Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL

V

Woodward-Granger
0-0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL

JV/Varsity

Clarke
0-0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
5:30 PM
7/2
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Cardinal
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Cardinal High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Cardinal
0-0
11:00 AM
6/27
North Mahaska High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

JV/V (Original Schedule had DH)

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Chariton
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Burlington
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Burlington
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Burlington High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Albia
0-0
8:00 PM
6/15
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Knoxville
Moravia
Shenandoah
Seymour
5/14 · 13:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Friday, May 08
GIRLS GOLF
Moravia
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Melcher-Dallas
5/8 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Friday, May 08
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Melcher-Dallas
Mormon Trail
Lamoni
5/8 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Pella Christian
Centerville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Lynnville-Sully
PCM
Pella
Pleasantville
Wayne
4/14 · 16:45 PM Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Pella Christian
ADM
Centerville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Lynnville-Sully
PCM
Pella
Pleasantville
4/14 · 16:45 PM Pella Christian High School
Friday, Apr 10
GIRLS GOLF
Moravia
Wayne
Seymour
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/10 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Waterloo West
Dubuque Hempstead
Columbus
Wahlert Catholic
Fort Madison
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 6 Semifinal

51
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-14
72
Albia
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 5 8 17 21 51
ALB 13 16 32 11 72
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

53
Chariton
12-9
57
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 6 15 20 16 53
EBF 13 19 8 13 57
Albia High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 6 Play-in Round

49
Davis County
6-15
58
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 16 9 10 14 49
EBF 18 15 11 14 58
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

45
PCM
10-12
41
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 13 4 10 18 45
EBF 5 15 12 9 41
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-13
69
Ankeny Christian
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 11 15 16 49
A CHR 22 12 16 19 69
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-12
49
Lynnville-Sully
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 22 16 20 14 72
LV-S 14 14 7 14 49
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
North Mahaska
10-9
75
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 11 13 18 20 67
EBF 12 17 20 16 75
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
North Mahaska
18-2
29
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 15 14 15 21 65
EBF 7 9 9 4 29
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-9
44
Centerville
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 2 12 10 12 36
CV 10 20 8 6 44
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Ankeny Christian
16-3
62
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 13 23 18 15 69
EBF 12 10 21 19 62
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-8
54
Sigourney
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 10 8 4 12 34
SGN 14 14 11 15 54
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-11
78
Centerville
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 18 15 23 71
CV 22 23 17 16 78
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Centerville
13-5
38
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 9 14 15 13 51
EBF 6 10 11 11 38
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
Centerville
10-8
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-10
12:00 AM
2/4
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Chariton
8-8
59
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 19 6 17 19 61
EBF 11 12 14 22 59
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-6
40
Chariton
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 11 9 16 16 52
CHAR 3 11 9 17 40
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-6
64
Knoxville
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 12 4 5 9 30
KNXV 20 16 18 10 64
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-9
57
Knoxville
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 10 15 7 47
KNXV 19 11 10 17 57
Knoxville High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Davis County
6-6
51
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 12 9 10 13 44
EBF 11 13 9 18 51
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-8
Centerville
8-7
5:00 PM
1/27
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-8
58
Centerville
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 14 13 13 55
CV 12 16 13 17 58
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Mediapolis
5-10
60
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 11 16 4 18 49
EBF 14 19 16 11 60
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Pella Christian
2-12
33
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 11 19 8 10 48
EBF 5 12 5 11 33
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Clark County
0-1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4-7
7:00 PM
1/21
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-4
36
Clarke
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 10 14 9 12 45
CLRK 7 16 7 6 36
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-12
62
Clarke
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 17 18 24 15 74
CLRK 16 18 15 13 62
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-4
Ankeny Christian
0-10
4:30 PM
1/18
Ankeny Christian Academy
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Davis County
3-6
54
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 15 13 8 7 57
EBF 15 11 6 11 54
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Albia
9-1
51
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 10 17 15 11 53
EBF 19 3 17 12 51
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Albia
2-6
59
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 4 7 7 12 30
EBF 20 16 13 10 59
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-5
Centerville
3-7
5:00 PM
1/10
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-4
Centerville
6-4
5:00 PM
1/10
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Chariton
4-5
61
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 15 20 16 13 64
EBF 15 12 19 15 61
Chariton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-4
31
Chariton
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 11 14 9 13 47
CHAR 11 4 10 6 31
Chariton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-4
67
Oskaloosa
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 14 18 18 65
OSK 12 24 18 13 67
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-4
59
Oskaloosa
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 11 17 10 14 66
OSK 8 8 16 20 59
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
Knoxville
5-1
73
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 21 23 20 18 82
EBF 15 14 11 33 73
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Knoxville
7-0
39
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 20 11 17 18 66
EBF 12 9 7 11 39
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4-7
62
Pekin
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 16 18 14 63
PKN 13 19 20 10 62
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Grand View Christian
3-5
62
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 7 12 7 5 31
EBF 13 14 17 18 62
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Grand View Christian
3-2
39
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 25 15 16 18 74
EBF 11 5 11 12 39
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Clarke
0-5
71
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 16 11 24 2 53
EBF 16 22 16 17 71
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Clarke
0-6
51
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 6 4 6 15 31
EBF 14 10 18 9 51
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-1
38
Davis County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 6 13 15 10 44
DV C 4 10 9 15 38
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-3
38
Davis County
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 14 9 9 11 43
DV C 9 15 11 3 38
Davis County High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
30
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
52
Davenport Assumption
final
11:30 AM
12/7
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
12/7 · 10:00 AM Williamsburg High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-1
65
Albia
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 1 15 9 17 42
ALB 19 14 18 14 65
Albia High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-3
39
Albia
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 13 20 7 14 54
ALB 6 7 9 17 39
Albia High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Pleasantville
2-0
47
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PLV 9 17 9 17 52
EBF 11 18 4 14 47
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-2
53
Washington
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 9 10 3 20 42
WSH 8 11 18 16 53
Washington High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-1
54
Lynnville-Sully
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 11 7 10 6 34
LV-S 16 8 16 14 54
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-6
54
Williamsburg
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 0 0 0 0 0
WBG 35 19 0 0 54
Williamsburg High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
11-21
3
Williamsburg
15-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 17 17 17 - - 0
WBG 25 25 25 - - 3
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
21
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-5
28
Central Lee
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 14 0 0 21
CLEE 12 0 8 8 28
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
11-20
0
Fort Madison
14-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 25 - - - 2
FT M 14 18 - - - 0
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Mediapolis Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-20
2
Mediapolis
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 22 16 - - - 0
MDP 25 25 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Mepo Tournament

2
Holy Trinity Catholic
24-10
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 25 25 - - - 2
EBF 12 14 - - - 0
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

9/10 JV V Senior Night

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
10-18
0
Chariton
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 25 25 - - 3
CHAR 14 10 15 - - 0
Chariton High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
62
Mid-Prairie
4-3
7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIDP 28 20 14 0 62
EBF 7 0 0 0 7
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out 9/10 JV V

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-18
3
Albia
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 21 25 17 17 - 1
ALB 25 22 25 25 - 3
Albia High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Invitational - Semifinal

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-17
2
Carlisle
15-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 11 19 - - - 0
CAR 21 21 - - - 2
Berg Middle School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Playing at the NEW middle school.

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-16
1
Boone
1-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 21 20 15 - - 2
BN 14 22 12 - - 1
Berg Middle School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Invitational

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-16
2
Carlisle
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 14 9 - - - 0
CAR 21 21 - - - 2
Berg Middle School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-15
2
Newton
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 16 20 - - - 0
NWT 21 22 - - - 2
Berg Middle School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Newton Tournament

2
Ottumwa
13-10
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 21 12 15 - - 2
EBF 15 21 9 - - 1
Berg Middle School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Davis County
1-5
14
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 7 0 0 0 7
EBF 0 14 0 0 14
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-13
1
Davis County
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 26 25 25 - 3
DV C 23 28 23 15 - 1
Davis County High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Oskaloosa
11-7
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 25 25 25 - - 3
EBF 11 14 16 - - 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
35
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-3
14
Albia
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 7 14 7 35
ALB 0 0 7 7 14
Albia High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-12
3
Knoxville
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 23 25 25 23 6 2
KNXV 25 15 20 25 15 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-11
2
Albia
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 24 21 - - - 0
ALB 26 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invitational

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-10
2
Ottumwa
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 21 14 8 - - 1
OTM 17 21 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tourney

0
Washington
6-12
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 12 19 - - - 0
EBF 21 21 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-9
2
Davis County
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 11 21 13 - - 1
DV C 21 16 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-3
53
Sigourney
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 7 0 0 14
SGN 6 20 13 14 53
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-8
2
Oskaloosa
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 16 21 - - - 0
OSK 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-7
2
Pella
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 21 7 9 - - 1
PEL 14 21 15 - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-7
2
Southeast Polk
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 12 13 - - - 0
SE P 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-3
0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 21 21 - - - 2
EBF 11 10 - - - 0
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
41
Chariton
2-1
19
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 14 13 7 7 41
EBF 0 7 6 6 19
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Centerville
4-4
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 25 16 22 21 - 1
EBF 23 25 25 25 - 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-1
45
Pleasantville
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 7 0 0 0 7
PLV 13 19 13 0 45
Pleasantville High School Football Field
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-4
3
Pella Christian
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 17 21 21 - 1
PELC 19 25 25 25 - 3
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Parents Night

0
Clarke
1-1
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLRK 19 8 10 - - 0
EBF 25 25 25 - - 3
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-4
2
West Branch
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 13 15 - - - 0
WBN 25 25 - - - 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tourney

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4-2
0
Lone Tree
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 21 21 - - - 2
LN T 14 19 - - - 0
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament Pool Play

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-2
2
Don Bosco
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 16 16 - - - 0
D B 21 21 - - - 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tourney

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-1
1
Regina Catholic
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 19 21 15 - - 2
RG C 21 16 6 - - 1
West Branch High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
East Marshall
0-1
24
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 13 0 7 20
EBF 14 0 3 7 24
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-1
2
Albia
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 22 24 - - - 0
ALB 25 26 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-3
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 12 17 - - - 0
EBF 25 25 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Steve Hisel Quad

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-0
0
Fairfield
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 25 - - - 2
FFLD 19 20 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Go Rockets!
News
No recent news