Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Stanton
1-1
3
Fremont-Mills
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 25 22 21 21 - 1
FM-M 19 25 25 25 - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Fremont-Mills
1-1
3
Nebraska City Lourdes
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 25 25 8 20 7 2
18 23 25 25 15 3
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Fremont-Mills
2-1
0
Griswold
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 25 25 25 - - 3
GRSW 19 15 23 - - 0
Griswold High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
2
Exira-EHK
1-1
50
Fremont-Mills
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 0 0 2 0 2
FM-M 16 28 0 6 50
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
0
Fremont-Mills
1-0
23
Audubon
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 0
AUD 0 12 0 11 23
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fremont-Mills
2-2
3
Underwood
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 21 22 17 - - 0
UDW 25 25 25 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shen-tournament

2
Stanton
9-4
0
Fremont-Mills
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 21 21 - - - 2
FM-M 15 11 - - - 0
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shenandoah Tournament

2
Lenox
17-9
0
Fremont-Mills
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 21 21 - - - 2
FM-M 18 16 - - - 0
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shen-tournament

0
Bedford
3-7
2
Fremont-Mills
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 15 15 - - - 0
FM-M 21 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Missouri Valley
6-6
2
Fremont-Mills
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MO V 13 13 - - - 0
FM-M 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Shenandoah Tournament

2
Fremont-Mills
5-4
0
Creston
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 21 21 - - - 2
CRST 18 17 - - - 0
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fremont-Mills
5-5
2
Shenandoah
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 17 9 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Fremont-Mills
6-5
0
Essex
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 25 25 25 - - 3
ESX 13 9 8 - - 0
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Mills
10-3
1
Fremont-Mills
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 25 27 25 - 3
FM-M 18 16 29 18 - 1
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10-9
3
Fremont-Mills
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 23 19 22 - - 0
FM-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
12
Griswold
0-6
75
Fremont-Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 0 12 12
FM-M 32 21 14 8 75
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

CC tournament

2
Stanton
19-13
0
Fremont-Mills
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 25 25 - - - 2
FM-M 21 23 - - - 0
East Mills High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

CC tournament

2
East Mills
18-6
0
Fremont-Mills
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
FM-M 14 21 - - - 0
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
58
Fremont-Mills
3-1
42
Bedford
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 14 16 20 8 58
BED 6 18 12 6 42
Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sidney
28-4
0
Fremont-Mills
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
FM-M 17 16 17 - - 0
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
21
East Mills
6-2
58
Fremont-Mills
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 6 15 0 0 21
FM-M 16 8 22 12 58
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Atchison
0-1
2
Fremont-Mills
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 21 - - - 0
FM-M 25 25 - - - 2
Tarkio Activities Center
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mid Buchanan
0-1
2
Fremont-Mills
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
6 4 - - - 0
FM-M 25 25 - - - 2
Tarkio Activities Center
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
52
Fremont-Mills
5-1
0
Sidney
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 14 24 0 14 52
SDN 0 0 0 0 0
Sidney Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

2
Fremont-Mills
9-10
3
East Mills
23-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 26 25 26 20 5 2
E ML 28 22 24 25 15 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
44
Fremont-Mills
6-1
6
Stanton
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 22 14 0 0 44
STN 0 0 6 0 6
Stanton High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State First Round

22
Fremont-Mills
7-1
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 0 6 8 8 22
CRB 0 0 6 0 6
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State Quarterfinal

20
Fremont-Mills
7-2
34
Remsen St. Mary's
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 6 0 14 0 20
R STM 6 14 8 6 34
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Fremont-Mills
1-0
41
Heartland Christian
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 14 14 19 58
HRTC 8 9 9 15 41
Iowa West Field House
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Fremont-Mills
1-0
35
Heartland Christian
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 10 19 14 19 62
HRTC 16 5 10 4 35
Iowa West Field House
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Essex
0-2
61
Fremont-Mills
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 1 3 0 7 11
FM-M 18 16 19 8 61
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
17
Essex
0-2
69
Fremont-Mills
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 2 3 6 6 17
FM-M 17 23 17 12 69
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Logan-Magnolia
4-0
30
Fremont-Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 15 7 19 12 53
FM-M 6 10 2 12 30
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Logan-Magnolia
2-1
50
Fremont-Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
L-MG 11 12 9 19 51
FM-M 10 12 13 14 50
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Fremont-Mills
3-1
47
East Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 15 20 9 9 53
E ML 7 14 10 16 47
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Fremont-Mills
2-2
47
East Mills
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 11 11 10 43
E ML 12 18 9 8 47
East Mills High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Fremont-Mills
3-2
43
East Atchison
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 2 12 8 15 37
13 7 4 18 43
Tarkio Activities Center
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Fremont-Mills
2-3
47
East Atchison
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 4 8 5 28
8 10 12 17 47
Tarkio Activities Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Clarinda Academy
1-3
67
Fremont-Mills
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 9 11 14 11 45
FM-M 18 15 18 16 67
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sidney
2-3
38
Fremont-Mills
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 9 9 6 11 35
FM-M 1 12 14 11 38
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sidney
2-3
57
Fremont-Mills
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 15 18 10 17 60
FM-M 20 10 15 12 57
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Fremont-Mills
4-3
45
Stanton
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 8 6 8 33
STN 15 8 11 11 45
Stanton High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Fremont-Mills
3-5
72
Stanton
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 13 5 10 39
STN 16 19 20 17 72
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Fremont-Mills
5-3
27
Griswold
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 20 9 13 7 49
GRSW 5 6 10 6 27
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Fremont-Mills
4-5
24
Griswold
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 11 14 12 48
GRSW 8 3 4 9 24
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Shenandoah
2-8
38
Fremont-Mills
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 6 15 12 14 47
FM-M 12 8 9 9 38
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Shenandoah
2-8
35
Fremont-Mills
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 19 11 14 14 58
FM-M 2 12 9 12 35
Fremont-Mills High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Fremont-Mills
4-7
48
Underwood
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 2 6 9 19 36
UDW 6 12 13 17 48
Mid-America Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Fremont-Mills
6-4
29
Essex
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 18 18 10 57
ESX 6 8 6 9 29
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Fremont-Mills
5-7
33
Essex
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 23 19 12 13 67
ESX 14 5 10 4 33
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
East Mills
10-1
46
Fremont-Mills
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 16 16 12 17 61
FM-M 14 16 9 7 46
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
East Mills
7-2
45
Fremont-Mills
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 8 11 17 15 51
FM-M 11 19 6 9 45
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

36
Griswold
2-11
57
Fremont-Mills
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 9 11 2 14 36
FM-M 16 16 17 8 57
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

CC Tournament

37
Griswold
2-11
44
Fremont-Mills
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 9 12 4 12 37
FM-M 11 9 9 15 44
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

CC Tournament

46
Sidney
7-6
30
Fremont-Mills
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 17 12 5 12 46
FM-M 6 5 11 8 30
Stanton High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

40
Fremont-Mills
6-9
68
East Mills
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 14 6 16 4 40
E ML 19 20 15 14 68
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Fremont-Mills
7-7
53
East Mills
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 4 11 4 12 31
E ML 14 16 16 7 53
East Mills High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

41
Fremont-Mills
6-10
43
Sidney
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 7 9 17 8 41
SDN 9 9 14 11 43
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Bedford
4-10
49
Fremont-Mills
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 5 9 13 15 42
FM-M 18 10 7 14 49
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Bedford
7-4
43
Fremont-Mills
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 12 8 6 21 47
FM-M 7 8 8 20 43
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Fremont-Mills
7-11
29
Clarinda Academy
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 19 16 18 5 58
CLRA 4 7 7 11 29
Clarinda Academy
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Fremont-Mills
8-8
55
Sidney
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 7 3 9 3 22
SDN 10 17 13 15 55
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Fremont-Mills
8-11
49
Sidney
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 12 11 11 21 55
SDN 11 5 7 26 49
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Stanton
18-2
33
Fremont-Mills
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 8 12 6 12 38
FM-M 8 11 12 2 33
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Stanton
16-2
44
Fremont-Mills
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 23 11 14 20 68
FM-M 12 13 8 11 44
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: MAC Shootout

53
Underwood
9-10
32
Fremont-Mills
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 16 19 11 7 53
FM-M 3 1 11 17 32
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Griswold
2-16
62
Fremont-Mills
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 2 5 5 2 14
FM-M 21 21 15 5 62
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Griswold
3-17
57
Fremont-Mills
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 6 6 4 9 25
FM-M 12 19 19 7 57
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Parents' Night

34
Fremont-Mills
9-11
51
Woodbine
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 5 7 10 12 34
WBN 7 9 22 13 51
Woodbine High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Fremont-Mills
9-13
47
Woodbine
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 8 11 10 8 37
WBN 12 10 11 14 47
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

36
Fremont-Mills
9-12
53
Sidney
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 7 13 7 9 36
SDN 17 9 15 12 53
Sidney High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 First Round

38
Fremont-Mills
9-14
62
Sidney
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 9 10 8 11 38
SDN 9 18 19 16 62
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
3/24 · 14:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/7 · 16:30 PM Riverside High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/9 · 16:30 PM AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/14 · 16:00 PM Treynor Community School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/16 · 16:30 PM Shenandoah High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/21 · 16:30 PM Atlantic High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/24 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
4/24 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/28 · 16:00 PM Griswold High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
4/30 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
5/5 · 16:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fremont-Mills
5/11 · 16:30 PM Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Sidney
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Sidney
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Missouri Valley
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Missouri Valley High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
St. Albert
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Essex
0-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Essex
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Stanton
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Stanton High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Stanton
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Tri-Center High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Lenox
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Lenox
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
1:00 PM
6/25
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
TBD
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
TBD
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/26
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
TBD
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
9:00 AM
6/27
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
St. Albert
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/30
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Treynor
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Treynor Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Treynor
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
East Mills
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
7/2
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
East Mills
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Riverside
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 AM
7/6
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Riverside
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Underwood
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Underwood
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:00 PM
7/9
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Fremont-Mills
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:30 PM
7/9
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL

Districts

TBD
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
7/11
Go Knights!
News
No recent news