Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ottumwa
2
Fairfield
3
Oskaloosa
8/29 · 17:00 PM Beach Ottumwa
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

2
Albia
17-4
0
Fairfield
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALB 25 25 - - - 2
FFLD 22 21 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Steve Hisel Quad

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-0
0
Fairfield
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 25 - - - 2
FFLD 19 20 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-3
2
Fairfield
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 15 15 - - - 0
FFLD 25 25 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
9
Fairfield
0-1
16
Knoxville
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 3 6 0 0 9
KNXV 7 0 3 6 16
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

9/JV/V

1
Fort Madison
2-5
3
Fairfield
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 25 21 21 21 - 1
FFLD 18 25 25 25 - 3
Fairfield High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
33
Clear Creek-Amana
1-1
7
Fairfield
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 33
FFLD 0 0 0 0 7
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Sep 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Tipton
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Williamsburg
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
7
Fairfield
9/7 · 10:00 AM
Monday, Sep 09
GIRLS SWIMMING
97
Oskaloosa
70
Fairfield
final
5:00 PM
9/9
Roosevelt Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Fairfield
2-3
3
Washington
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 22 19 25 23 - 1
WSH 25 25 20 25 - 3
Washington High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
44
Oskaloosa
2-1
20
Fairfield
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 17 10 14 3 44
FFLD 0 0 7 13 20
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn-Mar Invite PP

2
Pleasant Valley
7-0
0
Fairfield
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 15 10 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn-Mar Invitational

0
Fairfield
2-5
2
Solon
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 8 10 - - - 0
SLN 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Linn-Mar Invite PP

2
Dubuque Hempstead
7-3
0
Fairfield
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 6 18 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fairfield
2-7
2
Solon
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 13 9 - - - 0
SLN 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Newton
2
Fairfield
3
Oskaloosa
9/17 · 17:30 PM
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Burlington
5-1
0
Fairfield
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 25 25 25 - - 3
FFLD 13 13 14 - - 0
Fairfield High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
20
Fairfield
0-4
58
Grinnell
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 0 7 7 6 20
GRNL 7 23 21 7 58
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Fairfield
2-10
2
Albia
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 18 12 - - - 0
ALB 21 21 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invite

1
Fairfield
2-10
2
Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 21 13 9 - - 1
BURL 18 21 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Fairfield
2-11
2
Mount Pleasant
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 13 21 13 - - 1
MT P 21 19 15 - - 2
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ottumwa
11-6
0
Fairfield
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 25 25 - - - 2
FFLD 22 22 - - - 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
2
Fairfield
2-13
3
Mount Pleasant
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 25 25 24 23 12 2
MT P 23 19 26 25 15 3
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
16
Fairfield
0-5
42
Mount Pleasant
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 7 9 0 16 16
MT P 7 7 14 42 42
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fairfield
3-14
2
Urbandale
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 13 18 - - - 0
URB 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Invitational

2
Fairfield
3-14
1
Iowa City West
6-15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 19 21 15 - - 2
IACW 21 17 10 - - 1
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa City Liberty Tournament

0
Fairfield
3-15
2
Center Point-Urbana
13-12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 8 12 - - - 0
CPU 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

1
Fairfield
3-16
2
Fort Madison
6-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 22 25 6 - - 1
FT M 25 21 15 - - 2
Liberty High School
Monday, Sep 30
GIRLS SWIMMING
90
Tipton
76
Fairfield
final
5:00 PM
9/30
Roosevelt Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

2
Keokuk
6-14
3
Fairfield
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 25 25 12 15 10 2
FFLD 19 22 25 25 15 3
Fairfield High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
23
Fort Madison
4-2
16
Fairfield
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 0 0 8 8 23
FFLD 13 0 3 0 16
Fairfield High School
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
83
Fairfield
81
Keokuk
final
6:00 PM
10/7
Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Conference Tournament

1
Fairfield
4-17
2
Fort Madison
8-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 21 14 16 - - 1
FT M 9 21 18 - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 1

0
Fairfield
4-18
2
Burlington
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 14 15 - - - 0
BURL 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

0
Fairfield
0-7
61
Keokuk
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0
KEOK 21 21 19 0 61
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tournament

0
Fairfield
4-19
2
Oskaloosa
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 18 5 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fairfield
4-20
2
Marshalltown
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 7 8 - - - 0
MRSH 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
27-10
0
Fairfield
4-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 15 10 - - - 0
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tournament

0
Chariton
3-15
2
Fairfield
5-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR - - - - - 0
FFLD - - - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fairfield
5-22
2
North Polk
28-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 23 13 - - - 0
N P 25 25 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Williamsburg
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Tipton
4
Oskaloosa
5
Fairfield
10/14 · 5:30 AM Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Sec rd2

2
Fairfield
7-22
0
Mount Pleasant
7-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 21 21 - - - 2
MT P 19 17 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

2nd round

1
Keokuk
7-18
2
Fairfield
7-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 17 21 8 - - 1
FFLD 21 17 15 - - 2
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

2nd round conf tourn

2
Washington
10-22
1
Fairfield
7-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 20 21 17 - - 2
FFLD 22 14 15 - - 1
Keokuk High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
71
Washington
6-2
6
Fairfield
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 23 35 7 6 71
FFLD 0 0 6 0 6
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Davis County
18-16
1
Fairfield
7-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 9 15 - - 2
FFLD 11 21 8 - - 1
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Burlington
15-15
0
Fairfield
7-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
FFLD 9 14 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Centerville
10-16
0
Fairfield
7-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 22 21 - - - 2
FFLD 20 18 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Monday, Oct 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
62
Fairfield
107
Tipton
final
5:00 PM
10/21
Tipton Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Fairfield
0
Keokuk
0
Burlington
10/22 · 18:00 PM Roosevelt Aquatic Center
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 First Round

3
Fairfield
8-26
1
Mount Pleasant
7-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 17 25 25 25 - 3
MT P 25 21 13 12 - 1
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
54
Solon
9-0
6
Fairfield
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 33 14 0 7 54
FFLD 0 6 0 0 6
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Fairfield
8-27
3
North Scott
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 15 14 7 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Fairfield
3
Davis County
4
Mount Pleasant
11/26 · 14:30 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Davis County
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
11/26 · 14:30 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Oskaloosa
1-1
56
Fairfield
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 7 5 0 5 17
FFLD 11 13 21 11 56
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Oskaloosa
1-0
45
Fairfield
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 12 34 55 67 67
FFLD 10 18 38 45 45
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davis County
Centerville
Fairfield
12/5 · 18:00 PM Davis County High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2539
Fairfield
2233
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/6
FunCity
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1732
Fairfield
1876
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
12/6
FunCity
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Fairfield
2-0
48
Washington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 15 9 16 21 61
WSH 9 14 16 9 48
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Washington
2-1
32
Fairfield
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 18 14 22 15 69
FFLD 3 7 4 18 32
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
931
Washington
2631
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/7
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1538
Washington
2039
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/7
Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Ottumwa
3-1
35
Fairfield
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 17 10 19 14 60
FFLD 10 8 7 10 35
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Ottumwa
2-1
41
Fairfield
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 10 16 9 13 48
FFLD 13 4 9 15 41
Fairfield High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Fairfield
3-1
40
Fort Madison
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 5 23 15 9 49
FT M 10 6 6 18 40
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Fort Madison
1-4
48
Fairfield
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 13 8 7 16 44
FFLD 7 17 7 17 48
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2069
Mount Pleasant
2597
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/14
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1914
Mount Pleasant
2026
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/14
Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Pella
4-2
52
Fairfield
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 9 14 13 18 54
FFLD 9 13 17 13 52
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Pella
3-2
31
Fairfield
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 19 20 21 6 66
FFLD 9 7 6 9 31
Fairfield High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Fairfield
1-5
48
Burlington
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 8 3 10 14 35
BURL 8 19 14 7 48
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Burlington
1-4
74
Fairfield
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 8 7 14 7 36
FFLD 25 24 13 12 74
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Keokuk
8-2
65
Fairfield
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 17 12 13 17 68
FFLD 15 17 11 16 65
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Keokuk
5-2
39
Fairfield
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 13 12 15 14 54
FFLD 11 8 6 14 39
Fairfield High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Fairfield
4-4
56
Centerville
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 13 1 13 19 46
CV 14 12 13 17 56
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Fairfield
2-6
48
Centerville
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 11 23 40 54 54
CV 16 20 35 48 48
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Fairfield
Keokuk
6:30 PM
1/9
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Fairfield
2-6
Washington
7-2
7:45 PM
1/10
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Fairfield
5-4
41
PCM
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 7 20 9 21 57
PCM 4 17 6 14 41
PCM High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Fairfield
2-7
59
PCM
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 9 17 20 10 56
PCM 17 15 8 19 59
PCM High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Mount Pleasant
4-9
62
Fairfield
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 3 15 13 13 44
FFLD 10 25 17 10 62
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Mount Pleasant
7-5
46
Fairfield
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 6 10 19 24 59
FFLD 12 7 10 17 46
Fairfield High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Fairfield
7-4
54
Martensdale-St Marys
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 17 11 14 17 59
M-SM 19 15 10 10 54
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Danville
6-7
63
Fairfield
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 16 15 18 27 76
FFLD 11 9 17 26 63
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2713
Fairfield
2969
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/21
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2050
Fairfield
2738
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/21
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Grinnell
9-3
37
Fairfield
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 17 25 18 5 65
FFLD 3 18 7 9 37
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2955
Fairfield
2551
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/23
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2020
Fairfield
1937
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/23
Iris Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Burlington
5-5
Fairfield
2-9
7:45 PM
1/24
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Fairfield
7-5
Burlington
2-8
7:45 PM
1/24
Burlington High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2897
Fairfield
3310
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/27
Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2000
Fairfield
2967
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/27
Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Van Buren County
14-2
51
Fairfield
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 24 10 15 17 66
FFLD 5 17 12 16 51
Fairfield High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Fairfield
2-10
45
Davis County
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 39
DV C 0 0 0 0 45
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Fairfield
2-11
62
Washington
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 16 7 12 11 46
WSH 21 18 11 12 62
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Fort Madison
5-11
47
Fairfield
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 18 11 14 3 46
FFLD 5 14 10 18 47
Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Fairfield
2-12
55
Fort Madison
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 14 6 8 15 43
FT M 7 11 16 21 55
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fairfield
2
Davis County
3
Washington
2/1 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Fairfield
3
Washington
2/1 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Albia
2-12
68
Fairfield
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 7 8 8 3 26
FFLD 4 25 29 10 68
Fairfield High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Albia
14-2
57
Fairfield
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 17 9 13 21 60
FFLD 14 14 9 20 57
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fairfield
2
Burlington
3
Centerville
2/4 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Fairfield
2
Burlington
3
Centerville
2/4 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

26
Washington
11-6
50
Fairfield
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 0 11 10 5 26
FFLD 5 12 16 17 50
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Burlington
7-8
55
Fairfield
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 13 25 43 68 68
FFLD 8 20 33 55 55
Fairfield High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Fairfield
10-7
54
Keokuk
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 20 9 17 8 35
KEOK 9 7 8 11 54
Keokuk High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Fairfield
2-15
59
Keokuk
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 16 6 12 13 47
KEOK 10 24 8 17 59
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2712
Keokuk
2281
Fairfield
final
1:00 PM
2/8
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2995
Keokuk
2621
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
2/8
Flamingo Lanes
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Pekin
12-6
59
Fairfield
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 11 1 8 3 23
FFLD 19 14 15 11 59
Fairfield High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Fairfield
2-16
63
Pekin
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 13 11 14 13 51
PKN 16 11 16 20 63
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

81
Fairfield
12-7
52
Knoxville
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 19 23 17 22 81
KNXV 18 14 12 8 52
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Chariton
12-8
60
Fairfield
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 17 21 16 13 67
FFLD 7 13 19 21 60
Fairfield High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Fairfield
2-18
49
Mount Pleasant
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 13 7 16 7 48
MT P 10 10 10 13 49
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Fairfield
12-8
47
Mount Pleasant
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 9 7 7 10 33
MT P 14 15 9 9 47
Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Fairfield
13-8
30
Burlington
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 11 12 16 15 54
BURL 7 6 7 10 30
Burlington High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Fairfield
3
Burlington
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Washington
2/15 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Burlington
3
Fairfield
4
Washington
5
Mount Pleasant
2/15 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Fairfield
4
Davis County
5
Pella Christian
6
Sigourney
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davis County
3
Fairfield
4
Sigourney
5
Pella Christian
6
Durant
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

31
Burlington
3-16
62
Fairfield
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 5 6 9 11 31
FFLD 17 20 11 14 62
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Fairfield
2-19
72
Knoxville
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 16 8 21 24 69
KNXV 12 18 21 21 72
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal

51
Keokuk
18-3
41
Fairfield
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 18 12 4 7 51
FFLD 18 5 23 5 41
Keokuk High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

45
Fairfield
2-20
69
Assumption
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 15 9 11 10 45
ASMP 19 14 27 9 69
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Marshalltown
0
Fairfield
0
Valley Lutheran
0
South Tama
0
Dunkerton
0
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carlisle
Sioux City North
MVAOCOU
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fairfield
Colfax-Mingo
Mount Ayr
Gilbert
3/17 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Friday, Mar 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marshalltown
Fairfield
Waterloo East
3/20 · 12:00 PM Central College
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO