Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
312
Dowling Catholic
305
Ames
final
9:00 AM
8/15
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Waukee
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Xavier
6
Indianola
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Marshalltown
9
Western Dubuque
10
Dowling Catholic
11
Prairie
12
Iowa City High
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/19 · 11:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Monday, Aug 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Lincoln
0
Johnston
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
0
Southeast Polk
0
Dowling Catholic
8/26 · 17:30 PM Lincoln High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fort Dodge
0-1
3
Dowling Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 12 14 9 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Aug 28
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ames
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Johnston
7
Xavier
8
Southeast Polk
9
Waterloo West
10
Urbandale
8/28 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
148
Ankeny
155
Dowling Catholic
final
2:00 PM
8/29
Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
Dowling Catholic
8/29 · 17:30 PM Valley High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
17
Waukee
0-1
21
Dowling Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 3 14 0 0 17
DWL 7 7 0 7 21
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dowling Catholic
2-1
2
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 11 17 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Invitational

0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-5
2
Dowling Catholic
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 12 6 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Clinton
0-3
2
Dowling Catholic
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 5 17 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Atlantic
8/31 · 12:00 PM Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dowling Catholic
4-1
1
Dike-New Hartford
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 26 23 15 - - 2
D-NH 24 25 5 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Invitational - Semifinals

2
Valley
4-2
1
Dowling Catholic
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 20 25 15 - - 2
DWL 25 17 12 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dowling Catholic
5-2
0
Ames
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 25 25 - - - 2
AMES 14 16 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
1-8
2
Dowling Catholic
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 6 8 - - - 0
DWL 25 25 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
37
Marshalltown
149
Dowling Catholic
final
5:30 PM
9/3
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Dowling Catholic
6-3
2
Waukee
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 19 25 12 - - 1
WKE 25 22 15 - - 2
Waukee High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
22
Dowling Catholic
1-1
29
Valley
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 0 14 0 8 22
VLY 0 9 13 7 29
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukee
9-2
1
Dowling Catholic
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 21 18 15 - - 2
DWL 11 21 9 - - 1
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Des Moines Lincoln
1-12
2
Dowling Catholic
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 21 - - - 0
DWL 12 9 - - - 2
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

1
Dowling Catholic
7-5
2
Valley
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 17 21 13 - - 1
VLY 21 18 15 - - 2
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Fort Dodge
1-15
2
Dowling Catholic
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 11 7 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Marj White Classic

0
Dowling Catholic
8-6
2
Ankeny
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 13 14 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
156
Dowling Catholic
151
Johnston
final
12:00 AM
9/10
Jester Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Away Dual

0
Southeast Polk
6-4
3
Dowling Catholic
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 10 15 12 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Sep 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Marshalltown
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Ames
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Southeast Polk
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Fort Dodge
11
Mason City
9/11 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Johnston
1-2
17
Dowling Catholic
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 7 7
DWL 7 7 3 0 17
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Linn-Mar
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
8
Pleasant Valley
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Atlantic
11
Mason City
9/14 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Prairie
3-7
2
Dowling Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 13 13 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Clear Creek-Amana
6-4
2
Dowling Catholic
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 16 13 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-10
2
Dowling Catholic
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 14 12 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Iowa City West
5-11
2
Dowling Catholic
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 10 18 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

1
Dowling Catholic
16-8
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 16 25 15 - - 1
IACL 25 14 17 - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
41
Des Moines East
128
Dowling Catholic
final
5:30 PM
9/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny
17-3
3
Dowling Catholic
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 15 22 22 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Sep 18
BOYS FALL GOLF
155
Dowling Catholic
163
Urbandale
final
2:00 PM
9/18
Urbandale Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
31
Dowling Catholic
3-1
10
Ankeny Centennial
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 7 7 10 7 31
A CEN 0 10 0 0 10
Northview Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Fort Dodge
4
Lewis Central
5
Sioux City North
6
Spencer
9/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Ames
0
Dowling Catholic
0
Cedar Falls
9/21 · 11:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ames
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Mason City
9/23 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dowling Catholic
15-7
0
Johnston
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 28 25 25 - - 3
JSTN 26 16 19 - - 0
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Marshalltown
4
Ottumwa
5
Southeast Polk
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Valley
8
Indianola
9
Urbandale
9/25 · 9:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
24
Dowling Catholic
4-1
14
Ankeny
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 14 7 3 0 24
ANK 7 0 0 7 14
Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Valley
4
Linn-Mar
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Sioux City West
8
Newton
9
Spencer
9/28 · 9:00 AM Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Invitational

2
Dowling Catholic
16-7
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 6 11 - - - 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

1
Dowling Catholic
16-8
2
West Delaware
27-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 19 21 16 - - 1
WDL 21 17 18 - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Invitational

0
Waterloo West
14-6
2
Dowling Catholic
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 19 15 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Imvite

2
Dowling Catholic
18-8
0
Grundy Center
21-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 21 22 - - - 2
G C 17 20 - - - 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play - Semifinals

0
Dowling Catholic
18-9
2
Cedar Falls
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 15 20 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
174
Ankeny Centennial
160
Dowling Catholic
final
3:00 PM
9/30
The Legacy Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny Centennial
10-11
3
Dowling Catholic
19-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 19 15 15 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Ankeny
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
10/3 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
78
Ankeny
108
Dowling Catholic
final
3:00 PM
10/3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Lincoln
2-4
61
Dowling Catholic
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 0 0 0 7
DWL 27 13 7 14 61
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
108
Dowling Catholic
78
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dowling Catholic
20-9
1
Urbandale
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 23 25 25 25 - 3
URB 25 20 18 16 - 1
Urbandale High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
61
Dowling Catholic
6-1
7
Sioux City East
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 14 26 7 14 61
SCE 7 0 0 0 7
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Tournament

0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 21 - - - 0
14 7 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dowling Catholic
22-9
0
Dubuque Hempstead
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
DB H 14 13 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dowling Catholic
23-9
1
Dike-New Hartford
24-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 25 24 15 - - 2
D-NH 21 26 10 - - 1
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Johnston
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Southeast Polk
7
Des Moines East
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/12 · 12:30 PM Summit Middle School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Marion
24-7
0
Dowling Catholic
23-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
DWL 17 12 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mount Vernon
25-10
2
Dowling Catholic
24-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 18 24 - - - 0
DWL 25 26 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dowling Catholic
25-10
0
Ankeny Centennial
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 25 25 - - - 2
A CEN 22 17 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
79
Ames
107
Dowling Catholic
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Ames
9-22
3
Dowling Catholic
26-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 17 7 15 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
12
Des Moines Hoover
2-6
47
Dowling Catholic
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 12
DWL 0 0 0 0 47
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
9-26
2
Dowling Catholic
27-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 19 11 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Pleasant Valley
26-4
2
Dowling Catholic
28-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 17 16 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bettendorf
19-13
2
Dowling Catholic
29-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 15 18 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Semifinals

2
Valley
37-4
0
Dowling Catholic
30-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
DWL 16 19 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waukee
33-11
2
Dowling Catholic
30-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 12 22 8 - - 1
DWL 21 20 15 - - 2
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
10/22 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Ankeny
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
10/24 · 17:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
77
Dowling Catholic
8-1
0
Sioux City North
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 29 21 14 13 77
SCN 0 0 0 0 0
Morningside College
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-15
3
Dowling Catholic
31-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 16 14 15 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

7
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-4
35
Dowling Catholic
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 0 0 0 7 7
DWL 7 14 14 0 35
DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Championship

0
Iowa City High
17-15
3
Dowling Catholic
32-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 15 17 26 - - 0
DWL 25 25 28 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

14
Ankeny
7-4
42
Dowling Catholic
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 7 0 0 14
DWL 7 21 7 7 42
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Nov 09
GIRLS SWIMMING
Dowling Catholic
11/9 · 12:00 PM Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Quarterfinal

1
Dowling Catholic
32-12
3
Valley
41-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 12 16 25 19 - 1
VLY 25 25 23 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Friday, Nov 15
FOOTBALL

4A - State Semifinal

6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-2
42
Dowling Catholic
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 6 6
DWL 14 14 14 0 42
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 22
FOOTBALL

4A - State Championship

21
Dowling Catholic
12-1
16
Valley
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 0 14 7 0 21
VLY 3 7 0 6 16
UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
Fort Dodge
Dowling Catholic
3:30 PM
11/26
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
4
Southeast Polk
5
Newton
11/26 · 17:30 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Dowling Catholic
1-0
16
Des Moines Lincoln
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 31 20 21 11 83
DM L 0 8 6 2 16
Lincoln High School
Friday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
DeLaSalle (MN)
0-1
69
Dowling Catholic
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
31 27 0 0 58
DWL 38 31 0 0 69
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Academy of Holy Angels (MN)
0-1
67
Dowling Catholic
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
34 23 0 0 57
DWL 34 33 0 0 67
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2789
Bondurant-Farrar
2886
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/3
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1835
Bondurant-Farrar
1829
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/3
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dowling Catholic
0
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
12/3
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Dowling Catholic
0-1
43
Iowa City West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 5 7 8 8 28
IACW 8 17 12 6 43
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, Dec 04
BOYS BOWLING
2378
Dowling Catholic
2792
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
12/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Dec 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1803
Dowling Catholic
2316
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
12/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
Dowling Catholic
12/5 · 0:00 AM Mason City High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Valley
1-3
70
Dowling Catholic
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 5 9 7 4 25
DWL 26 11 20 13 70
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Valley
1-1
52
Dowling Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 9 16 10 3 38
DWL 17 12 10 13 52
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Southeast Polk
4-0
71
Dowling Catholic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 16 19 20 25 80
DWL 21 18 12 20 71
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
Ottumwa
Dowling Catholic
12:00 AM
12/10
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2966
Marshalltown
2592
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/10
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2385
Marshalltown
1714
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/10
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Dowling Catholic
5-1
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 19 19 20 21 79
DM R 15 15 15 19 64
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Dowling Catholic
2-1
35
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 18 13 19 17 67
DM R 6 14 6 9 35
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
93
Dowling Catholic
77
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
12/12
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Dowling Catholic
6-1
52
Ankeny
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 20 26 15 15 76
ANK 14 8 14 16 52
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Dowling Catholic
3-1
54
Ankeny
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 11 15 16 22 64
ANK 7 14 9 24 54
Ankeny High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Carlisle
Oskaloosa
Sioux City North
Ballard
ADM
PCM
12/14 · 9:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Cedar Falls
5
Decorah
6
Mason City
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/14 · 11:30 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2668
Johnston
2656
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2021
Johnston
1658
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Marshalltown
2-4
64
Dowling Catholic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 4 6 10 3 23
DWL 18 11 17 18 64
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Dowling Catholic
6-2
72
Johnston
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 16 12 21 21 70
JSTN 17 9 17 29 72
Johnston High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Dowling Catholic
5-1
38
Johnston
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 16 11 10 17 54
JSTN 14 5 14 5 38
Johnston High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Ankeny Centennial
4-4
59
Dowling Catholic
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 7 8 15 7 37
DWL 14 10 16 19 59
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Ankeny Centennial
6-1
68
Dowling Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 5 19 15 16 55
DWL 19 18 16 15 68
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Benet Academy (IL)
0-1
69
Dowling Catholic
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 16 12 23 58
DWL 23 8 16 22 69
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2801
Fort Dodge
2593
Dowling Catholic
final
2:30 PM
1/7
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2336
Fort Dodge
1789
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
1/7
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Dowling Catholic
13-6
27
Des Moines Hoover
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 12 7 12 11 42
DM H 12 0 9 6 27
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
74
Ames
96
Dowling Catholic
final
12:00 AM
1/9
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
Iowa City West