Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Farley Community Park
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
5:00 PM
7/10
Farley Community Park
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
7:00 PM
7/3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Western Dubuque High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Farley Community Park
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Western Dubuque
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Western Dubuque
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
3:30 PM
6/23
Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo East
Western Dubuque
Xavier
5/18 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER
Western Dubuque
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
5/12
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
7:00 PM
5/12
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
6:45 PM
5/8
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
4:00 PM
5/5
Wahlert Catholic High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Alburnett
Central City
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
East Buchanan
Kee
Maquoketa Valley
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Linn
Springville
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
Western Dubuque
5/4 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER

JV1 at 5:00 followed by Varsity

Western Dubuque
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
5:00 PM
4/30
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/30
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Cascade
Beckman Catholic
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/28 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Western Dubuque
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/28
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
4/28 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Linn-Mar
Assumption
Anamosa
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Des Moines Roosevelt
Iowa City Liberty
Regina Catholic
Iowa City West
Marion
Solon
Western Dubuque
4/18 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Western Dubuque
Dubuque Senior
4:00 PM
4/16
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Camanche
Cascade
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mid-Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Cascade
Clinton
Decorah
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Marquette Catholic
Monticello
Northeast
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
Waterloo East
West Delaware
4/7 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Anamosa
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Western Dubuque
North Scott
Wahlert Catholic
3/31 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Mar 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Western Dubuque
0
Cascade
0
Beckman Catholic
0
Wahlert Catholic
3/6 · 0:00 AM University of Dubuque
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
Central Elkader
Iowa City High
Beckman Catholic
3/5 · 16:30 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Regina Catholic
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
Bellevue
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Central DeWitt
0
Western Dubuque
0
Solon
0
Dubuque Senior
3/3 · 0:00 AM University of Dubuque
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

59
Western Dubuque
5-17
67
Linn-Mar
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 10 19 5 25 59
LN-M 14 12 16 25 67
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

30
Western Dubuque
7-16
69
Center Point-Urbana
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 8 6 11 5 30
CPU 19 22 21 7 69
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Iowa City West
19-2
46
Western Dubuque
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 13 15 19 60
WDB 6 12 16 12 46
Western Dubuque High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

46
Clinton
2-20
64
Western Dubuque
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 8 8 11 19 46
WDB 17 15 19 13 64
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Western Dubuque
5-15
58
Waterloo West
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 12 11 8 13 44
WLW 8 14 10 26 58
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Decorah
2
Clinton
3
Independence
4
Waterloo East
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Western Dubuque
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Decorah
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Pink Out

51
Western Dubuque
5-14
68
Dubuque Senior
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 16 11 5 19 51
DB 17 16 13 22 68
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Western Dubuque
6-15
60
Dubuque Senior
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 2 8 9 16 35
DB 14 21 15 10 60
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Linn-Mar
8-10
61
Western Dubuque
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 6 14 13 20 53
WDB 10 9 19 23 61
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

50
Western Dubuque
6-14
49
Linn-Mar
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 14 12 11 13 50
LN-M 12 4 17 16 49
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BOWLING
3123
Western Dubuque
3083
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
2/11
Creslanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BOWLING
2620
Western Dubuque
2445
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
2/11
Creslanes Bowling Center
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Western Dubuque
4-13
62
Cedar Falls
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 5 6 17 19 47
C F 12 21 15 14 62
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

64
Cedar Falls
14-4
24
Western Dubuque
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 23 21 9 11 64
WDB 6 2 5 11 24
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2705
Western Dubuque
2700
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
2/7
Cobra Lanes
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
2764
Western Dubuque
2947
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
2/6
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Waterloo East
6-11
66
Western Dubuque
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 23 15 7 19 64
WDB 17 11 20 18 66
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

64
Western Dubuque
5-13
36
Waterloo East
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 15 11 18 20 64
WLE 6 14 10 6 36
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Dubuque Hempstead
12-3
46
Western Dubuque
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 17 10 6 12 54
WDB 11 11 13 10 46
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Dubuque Hempstead
9-7
40
Western Dubuque
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 16 21 19 9 65
WDB 3 7 16 14 40
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Xavier
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Waterloo East
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo East
3
Western Dubuque
4
Xavier
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Prairie
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Xavier
6-7
43
Western Dubuque
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 6 14 11 19 50
WDB 7 10 10 16 43
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Western Dubuque
4-12
57
Xavier
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 10 6 5 9 30
XVR 20 11 9 17 57
Xavier High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Dubuque Senior
13-2
49
Western Dubuque
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 13 9 13 22 57
WDB 9 6 9 25 49
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Western Dubuque
4-11
43
Dubuque Senior
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 5 13 9 7 34
DB 8 8 14 13 43
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2767
Xavier
2796
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2878
Xavier
3006
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Western Dubuque
3-9
78
Prairie
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 18 8 13 13 52
PR 20 15 21 22 78
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Prairie
12-0
35
Western Dubuque
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 15 26 17 13 71
WDB 12 8 9 6 35
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Western Dubuque
6-14
60
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 9 13 16 9 47
CR K 15 11 17 17 60
Kennedy High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2949
Prairie
3233
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
1/20
Cobra Lanes
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2558
Prairie
2590
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
1/20
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Moved up

Western Dubuque
3-8
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
7:30 PM
1/17
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Western Dubuque
3-8
53
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 9 6 19 23 57
WHC 9 12 10 22 53
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Western Dubuque
5-13
71
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 7 5 6 4 22
WHC 17 20 17 17 71
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Western Dubuque
2-8
60
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 8 14 21 13 56
CR J 12 12 10 26 60
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-9
50
Western Dubuque
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 12 7 12 11 42
WDB 10 16 10 14 50
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/14 · 15:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Western Dubuque
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/14 · 15:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-2
50
Western Dubuque
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 13 18 15 64
WDB 9 14 17 10 50
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Western Dubuque
Xavier
7:00 PM
1/9
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Western Dubuque
2-6
51
Iowa City High
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 6 13 9 20 48
IACH 19 11 10 11 51
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Iowa City High
8-0
34
Western Dubuque
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 28 29 17 7 81
WDB 14 3 8 9 34
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Western Dubuque
2-5
50
Assumption
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 9 18 7 7 41
ASMP 11 9 13 17 50
Assumption High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-4
63
Western Dubuque
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 10 16 13 54
WDB 15 12 9 27 63
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Western Dubuque
3-6
68
Cedar Rapids Washington
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 8 13 9 6 36
CR W 17 17 20 14 68
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
34
Western Dubuque
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 15 12 12 50
WDB 4 12 9 9 34
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
37
Western Dubuque
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 17 10 9 10 46
WDB 3 14 12 8 37
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2431
Waterloo East
3070
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2973
Waterloo East
2766
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Western Dubuque
1-3
51
Iowa City Liberty
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 12 8 8 14 42
IACL 11 12 12 16 51
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Iowa City Liberty
1-5
55
Western Dubuque
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 6 16 19 8 49
WDB 16 11 12 16 55
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3226
Dubuque Hempstead
2916
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/17
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2805
Dubuque Hempstead
2950
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/17
Cobra Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Black Hawk
1-0
28
Western Dubuque
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 24 15 8 68
WDB 8 1 4 15 28
Loras College
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Western Dubuque
4-12
66
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 15 11 16 12 54
DB H 18 12 17 19 66
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Western Dubuque
2-3
53
Dubuque Hempstead
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 11 15 8 5 39
DB H 13 13 13 14 53
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2640
Western Dubuque
2272
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Colonial Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2467
Western Dubuque
2225
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Western Dubuque
2-2
53
Iowa City West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 10 10 11 9 40
IACW 20 14 11 8 53
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2280
Western Dubuque
2076
Wahlert Catholic
final
2:30 PM
12/10
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Decorah
1-1
55
Western Dubuque
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 14 18 11 14 57
WDB 9 10 24 12 55
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Waterloo West
3-0
34
Western Dubuque
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 26 13 22 11 72
WDB 6 9 14 5 34
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2837
Waterloo West
3004
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2590
Waterloo West
2578
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Cobra Lanes
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
West Delaware
0-1
43
Western Dubuque
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 12 8 6 4 30
WDB 18 11 8 6 43
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Western Dubuque
2-0
24
Mount Vernon
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 13 9 6 18 46
MT V 3 11 3 7 24
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Western Dubuque
1-0
37
West Delaware
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 15 20 10 12 57
WDL 8 10 7 12 37
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Nov 21
FOOTBALL

3A - State Championship

37
Western Dubuque
13-0
17
Solon
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 7 13 17 0 37
SLN 7 0 3 7 17
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Championship

0
Western Dubuque
24-14
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 20 14 18 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Thursday, Nov 14
FOOTBALL

3A - State Semifinal

14
Lewis Central
10-2
48
Western Dubuque
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 0 7 0 7 14
WDB 0 28 20 0 48
UNI-Dome
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Semifinal

1
Marion
31-11
3
Western Dubuque
24-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 14 25 23 22 - 1
WDB 25 19 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Quarterfinal

3
Western Dubuque
23-13
2
Xavier
28-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 23 21 25 25 15 3
XVR 25 25 18 21 10 2
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

3A - State Quarterfinal

7
North Scott
9-2
29
Western Dubuque
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 0 0 0 7
WDB 7 13 3 6 29
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Championship

0
Clinton
13-23
3
Western Dubuque
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 16 10 15 - - 0
WDB 25 25 25 - - 3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

10
Washington
7-3
42
Western Dubuque
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 0 3 0 7 10
WDB 7 14 14 7 42
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

1
Wahlert Catholic
24-12
3
Western Dubuque
21-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 18 25 - 1
WDB 22 22 25 21 - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
13
Maquoketa
4-5
49
Western Dubuque
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 0 0 7 6 13
WDB 21 21 7 0 49
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 First Round

0
Central DeWitt
5-27
3
Western Dubuque
20-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 7 13 15 - - 0
WDB 25 25 25 - - 3
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Western Dubuque
19-13
0
Dubuque Senior
12-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 25 25 - - - 2
DB 12 23 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Pool Play

0
Western Dubuque
18-13
2
Iowa City Liberty
31-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 8 17 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tourn

1
Western Dubuque
18-12
2
Linn-Mar
16-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 20 21 12 - - 1
LN-M 22 17 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Western Dubuque
18-11
0
Waterloo East
10-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
WLE 14 13 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Western Dubuque
18-11
2
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 18 22 - - - 0
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
48
Western Dubuque
8-0
13
Marion
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 14 20 7 7 48
MRN 7 3 3 0 13
Marion High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waterloo East
10-18
3
Western Dubuque
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 20 12 26 11 - 1
WDB 25 25 24 25 - 3
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Branch
18-13
2
Western Dubuque
16-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 15 8 - - - 0
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

0
Southeast Polk
17-9
2
Western Dubuque
15-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 16 9 - - - 0
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Invite

0
Johnston
12-16
2
Western Dubuque
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 11 9 - - - 0
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Western Dubuque
13-10
1
Prairie
14-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 21 19 15 - - 2
PR 16 21 13 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Regina Catholic
3-22
2
Western Dubuque
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG C 9 18 - - - 0
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Xavier
6-1
20
Western Dubuque
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 7 0 7 0 14
WDB 6 14 0 0 20
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Western Dubuque
11-10
2
Iowa City High
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 16 25 13 25 16 3
IACH 25 23 25 23 14 2
Iowa City High
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
Prairie
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
10/7 · 10:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Championship match

2
Pleasant Valley
22-3
0
Western Dubuque
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 25 25 - - - 2
WDB 20 18 - - - 0
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Western Dubuque Tournament

2
Western Dubuque
10-9
0
Decorah
10-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
DEC 13 9 - - - 0
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Branch
15-10
1
Western Dubuque
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 21 17 17 - - 2
WDB 15 21 19 - - 1
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Liberty
19-4
2
Western Dubuque
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLB 21 25 5 - - 1
WDB 25 20 15 - - 2
Western Dubuque High School