Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
East Mills
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
East Mills
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Sidney High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
East Mills
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Sidney High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
East Mills
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/28
Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Mills
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/28
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sidney
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Heartland Christian
Stanton
4/23 · 17:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Mills
Bedford
4:00 PM
4/20
Bedford Golf Club Inc
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

52
Bedford
14-9
51
East Mills
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 13 10 15 14 52
E ML 8 15 17 11 51
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 First Round

51
Lenox
4-18
71
East Mills
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 17 18 8 8 51
E ML 16 15 27 13 71
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

47
East Mills
14-7
52
St. Albert
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 17 8 3 19 47
STA 17 10 12 13 52
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

29
Southwest Valley
9-13
43
East Mills
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 7 8 6 8 29
E ML 11 9 11 12 43
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Sidney
11-10
62
East Mills
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 18 9 8 12 47
E ML 22 5 20 15 62
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
East Mills
13-6
42
Sidney
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 11 5 11 9 40
SDN 8 8 9 11 42
East Mills High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
17
Essex
0-15
76
East Mills
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 3 2 5 7 17
E ML 24 20 21 11 76
East Mills High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Essex
0-14
57
East Mills
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 0 1 11 3 15
E ML 14 15 17 11 57
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
East Mills
16-3
14
Griswold
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 19 14 14 6 53
GRSW 2 4 0 8 14
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
East Mills
12-5
18
Griswold
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 11 4 6 14 35
GRSW 6 4 6 2 18
Griswold High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
East Mills
15-3
47
West Harrison
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 12 13 18 15 58
WHN 12 12 8 15 47
West Harrison High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
East Mills
11-5
26
West Harrison
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 18 23 17 0 58
WHN 7 6 6 7 26
West Harrison High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Riverside
4-12
46
East Mills
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 7 4 8 9 28
E ML 11 11 6 18 46
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Riverside
1-15
63
East Mills
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 3 6 3 4 16
E ML 26 8 17 12 63
East Mills High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
East Mills
13-3
40
Sidney
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 22 11 15 11 59
SDN 8 14 12 6 40
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
East Mills
9-5
53
Sidney
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 13 11 10 14 48
SDN 15 15 14 9 53
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
East Mills
12-3
42
Stanton
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 14 5 12 7 38
STN 9 12 6 15 42
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
East Mills
9-4
49
Stanton
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 16 6 10 7 39
STN 10 10 15 14 49
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Underwood
East Mills
Central Decatur
1/28 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tourney Finals / Championship

48
Stanton
12-1
38
East Mills
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 17 10 15 6 48
E ML 10 10 10 8 38
Griswold High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Fremont-Mills
7-7
53
East Mills
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 4 11 4 12 31
E ML 14 16 16 7 53
East Mills High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

40
Fremont-Mills
6-9
68
East Mills
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 14 6 16 4 40
E ML 19 20 15 14 68
East Mills High School
Wednesday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

39
East Mills
8-3
47
Stanton
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 15 5 2 17 39
STN 14 13 5 15 47
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

23
Griswold
2-12
60
East Mills
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 4 8 7 4 23
E ML 21 17 14 8 60
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

57
East Mills
8-2
22
Essex
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 25 15 14 3 57
ESX 4 4 8 6 22
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
East Mills
7-2
45
Fremont-Mills
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 8 11 17 15 51
FM-M 11 19 6 9 45
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
East Mills
10-1
46
Fremont-Mills
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 16 16 12 17 61
FM-M 14 16 9 7 46
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Clarinda Academy
2-8
74
East Mills
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 8 7 15 7 37
E ML 13 26 18 17 74
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Mills
8-1
Sidney
4-4
7:45 PM
1/10
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Mills
6-2
Sidney
3-5
6:00 PM
1/10
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Tri-Center
Kuemper Catholic
Hinton
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Harlan
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
St. Albert
Treynor
Westwood
West Harrison
West Monona
Woodbine
1/9 · 10:00 AM Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
East Mills
8-1
21
Essex
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 22 24 12 15 73
ESX 0 10 5 6 21
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
East Mills
6-2
22
Essex
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 26 14 16 2 58
ESX 6 8 5 3 22
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Connestoga
1-0
63
East Mills
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 16 22 15 74
E ML 17 18 10 18 63
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
East Mills
5-2
30
Bedford
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 12 17 13 8 50
BED 5 6 10 8 30
Bedford High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Griswold
0-5
54
East Mills
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 2 12 6 20
E ML 15 13 23 3 54
East Mills High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Griswold
0-6
52
East Mills
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 5 7 9 9 30
E ML 11 16 14 11 52
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Heartland Christian
3-2
64
East Mills
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 14 9 8 19 50
E ML 7 14 21 22 64
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Heartland Christian
3-3
52
East Mills
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 5 9 6 0 20
E ML 14 12 10 16 52
East Mills High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Stanton
3-1
60
East Mills
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 10 24 15 8 57
E ML 4 15 19 22 60
East Mills High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Stanton
6-1
53
East Mills
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 16 15 16 7 54
E ML 6 19 11 17 53
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Fremont-Mills
2-2
47
East Mills
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 11 11 10 43
E ML 12 18 9 8 47
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Fremont-Mills
3-1
47
East Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 15 20 9 9 53
E ML 7 14 10 16 47
East Mills High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Woodbine
1-2
51
East Mills
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 11 6 9 15 41
E ML 14 7 15 15 51
East Mills High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Woodbine
1-2
52
East Mills
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 12 7 11 14 44
E ML 14 19 12 7 52
East Mills High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
East Mills
2-0
24
Clarinda Academy
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 20 17 14 6 57
CLRA 4 10 2 8 24
Clarinda Academy
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Diagonal
0-1
65
East Mills
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 9 5 4 9 27
E ML 18 20 14 13 65
East Mills High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Diagonal
1-2
58
East Mills
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 10 6 6 6 28
E ML 21 12 16 9 58
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

0
East Mills
25-8
3
Sidney
35-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 20 14 20 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State First Round

28
East Mills
7-3
66
Remsen St. Mary's
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 20 0 0 8 28
R STM 20 28 6 12 66
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Southwest Valley
25-6
3
East Mills
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 21 22 15 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
East Mills High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
East Union
13-14
3
East Mills
24-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 16 9 14 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
46
East Mills
7-2
14
Sidney
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 21 15 7 3 46
SDN 0 0 6 8 14
Sidney Football Field
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

2
Fremont-Mills
9-10
3
East Mills
23-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 26 25 26 20 5 2
E ML 28 22 24 25 15 3
East Mills High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

1
Gilbert
31-11
2
East Mills
22-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 22 17 10 - - 1
E ML 20 21 15 - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

1
East Mills
21-7
2
Carlisle
20-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 11 9 - - 1
CAR 17 21 15 - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

1
Atlantic
6-33
2
East Mills
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 15 21 11 - - 1
E ML 21 14 15 - - 2
Winterset High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Mills
20-6
0
East Union
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
E UN 19 18 12 - - 0
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Clarinda
8-17
3
East Mills
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 17 20 26 - - 0
E ML 25 25 28 - - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
21
East Mills
6-2
58
Fremont-Mills
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 6 15 0 0 21
FM-M 16 8 22 12 58
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Mount Ayr
11-13
3
East Mills
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 14 26 13 17 - 1
E ML 25 24 25 25 - 3
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
Stanton
18-11
3
East Mills
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 18 19 27 21 - 1
E ML 25 25 25 25 - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
22
Sidney
2-4
63
East Mills
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 8 6 8 0 22
E ML 14 22 7 20 63
East Mills High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
17 17 24 - - 0
25 25 26 - - 0
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

0
Griswold
10-13
3
East Mills
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 12 9 20 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
Sidney High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

CC tournament

2
East Mills
18-6
0
Fremont-Mills
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
FM-M 14 21 - - - 0
East Mills High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

0
Stanton
19-14
2
East Mills
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 17 21 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
East Mills High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

2
Sidney
23-4
1
East Mills
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 25 23 15 - - 2
E ML 13 25 8 - - 1
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

0
Stanton
19-14
2
East Mills
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 21 22 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

2
East Mills
12-4
0
Mount Ayr
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 21 - - - 2
MT A 7 6 - - - 0
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Invite

1
East Mills
11-4
2
Sidney
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 10 14 - - 1
SDN 19 21 16 - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

2
East Mills
11-4
0
Central Decatur
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 21 - - - 2
C D 6 11 - - - 0
Bedford High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
69
East Mills
5-1
46
Stanton
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 25 6 24 14 69
STN 6 12 20 8 46
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Mills
10-3
1
Fremont-Mills
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 25 27 25 - 3
FM-M 18 16 29 18 - 1
Fremont-Mills High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

My Ayr Tournament

0
Shenandoah
9-8
2
East Mills
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 20 12 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

My Ayr Tournament

0
Mount Ayr
8-6
2
East Mills
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 9 12 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Ayr Tournament

2
East Mills
7-3
0
Wayne
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 21 - - - 2
WYN 9 6 - - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Mt Ayr Tournament

2
Shenandoah
8-7
1
East Mills
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 19 21 15 - - 2
E ML 21 15 8 - - 1
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Mt Ayr Tournament

0
Martensdale-St Marys
4-4
2
East Mills
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-SM 10 13 - - - 0
E ML 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
18
Bedford
2-3
46
East Mills
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 0 0 6 12 18
E ML 17 22 7 0 46
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Mills
5-2
3
Sidney
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 17 29 23 16 - 1
SDN 25 27 25 25 - 3
Sidney High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
52
East Mills
3-1
0
Griswold
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 24 21 7 0 52
GRSW 0 0 0 0 0
Griswold High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bedford
3-5
2
East Mills
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 6 14 - - - 0
E ML 25 25 - - - 2
Stanton High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
East Mills
4-1
0
Stanton
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 26 - - - 2
STN 16 20 - - - 0
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Griswold
3-7
3
East Mills
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 21 16 25 - - 0
E ML 25 25 27 - - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
46
Lamoni
1-1
51
East Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMNI 0 22 16 8 46
E ML 20 0 19 12 51
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Lenox
0-3
3
East Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 16 14 14 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
12
East Union
0-1
49
East Mills
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 0 0 6 6 12
E ML 28 14 7 0 49
East Mills High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Essex
0-5
3
East Mills
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 5 8 1 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
Tiger Lanes
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Mills
0-1
2
Southwest Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 24 13 - - 1
SW V 11 26 15 - - 2
SW Valley Middle School
Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
26
East Mills
0-1
61
Audubon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 12 8 6 0 26
AUD 13 18 16 14 61
Audubon High School
Go Wolverines!
News
No recent news