Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
7:30 PM
5/19
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

JV /Varsity

Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
Pella
0-0
5:30 PM
5/14
Pella High School
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER
Ottumwa
0-0
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
7:30 PM
5/8
Drake Stadium
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Waukee
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
5/7
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Ottumwa
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
5/5
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
5/1
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
7:30 PM
4/28
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Ames
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
4/28
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
4/23
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
Vinton-Shellsburg
12:00 AM
4/23
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Linn-Mar
Assumption
Anamosa
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Des Moines Roosevelt
Iowa City Liberty
Regina Catholic
Iowa City West
Marion
Solon
Western Dubuque
4/18 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Stadium
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
7:30 PM
4/17
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Winterset
0-0
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
4:45 PM
4/14
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/11 · 8:30 AM
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
8:00 AM
4/11
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
ADM
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Dallas Center-Grimes
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/9 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
4/7
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Dodge
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
4/7
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
Urbandale
Ames
Johnston
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/6 · 14:00 PM Urbandale Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Apr 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Valley
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Des Moines East
Marshalltown
Waukee
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ames
4/4 · 11:00 AM
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/4 · 11:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
4:00 PM
3/24
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
3/24 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carlisle
Sioux City North
MVAOCOU
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fairfield
Colfax-Mingo
Mount Ayr
Gilbert
3/17 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Monday, Mar 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
Keokuk
3:00 PM
3/16
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 6 Semifinal

55
Ankeny Centennial
22-1
38
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 55
DM R 0 0 0 0 38
Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

62
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-14
59
Southeast Polk
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 13 13 20 8 62
SE P 16 9 15 14 59
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
15-7
54
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 14 12 15 10 59
DM R 16 13 7 15 54
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

49
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-14
61
Johnston
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 6 15 14 49
JSTN 20 18 11 12 61
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 First Round

44
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-15
58
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 19 0 8 17 44
DM R 22 0 11 25 58
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Roosevelt Senior Night

52
Urbandale
8-12
42
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 15 8 8 21 52
DM R 7 6 16 13 42
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines East
3
Valley
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Valley
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

46
Ottumwa
12-9
40
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 10 10 19 7 46
DM R 6 8 15 11 40
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ottumwa
12-9
58
Des Moines Roosevelt
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 12 8 7 17 43
DM R 12 16 19 11 58
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
2
Ottumwa
3
Des Moines North
4
Des Moines Hoover
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
2/13 · 10:00 AM Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Waukee
16-2
48
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 12 23 20 21 76
DM R 6 12 12 18 48
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Waukee
17-2
49
Des Moines Roosevelt
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 16 20 10 15 61
DM R 15 9 8 17 49
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Mason City
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines East
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
2/8 · 12:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

48
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-10
49
Des Moines Lincoln
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 6 17 13 48
DM L 13 17 7 12 49
Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Des Moines Roosevelt
11-8
17
Des Moines Lincoln
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 17 18 17 8 60
DM L 5 4 4 4 17
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

46
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-9
43
Ottumwa
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 13 8 16 46
OTM 8 10 9 16 43
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Des Moines Roosevelt
10-8
52
Ottumwa
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 16 16 24 7 63
OTM 9 9 14 20 52
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-9
39
Ames
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 10 7 9 7 33
AMES 12 8 5 14 39
Ames High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Des Moines Roosevelt
9-8
59
Ames
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 11 8 20 14 53
AMES 11 13 16 19 59
Ames High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2718
Des Moines Roosevelt
2982
Valley
final
3:45 PM
2/4
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
Des Moines Roosevelt
2/4 · 15:45 PM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2027
Des Moines Roosevelt
2223
Valley
final
2:30 PM
2/4
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

38
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
34
Des Moines Hoover
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 11 7 8 12 38
DM H 10 6 11 7 34
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Des Moines Hoover
3-13
70
Des Moines Roosevelt
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 3 4 8 11 26
DM R 26 22 15 7 70
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3107
Des Moines Lincoln
2994
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2619
Des Moines Lincoln
2149
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Ankeny
11-3
65
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 16 11 17 16 60
DM R 18 15 15 17 65
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Ankeny
6-10
45
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 9 14 12 13 48
DM R 13 8 12 12 45
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
1/25 · 12:00 PM Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

73
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-8
45
Des Moines East
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 20 19 13 21 73
DM E 13 8 9 15 45
East High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-6
38
Des Moines East
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 15 15 8 13 51
DM E 8 8 15 7 38
East High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

65
Des Moines Lincoln
7-3
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 17 21 16 11 65
DM R 12 12 16 10 50
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Des Moines Lincoln
0-13
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 6 8 10 7 31
DM R 21 14 10 19 64
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2400
Urbandale
2133
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
1/23
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2978
Des Moines Roosevelt
2914
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
106
Des Moines Roosevelt
64
Des Moines Lincoln
final
5:30 AM
1/23
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-6
66
Mason City
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 16 11 7 18 52
MCTY 14 14 11 27 66
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1924
Bondurant-Farrar
2366
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2731
Bondurant-Farrar
2685
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 AM
1/21
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CIML Metro

Des Moines Roosevelt
2-7
Ottumwa
4-7
7:45 PM
1/17
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
43
Des Moines Hoover
124
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/16
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3033
Des Moines East
2880
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2046
Des Moines East
2546
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

75
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
81
Des Moines North
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 10 15 17 33 75
DM N 12 18 20 31 81
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-5
50
Des Moines North
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 11 11 11 57
DM N 12 11 15 9 50
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
37
Boone
137
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/14
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2819
Johnston
2743
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2190
Johnston
2519
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-5
68
Johnston
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 13 19 4 50
JSTN 18 14 19 17 68
Johnston High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
0-9
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-4
6:15 PM
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1641
Des Moines Hoover
2070
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2725
Des Moines Roosevelt
2783
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Fort Dodge
1-9
56
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 12 12 19 11 54
DM R 14 7 17 18 56
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Fort Dodge
3-8
72
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 13 13 8 9 43
DM R 17 22 18 15 72
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
57
Newton
113
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/7
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

48
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-6
55
Des Moines Hoover
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 6 15 10 48
DM H 4 19 11 14 55
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4
29
Des Moines Hoover
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 24 19 18 16 77
DM H 7 8 6 8 29
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

26
Des Moines East
0-6
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 7 6 4 26
DM R 13 26 15 10 64
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
2-6
55
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 14 11 10 12 47
DM R 11 22 14 8 55
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
124
Des Moines East
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-5
56
Ankeny Centennial
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 6 6 14 35
A CEN 13 14 18 11 56
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-4
62
Ankeny Centennial
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 5 5 8 27
A CEN 11 15 22 14 62
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1598
Des Moines North
2130
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
12/17
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2487
Des Moines Roosevelt
1997
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Merle Hay Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

57
Des Moines North
7-5
45
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 13 11 17 16 57
DM R 12 12 4 17 45
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Des Moines North
1-5
66
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 10 5 13 14 42
DM R 13 15 23 15 66
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
38
Ottumwa
119
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/12
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
Oskaloosa
Des Moines Roosevelt
5:30 PM
12/12
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Oskaloosa
12/12 · 15:45 PM Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Oskaloosa
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/12 · 14:00 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Dowling Catholic
2-1
35
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 18 13 19 17 67
DM R 6 14 6 9 35
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Dowling Catholic
5-1
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 19 19 20 21 79
DM R 15 15 15 19 64
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2720
Des Moines Roosevelt
2984
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2357
Des Moines Roosevelt
2279
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-2
48
Southeast Polk
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 12 14 12 47
SE P 14 15 10 9 48
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-2
69
Southeast Polk
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 10 16 18 48
SE P 24 17 10 10 69
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
120
Ankeny
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/5
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2504
Mason City
2596
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2050
Mason City
2253
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Valley
1-0
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 16 32 44 65 65
DM R 11 27 31 46 46
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Valley
1-2
53
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 16 10 18 8 52
DM R 9 14 11 19 53
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
76
Des Moines Roosevelt
94
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Urbandale
2-0
67
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 23 12 11 68
DM R 21 10 7 17 67
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

7
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-4
35
Dowling Catholic
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 0 0 0 7 7
DWL 7 14 14 0 35
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-15
3
Dowling Catholic
31-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 16 14 15 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
38
Southeast Polk
7-2
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 28 7 3 38
DM R 0 0 0 0 0
Drake Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 First Round

3
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-14
0
Des Moines East
5-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 6 6 13 - - 0
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
10/22 · 16:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney Championship

0
Ottumwa
23-17
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
24-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 11 17 - - - 0
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
23-14
0
Des Moines East
5-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
DM E 8 10 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Lincoln
6-30
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 9 14 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines East
3-21
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 5 7 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Ottumwa
20-16
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 12 15 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-2
28
Ankeny Centennial
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 7 0 0 0 7
A CEN 14 0 7 7 28
Northview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines North
1-19
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 1 9 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Hoover
2-24
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 13 3 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Lewis Central
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/17 · 16:30 PM Kirn Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
17-14
0
Ottumwa
18-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
OTM 23 10 21 - - 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
125
Des Moines Roosevelt
47
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Jefferson Tournament

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
16-14
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R - - - - - 0
CR K - - - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Rapids Jefferson Tournament

0
Tripoli
13-15
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 16 20 - - - 0
DM R 21 22 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-12
2
West Delaware
32-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 6 7 - - 1
WDL 19 21 15 - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Westside Invitational Pool Play

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8-12
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J - - - - - 2
DM R - - - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
15
Marshalltown
5-2
31
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 0 0 7 8 15
DM R 14 7 10 0 31
Drake Stadium
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Atlantic
Indianola
Lewis Central
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/10 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-28
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 15 10 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING