Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Tri-County
0-0
HLV
0-0
6:00 PM
7/6
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Martensdale-St Marys
0-0
HLV
0-0
6:00 PM
7/6
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
HLV
0-0
North Mahaska
0-0
6:00 PM
7/1
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
HLV
0-0
Montezuma
0-0
6:00 PM
6/29
Montezuma High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
HLV
0-0
Montezuma
0-0
6:00 PM
6/29
Montezuma High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Lynnville-Sully
0-0
HLV
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Lynnville-Sully
0-0
HLV
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Keota
0-0
HLV
0-0
6:00 PM
6/17
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
HLV
0-0
Sigourney
0-0
6:00 PM
6/15
Sigourney High School
Wednesday, Jun 03
SOFTBALL

Cancelled

Montezuma
0-0
HLV
0-0
6:00 PM
6/3
HLV Community Schools
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keota
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
HLV
BGM
Lynnville-Sully
Sigourney
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Colfax-Mingo
Belle Plaine
5/11 · 10:00 AM Oakland Acres Golf Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keota
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine
HLV
5/4 · 14:00 PM Lagos Acres Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Keota
Tri-County
Pekin
North Mahaska
Cardinal
Columbus
HLV
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Cardinal
Columbus
Highland
HLV
Keota
North Mahaska
Pekin
Tri-County
WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa Valley
HLV
4:15 PM
4/20
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Iowa Valley
HLV
4:15 PM
4/20
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
HLV
Keota
4:15 PM
4/16
Lagos Acres Golf Course
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Mahaska
HLV
Pella Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Montezuma
Sigourney
BGM
Tri-County
Iowa Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM North Mahaska High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
HLV
BGM
Belle Plaine
4/6 · 16:15 PM
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SPRING GOLF
HLV
BGM
Belle Plaine
4/6 · 16:15 PM
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 5 First Round

73
HLV
7-17
83
Montezuma
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 10 20 19 24 73
MTZM 18 20 30 15 83
Montezuma High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 5 Play-in Round

39
Twin Cedars
4-18
52
HLV
7-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 9 10 13 7 39
HLV 18 12 7 15 52
English Valleys High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Hillcrest Academy
11-9
37
HLV
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 26 20 14 9 69
HLV 10 8 11 8 37
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

45
HLV
4-19
68
Meskwaki Settlement
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 13 4 9 19 45
MSKS 16 14 16 22 68
Meskwaki Settlement School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Iowa Valley
4-16
46
HLV
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 14 13 10 5 42
HLV 10 14 7 11 46
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Iowa Valley
14-7
30
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 14 8 12 19 51
HLV 4 5 6 13 30
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
HLV
6-15
67
Colfax-Mingo
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 19 4 16 11 50
C-M 17 19 13 18 67
Colfax-Mingo High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
HLV
4-18
66
Colfax-Mingo
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 9 11 10 15 45
C-M 14 13 14 25 66
Colfax-Mingo High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Lynnville-Sully
5-12
65
HLV
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 12 11 13 20 56
HLV 22 12 17 14 65
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Lynnville-Sully
13-6
25
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 16 22 11 8 57
HLV 2 4 10 9 25
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Twin Cedars
5-17
35
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 9 6 5 9 29
HLV 6 9 16 4 35
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Twin Cedars
3-15
60
HLV
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
TWC 9 9 13 9 40
HLV 20 6 18 16 60
HLV Community Schools
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Belle Plaine
BGM
Colfax-Mingo
English Valleys
HLV
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Sigourney
2/1 · 8:00 AM Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Montezuma
14-2
32
HLV
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 19 25 16 5 65
HLV 2 6 13 11 32
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Montezuma
20-1
11
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 30 24 14 12 80
HLV 2 2 2 5 11
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Keota
12-3
27
HLV
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 23 13 17 13 66
HLV 0 9 10 8 27
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
HLV
4-18
38
Keota
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 9 9 4 18 40
KEO 8 5 11 13 38
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
HLV
3-12
79
North Mahaska
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 19 12 13 5 73
N MH 13 17 11 8 79
North Mahaska High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
HLV
4-18
75
North Mahaska
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 2 5 1 5 13
N MH 29 16 18 12 75
North Mahaska High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
HLV
6-15
53
Tri-County
0-21
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 14 17 14 12 57
TCY 14 15 16 8 53
Tri-County Community School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
HLV
2-13
25
Tri-County
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 15 8 3 9 35
TCY 3 3 8 11 25
Tri-County Community School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
BGM
10-3
46
HLV
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGM 19 27 16 9 71
HLV 6 12 12 16 46
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
BGM
9-12
35
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGM 23 19 15 12 69
HLV 4 9 9 13 35
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
HLV
4-18
35
Tri-County
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 20 7 11 6 61
TCY 11 10 21 10 35
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Belle Plaine
HLV
Sigourney
1/23 · 17:00 PM Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Purple Out for HOPE

40
HLV
2-10
45
English Valleys
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 15 3 11 11 40
ENGV 11 7 13 14 45
English Valleys High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
HLV
4-18
68
English Valleys
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 5 10 14 15 39
ENGV 18 19 11 20 68
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
WACO
Davis County
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Wapello
Wayne
1/18 · 10:00 AM WACO High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
HLV
2-9
65
Lisbon
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 13 9 6 8 36
LSBN 16 20 12 17 65
Lisbon Community High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
HLV
4-18
58
Lisbon
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 4 12 6 14 36
LSBN 12 18 16 5 58
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
HLV
6-15
36
Sigourney
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 8 5 9 8 30
SGN 4 11 10 11 36
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sigourney
16-4
11
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 28 21 7 2 59
HLV 2 4 2 3 11
Sigourney High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Tri-County
0-10
56
HLV
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCY 8 9 8 8 33
HLV 16 15 9 16 56
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
HLV
1-7
47
Belle Plaine
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 10 15 11 8 44
B P 8 15 11 13 47
Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
HLV
4-18
47
Belle Plaine
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 8 15 5 8 36
B P 17 13 7 10 47
Belle Plaine High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
HLV
6-15
37
Iowa Valley
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 10 13 7 16 46
IA V 12 4 5 16 37
Iowa Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
HLV
4-19
65
Iowa Valley
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 6 7 13 4 30
IA V 14 17 13 21 65
Iowa Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Colfax-Mingo
4-1
44
HLV
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 8 17 15 16 56
HLV 9 11 10 14 44
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Colfax-Mingo
7-14
26
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 13 19 16 17 65
HLV 6 10 4 6 26
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
HLV
0-5
62
Lynnville-Sully
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 12 12 10 8 42
LV-S 15 23 9 15 62
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
HLV
4-18
66
Lynnville-Sully
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 6 4 6 16 32
LV-S 9 21 17 19 66
Lynnville-Sully High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
HLV
0-4
78
Montezuma
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 7 7 13 15 42
MTZM 24 26 23 5 78
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
HLV
4-18
71
Montezuma
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 4 6 2 1 13
MTZM 18 21 21 11 71
Montezuma High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
South Winneshiek
4
North Linn
5
Oelwein
6
Eagle Grove
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Anamosa
10
HLV
11
Riceville
12
Tripoli
13
Waukon
14
West Fork
15
Central City
16
Rockford
12/7 · 10:00 AM Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
North Mahaska
1-1
26
HLV
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 16 8 15 12 51
HLV 6 6 8 6 26
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
North Mahaska
18-2
25
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 33 22 14 7 76
HLV 6 4 5 10 25
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
HLV
1-6
65
BGM
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 3 8 7 15 31
BGM 20 25 15 5 65
BGM High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
HLV
4-18
54
BGM
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 16 5 9 0 30
BGM 12 7 17 18 54
BGM High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
English Valleys
1-0
53
HLV
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 8 18 17 15 58
HLV 7 16 11 19 53
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
English Valleys
13-8
38
HLV
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 16 15 3 13 47
HLV 13 10 8 4 38
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Belle Plaine
10-11
36
HLV
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 8 6 12 17 43
HLV 5 7 10 14 36
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State Quarterfinal

14
HLV
8-3
64
Turkey Valley
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 0 8 6 0 14
TKV 26 30 8 0 64
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State First Round

22
Midland
7-3
28
HLV
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MID 0 22 0 0 22
HLV 16 0 0 12 28
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
Iowa Valley
5-4
52
HLV
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 6 0 0 0 6
HLV 16 14 14 8 52
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

2
HLV
12-21
3
Iowa Valley
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 25 14 14 30 7 2
IA V 17 25 25 28 15 3
Iowa Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
20
Winfield-Mt Union
1-7
48
HLV
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 0 20 0 0 20
HLV 24 16 0 8 48
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

SICL Conference Tournament

3
Montezuma
18-16
1
HLV
12-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MTZM 25 25 22 30 - 3
HLV 21 21 25 28 - 1
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

SICL Conference Tourney

0
Sigourney
7-18
3
HLV
12-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 25 25 18 - - 0
HLV 27 27 25 - - 3
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
HLV
12-20
3
Iowa Valley
15-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 25 21 21 27 - 1
IA V 23 25 25 29 - 3
Iowa Valley High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

SICL Conference Tourney

0
Tri-County
1-20
3
HLV
11-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 14 8 11 - - 0
HLV 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa Valley High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
44
HLV
5-2
56
Montezuma
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 6 12 12 14 44
MTZM 0 20 23 13 56
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
HLV
10-18
0
Tri-County
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 25 25 25 - - 3
TCY 10 12 14 - - 0
Tri-County Community School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
English Valleys
4-17
3
HLV
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 7 10 15 - - 0
HLV 25 25 25 - - 3
HLV Community Schools
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Inv. consolation quarterfinal

2
Johnston
9-11
0
HLV
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 25 25 - - - 2
HLV 23 15 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
13-10
0
HLV
8-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 21 - - - 2
HLV 15 13 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukee
26-8
0
HLV
8-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 21 21 - - - 2
HLV 10 12 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
HLV
8-15
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 10 10 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
45
HLV
5-1
42
WACO
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 6 20 11 8 45
WCO 6 14 8 14 42
WACO High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Keota
2-11
3
HLV
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEO 6 9 13 - - 0
HLV 25 25 25 - - 3
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
3
HLV
7-14
1
BGM
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 20 25 25 28 - 3
BGM 25 23 22 26 - 1
BGM High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
22
New London
7-2
34
HLV
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 0 16 6 0 22
HLV 8 20 0 6 34
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL
1
Montezuma
9-11
3
HLV
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MTZM 14 16 25 12 - 1
HLV 25 25 19 25 - 3
HLV Community Schools
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

North Mahaska Tournament

0
HLV
5-14
2
Grinnell
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 8 18 - - - 0
GRNL 21 21 - - - 2
North Mahaska High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

N. Mahaska Tournament

2
Lynnville-Sully
12-4
1
HLV
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LV-S 20 23 15 - - 2
HLV 22 21 13 - - 1
North Mahaska High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Tri-County
0-11
2
HLV
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 7 11 - - - 0
HLV 21 21 - - - 2
North Mahaska High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
54
HLV
3-1
20
English Valleys
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 16 16 14 8 54
ENGV 0 0 8 12 20
English Valleys High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Mahaska
9-7
2
HLV
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 25 25 17 26 16 3
HLV 15 14 25 28 14 2
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL
0
HLV
4-11
3
Lynnville-Sully
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 14 21 23 - - 0
LV-S 25 25 25 - - 3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall (Hudson, Des Moines Christian, West Marshall, etc)

0
HLV
4-10
2
Benton
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 17 15 - - - 0
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall Invite

2
HLV
4-9
1
West Marshall
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 21 21 15 - - 2
WMR 23 15 12 - - 1
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
HLV
3-9
2
Hudson
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 9 7 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
HLV
3-9
2
Iowa Valley
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 20 22 2 - - 1
IA V 22 20 15 - - 2
East Marshall High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
26
Lone Tree
0-3
29
HLV
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 6 6 6 8 26
HLV 8 0 0 21 29
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Colfax-Mingo
1-7
3
HLV
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 17 21 15 - 1
HLV 18 25 25 25 - 3
HLV Community Schools
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

0
HLV
2-7
2
Tipton
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 10 9 - - - 0
TPN 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Tourney Pool Play

2
Center Point-Urbana
3-5
0
HLV
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 21 25 - - - 2
HLV 10 23 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
HLV
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 23 21 - - - 2
HLV 21 13 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Tourney Bracket Play

2
Center Point-Urbana
3-5
0
HLV
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 25 26 - - - 2
HLV 18 24 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Tourney

2
Mount Vernon
3-1
0
HLV
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 21 21 - - - 2
HLV 8 10 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
26
HLV
1-1
57
Springville
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 0 14 6 6 26
SPV 16 14 14 13 57
Springville High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Montezuma Tournament 3/4 Game

1
HLV
2-2
2
Montezuma
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 21 6 18 - - 1
MTZM 12 21 20 - - 2
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Montezuma Tournament

2
HLV
2-1
0
GMG
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 21 21 - - - 2
GMG 15 15 - - - 0
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tourney

2
Montezuma
3-2
0
HLV
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MTZM 21 21 - - - 2
HLV 14 7 - - - 0
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
North Mahaska
3-3
2
HLV
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 21 19 10 - - 1
HLV 17 21 15 - - 2
Montezuma High School
Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
60
HLV
1-0
14
Colo-Nesco
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 14 22 16 8 60
C-N 0 0 0 14 14
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news