Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Red Oak
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Harlan
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Harlan
0-0
Atlantic
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Harlan
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Harlan High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Harlan
0-0
St. Albert
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Panorama
0-0
5:00 PM
5/22
Panorama High School
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Tri-Center
0-0
Harlan
0-0
6:30 PM
5/21
Harlan High School
Thursday, May 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lisbon
Sioux City North
Harlan
5/21 · 14:30 PM Drake Stadium
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS GOLF
Harlan
Atlantic
4:30 PM
5/19
Nishna Hills Golf Club
Friday, May 15
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

St. Albert
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
5/15
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
5/8
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Carroll
0-0
7:00 PM
5/7
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
5/4
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, May 01
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Atlantic
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
5/1
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Harlan
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/28
Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
4/27
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER

Neola, IA Soccer Fields

Harlan
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
6:30 PM
4/23
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Harlan
Glenwood
4:30 PM
4/21
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER

Grand Junction, IA

Harlan
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
4/20
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Winterset Tournament TBA

TBD
0-0
Harlan
0-0
10:30 AM
4/18
Earlham High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Winterset Tournament TBA

TBD
0-0
Harlan
0-0
9:00 AM
4/18
Earlham High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Creighton University - Morrison Stadium - Omaha, NE

Glenwood
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:30 PM
4/16
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Venue: Creighton's Morrison Stadium

Harlan
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
5:30 PM
4/16
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS GOLF
Harlan
Lewis Central
3:30 PM
4/14
Fox Run Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Harlan
Lewis Central
3:30 PM
4/14
Fox Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
4/13
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Treynor
Earlham
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
4/9 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Lewis Central
0-0
6:30 PM
4/7
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER

ADM Tournament TBD

TBD
0-0
Harlan
0-0
10:30 AM
4/4
ADM High School
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER

ADM Tournament TBD

TBD
0-0
Harlan
0-0
9:00 AM
4/4
ADM High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SOCCER

ADM Tournament TBD

TBD
0-0
Harlan
0-0
5:00 PM
4/3
ADM High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Treynor
0-0
6:30 PM
4/2
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Atlantic
Harlan
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Denison-Schleswig
3/31 · 16:30 PM Denison High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS
Harlan
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
3/31
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

AHSTW
0-0
Harlan
0-0
5:00 PM
3/27
Swede Johnson Track
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
MVAOCOU
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Saydel
Kuemper Catholic
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Ayr
Harlan
2:00 PM
3/24
Saturday, Mar 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Ayr
Harlan
11:00 AM
3/21
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

37
Harlan
18-7
72
Norwalk
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 13 6 10 8 37
NWLK 12 21 20 19 72
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Mar 02
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 8 Championship

58
Denison-Schleswig
15-9
60
Harlan
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 5 15 12 26 58
HRLN 12 13 9 26 60
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 8 Semifinal

84
Harlan
17-6
71
Glenwood
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 20 20 9 35 84
GLNW 15 14 11 31 71
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

59
Atlantic
8-14
62
Harlan
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 19 7 5 23 59
HRLN 12 6 19 17 62
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal

64
Glenwood
23-0
44
Harlan
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 12 8 20 4 64
HRLN 12 23 13 16 44
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Carroll
18-3
66
Harlan
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 18 13 8 16 68
HRLN 17 12 15 11 66
Harlan High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

47
Denison-Schleswig
12-10
53
Harlan
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 9 10 8 20 47
HRLN 8 20 8 17 53
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
Harlan
3
MMCRU
4
OABCIG
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
North Iowa
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
OABCIG
3
Harlan
4
North Iowa
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
West Sioux
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Harlan
15-5
40
Atlantic
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 14 15 13 57
ATLC 7 5 20 8 40
Atlantic High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Creston
12-9
76
Harlan
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 22 18 12 21 73
HRLN 15 16 18 27 76
Harlan High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Shenandoah
3
St. Albert
4
Lewis Central
5
Harlan
6
Creston
7
Atlantic
8
Clarinda
9
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Denison-Schleswig
3
Harlan
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
6
St. Albert
7
Clarinda
8
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
2318
Red Oak
2376
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
2/13
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2303
Red Oak
2354
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
2/13
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BOWLING
2502
Harlan
2686
Lewis Central
final
3:30 PM
2/11
Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Harlan
3
St. Albert
2/11 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Atlantic
7-10
71
Harlan
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 3 9 9 20 41
HRLN 25 11 23 12 71
Harlan High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Atlantic
8-13
73
Harlan
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 11 8 19 13 51
HRLN 23 18 15 17 73
Harlan High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Harlan
12-5
73
Lewis Central
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 11 17 13 21 62
LW C 15 15 22 21 73
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Harlan
11-9
54
Lewis Central
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 5 14 15 13 47
LW C 15 13 16 10 54
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Kuemper Catholic
4-13
73
Harlan
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 13 19 20 14 66
HRLN 19 19 15 20 73
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Kuemper Catholic
4-15
63
Harlan
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 7 6 7 8 28
HRLN 24 23 10 6 63
Harlan High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out

64
Harlan
10-8
46
Atlantic
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 11 15 17 21 64
ATLC 9 15 6 16 46
Atlantic High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
MMCRU
4
Harlan
5
OABCIG
6
West Sioux
7
Sioux Central
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Harlan
4
Sioux Central
5
OABCIG
6
MMCRU
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Creston
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
2/1 · 10:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Harlan
11-4
60
Creston
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 19 14 18 17 68
CRST 18 13 10 19 60
Creston High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Harlan
9-8
45
Creston
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 11 3 16 18 48
CRST 20 10 8 7 45
Creston High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Harlan
10-4
48
Denison-Schleswig
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 10 17 12 15 54
DSCH 12 15 6 15 48
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Harlan
8-8
33
Denison-Schleswig
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 12 8 5 12 37
DSCH 9 15 6 3 33
Denison High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Wahoo Neumann
2-0
40
Harlan
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WN 18 15 20 12 65
HRLN 9 9 12 10 40
DJ Sokol Arena
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Bishop Neumann
0-1
49
Harlan
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 7 11 6 36
HRLN 14 9 14 12 49
DJ Sokol Arena
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Clarinda
7-7
78
Harlan
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 12 17 17 14 60
HRLN 26 19 19 14 78
Harlan High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Clarinda
1-14
69
Harlan
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 5 3 10 8 26
HRLN 21 25 10 13 69
Harlan High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
1975
OABCIG
2256
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
1/23
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2479
OABCIG
2474
Harlan
final
12:00 AM
1/23
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Harlan
8-3
78
Ballard
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 13 13 13 54
BAL 18 23 14 23 78
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Harlan
5-8
58
Ballard
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 6 5 7 2 20
BAL 14 15 17 12 58
Ballard High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
St. Albert
5-6
56
Harlan
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 11 6 14 1 32
HRLN 16 16 13 11 56
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Harlan
5-7
35
St. Albert
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 11 5 16 17 49
STA 7 9 11 8 35
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Harlan
7-2
Atlantic
4-6
7:30 PM
1/17
Atlantic High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Pink Out

Harlan
4-7
Atlantic
6-6
6:00 PM
1/17
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2663
Harlan
2788
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
1/16
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2133
Harlan
2257
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
1/16
Frontier Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Glenwood
8-3
67
Harlan
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 16 20 9 29 74
HRLN 23 14 9 21 67
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Glenwood
12-0
45
Harlan
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 18 12 25 26 81
HRLN 12 10 16 7 45
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Harlan
3
Red Oak
4
Lewis Central
5
Creston
1/14 · 12:30 PM Red Oak Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Harlan
2
Red Oak
3
Lewis Central
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
1/14 · 12:30 PM Red Oak Lanes
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

St. Albert
3-5
Harlan
7-1
7:30 PM
1/10
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2035
Creston
2301
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1840
Creston
2285
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Tri-Center
Kuemper Catholic
Hinton
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Harlan
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
St. Albert
Treynor
Westwood
West Harrison
West Monona
Woodbine
1/9 · 10:00 AM Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Lewis Central
5-3
76
Harlan
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 17 21 13 16 67
HRLN 11 20 21 24 76
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Lewis Central
6-3
34
Harlan
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 17 11 17 13 58
HRLN 9 4 6 15 34
Harlan High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Harlan
3
Sioux City North
1/6 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Harlan
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City North
1/6 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8-0
38
Harlan
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 9 16 11 17 53
HRLN 8 5 4 21 38
Harlan High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-2
39
Harlan
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 23 20 10 11 64
HRLN 7 15 14 3 39
Harlan High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Harlan
6-0
66
Glenwood
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 26 10 16 20 72
GLNW 18 21 8 19 66
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Harlan
4-4
62
Glenwood
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 16 9 17 9 51
GLNW 14 19 14 15 62
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
17
Red Oak
3-4
69
Harlan
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 4 3 5 5 17
HRLN 19 19 16 15 69
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Red Oak
8-0
50
Harlan
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 19 9 12 13 53
HRLN 14 10 12 14 50
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2687
Harlan
2936
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
12/19
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2408
Harlan
2445
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
12/19
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Denison-Schleswig
3-2
68
Harlan
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 8 12 18 16 60
HRLN 10 12 17 15 68
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Blue Out!

48
Denison-Schleswig
5-3
47
Harlan
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 11 12 9 16 48
HRLN 3 16 15 13 47
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Panorama
2-2
48
Harlan
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 9 16 12 14 51
HRLN 17 8 20 3 48
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Harlan
3-0
46
Kuemper Catholic
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 18 16 13 62
KPRC 4 14 11 17 46
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Harlan
4-4
27
Kuemper Catholic
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 25 15 14 69
KPRC 12 5 7 3 27
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2483
Harlan
2654
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
12/9
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2155
Harlan
2396
Shenandoah
final
3:45 PM
12/9
Little Waite Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
1-2
80
Harlan
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 11 12 14 5 42
HRLN 8 30 27 15 80
Harlan High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Shenandoah
0-4
58
Harlan
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 6 4 7 11 28
HRLN 12 15 17 14 58
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Blair
0-1
73
Harlan
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BLAIR 18 6 12 10 46
HRLN 15 28 22 8 73
Harlan High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2032
Tri-Center
2325
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
12/5
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
1817
Tri-Center
2046
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
12/5
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
St. Albert
1-1
46
Harlan
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 14 5 10 13 42
HRLN 8 15 7 16 46
Harlan High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Treynor
0-1
46
Harlan
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 11 7 12 6 36
HRLN 11 15 8 12 46
Harlan High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

9
Dallas Center-Grimes
9-1
7
Harlan
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 7 2 9
HRLN 7 0 0 0 7
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal

3
Lewis Central
28-6
0
Harlan
12-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 17 14 19 - - 3
HRLN 25 25 25 - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
18
Winterset
4-5
39
Harlan
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 6 0 0 12 18
HRLN 6 19 14 0 39
Harlan High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 First Round

2
ADM
10-22
3
Harlan
12-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 25 22 25 14 13 2
HRLN 21 25 23 25 15 3
Harlan High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Maryville R-II
3-1
1
Harlan
11-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 21 18 - - 2
HRLN 21 6 16 - - 1
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Glenwood
26-10
0
Harlan
11-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 21 21 - - - 2
HRLN 11 17 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Lewis Central Invite

1
Harlan
11-24
2
Sidney
32-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 8 21 4 - - 1
SDN 21 17 15 - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
33-3
0
Harlan
11-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
HRLN 13 19 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
40
Harlan
6-2
0
Creston
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 21 13 6 0 40
CRST 0 0 0 0 0
Creston High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Creston
12-17
3
Harlan
11-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 19 23 20 - - 0
HRLN 25 25 25 - - 3
Harlan High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Harlan
10-22
2
Central Lyon
21-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 13 21 12 - - 1
C LN 21 17 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Harlan
10-21
2
Sioux City East
20-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 21 14 7 - - 1
SCE 17 21 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dakota Valley
6-1
0
Harlan
10-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV - - - - - 2
HRLN - - - - - 0
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Harlan
10-19
2
Des Moines Christian
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 21 13 12 - - 1
DM C 10 21 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Invite