Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Monday, Aug 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Western Dubuque
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bettendorf
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Muscatine
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
8/26 · 10:00 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
76
Iowa City High
52
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
8/27
San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dubuque Hempstead
1-0
2
Western Dubuque
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 25 19 25 22 15 3
WDB 17 25 20 25 7 2
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
8/29 · 15:15 PM Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
24
Davenport North
1-0
20
Dubuque Hempstead
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 12 0 0 12 24
DB H 7 0 7 6 20
Dalzell Field
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Decorah
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Platteville/Lancaster High School
8/31 · 10:00 AM Graber Sports Center/San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
51
Dubuque Hempstead
129
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wahlert Catholic
2-0
0
Dubuque Hempstead
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
DB H 12 20 16 - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City West
4
Waterloo East
9/5 · 15:15 PM Gates Park Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
47
Dubuque Hempstead
1-1
14
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 13 20 14 0 47
CR W 0 0 0 14 14
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Irish Invitational

0
Cedar Valley Christian
3-6
2
Dubuque Hempstead
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CVC 7 7 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Irish Invitational

0
Prince of Peace
6-6
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
POP 8 9 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Irish Invitational

0
Dubuque Hempstead
3-2
2
Lisbon
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 15 19 - - - 0
LSBN 21 21 - - - 2
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Irish Invitational - Tournament championship

0
Lisbon
7-1
2
Dubuque Hempstead
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LSBN 21 9 - - - 0
DB H 23 21 - - - 2
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Monday, Sep 09
GIRLS SWIMMING
145
Iowa City West
40
Dubuque Hempstead
final
7:00 PM
9/9
San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dubuque Hempstead
5-2
2
Linn-Mar
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 14 25 25 19 15 3
LN-M 25 21 18 25 11 2
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Dubuque Hempstead
1-2
49
Bettendorf
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 0 7 0 0 7
BTDF 0 21 14 14 49
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Tipton
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Clinton
6
Davenport West
7
Davenport North
9/14 · 9:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn-Mar Invite PP

2
Dubuque Hempstead
6-3
0
Solon
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 22 21 - - - 2
SLN 20 12 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn-Mar Invite PP

2
Dubuque Hempstead
7-3
0
Fairfield
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 6 18 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn-Mar Invite PP

2
Pleasant Valley
9-0
1
Dubuque Hempstead
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 12 15 - - 2
DB H 15 21 12 - - 1
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn Mar Invite PP - Quarterfinals

0
Dubuque Hempstead
7-4
2
Assumption
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 19 8 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Waterloo West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Iowa City West
9/16 · 9:30 AM Jones Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
88
Dubuque Hempstead
89
Waterloo East
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Iowa City West
6-12
3
Dubuque Hempstead
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 6 22 17 - - 0
DB H 25 25 25 - - 3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Iowa City High
1-3
49
Dubuque Hempstead
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 0 0 7 6 13
DB H 14 21 7 7 49
Dalzell Field
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Prairie
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waterloo West
9/23 · 15:00 PM Bunker Hill Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee
4
Linn-Mar
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Prairie
8
Western Dubuque
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Muscatine
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/24 · 9:00 AM Beaver Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
74
Dubuque Hempstead
111
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dubuque Hempstead
8-5
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 19 24 17 - - 0
CR K 25 26 25 - - 3
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Western Dubuque
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Dubuque Senior
9/26 · 12:30 PM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
156
Dubuque Hempstead
159
Dubuque Senior
final
12:00 PM
9/27
Bunker Hill Golf Course
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
17
Dubuque Hempstead
2-3
21
Cedar Falls
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 7 0 7 3 17
C F 7 14 0 0 21
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

2
Iowa City High
7-8
1
Dubuque Hempstead
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 21 11 15 - - 2
DB H 16 21 12 - - 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

1
North Scott
17-3
2
Dubuque Hempstead
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 16 12 - - 1
DB H 18 21 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

2
East Dubuque
2-1
1
Dubuque Hempstead
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ED 17 21 15 - - 2
DB H 21 19 11 - - 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

0
Davenport Central
5-11
2
Dubuque Hempstead
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 8 15 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational - Consolation Semi-Finals

0
Davenport North
8-17
2
Dubuque Hempstead
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 13 13 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational - Consolation Finals

2
Dubuque Hempstead
12-7
0
Dubuque Senior
10-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
DB 18 13 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Iowa City West
9/30 · 9:30 AM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 30
GIRLS SWIMMING
77
Dubuque Hempstead
107
Dubuque Senior
final
6:00 PM
9/30
Graber Sports Center/San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Night

1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-8
3
Dubuque Hempstead
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 14 25 18 21 - 1
DB H 25 22 25 25 - 3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
27
Dubuque Hempstead
2-4
28
Prairie
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 0 7 7 13 27
PR 7 7 0 14 28
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
Prairie
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
10/7 · 10:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
Wahlert Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
6:30 PM
10/8
San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Dubuque Hempstead
13-8
3
Iowa City Liberty
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 19 15 22 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
36
Dubuque Senior
5-2
28
Dubuque Hempstead
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 3 14 13 6 36
DB H 0 14 6 8 28
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Marion
21-7
0
Dubuque Hempstead
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
DB H 18 14 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dowling Catholic
22-9
0
Dubuque Hempstead
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
DB H 14 13 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dubuque Hempstead
14-10
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 14 12 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational - Quarter Finals

2
Dubuque Hempstead
15-10
0
Iowa City West
6-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 25 25 - - - 2
IACW 13 22 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational - Semi finals

0
West Liberty
22-7
2
Dubuque Hempstead
16-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLB 22 22 - - - 0
DB H 25 25 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational - Semi finals Silver bracket

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-14
2
Dubuque Hempstead
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 0
DB H 25 25 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
64
Dubuque Hempstead
113
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
10/15
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waterloo West
23-10
2
Dubuque Hempstead
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 24 25 22 15 3
DB H 15 26 17 25 11 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
16
Dubuque Hempstead
3-5
14
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 0 13 0 3 16
CR J 0 0 7 7 14
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Iowa City High
16-12
0
Dubuque Hempstead
17-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 24 21 - - - 2
DB H 22 11 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

1
Wahlert Catholic
22-11
2
Dubuque Hempstead
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 24 25 15 - - 1
DB H 22 27 17 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-33
2
Dubuque Hempstead
19-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 21 9 3 - - 1
DB H 18 21 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament - Championship Quarterfinals

0
Dubuque Hempstead
19-13
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 11 10 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Dubuque Hempstead
10/22 · 17:30 PM Loras College
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
34
Waterloo West
3-6
38
Dubuque Hempstead
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 7 7 0 34
DB H 21 8 9 0 38
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

2
Linn-Mar
18-18
3
Dubuque Hempstead
20-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 21 20 25 25 9 2
DB H 25 25 20 18 15 3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Championship

0
Dubuque Hempstead
20-14
3
Iowa City Liberty
34-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 16 17 - - 0
IACL 25 25 25 - - 3
Liberty High School
Thursday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV 6:00 PM/Varsity 7:30 PM

Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Maquoketa Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
11/21
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mount Vernon
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
6:30 PM
11/25
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Platteville High School
1-0
48
Dubuque Hempstead
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 17 17 22 76
DB H 7 16 7 18 48
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
3117
Dubuque Hempstead
3112
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
12/3
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2740
Dubuque Hempstead
2648
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
12/3
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
84
Dubuque Hempstead
85
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Dubuque Hempstead
1-0
45
Davenport Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 16 10 21 58
DP C 8 5 16 16 45
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2491
Waterloo East
3135
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/5
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2798
Waterloo East
2778
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/5
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Dubuque Hempstead
0-2
63
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 4 12 15 8 39
C F 14 13 19 17 63
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clinton
0-2
95
Dubuque Hempstead
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 18 8 6 22 48
DB H 25 26 22 16 95
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Dubuque Hempstead
0-3
49
Waverly-Shell Rock
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 5 9 18 44
WSR 6 16 13 14 49
Upper Iowa University
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Hempstead
12/7 · 18:30 PM
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2833
Dubuque Hempstead
2895
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
12/10
Creslanes Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2756
Dubuque Hempstead
2639
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
12/10
Creslanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Dubuque Hempstead
3-0
49
Waterloo East
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 21 18 10 17 66
WLE 11 13 12 13 49
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Iowa City High
2-0
38
Dubuque Hempstead
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 22 17 32 9 80
DB H 7 16 4 11 38
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Western Dubuque
2-3
53
Dubuque Hempstead
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 11 15 8 5 39
DB H 13 13 13 14 53
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Western Dubuque
4-12
66
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 15 11 16 12 54
DB H 18 12 17 19 66
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Dubuque Hempstead
12/14 · 10:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
12/14 · 11:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Prairie Du Chien
0-2
36
Dubuque Hempstead
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 33 33
DB H 0 0 0 36 36
Loras College
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3226
Dubuque Hempstead
2916
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/17
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2805
Dubuque Hempstead
2950
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/17
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
66
Dubuque Hempstead
103
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Xavier
2-2
69
Dubuque Hempstead
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 17 12 12 14 55
DB H 15 18 24 12 69
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Dubuque Hempstead
2-5
70
Xavier
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 13 14 14 23 64
XVR 18 20 18 14 70
Xavier High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2869
Waterloo West
3072
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2568
Waterloo West
2664
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dubuque Hempstead
12/19 · 18:00 PM Loras College
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Dubuque Senior
4-3
48
Dubuque Hempstead
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 9 5 9 4 27
DB H 9 7 21 11 48
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Dubuque Senior
5-1
75
Dubuque Hempstead
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 14 10 14 10 48
DB H 18 13 22 22 75
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-4
77
Dubuque Hempstead
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 12 10 13 13 48
DB H 18 22 20 17 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Dubuque Hempstead
4-5
42
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 4 10 16 51
CR J 13 8 14 16 42
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
81
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
89
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Dubuque Hempstead
7-1
54
Iowa City West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 20 9 11 13 53
IACW 13 12 12 17 54
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Iowa City West
4-4
51
Dubuque Hempstead
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 9 10 26 16 61
DB H 14 17 9 11 51
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
98
Dubuque Hempstead
72
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Central Middle School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2729
Dubuque Hempstead
2695
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/10
May City Bowl
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Dubuque Hempstead
1/11 · 10:00 AM Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Dubuque Hempstead
8-1
48
Prairie
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 10 27 16 10 63
PR 9 10 12 17 48
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Prairie
9-0
55
Dubuque Hempstead
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 17 11 18 22 68
DB H 6 11 12 26 55
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-7
77
Dubuque Hempstead
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 14 16 13 58
DB H 13 12 29 23 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Dubuque Hempstead
5-7
45
Cedar Rapids Washington
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 18 6 15 14 53
CR W 18 9 7 11 45
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2711
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3010
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2924
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2640
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Creslanes Bowling
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Dubuque Hempstead
9-2
66
Dubuque Senior
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 15 13 10 13 51
DB 14 15 16 21 66
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
62
Dubuque Senior
107
Dubuque Hempstead
final
10:00 AM
1/18
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Dubuque Hempstead
9-3
62
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 16 16 11 59
CR K 20 12 17 5 62
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
44
Dubuque Hempstead
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 9 6 9 37
DB H 6 10 14 14 44
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2776
Dubuque Hempstead
2538
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2695
Dubuque Hempstead
1921
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
44
Dubuque Hempstead
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 21 6 6 43
DB H 4 9 15 16 44
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
72
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 18 16 19 65
DB H 15 11 22 24 72
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Midland
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Durant
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
Northeast
Southeast Polk
Wapello
1/25 · 9:00 AM Midland High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Xavier
Clear Creek-Amana
Decorah
Dubuque Hempstead
Muscatine
Oskaloosa
1/25 · 9:00 AM Iowa City High
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
3130
Dubuque Hempstead
2923
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/28
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson