Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
5:00 PM
7/9
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL

Varsity only, no JV

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
6:30 PM
7/7
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
West Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/24
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Sunday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:00 PM
6/21
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
10:00 AM
6/20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
West Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/18
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Columbus Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Hudson
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Hudson Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Waverly Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/16
Waverly Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Waverly Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/16
Waverly Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Waverly Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/16
Waverly Soccer Complex
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:30 PM
5/14
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
5:30 PM
5/14
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, May 09
GIRLS SOCCER

VS Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/9
Saturday, May 09
GIRLS SOCCER

VS Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/9
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
5/5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER
Union Community
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/30
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER
Denver
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/28
Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
West Marshall
Grundy Center
AGWSR
4/28 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Humboldt
West Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
Waverly-Shell Rock
Denver
4/27 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa Falls-Alden
Madrid
Columbus Catholic
4/24 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Denver
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Hudson
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Decorah
0-0
5:00 PM
4/16
Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER
TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/13
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:30 PM
4/9
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Columbus Catholic
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
PCM
Dike-New Hartford
Lynnville-Sully
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Don Bosco
3/31 · 16:15 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 First Round

67
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-9
75
Wapsie Valley
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 19 17 19 67
WPV 11 17 19 16 75
Alburnett High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Montezuma
19-2
65
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 14 22 14 21 71
GB-R 19 17 20 9 65
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-15
49
BCLUW
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 4 9 12 8 33
BCLUW 11 14 6 18 49
BCLUW High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Meskwaki Settlement
16-2
54
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 7 16 16 22 61
GB-R 4 12 17 21 54
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-6
50
AGWSR
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 13 14 9 9 45
AGWSR 8 12 10 20 50
AGWSR High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-14
39
AGWSR
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 4 2 15 29
AGWSR 12 5 13 8 39
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Grand View Christian
11-5
56
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 19 27 23 16 85
GB-R 13 11 14 18 56
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
GMG
3-14
47
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 7 7 9 7 30
GB-R 12 9 15 11 47
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
13-4
42
North Tama
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 14 23 19 17 73
N TM 8 18 4 12 42
North Tama High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6-13
19
North Tama
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 10 17 12 15 54
N TM 4 4 9 2 19
North Tama High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
12-4
44
BCLUW
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 15 5 11 11 42
BCLUW 17 5 12 10 44
BCLUW High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-13
46
BCLUW
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 10 12 8 1 31
BCLUW 13 12 12 9 46
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
South Hardin
9-6
38
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 15 10 17 15 57
GB-R 6 9 15 8 38
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
South Hardin
2-13
41
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 10 7 2 6 25
GB-R 8 10 15 8 41
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
East Marshall
5-8
58
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 8 17 11 8 44
GB-R 15 12 16 15 58
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
East Marshall
5-8
52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 12 7 13 8 40
GB-R 8 12 16 16 52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Columbus Catholic
5-8
66
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 11 13 19 57
GB-R 19 15 18 14 66
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Columbus Catholic
5-9
28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 16 11 9 19 55
GB-R 6 7 9 6 28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10-2
62
Janesville
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 9 12 15 14 50
JNSV 16 15 16 15 62
Janesville High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-11
40
Janesville
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 6 12 10 45
JNSV 7 6 14 9 40
Janesville High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
West Marshall
3-7
58
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 7 4 9 10 30
GB-R 17 11 21 9 58
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
West Marshall
8-1
20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 12 12 21 7 52
GB-R 2 2 10 6 20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
9-1
62
Grundy Center
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 15 13 12 48
G C 19 12 15 16 62
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-10
43
Grundy Center
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 3 1 2 3 9
G C 14 14 13 2 43
Grundy Center High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-6
60
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 13 13 12 3 41
GB-R 10 17 15 18 60
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-4
24
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 23 26 10 7 66
GB-R 1 11 6 6 24
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
AGWSR
3-7
79
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 13 11 14 18 56
GB-R 15 20 19 25 79
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
AGWSR
8-3
33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 15 17 23 18 73
GB-R 9 6 12 6 33
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-0
51
South Hardin
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 11 14 17 23 65
SHD 12 10 6 13 51
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-7
25
South Hardin
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 12 17 6 7 42
SHD 2 2 15 6 25
South Hardin High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6-0
52
Wapsie Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 18 13 10 21 62
WPV 9 15 19 9 52
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-7
47
Wapsie Valley
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 13 11 6 44
WPV 11 8 11 8 47
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
BCLUW
1-5
51
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 7 18 8 11 44
GB-R 8 12 11 20 51
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
BCLUW
5-3
23
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 10 11 11 13 45
GB-R 6 11 3 3 23
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Dunkerton
2-3
52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 8 13 10 4 35
GB-R 17 10 15 10 52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Dunkerton
2-3
34
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 17 2 7 11 37
GB-R 13 7 8 6 34
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-0
42
East Marshall
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 16 14 17 17 64
E MR 10 7 11 14 42
East Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-4
36
East Marshall
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 7 15 13 15 50
E MR 16 5 5 10 36
East Marshall High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
BGM
3-1
49
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGM 14 11 6 23 54
GB-R 9 12 16 12 49
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-0
35
West Marshall
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 18 13 13 52
WMR 8 8 17 2 35
West Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-3
54
West Marshall
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 2 12 4 10 28
WMR 20 20 10 4 54
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Grundy Center
0-1
61
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 10 15 14 10 59
GB-R 10 14 5 20 61
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Grundy Center
1-1
18
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 13 20 11 15 59
GB-R 6 1 7 4 18
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Meskwaki Settlement
1-1
35
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 10 14 8 11 43
GB-R 10 10 10 5 35
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Championship

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
27-9
3
Janesville
33-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 22 19 21 - - 0
JNSV 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarksville High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State First Round

6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-3
55
Easton Valley
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 0 0 6 0 6
ESTV 20 14 7 14 55
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal

1
Bishop Garrigan
19-12
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
27-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B G 25 19 15 14 - 1
GB-R 23 25 25 25 - 3
Webster City High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

0
AGWSR
11-16
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
26-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 16 17 21 - - 0
GB-R 25 25 25 - - 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
46
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-2
14
Colo-Nesco
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 18 12 8 46
C-N 0 8 0 6 14
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
Meskwaki Settlement
2-21
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 6 1 8 - - 0
GB-R 25 25 25 - - 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
AGWSR
7-2
40
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0
GB-R 8 6 14 12 40
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
24-8
0
Baxter
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 26 25 - - 3
BAX 14 24 8 - - 0
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
23-8
0
East Marshall
3-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 7 18 9 - - 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Invite

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
22-8
0
BCLUW
19-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 25 - - - 2
BCLUW 21 17 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Invite

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
21-8
0
West Marshall
13-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
WMR 13 17 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
20-8
0
Collins-Maxwell
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 6 17 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tmt.

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
19-8
2
New Hampton
32-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 15 17 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW tmt. play

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
19-8
2
New Hampton
32-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 20 14 - - - 0
NHMP 25 25 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
62
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-2
0
Twin Cedars
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 40 22 0 0 62
TWC 0 0 0 0 0
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Jesup
21-11
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSP 26 25 23 15 10 2
GB-R 24 17 25 25 15 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
74
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 0 0 0 14 14
GB-R 40 14 6 14 74
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Hardin
7-7
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 16 15 25 12 2
GB-R 14 25 25 22 15 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
66
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-2
6
Baxter
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 16 22 14 14 66
BAX 0 0 6 0 6
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
17-6
1
AGWSR
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 25 19 25 - 3
AGWSR 13 23 25 20 - 1
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Invitational

1
AGWSR
9-8
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 18 21 4 - - 1
GB-R 21 19 15 - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

GR Tournament

0
North Butler
12-8
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N BT 12 10 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

GR Tournament

1
East Buchanan
4-9
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBUC 22 7 13 - - 1
GB-R 20 21 15 - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

GR Tournament

0
GMG
1-14
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GMG 6 5 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

GR Tournament

1
Aplington-Parkersburg
8-11
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 22 15 12 - - 1
GB-R 20 21 15 - - 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
88
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4-2
0
Melcher-Dallas
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 35 14 24 14 88
M-D 0 0 0 0 0
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-6
3
North Tama
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 19 25 21 16 - 1
N TM 25 18 25 25 - 3
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-5
3
Grundy Center
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 18 21 18 - - 0
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
Grundy Center High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-4
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 14 17 - - - 0
EWCB 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-14
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 11 16 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

0
AGWSR
3-5
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 14 15 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Hardin Tournament

1
Greene County
5-7
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 27 17 6 - - 1
GB-R 25 21 15 - - 2
South Hardin High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
20
Meskwaki Settlement
1-2
52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 0 6 0 14 20
GB-R 16 28 0 8 52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
8-5
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 21 25 27 25 - 3
GB-R 25 21 25 13 - 1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama Tournament-Finals

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-2
2
North Tama
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 12 13 - - - 0
N TM 21 21 - - - 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-5
0
North Fayette Valley
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 17 19 - - - 2
N FV 21 21 - - - 0
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama tournament

0
Meskwaki Settlement
0-7
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 15 10 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama tournament

0
Dunkerton
4-3
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNK 16 18 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

North Tama tournament - Semi-finals

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8-2
1
West Central
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 15 21 19 - - 2
WCN 21 19 17 - - 1
North Tama High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-2
48
Turkey Valley
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 0 8 6 0 14
TKV 8 16 16 8 48
Turkey Valley Community School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4-1
2
West Marshall
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 20 25 21 25 15 3
WMR 25 23 25 23 3 2
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Montezuma Tournament-Championship game

2
Williamsburg
4-6
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 21 21 - - - 2
GB-R 12 15 - - - 0
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Montezuma Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-0
1
Williamsburg
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 23 13 15 - - 2
WBG 21 21 8 - - 1
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Montezuma Tournament

0
North Mahaska
3-4
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N MH 17 10 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Montezuma Tournament

0
GMG
0-1
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GMG 6 10 - - - 0
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
Montezuma High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
44
Don Bosco
1-0
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 16 22 6 0 44
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Go Rebels!