Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Tourney Pool Play

0
Cherokee Washington
1-1
2
Gehlen Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 17 20 - - - 0
G C 21 22 - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Tourney Pool Play

2
Gehlen Catholic
2-0
0
Spirit Lake
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 21 21 - - - 2
SPL 19 17 - - - 0
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Early Bird Tournament

0
Gehlen Catholic
8-3
2
Western Christian
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 13 7 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
27
Gehlen Catholic
1-0
20
Unity Christian
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 13 14 27
UCH 14 0 6 0 20
De Valois Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gehlen Catholic
22-7
0
Remsen St. Mary's
10-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
R STM 17 13 6 - - 0
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
29
Gehlen Catholic
2-0
12
West Monona
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 14 0 8 7 29
WMN 6 6 0 0 12
West Monona High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
MMCRU
2-3
3
Gehlen Catholic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MMCRU 17 11 26 - - 0
G C 25 25 28 - - 3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gehlen Catholic
5-1
0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
HMS 14 11 14 - - 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Woodbury Central
2-1
2
Gehlen Catholic
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 0 7 7 0 14
G C 0 0 0 2 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament Pool Play

0
Gehlen Catholic
6-2
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 11 12 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tourney Pool Play

2
Gehlen Catholic
6-2
0
Woodbury Central
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 21 21 - - - 2
WBC 11 11 - - - 0
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LCHS Tournament Pool Play

1
Gehlen Catholic
7-3
2
Sheldon
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 19 21 10 - - 1
SHD 21 15 15 - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LCHS Tournament Pool Play

0
Sioux City North
8-7
2
Gehlen Catholic
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 19 16 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LCHS Tournament 3rd Place Game

0
Siouxland Christian
5-5
2
Gehlen Catholic
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 9 13 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Unity Christian
6-3
2
Gehlen Catholic
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 19 25 26 20 15 3
G C 25 18 24 25 6 2
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Gehlen Catholic
2-2
75
West Sioux
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 13
WSX 0 0 0 0 75
West Sioux High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

0
Remsen St. Mary's
3-6
2
Gehlen Catholic
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 11 9 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
20-2
0
Gehlen Catholic
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
G C 15 14 - - - 0
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-10
2
Gehlen Catholic
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLSM 4 10 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

0
St. Edmond
7-10
2
Gehlen Catholic
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STE 12 16 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

1
Bishop Garrigan
10-6
2
Gehlen Catholic
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B G 6 21 8 - - 1
G C 21 17 15 - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

0
Bishop Heelan
4-8
2
Gehlen Catholic
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 10 23 - - - 0
G C 21 25 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

CBA

3
South O'Brien
7-6
2
Gehlen Catholic
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 25 25 10 12 15 3
G C 16 16 25 25 12 2
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
MMCRU
0-5
1
Gehlen Catholic
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 0
G C 0 0 0 0 1
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament - Pool Play

2
Newell-Fonda
13-8
0
Gehlen Catholic
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 21 21 - - - 2
G C 16 15 - - - 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament - Pool Play

0
Rock Valley
5-12
2
Gehlen Catholic
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 13 9 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament - Pool Play

1
South O'Brien
8-8
2
Gehlen Catholic
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 23 10 13 - - 1
G C 21 21 15 - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

H-M-S Tournament Semi-Final

0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-10
2
Gehlen Catholic
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 8 6 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament - Final

2
Gehlen Catholic
17-7
0
Newell-Fonda
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 23 21 - - - 2
N F 21 11 - - - 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gehlen Catholic
18-7
0
Akron-Westfield
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 27 25 25 - - 3
A-W 25 21 16 - - 0
Akron Westfield School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Trinity Christian
8-10
3
Gehlen Catholic
19-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCH 12 7 15 - - 0
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
35
Gehlen Catholic
4-2
0
Akron-Westfield
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 13 6 0 16 35
A-W 0 0 0 0 0
Akron Westfield School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Sioux
12-9
3
Gehlen Catholic
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSX 25 25 25 - - 0
G C 11 15 15 - - 3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
South O'Brien
6-1
14
Gehlen Catholic
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 7 0 0 0 7
G C 0 14 0 0 14
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Parents Night

3
Gehlen Catholic
21-7
0
Hinton
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
HTN 12 18 23 - - 0
Hinton High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gehlen Catholic
22-7
0
Harris-Lake Park
6-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
H-LP 19 10 12 - - 0
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
16
Hinton
6-2
6
Gehlen Catholic
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 0 9 7 0 16
G C 0 0 0 6 6
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

8
Gehlen Catholic
5-4
16
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 8 0 0 8
HMS 8 8 0 0 16
Peterson Field
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Kingsley-Pierson
15-21
3
Gehlen Catholic
23-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
K-PS 7 19 24 - - 0
G C 25 25 26 - - 3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
George-Little Rock
8-20
3
Gehlen Catholic
24-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-LR 12 10 17 - - 0
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

2
Newell-Fonda
26-11
3
Gehlen Catholic
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 25 18 25 15 7 2
G C 13 25 18 25 15 3
Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Quarterfinal

3
North Tama
27-6
0
Gehlen Catholic
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 25 25 26 - - 3
G C 20 22 24 - - 0
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Gehlen Catholic
1-0
70
Lawton-Bronson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 21 18 21 78
LT-B 17 20 17 16 70
Lawton-Bronson High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Gehlen Catholic
0-1
63
Lawton-Bronson
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 25 9 11 11 56
LT-B 19 20 16 1 63
Lawton-Bronson High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-1
77
Gehlen Catholic
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 9 12 7 5 33
G C 16 17 18 26 77
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1-0
56
Gehlen Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 13 13 17 16 59
G C 15 23 9 9 56
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Trinity Christian
0-2
60
Gehlen Catholic
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 5 8 7 6 26
G C 17 10 29 4 60
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Trinity Christian
0-2
52
Gehlen Catholic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCH 14 10 14 12 50
G C 9 11 15 17 52
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Gehlen Catholic
3-1
73
Unity Christian
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 12 9 14 6 41
UCH 28 19 23 3 73
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Gehlen Catholic
1-3
68
Unity Christian
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 10 11 6 6 33
UCH 21 17 15 15 68
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Harris-Lake Park
0-5
65
Gehlen Catholic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 4 3 4 2 13
G C 26 14 19 6 65
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Harris-Lake Park
3-2
33
Gehlen Catholic
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
H-LP 22 17 14 19 72
G C 4 8 8 13 33
Gehlen Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Gehlen Catholic
5-1
42
Trinity Christian
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 13 14 16 61
TCH 9 8 11 14 42
Trinity Christian High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Gehlen Catholic
2-4
55
Trinity Christian
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 19 17 16 12 64
TCH 18 14 9 14 55
Trinity Christian High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
West Sioux
5-2
52
Gehlen Catholic
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 11 19 15 20 65
G C 16 13 13 10 52
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
West Sioux
12-0
62
Gehlen Catholic
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 25 26 17 13 81
G C 12 13 12 25 62
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Unity Christian
4-2
52
Gehlen Catholic
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 22 25 20 11 78
G C 8 14 13 17 52
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Unity Christian
5-1
53
Gehlen Catholic
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 20 20 16 15 71
G C 8 8 20 17 53
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Gehlen Catholic
6-3
31
Remsen St. Mary's
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 12 15 15 15 57
R STM 6 12 3 10 31
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Gehlen Catholic
2-7
53
Remsen St. Mary's
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 10 11 20 6 47
R STM 16 7 20 10 53
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Gehlen Catholic
6-4
66
Hinton
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 15 11 11 55
HTN 18 19 11 18 66
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Gehlen Catholic
2-8
62
Hinton
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 14 10 16 20 60
HTN 8 18 17 19 62
Hinton High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Gehlen Catholic
7-4
61
Westwood
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 15 10 16 22 63
WWD 13 18 12 18 61
Westwood Community School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Gehlen Catholic
2-9
72
Westwood
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 17 7 23 65
WWD 20 8 25 19 72
Westwood Community School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Woodbury Central
10-3
57
Gehlen Catholic
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 16 15 20 13 64
G C 12 18 13 14 57
Gehlen Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Woodbury Central
1-13
73
Gehlen Catholic
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 21 12 8 16 57
G C 12 15 21 25 73
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Gehlen Catholic
8-5
54
West Sioux
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 12 12 15 57
WSX 19 9 10 16 54
West Sioux High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Gehlen Catholic
3-10
95
West Sioux
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 13 12 17 19 61
WSX 27 23 27 18 95
West Sioux High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Gehlen Catholic
8-6
55
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 11 12 17 12 52
HMS 10 14 7 24 55
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Gehlen Catholic
4-10
42
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 12 20 17 15 64
HMS 16 3 14 9 42
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Remsen St. Mary's
3-13
71
Gehlen Catholic
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 8 7 8 6 29
G C 21 23 14 13 71
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Remsen St. Mary's
12-2
43
Gehlen Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
R STM 21 12 11 16 60
G C 10 11 9 13 43
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Akron-Westfield
12-5
63
Gehlen Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 17 10 17 18 62
G C 13 22 15 13 63
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Akron-Westfield
0-14
76
Gehlen Catholic
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
A-W 16 10 9 6 41
G C 19 19 20 21 76
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Gehlen Catholic
10-7
50
South O'Brien
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 15 9 15 8 47
SOB 13 10 14 13 50
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Gehlen Catholic
5-12
78
South O'Brien
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 8 11 16 12 47
SOB 22 19 21 16 78
South O'Brien High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Gehlen Catholic
10-8
54
Akron-Westfield
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 9 21 12 4 46
A-W 15 14 11 14 54
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Gehlen Catholic
6-12
44
Akron-Westfield
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 18 18 29 22 77
A-W 15 10 3 16 44
Akron Westfield School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
MMCRU
19-0
34
Gehlen Catholic
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 16 18 17 7 58
G C 10 6 13 5 34
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
MMCRU
3-16
84
Gehlen Catholic
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 19 12 13 12 56
G C 29 17 29 19 84
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Hinton
10-10
61
Gehlen Catholic
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 6 17 14 17 54
G C 19 24 7 11 61
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Hinton
13-7
53
Gehlen Catholic
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTN 15 16 17 17 65
G C 12 13 8 20 53
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

38
George-Little Rock
2-20
58
Gehlen Catholic
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 9 10 10 9 38
G C 17 9 18 14 58
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
South O'Brien
18-3
49
Gehlen Catholic
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SOB 14 13 23 19 69
G C 11 13 13 12 49
Gehlen Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

51
Storm Lake St. Mary's
11-11
60
Gehlen Catholic
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 10 8 14 19 51
G C 16 12 19 13 60
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 1 First Round

43
Gehlen Catholic
7-15
52
Kingsley-Pierson
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 17 5 13 8 43
K-PS 11 15 16 10 52
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

64
Gehlen Catholic
14-9
50
MMCRU
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 12 20 11 21 64
MMCRU 5 18 11 16 50
MMCRU High School
Wednesday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

63
Kingsley-Pierson
20-5
73
Gehlen Catholic
15-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
K-PS 11 17 21 14 63
G C 15 14 24 20 73
Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, Mar 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A State Tournament Quarterfinal

53
Gehlen Catholic
15-10
60
Marquette Catholic
24-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 7 15 14 17 53
MQ C 5 15 16 24 60
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Gehlen Catholic
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
4/16
Landsmeer Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gehlen Catholic
Unity Christian
12:00 AM
4/16
Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Hinton
Akron-Westfield
Cherokee Washington
Gehlen Catholic
Kingsley-Pierson
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Westwood
Whiting
4/17 · 16:30 PM Hinton High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Boyden-Hull
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sheldon
Sioux Center
Western Christian
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
4/20 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
12:00 AM
5/4
Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
12:00 AM
5/4
Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Unity Christian
South O'Brien
Akron-Westfield
Hinton
Harris-Lake Park
Trinity Christian
West Sioux
MMCRU
Remsen St. Mary's
Gehlen Catholic
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5/11 · 0:00 AM The Ridge Golf Club
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF
Unity Christian
South O'Brien
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MMCRU
Remsen St. Mary's
Harris-Lake Park
Akron-Westfield
West Sioux
Gehlen Catholic
Hinton
5/12 · 0:00 AM The Ridge Golf Club
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex

Woodbury Central
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Gehlen Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
West Sioux
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Ireton City Park
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Gehlen Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
MMCRU
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Cleghorn Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex

Unity Christian
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Gehlen Catholic High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex

South O'Brien
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL

Westwood Tourney

Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Westwood
0-0
12:00 AM
6/26
Westwood Community School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

Tournament

Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Westwood
0-0
12:00 AM
6/27
Westwood Community School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Akron-Westfield
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Storm Lake
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL

in Lake Park-Varsity Only

Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Harris-Lake Park
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
West Sioux
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
7/2
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex-Senior Night

Hinton
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
7/3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Hinton
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
7:30 PM
7/3
Gehlen Catholic High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Trinity Christian
0-0
5:30 PM
7/6
Trinity Christian High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL

Riverview Complex

Remsen St. Mary's
0-0
Gehlen Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Gehlen Catholic High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL

in Fonda-Varsity Only

Gehlen Catholic
0-0
Newell-Fonda
0-0
5:30 PM
7/10
Newell Fonda Softball Field
Go Jays!
News
No recent news