Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Ankeny
0-0
5:00 PM
6/19
Ankeny High School
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER

Senior Night

Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
7:30 PM
5/21
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Christian
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER

senior night

Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
5/14
Valley Stadium
Thursday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
5/14
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Ankeny
0-0
7:30 PM
5/12
Ankeny High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SOCCER

Nevada Invitational

TBD
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
8:00 AM
5/9
Nevada High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SOCCER

Nevada Invitational

TBD
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
12:00 AM
5/9
Nevada High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SOCCER

Nevada Invitational

TBD
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
12:00 AM
5/9
Nevada High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

Des Moines East
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
5/7
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Hoover
5/5 · 16:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines North
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
5/4
Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Hoover
5/1 · 16:15 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SOCCER
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
4/30
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Hoover
4/30 · 16:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-0
7:30 PM
4/28
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
7:30 PM
4/24
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
4/23
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Ottumwa
0-0
7:00 PM
4/21
Schaefer Field
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
4/20 · 16:30 PM
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER

Valley Invitational

Sioux City North
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
11:30 AM
4/18
Valley High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER

Valley Invitational

Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Norwalk
0-0
5:30 PM
4/17
Valley Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Southeast Polk
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Hoover
4/16 · 16:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SOCCER
Johnston
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
4/14
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
7:30 PM
4/9
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Indianola
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Newton
Ottumwa
Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Panorama
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Panorama
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
5:00 PM
4/7
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Hoover
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Indianola
4/7 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
7:30 PM
4/6
Urbandale High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Indianola
0-0
7:00 PM
4/3
Indianola Stadium
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Pella
Valley
4/2 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS SOCCER

Scrimmage

Nevada
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
6:00 PM
3/26
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/24 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

28
Des Moines Hoover
8-14
56
Urbandale
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 7 7 10 4 28
URB 11 15 9 21 56
Urbandale High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines Hoover
8-13
57
Valley
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 5 14 11 19 49
VLY 11 19 14 13 57
Valley High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

28
Des Moines Hoover
3-19
74
Knoxville
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 5 13 4 28
KNXV 16 19 27 12 74
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Urbandale
Norwalk
Lewis Central
Des Moines Hoover
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Des Moines Hoover
Lewis Central
Norwalk
Urbandale
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

63
Des Moines East
0-19
74
Des Moines Hoover
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 15 16 11 21 63
DM H 17 34 7 16 74
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

73
Des Moines East
6-15
42
Des Moines Hoover
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 22 16 18 17 73
DM H 11 7 14 10 42
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
2
Ottumwa
3
Des Moines North
4
Des Moines Hoover
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
2/13 · 10:00 AM Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Ankeny
14-4
58
Des Moines Hoover
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 10 15 15 25 65
DM H 14 14 8 22 58
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Ankeny
9-11
46
Des Moines Hoover
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 27 16 17 18 78
DM H 12 4 21 9 46
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Valley
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Lewis Central
5
Grinnell
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Atlantic
8
Des Moines Hoover
2/8 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

56
Des Moines North
9-7
59
Des Moines Hoover
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 10 17 19 10 56
DM H 22 16 11 10 59
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Des Moines North
6-13
35
Des Moines Hoover
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 37 19 2 58
DM H 0 10 11 14 35
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Des Moines Hoover
6-11
81
Waukee
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 8 10 13 14 45
WKE 22 25 24 10 81
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Des Moines Hoover
3-15
101
Waukee
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 10 4 8 28
WKE 41 27 23 10 101
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2756
Dowling Catholic
3042
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
2/4
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
0
Dowling Catholic
1340
Des Moines Hoover
final
12:00 AM
2/4
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Des Moines Hoover
3-14
54
Columbus Catholic
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 11 7 5 20 43
COLC 12 10 9 23 54
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

38
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
34
Des Moines Hoover
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 11 7 8 12 38
DM H 10 6 11 7 34
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Des Moines Hoover
3-13
70
Des Moines Roosevelt
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 3 4 8 11 26
DM R 26 22 15 7 70
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1083
Des Moines Hoover
1811
Des Moines North
final
3:30 PM
1/30
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2232
Des Moines North
2789
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Merle Hay Lanes
Wednesday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

59
Des Moines Hoover
6-9
43
Des Moines East
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 14 15 14 16 59
DM E 8 10 16 9 43
East High School
Wednesday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines East
5-11
45
Des Moines Hoover
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 18 15 19 7 59
DM H 9 15 10 11 45
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
2605
Des Moines Hoover
2521
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/28
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1165
Des Moines Hoover
2308
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/28
Merle Hay Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
1/25 · 12:00 PM Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

47
Des Moines Hoover
5-9
63
Des Moines Lincoln
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 9 9 10 19 47
DM L 9 17 12 25 63
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Des Moines Hoover
3-11
29
Des Moines Lincoln
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 42
DM L 0 0 0 0 29
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Greene County
0-12
55
Des Moines Hoover
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 0 25 6 17 48
DM H 0 29 10 16 55
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Ottumwa
0
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
1/23
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Des Moines Hoover
5-8
43
Ames
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 8 14 7 35
AMES 7 11 12 13 43
Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines Hoover
1-11
77
Ames
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 11 12 2 8 33
AMES 23 23 19 12 77
Ames High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Des Moines Hoover
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
1/21 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CIML Metro

Des Moines Hoover
5-7
Des Moines East
0-10
7:45 PM
1/17
East High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines East
4-8
Des Moines Hoover
1-10
6:15 PM
1/17
East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
43
Des Moines Hoover
124
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/16
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3029
Des Moines Hoover
3276
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/16
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
0
Des Moines Hoover
2806
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

30
Ottumwa
3-7
48
Des Moines Hoover
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 5 5 9 11 30
DM H 9 9 12 18 48
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Ottumwa
6-4
50
Des Moines Hoover
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 20 19 13 13 65
DM H 8 11 15 16 50
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2933
Southeast Polk
2904
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1140
Des Moines Hoover
2055
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

55
Des Moines Hoover
4-7
75
Des Moines North
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 11 15 17 12 55
DM N 18 9 19 29 75
North High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines Hoover
1-9
62
Des Moines North
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 12 11 6 20 49
DM N 19 22 12 9 62
North High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

rescheduled

Des Moines Hoover
1-8
Des Moines North
2-7
6:15 PM
1/10
North High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
125
Des Moines Lincoln
36
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
1/9
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1641
Des Moines Hoover
2070
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2725
Des Moines Roosevelt
2783
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Dowling Catholic
13-6
27
Des Moines Hoover
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 12 7 12 11 42
DM H 12 0 9 6 27
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

48
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-6
55
Des Moines Hoover
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 6 15 10 48
DM H 4 19 11 14 55
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4
29
Des Moines Hoover
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 24 19 18 16 77
DM H 7 8 6 8 29
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Des Moines Hoover
3-5
36
Lutheran South
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 6 13 7 32
LS 8 9 6 13 36
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

54
Des Moines Lincoln
3-2
27
Des Moines Hoover
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 20 11 16 54
DM H 2 8 7 10 27
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Des Moines Lincoln
0-7
64
Des Moines Hoover
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 5 8 9 13 35
DM H 12 18 16 18 64
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
135
Ankeny
32
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Herbert Hoover High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
2963
Des Moines East
2831
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/18
Merle Hay Lanes
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
2409
Des Moines East
1648
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/18
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines Hoover
3-3
29
Fort Dodge
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 6 9 12 33
FT D 9 5 8 6 29
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Des Moines Hoover
0-7
87
Fort Dodge
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 9 20 13 14 56
FT D 28 15 25 19 87
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Hoover
0
Southeast Polk
final
5:30 PM
12/17
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2639
Des Moines Hoover
3087
Ottumwa
final
2:30 PM
12/17
Champion Bowl
Sunday, Dec 15
GIRLS BOWLING
0
Des Moines Hoover
2830
Ottumwa
final
2:30 PM
12/15
Champion Bowl
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Boone
2
Carroll
3
Des Moines Hoover
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5
Storm Lake
12/14 · 12:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

53
Des Moines Hoover
2-3
50
Ottumwa
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 10 4 17 22 53
OTM 13 10 14 13 50
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines Hoover
0-6
62
Ottumwa
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 3 8 8 6 25
OTM 24 13 20 5 62
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Hoover
0
Des Moines East
0
Grinnell
12/12 · 17:30 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Southeast Polk
1-2
50
Des Moines Hoover
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 10 12 5 14 41
DM H 11 13 13 13 50
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Southeast Polk
5-0
18
Des Moines Hoover
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 24 24 22 11 81
DM H 5 2 6 5 18
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-0
50
Des Moines Hoover
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 8 11 12 11 51
DM H 8 9 11 14 50
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Des Moines Hoover
0-2
72
Ankeny Centennial
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 5 7 19 15 46
A CEN 19 22 19 16 72
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Des Moines Hoover
0-4
76
Ankeny Centennial
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 6 7 2 15
A CEN 23 18 15 20 76
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
117
Johnston
51
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
12/5
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2888
Johnston
2707
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2021
Johnston
1633
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Urbandale
1-0
37
Des Moines Hoover
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 18 13 - - 57
DM H 10 8 - - 37
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
86
Urbandale
3-0
15
Des Moines Hoover
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 28 23 16 19 86
DM H 5 4 2 4 15
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
63
Des Moines Hoover
94
Williamsburg
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Des Moines Hoover
0-2
82
Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 2 5 4 5 16
VLY 17 25 26 14 82
Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Marshalltown
1-1
37
Des Moines Hoover
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 6 11 16 15 48
DM H 9 7 11 10 37
Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2749
Des Moines Hoover
2567
Mason City
final
3:45 PM
11/25
Mystic Lanes
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1306
Des Moines Hoover
2229
Mason City
final
3:45 PM
11/25
Mystic Lanes
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Hoover
2-7
23
Des Moines Lincoln
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 7 0 7
DM L 9 0 0 14 23
Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 First Round

0
Des Moines Hoover
3-28
3
Bondurant-Farrar
18-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 6 10 12 - - 0
B-F 25 25 25 - - 3
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
10/22 · 16:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Hoover
3-27
2
Des Moines East
5-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 17 22 - - - 0
DM E 25 25 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Ottumwa
22-16
0
Des Moines Hoover
3-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 21 21 - - - 2
DM H 10 16 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Lincoln
8-30
0
Des Moines Hoover
3-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
DM H 8 18 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Hoover
3-24
0
Des Moines East
3-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 13 18 - - - 0
East High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
12
Des Moines Hoover
2-6
47
Dowling Catholic
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 12
DWL 0 0 0 0 47
Valley Stadium
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
77
Grinnell
83
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
10/17
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Hoover
2-24
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 13 3 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Hoover
2-23
0
Des Moines North
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 21 21 - - - 2
DM N 19 14 - - - 0
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
125
Des Moines Roosevelt
47
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Des Moines Hoover
1-23
3
Des Moines East
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 18 25 12 18 - 1
DM E 25 19 25 25 - 3
East High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
27
Sioux City North
1-6
46
Des Moines Hoover
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 27
DM H 0 0 0 0 46
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
1-22
2
Roland-Story
20-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 13 22 - - - 0
RS 21 24 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
1-22
2
Saydel
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 20 18 - - - 0
SDL 22 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
67
Des Moines Hoover
86
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
5:30 PM
10/10
Kirn Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Jayette Volleyball Tournament

0
Des Moines Hoover
1-20
2
Perry
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 17 19 - - - 0
PRY 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
1-19
2
Ballard
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 6 8 - - - 0
BAL 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
55
Des Moines Hoover
108
Ottumwa
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Beach Ottumwa
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Hoover
1-18
1
Des Moines North
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 25 18 25 27 - 3
DM N 22 25 19 25 - 1
North High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Des Moines Hoover
1-5
63
Ankeny
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 0
ANK 14 35 7 7 63
Ankeny City Stadium
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
14