
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 13 17 14 13 57
N SC 16 16 14 17 63
North Scott High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Waterloo West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Iowa City High
Xavier
7:00 PM
12/5
Xavier High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2358
Iowa City High
3048
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
12/6
May City Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2525
Iowa City High
2711
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
12/6
May City Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
79
Iowa City High
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 12 3 9 37
IACH 17 15 29 18 79
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Muscatine
0-1
70
Iowa City High
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 7 16 16 10 49
IACH 18 17 14 21 70
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
89
Iowa City High
81
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Iowa City High
2-0
38
Dubuque Hempstead
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 22 17 32 9 80
DB H 7 16 4 11 38
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2640
Western Dubuque
2272
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Colonial Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2467
Western Dubuque
2225
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

56
Iowa City West
4-4
75
Iowa City High
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 14 17 14 11 56
IACH 29 17 14 15 75
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Iowa City West
3-0
46
Iowa City High
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 18 9 12 16 55
IACH 11 7 9 19 46
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
12/14 · 11:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
12/17 · 6:00 AM Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Iowa City High
6-8
59
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 26 17 15 68
WHC 14 17 13 15 59
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Wahlert Catholic
1-5
60
Iowa City High
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 8 6 9 25 48
IACH 24 14 15 8 60
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2451
Iowa City High
3011
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2425
Iowa City High
2545
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
87
Iowa City High
5-0
31
Iowa City Liberty
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 30 24 22 11 87
IACL 8 8 6 9 31
Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Iowa City High
6-8
38
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 11 13 10 7 41
IACL 12 4 15 7 38
Liberty High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Iowa City High
6-0
41
Muscatine
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 21 19 20 5 65
MSCT 12 7 10 12 41
Iowa City High
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Iowa City High
4-2
55
Waterloo East
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 14 12 17 58
WLE 17 13 13 12 55
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
89
Iowa City High
7-0
24
Waterloo East
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 36 26 16 11 89
WLE 2 4 9 9 24
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2502
Iowa City High
3223
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/7
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2399
Iowa City High
2589
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/7
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Western Dubuque
2-6
51
Iowa City High
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 6 13 9 20 48
IACH 19 11 10 11 51
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Iowa City High
8-0
34
Western Dubuque
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 28 29 17 7 81
WDB 14 3 8 9 34
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Iowa City High
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: to 1/25/2020

Iowa City High
8-0
Waterloo West
9-1
7:30 PM
1/10
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Iowa City High
5-3
65
Linn-Mar
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 17 8 14 15 62
LN-M 13 15 19 7 65
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Linn-Mar
3-8
64
Iowa City High
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 14 16 13 12 55
IACH 20 10 12 22 64
Iowa City High
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed to Feb. 10

Iowa City High
9-0
Iowa City Liberty
1-9
6:00 PM
1/17
Iowa City High
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Iowa City Liberty
5-3
Iowa City High
5-3
7:30 PM
1/17
Iowa City High
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Burlington
2
Muscatine
3
Keokuk
1/18 · 10:00 AM Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2610
Cedar Falls
2204
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2395
Cedar Falls
2354
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
1/21
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Falls
8-1
37
Iowa City High
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 18 19 14 7 58
IACH 4 9 9 15 37
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
82
Iowa City High
10-0
73
Cedar Falls
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 13 24 13 82
C F 14 15 21 14 73
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2499
Iowa City High
2925
Dubuque Senior
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Creslanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2087
Iowa City High
2730
Dubuque Senior
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Creslanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Iowa City High
6-8
49
Xavier
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 7 13 7 11 38
XVR 15 14 11 9 49
Xavier High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Xavier
8-4
65
Iowa City High
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 18 23 11 12 64
IACH 18 12 12 23 65
Iowa City High
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make-up date from 1/10/2020

83
Iowa City High
12-0
74
Waterloo West
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 21 22 25 83
WLW 17 18 22 17 74
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Iowa City High
5-6
91
Dubuque Senior
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 22 16 15 15 68
DB 29 20 22 20 91
Dubuque Senior High Sch