Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Des Moines East
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
DM East Williams Stadium
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER

Senior Night

Des Moines East
0-0
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
7:30 PM
5/7
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SOCCER
Ottumwa
0-0
Des Moines East
0-0
6:00 PM
5/5
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Des Moines East
Valley
4:00 PM
5/4
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Des Moines East
0-0
Winterset
0-0
4:45 PM
4/23
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
Clarke
Des Moines East
Earlham
Omaha South
4/23 · 16:30 PM Winterset High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
4/20 · 16:30 PM
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dowling Catholic
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
Des Moines East
Urbandale
Newton
4/20 · 16:00 PM Drake Stadium
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Indianola
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Newton
Ottumwa
Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM Indianola Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 08
GIRLS GOLF
Des Moines East
Urbandale
2:30 PM
4/8
Urbandale Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Hoover
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Indianola
4/7 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Boone
Des Moines East
Eagle Grove
Humboldt
Marshalltown
Mason City
St. Edmond
Waukee
4/6 · 16:15 PM Dodger Stadium
Saturday, Apr 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Valley
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Des Moines East
Marshalltown
Waukee
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ames
4/4 · 11:00 AM
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Pella
Valley
4/2 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa
Fort Dodge
Des Moines North
Marshalltown
3/28 · 10:00 AM DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Des Moines East
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
West Fork
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
West Marshall
0
Des Moines East
0
Charles City
0
Waterloo East
3/3 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

53
Des Moines East
0-22
89
Indianola
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 23 9 14 7 53
IDLA 21 29 29 10 89
Indianola High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Des Moines East
0-21
75
Ames
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 12 3 14 10 39
AMES 25 21 16 13 75
Ames High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 First Round

28
Des Moines East
6-16
74
Indianola
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 3 10 6 9 28
IDLA 29 30 11 4 74
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
99
Ankeny
15-5
54
Des Moines East
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 29 28 24 18 99
DM E 11 15 19 9 54
East High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines East
3
Valley
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Valley
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

63
Des Moines East
0-19
74
Des Moines Hoover
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 15 16 11 21 63
DM H 17 34 7 16 74
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

73
Des Moines East
6-15
42
Des Moines Hoover
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 22 16 18 17 73
DM H 11 7 14 10 42
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
2
Ottumwa
3
Des Moines North
4
Des Moines Hoover
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
2/13 · 10:00 AM Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Fort Dodge
2-17
54
Des Moines East
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 14 11 22 24 71
DM E 6 16 13 15 54
East High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

57
Fort Dodge
7-13
56
Des Moines East
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 9 15 11 16 57
DM E 8 11 13 19 56
East High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Mason City
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines East
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
2/8 · 12:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

53
Des Moines East
0-17
86
Ottumwa
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 53
OTM 0 0 0 0 86
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

40
Des Moines East
5-14
71
Ottumwa
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 11 16 9 40
OTM 16 24 13 18 71
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines East
0-16
80
Ankeny Centennial
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 33
A CEN 0 0 0 0 80
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Des Moines East
5-13
66
Ankeny Centennial
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 2 11 4 6 23
A CEN 24 18 14 10 66
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2968
Ankeny
2918
Des Moines East
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2309
Des Moines East
2277
Ankeny
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Des Moines East
0-15
93
Des Moines North
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 10 16 26 27 79
DM N 21 24 16 32 93
North High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Des Moines East
5-12
44
Des Moines North
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 11 5 15 5 36
DM N 16 6 6 16 44
North High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2902
Ottumwa
2277
Des Moines East
final
4:00 PM
1/30
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3149
Ottumwa
2962
Des Moines East
final
2:30 PM
1/30
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

59
Des Moines Hoover
6-9
43
Des Moines East
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 14 15 14 16 59
DM E 8 10 16 9 43
East High School
Wednesday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines East
5-11
45
Des Moines Hoover
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 18 15 19 7 59
DM H 9 15 10 11 45
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Des Moines East
4-11
84
Dowling Catholic
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 6 8 7 6 27
DWL 22 33 14 15 84
East High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2951
Des Moines East
2920
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2014
Des Moines East
2459
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Warrior Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
1/25 · 12:00 PM Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines East
0-13
82
Sioux City West
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 10 14 19 52
SCW 19 17 23 23 82
West High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

73
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-8
45
Des Moines East
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 20 19 13 21 73
DM E 13 8 9 15 45
East High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-6
38
Des Moines East
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 15 15 8 13 51
DM E 8 8 15 7 38
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
Des Moines East
0-11
77
Southeast Polk
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 4 4 1 13
SE P 15 32 9 21 77
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Des Moines East
4-9
75
Southeast Polk
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 5 10 4 2 21
SE P 17 24 22 12 75
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Indianola
3
Centerville
1/21 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Des Moines Hoover
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
1/21 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CIML Metro

Des Moines Hoover
5-7
Des Moines East
0-10
7:45 PM
1/17
East High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines East
4-8
Des Moines Hoover
1-10
6:15 PM
1/17
East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

82
Ottumwa
4-7
55
Des Moines East
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 25 31 18 8 82
DM E 12 13 7 23 55
East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Ottumwa
7-4
30
Des Moines East
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 13 0 15 13 41
DM E 5 6 7 12 30
East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3033
Des Moines East
2880
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2046
Des Moines East
2546
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 AM
1/16
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

97
Des Moines Lincoln
5-3
60
Des Moines East
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 23 25 34 15 97
DM E 16 12 11 21 60
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines Lincoln
0-11
50
Des Moines East
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 6 5 7 25
DM E 14 7 14 15 50
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2853
Fort Dodge
2891
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2426
Fort Dodge
2193
Des Moines East
final
3:00 PM
1/14
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Boone
Southeast Polk
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola
1/11 · 11:00 AM East High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed: CIML Metro

Ottumwa
3-6
Des Moines East
0-8
7:45 PM
1/10
East High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines East
0
Ottumwa
0
Williamsburg
1/9 · 17:30 PM East High School
Wednesday, Jan 08
BOYS BOWLING
2244
Des Moines North
2953
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
1/8
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Jan 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2234
Des Moines East
1681
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/8
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Des Moines East
0-8
87
Valley
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 10 13 5 6 34
VLY 27 21 23 16 87
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Valley
4-5
28
Des Moines East
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 22 19 20 11 72
DM E 5 8 7 8 28
East High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
122
Des Moines North
7-5
47
Des Moines East
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 40 39 23 20 122
DM E 14 18 11 4 47
East High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines East
3-6
25
Des Moines North
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 11 3 10 33
DM N 2 4 8 11 25
East High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

26
Des Moines East
0-6
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 7 6 4 26
DM R 13 26 15 10 64
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
2-6
55
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 14 11 10 12 47
DM R 11 22 14 8 55
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
124
Des Moines East
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
2963
Des Moines East
2831
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/18
Merle Hay Lanes
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
2409
Des Moines East
1648
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/18
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
0-5
94
Johnston
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 12 8 8 19 47
JSTN 23 23 23 25 94
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines East
2-5
71
Johnston
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 7 9 2 7 25
JSTN 31 10 11 19 71
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3000
Des Moines East
3196
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2261
Des Moines East
2829
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
12/17
Bowlerama Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Linn-Mar
2
Indianola
3
Grinnell
4
Muscatine
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines East
8
Williamsburg
9
Oskaloosa
12/14 · 11:00 AM Natatorium
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

39
Des Moines East
0-4
116
Des Moines Lincoln
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 11 9 14 5 39
DM L 35 32 22 27 116
Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines East
2-4
19
Des Moines Lincoln
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 13 15 21 10 59
DM L 5 7 5 2 19
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Hoover
0
Des Moines East
0
Grinnell
12/12 · 17:30 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Urbandale
3-0
29
Des Moines East
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 22 25 27 10 84
DM E 3 13 6 5 29
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
97
Urbandale
5-0
16
Des Moines East
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 97
DM E 0 0 0 0 16
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
Boone
Des Moines East
Newton
12/10 · 17:30 PM Boone High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Ankeny
3-1
28
Des Moines East
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 21 19 15 4 59
DM E 7 10 2 9 28
East High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Des Moines East
0-2
61
Marshalltown
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 5 10 5 14 34
MRSH 22 18 12 9 61
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
1-2
31
Marshalltown
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 6 12 13 16 47
MRSH 3 9 12 7 31
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
133
Ames
36
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
12/5
East High School
Wednesday, Dec 04
BOYS BOWLING
2378
Dowling Catholic
2792
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
12/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Dec 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1803
Dowling Catholic
2316
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
12/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Waukee
1-0
28
Des Moines East
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 24 19 22 5 70
DM E 5 7 11 5 28
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Waukee
10-2
23
Des Moines East
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 32 33 14 9 88
DM E 9 10 2 2 23
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dowling Catholic
0
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
12/3
East High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Des Moines East
0-1
51
Ames
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 5 1 4 14
AMES 21 12 16 2 51
Ames High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Des Moines East
Oskaloosa
11/26 · 17:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1966
Des Moines East
2291
Marshalltown
final
3:45 PM
11/26
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
11/26 · 15:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Indianola
Marshalltown
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
Des Moines East
2-7
52
Indianola
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 6 0 0 6
IDLA 17 21 14 0 52
Indianola Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 First Round

3
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-14
0
Des Moines East
5-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 6 6 13 - - 0
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
10/22 · 16:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
23-14
0
Des Moines East
5-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
DM E 8 10 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Hoover
3-27
2
Des Moines East
5-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 17 22 - - - 0
DM E 25 25 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tournament

0
Des Moines North
1-22
2
Des Moines East
4-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 16 18 - - - 0
DM E 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Hoover
3-24
0
Des Moines East
3-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 13 18 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines East
3-21
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 5 7 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
34
Des Moines East
2-6
37
Ottumwa
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 13 13 8 0 34
OTM 7 13 7 10 37
Schafer Stadium
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament “pool play”

2
Des Moines Lincoln
6-29
0
Des Moines East
3-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 11 9 - - - 0
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament- “pool play”

1
Des Moines East
3-19
2
Ottumwa
20-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 17 21 15 - - 1
OTM 21 10 6 - - 2
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 PM
10/15
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Des Moines Hoover
1-23
3
Des Moines East
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 18 25 12 18 - 1
DM E 25 19 25 25 - 3
East High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Johnston
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Southeast Polk
7
Des Moines East
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/12 · 12:30 PM Summit Middle School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

13
Mason City
0-7
17
Des Moines East
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 13 13
DM E 7 7 3 0 17
DM East Williams Stadium
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Des Moines East
2-18
3
Marshalltown
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 6 11 15 - - 0
MRSH 25 25 25 - - 3
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
2-17
3
Ottumwa
16-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 12 9 21 - - 0
OTM 25 25 25 - - 3
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
50
Des Moines East
120
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
2-16
2
Des Moines Christian
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 15 6 - - - 0
DM C 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Inv. pool play

2
Johnston
9-11
0
Des Moines East
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 10 13 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

pool play

0
Des Moines East
2-14
2
Valley
30-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 9 3 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 -