Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Triang Glidden-Ralston, Collins-Maxwell

2
Greene County
5-5
1
Collins-Maxwell
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 13 25 15 - - 2
C-M 25 23 12 - - 1
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Triang Glidden-Ralston, Collins-Maxwell

1
Glidden-Ralston
2-1
2
Greene County
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 21 25 12 - - 1
GRNC 25 16 15 - - 2
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular Perry, St. Edmond's

1
Greene County
5-5
2
Perry
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 25 17 12 - - 1
PRY 14 25 15 - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular Perry, St. Edmond's

2
St. Edmond
2-1
1
Greene County
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STE 16 25 15 - - 2
GRNC 25 23 4 - - 1
Perry High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Perry
0-1
54
Greene County
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 14 13 20 7 54
Greene County High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
42
Greene County
2-0
41
Nevada
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 19 6 7 10 42
NVD 7 7 21 6 41
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

0
Greene County
2-3
2
South Central Calhoun
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 13 12 - - - 0
SCC 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

2
Pocahontas Area
3-6
1
Greene County
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHA 18 21 15 - - 2
GRNC 21 17 6 - - 1
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

2
Greene County
3-4
0
Audubon
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
AUD 16 19 - - - 0
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

2
Greene County
4-4
1
South Hamilton
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 15 15 - - 2
SHM 15 21 13 - - 1
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

2
IKM-Manning
2-5
1
Greene County
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IKMM 21 20 15 - - 2
GRNC 19 22 13 - - 1
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

0
Belmond-Klemme
3-12
2
Greene County
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 9 18 - - - 0
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

3
South Hamilton
12-10
1
Greene County
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 25 19 25 25 - 3
GRNC 22 25 22 17 - 1
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Saydel
0-3
48
Greene County
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 0 0 7 0 7
GRNC 35 13 0 0 48
Greene County High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

1
Greene County
5-7
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 27 17 6 - - 1
GB-R 25 21 15 - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

1
Greene County
5-8
2
AGWSR
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 15 21 12 - - 1
AGWSR 21 18 15 - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

2
Greene County
6-8
0
Oelwein
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
OLWN 7 15 - - - 0
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

2
Greene County
7-8
0
Saydel
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
SDL 14 11 - - - 0
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

1
Grand View Christian
6-7
2
Greene County
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 16 21 7 - - 1
GRNC 21 16 15 - - 2
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

3
Greene County
9-8
0
Saydel
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 25 25 25 - - 3
SDL 14 3 8 - - 0
Saydel High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Greene County
9-9
3
Gilbert
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 17 12 11 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular Gilbert, Carroll

2
Carroll
9-7
0
Greene County
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 25 25 - - - 2
GRNC 18 22 - - - 0
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Gilbert
2-2
28
Greene County
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 14 14 0 0 28
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular N. Polk, Winterset

3
North Polk
20-6
0
Greene County
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 25 - - 3
GRNC 18 15 14 - - 0
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular N. Polk, Winterset

2
Winterset
8-9
0
Greene County
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 26 25 - - - 2
GRNC 24 17 - - - 0
North Polk High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
49
Greene County
8-1
7
Shenandoah
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 21 7 14 7 49
SHD 7 0 0 0 7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Roland-Story tournament

2
Carlisle
9-10
0
Greene County
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 21 21 - - - 2
GRNC 10 8 - - - 0
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Greene County
10-13
0
Madrid
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
MD 16 19 - - - 0
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Conference

0
PCM
5-19
3
Greene County
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 14 22 23 - - 0
GRNC 25 25 25 - - 3
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular- Senior Night

0
Greene County
11-14
2
Ogden
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 15 24 - - - 0
OGDN 25 26 - - - 2
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular Ogden, SE Valley

2
Southeast Valley
14-11
0
Greene County
11-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 25 25 - - - 2
GRNC 19 18 - - - 0
Ogden High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
22
Kuemper Catholic
3-6
45
Greene County
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 6 0 16 22
GRNC 7 21 3 14 45
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Roland-Story
18-5
0
Greene County
11-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RS 25 25 26 - - 3
GRNC 8 13 24 - - 0
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Greene County
11-17
3
Nevada
28-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 12 15 13 - - 0
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
Nevada High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
26
Greene County
7-0
0
Atlantic
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 13 7 6 0 26
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
8
Red Oak
0-8
60
Greene County
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 8 8
GRNC 15 35 6 6 60
Greene County High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Greene County
11-18
2
Norwalk
19-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 9 10 - - - 0
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Chariton
3-19
2
Greene County
12-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 11 8 - - - 0
GRNC 21 21 - - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Winterset
15-10
0
Greene County
12-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 21 21 - - - 2
GRNC 9 13 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Greene County
12-20
3
Kuemper Catholic
33-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 15 6 12 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
13
Greene County
8-1
35
OABCIG
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 7 6 0 0 13
OAB 0 14 14 7 35
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

21
Des Moines Christian
8-2
35
Greene County
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM C 7 7 0 7 21
GRNC 7 13 8 7 35
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

2A - State Quarterfinal

15
Greene County
9-2
48
Algona
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 15
ALG 0 0 0 0 48
Algona High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Greene County
0-1
54
Ogden
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 9 6 3 2 20
OGDN 12 14 8 20 54
Ogden High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Greene County
0-1
57
Ogden
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 12 10 9 15 46
OGDN 7 14 21 15 57
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Perry
1-5
65
Greene County
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 11 5 6 5 27
GRNC 13 32 12 8 65
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Perry
2-1
38
Greene County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 20 22 31 8 81
GRNC 11 11 6 10 38
Greene County High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
South Hamilton
2-2
24
Greene County
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 13 17 16 10 56
GRNC 3 7 7 7 24
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
South Hamilton
1-1
27
Greene County
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 21 17 22 11 71
GRNC 9 9 5 4 27
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Greene County
0-4
85
Gilbert
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 4 6 4 1 15
GLBT 27 31 15 12 85
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Greene County
3-11
95
Gilbert
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 14 11 8 13 46
GLBT 28 32 22 13 95
Gilbert High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Greene County
0-5
85
North Polk
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 2 5 2 7 16
N P 35 22 19 9 85
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Greene County
1-4
80
North Polk
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 19 18 21 9 67
N P 13 23 19 25 80
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
PCM
4-3
32
Greene County
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 23 16 16 12 67
GRNC 5 4 16 7 32
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
PCM
4-2
40
Greene County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 22 13 16 19 70
GRNC 5 7 18 10 40
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Roland-Story
5-2
54
Greene County
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 17 22 21 15 75
GRNC 10 13 12 19 54
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Roland-Story
7-1
11
Greene County
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 16 25 23 12 76
GRNC 3 4 4 0 11
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Greene County
3-11
89
Nevada
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 12 22 24 16 74
NVD 22 21 23 23 89
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Greene County
0-8
57
Nevada
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 4 2 3 3 12
NVD 18 17 15 7 57
Nevada High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Panorama
8-2
25
Greene County
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 19 33 21 2 75
GRNC 5 4 13 3 25
Greene County Middle School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Panorama
6-4
73
Greene County
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 12 13 19 28 72
GRNC 19 23 16 15 73
Greene County Middle School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Woodward-Granger
11-2
23
Greene County
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWG 19 13 10 7 49
GRNC 4 6 3 10 23
Greene County Middle School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Greene County
2-8
54
Woodward-Granger
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 3 6 8 9 26
WWG 13 14 15 12 54
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Greene County
0-11
51
South Hamilton
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 10 6 6 10 32
SHM 9 14 13 15 51
South Hamilton High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Greene County
3-8
54
South Hamilton
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 13 12 14 17 56
SHM 14 18 7 15 54
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Greene County
0-12
55
Des Moines Hoover
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 0 25 6 17 48
DM H 0 29 10 16 55
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Middle School Gym

47
Greene County
3-9
52
Woodward Academy
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 11 15 7 14 47
WWA 9 10 15 18 52
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Greene County
3-10
74
Grand View Christian
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 13 19 19 5 57
GVC 26 18 21 9 74
Gilbert High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Kuemper Catholic
4-11
17
Greene County
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 20 23 11 17 69
GRNC 8 3 4 4 17
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Greene County
0-14
67
PCM
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 3 8 7 0 18
PCM 31 19 9 8 67
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Greene County
3-11
57
PCM
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 14 13 13 10 50
PCM 12 18 15 12 57
PCM High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out Game

48
Saydel
0-16
50
Greene County
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 14 12 12 48
GRNC 11 9 12 18 50
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Greene County
3-12
52
Roland-Story
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 9 16 11 10 46
RS 14 7 11 17 52
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Greene County
1-15
85
Roland-Story
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 7 6 3 3 19
RS 32 24 23 6 85
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Gilbert
14-3
9
Greene County
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 27 19 17 7 70
GRNC 3 3 3 0 9
Greene County Middle School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Gilbert
12-4
45
Greene County
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 21 25 28 5 79
GRNC 11 14 14 6 45
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Nevada
8-11
13
Greene County
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 18 20 11 8 57
GRNC 3 3 6 1 13
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Nevada
10-8
60
Greene County
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 17 17 22 18 74
GRNC 12 23 13 12 60
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Greene County
2-17
23
Saydel
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 10 13 0 22 45
SDL 8 4 8 3 23
Saydel High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Greene County
4-14
44
Saydel
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 18 10 15 11 54
SDL 9 5 21 9 44
Saydel High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Carroll
12-7
9
Greene County
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 25 30 11 11 77
GRNC 3 0 3 3 9
Greene County Middle School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Carroll
16-1
52
Greene County
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 22 12 20 27 81
GRNC 13 12 13 14 52
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
North Polk
16-5
19
Greene County
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 22 20 17 9 68
GRNC 5 5 6 3 19
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
North Polk
7-11
68
Greene County
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 17 16 13 25 71
GRNC 16 22 15 15 68
Greene County High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Saydel
1-20
54
Greene County
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 11 8 6 16 43
GRNC 7 12 16 17 54
Greene County Middle School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

56
Greene County
3-19
51
Southeast Valley
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 11 10 23 10 56
SE V 15 9 10 22 51
Southeast Valley High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

30
Greene County
3-20
55
Roland-Story
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 30
RS 0 0 0 0 55
Roland-Story High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

40
Greene County
5-17
75
Glenwood
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 10 14 8 8 40
GLNW 18 20 22 15 75
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Colo-Nesco
Muscatine
West Marshall
Waukon
Greene County
3/9 · 2:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Greene County
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
ADM
Centerville
Clarke
Creston
Earlham
Greene County
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Nevada
Nodaway Valley
Woodward-Granger
Woodward Academy
4/3 · 16:30 PM Winterset High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Madrid
Ogden
Woodbine
Woodward-Granger
4/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Greene County
Panorama
Winterset
4/9 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Earlham
Greene County
Panorama
Winterset
4/9 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Friday, Apr 10
GIRLS SOCCER
Greene County
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
4/10
Perry High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
Roland-Story
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER

Grand Junction, IA

Harlan
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
4/20
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ballard
Creston
Earlham
Greene County
Grinnell
Indianola
Norwalk
4/21 · 16:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Southeast Valley
Manson-NW Webster
Greene County
4/23 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS GOLF
Southeast Valley
South Central Calhoun
Greene County
Ogden
Glidden-Ralston
4/24 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Friday, May 01
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Southeast Valley
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Manson-NW Webster
Ogden
5/1 · 16:00 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Bondurant-Farrar
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Woodward Academy
5/4 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Roland-Story
Woodward Academy
Greene County
PCM
Nevada
South Hamilton
Bondurant-Farrar
5/4 · 17:00 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER
PCM
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
5/4
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

Greene County
0-0
Nevada
0-0
5:30 PM
5/12
Nevada High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Greene County
0-0
East Sac County
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Panorama
0-0
Greene County
0-0
5:30 PM
5/18
Greene County High School
Tuesday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER
Humboldt
0-0
Greene County
0-0
5:00 PM
5/26
Greene County High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Greene County
0-0
Saydel
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Greene County
0-0
Saydel
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Saydel High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
South Hamilton
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
South Hamilton
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Greene County High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Greene County
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Gilbert Middle School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Greene County
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Gilbert High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
North Polk
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Jefferson Softball Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Greene County
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Greene County
0-0
PCM
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
PCM High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Greene County
0-0
PCM
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Prairie City Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Greene County
0-0
Roland-Story
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL