Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Carlisle
0-0
7:00 PM
7/7
Carlisle High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER

Beats by Jags

Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
7:30 PM
5/15
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
5/12
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
4:45 PM
5/12
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Valley
4:00 PM
5/7
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Valley
1:00 PM
5/4
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Ottumwa
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
Schafer Stadium
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
7:30 PM
4/24
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
4:30 PM
4/21
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
4/20 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Hoover
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Indianola
4/7 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Waukee
4:00 PM
4/7
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER
Urbandale
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
4:45 PM
4/2
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marshalltown
Ames
Mason City
Waterloo West
Fort Dodge
Des Moines Lincoln
4/2 · 16:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa
Fort Dodge
Des Moines North
Marshalltown
3/28 · 10:00 AM DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/24 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 7 Semifinal

54
Waukee
20-2
31
Des Moines Lincoln
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 10 7 6 8 54
DM L 5 13 14 22 31
Waukee High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

76
Mason City
8-14
87
Des Moines Lincoln
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 17 22 15 22 76
DM L 21 19 22 25 87
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

10
Des Moines Lincoln
0-22
104
Dowling Catholic
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 5 3 2 10
DWL 28 32 30 14 104
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Des Moines Lincoln
12-9
79
Ankeny Centennial
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 54
A CEN 0 0 0 0 79
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Dowling Catholic
14-6
35
Des Moines Lincoln
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 18 14 10 14 56
DM L 8 5 8 14 35
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines East
3
Valley
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Valley
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

90
Des Moines Lincoln
12-7
74
Des Moines North
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 23 17 23 27 90
DM N 20 15 19 20 74
North High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

27
Des Moines Lincoln
0-21
48
Des Moines North
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 5 7 16 4 27
DM N 10 12 15 21 48
North High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
2
Ottumwa
3
Des Moines North
4
Des Moines Hoover
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
2/13 · 10:00 AM Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Valley
13-5
52
Des Moines Lincoln
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 18 17 13 20 68
DM L 9 9 10 24 52
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Valley
13-7
13
Des Moines Lincoln
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 28 19 11 11 69
DM L 3 2 2 6 13
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

82
Des Moines North
10-7
68
Des Moines Lincoln
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 18 10 11 43 82
DM L 13 15 22 18 68
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines North
7-13
29
Des Moines Lincoln
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 18 16 11 7 52
DM L 6 9 6 8 29
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Valley
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Lewis Central
5
Grinnell
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Atlantic
8
Des Moines Hoover
2/8 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

48
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-10
49
Des Moines Lincoln
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 6 17 13 48
DM L 13 17 7 12 49
Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Des Moines Roosevelt
11-8
17
Des Moines Lincoln
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 17 18 17 8 60
DM L 5 4 4 4 17
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Des Moines Lincoln
10-5
74
Johnston
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 13 8 7 26 54
JSTN 8 21 30 15 74
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
5
Des Moines Lincoln
0-17
81
Johnston
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 2 3 0 5
JSTN 17 28 22 14 81
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2932
Johnston
3215
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
2/4
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2083
Johnston
2705
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
2/4
Bowlerama Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Atlantic
6-8
72
Des Moines Lincoln
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 13 7 7 16 43
DM L 9 19 18 26 72
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

45
Des Moines Lincoln
9-4
65
Ottumwa
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 5 4 17 19 45
OTM 11 16 18 20 65
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
8
Des Moines Lincoln
0-16
60
Ottumwa
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 6 2 0 8
OTM 19 12 21 10 60
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3107
Des Moines Lincoln
2994
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2619
Des Moines Lincoln
2149
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Urbandale
5-9
55
Des Moines Lincoln
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 14 17 11 11 53
DM L 10 10 10 25 55
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Urbandale
13-3
9
Des Moines Lincoln
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 88
DM L 0 0 0 0 9
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
1/25 · 12:00 PM Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

47
Des Moines Hoover
5-9
63
Des Moines Lincoln
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 9 9 10 19 47
DM L 9 17 12 25 63
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Des Moines Hoover
3-11
29
Des Moines Lincoln
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 42
DM L 0 0 0 0 29
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

65
Des Moines Lincoln
7-3
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 17 21 16 11 65
DM R 12 12 16 10 50
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Des Moines Lincoln
0-13
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 6 8 10 7 31
DM R 21 14 10 19 64
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
106
Des Moines Roosevelt
64
Des Moines Lincoln
final
5:30 AM
1/23
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Des Moines Lincoln
6-3
48
Marshalltown
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 8 17 12 13 50
MRSH 3 19 15 11 48
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Des Moines Lincoln
0-12
56
Marshalltown
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 9 10 5 14 38
MRSH 11 19 14 12 56
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines North
3-8
Des Moines Lincoln
0-11
6:15 PM
1/17
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3029
Des Moines Hoover
3276
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/16
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
0
Des Moines Hoover
2806
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 AM
1/16
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

97
Des Moines Lincoln
5-3
60
Des Moines East
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 23 25 34 15 97
DM E 16 12 11 21 60
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines Lincoln
0-11
50
Des Moines East
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 6 5 7 25
DM E 14 7 14 15 50
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2811
Valley
3141
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/14
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2399
Valley
2978
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
1/14
Bowlerama Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Carlisle
4-5
20
Des Moines Lincoln
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 18 19 15 15 67
DM L 2 4 6 8 20
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
0-9
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-4
6:15 PM
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
125
Des Moines Lincoln
36
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
1/9
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
3086
Des Moines Lincoln
2959
Ottumwa
final
2:00 PM
1/9
Champion Bowl
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2698
Des Moines Lincoln
2736
Ottumwa
final
2:00 PM
1/9
Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Waukee
7-0
46
Des Moines Lincoln
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 20 14 17 10 61
DM L 12 14 14 6 46
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Waukee
8-1
12
Des Moines Lincoln
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 21 30 14 15 81
DM L 4 2 0 6 12
Lincoln High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
3092
Des Moines Lincoln
2947
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/6
Merle Hay Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2624
Des Moines Lincoln
2190
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/6
Merle Hay Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

46
Ottumwa
3-5
52
Des Moines Lincoln
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 10 5 12 19 46
DM L 9 11 15 17 52
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Ottumwa
5-3
28
Des Moines Lincoln
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 28 26 14 15 83
DM L 4 7 7 10 28
Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

54
Des Moines Lincoln
3-2
27
Des Moines Hoover
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 20 11 16 54
DM H 2 8 7 10 27
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Des Moines Lincoln
0-7
64
Des Moines Hoover
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 5 8 9 13 35
DM H 12 18 16 18 64
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
103
Des Moines Lincoln
46
Ottumwa
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Beach Ottumwa
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Des Moines Lincoln
2-2
56
Ames
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 11 13 7 12 43
AMES 4 13 15 24 56
Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Des Moines Lincoln
0-6
83
Ames
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 11 6 9 26
AMES 29 22 20 12 83
Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
96
Des Moines Lincoln
74
Newton
final
5:30 PM
12/17
YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3000
Des Moines East
3196
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2261
Des Moines East
2829
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
12/17
Bowlerama Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

39
Des Moines East
0-4
116
Des Moines Lincoln
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 11 9 14 5 39
DM L 35 32 22 27 116
Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines East
2-4
19
Des Moines Lincoln
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 13 15 21 10 59
DM L 5 7 5 2 19
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Carroll
5:30 PM
12/12
Carroll Recreation Center
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1929
Des Moines North
3191
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/12
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1645
Des Moines North
2586
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
12/12
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Ankeny
3-0
60
Des Moines Lincoln
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 12 20 13 10 62
DM L 16 18 14 7 60
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Ankeny
4-1
18
Des Moines Lincoln
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 22 24 5 3 54
DM L 2 8 2 6 18
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
3233
Des Moines Lincoln
3007
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2631
Des Moines Lincoln
2512
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2746
Ankeny
2991
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/5
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2263
Ankeny
2532
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/5
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 AM
12/5
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Fort Dodge
1-1
64
Des Moines Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 11 8 4 8 31
DM L 13 17 13 21 64
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Fort Dodge
1-0
31
Des Moines Lincoln
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 10 33 18 7 68
DM L 3 13 4 9 31
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
50
Des Moines Lincoln
120
Valley
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Valley High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Des Moines Lincoln
0-2
84
Ankeny Centennial
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 5 2 0 7 14
A CEN 33 24 14 13 84
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Dowling Catholic
1-0
16
Des Moines Lincoln
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 31 20 21 11 83
DM L 0 8 6 2 16
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
115
Indianola
58
Des Moines Lincoln
final
5:30 AM
11/26
Lincoln High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2719
Des Moines Lincoln
2799
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
11/25
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2504
Des Moines Lincoln
2208
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
11/25
Warrior Lanes
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Des Moines Lincoln
9-32
3
Waukee
34-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 25 25 25 - - 0
WKE 11 14 5 - - 3
Waukee High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Hoover
2-7
23
Des Moines Lincoln
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 7 0 7
DM L 9 0 0 14 23
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
10/22 · 16:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML

0
Des Moines North
1-23
2
Des Moines Lincoln
9-31
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 9 17 - - - 0
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML

2
Ottumwa
23-16
1
Des Moines Lincoln
9-31
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 25 22 15 - - 2
DM L 13 25 4 - - 1
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Lincoln
8-30
0
Des Moines Hoover
3-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
DM H 8 18 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tournament

2
Des Moines Lincoln
7-30
0
Des Moines North
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 25 25 - - - 2
DM N 14 18 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Lincoln
6-30
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 9 14 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Lincoln
2-6
38
Sioux City East
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 0 0 0 7
SCE 0 14 3 21 38
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament “pool play”

2
Des Moines Lincoln
6-29
0
Des Moines East
3-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 11 9 - - - 0
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tourney

2
Ottumwa
20-15
0
Des Moines Lincoln
5-29
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 21 21 - - - 2
DM L 19 15 - - - 0
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
1-17
3
Des Moines Lincoln
5-28
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 13 17 18 - - 0
DM L 25 25 25 - - 3
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 PM
10/15
Lincoln High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
42
Ankeny
4-3
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 35 0 7 42
DM L 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-28
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 15 10 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-27
2
Western Christian
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 5 9 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-26
2
Pella
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 19 19 - - - 0
PEL 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Des Moines Lincoln
4-25
2
Urbandale
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 5 21 3 - - 1
URB 21 18 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-24
2
Sioux City North
11-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 10 15 - - - 0
SCN 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Lincoln
2-4
61
Dowling Catholic
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 0 0 0 7
DWL 27 13 7 14 61
Valley Stadium
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
TBD
0-0
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14 10 15 - - 0
DM L 25 25 25 - - 3
Herbert Hoover High School
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/2 · 10:00 AM Cedar Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ottumwa
12-9
3
Des Moines Lincoln
3-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 25 25 25 13 11 2
DM L 22 27 17 25 15 3
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 PM
10/1
Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Ottumwa
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Lincoln
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Des Moines Hoover
9/30 · 10:00 AM Waveland Golf Course
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-23
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 15 10 - - - 0
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-22
2
Carlisle
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 11 19 - - - 0
CAR 25 25 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Cedar Rapids Washington
Carroll
Des Moines East
Indianola
Boone
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/28 · 11:30 AM Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-21
2
Carroll
15-9
final