Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Denver
0-2
48
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 14 21 13 0 48
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
3-4
2
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 15 9 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Linn-Mar
1-2
2
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 19 17 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

2
Sioux City East
7-3
1
Dike-New Hartford
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 22 15 - - 2
D-NH 21 20 11 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dowling Catholic
4-1
1
Dike-New Hartford
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 26 23 15 - - 2
D-NH 24 25 5 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
27
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 6 14 7 0 27
AP-P 0 0 0 7 7
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Washington Tournament

1
Dubuque Senior
4-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB 17 21 5 - - 1
D-NH 21 17 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Linn-Mar
3-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 16 17 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Marion
4-0
1
Dike-New Hartford
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 21 17 15 - - 2
D-NH 17 21 10 - - 1
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-6
2
Dike-New Hartford
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 18 12 - - 1
D-NH 15 21 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Dike-New Hartford
5-4
2
Xavier
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 18 15 - - 1
XVR 19 21 17 - - 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
8-4
3
Dike-New Hartford
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 13 21 16 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
0
North Butler
1-2
69
Dike-New Hartford
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 42 20 7 0 69
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tourney

2
Dike-New Hartford
7-5
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
CGD 15 15 - - - 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tournament

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
19-2
0
Dike-New Hartford
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
D-NH 15 17 - - - 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Forest City
4-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 10 11 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Gilbert
16-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 14 13 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Charles City
4-7
2
Dike-New Hartford
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 12 8 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dike-New Hartford
11-5
1
Osage
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 15 15 - - 2
OSG 16 21 13 - - 1
Osage High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
12-5
0
Jesup
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
JSP 15 19 13 - - 0
Jesup High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Patriot Night

36
Dike-New Hartford
4-0
0
Union Community
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 7 14 7 8 36
UCM 0 0 0 0 0
Union High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Dike-New Hartford Tournament

0
Janesville
11-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 13 11 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-11
2
Dike-New Hartford
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 9 11 - - 1
D-NH 19 21 15 - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Dike-New Hartford Tournament

2
Center Point-Urbana
10-10
0
Dike-New Hartford
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 21 21 - - - 2
D-NH 19 18 - - - 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Charles City
5-11
2
Dike-New Hartford
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 12 12 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Osage
13-1
0
Dike-New Hartford
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSG 24 21 - - - 2
D-NH 22 12 - - - 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hudson
21-6
3
Dike-New Hartford
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 23 22 23 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
9-13
3
Dike-New Hartford
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 13 15 7 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
North Linn
4-1
62
Dike-New Hartford
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 0 0 6 8 14
D-NH 21 21 14 6 62
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo East
7-12
2
Dike-New Hartford
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 16 13 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Invite

2
Grundy Center
20-2
1
Dike-New Hartford
18-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 14 21 15 - - 2
D-NH 21 19 7 - - 1
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Prairie
7-12
2
Dike-New Hartford
19-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 13 18 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

1
Dike-New Hartford
19-9
2
West Delaware
28-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 14 11 - - 1
WDL 19 21 15 - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapsie Valley
13-10
3
Dike-New Hartford
20-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 18 14 12 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
East Marshall
1-5
49
Dike-New Hartford
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 21 14 14 0 49
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
21-9
0
Union Community
19-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
UCM 21 20 16 - - 0
Union High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
22-9
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
15-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
SMFB 15 19 12 - - 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
50
Dike-New Hartford
8-0
16
Jesup
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 14 22 14 0 50
JSP 0 0 0 16 16
Jesup High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Liberty
20-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
24-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLB 19 11 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Ankeny Centennial
13-12
1
Dike-New Hartford
25-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 21 16 15 - - 2
D-NH 19 21 9 - - 1
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-12
2
Dike-New Hartford
24-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 15 - - - 0
D-NH 23 21 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dowling Catholic
23-9
1
Dike-New Hartford
24-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 25 24 15 - - 2
D-NH 21 26 10 - - 1
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dike-New Hartford
25-11
0
West Delaware
34-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 26 25 - - - 2
WDL 24 19 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
26-11
1
Columbus Catholic
20-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 19 25 25 25 - 3
COLC 25 11 18 16 - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

6:40pm Senior night Football, Cheer, Halftime: Band and Cross Country

42
Dike-New Hartford
8-0
7
South Hardin
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 7 14 14 7 42
SHD 0 7 0 0 7
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Dike-New Hartford
26-12
2
Marshalltown
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 13 21 14 - - 1
MRSH 21 19 16 - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukee
32-9
0
Dike-New Hartford
26-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 21 21 - - - 2
D-NH 17 13 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

1
Dike-New Hartford
26-14
2
Southeast Polk
19-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 18 23 8 - - 1
SE P 21 21 15 - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Dike-New Hartford
27-14
0
Clinton
11-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 19 17 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
9-22
3
Dike-New Hartford
28-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDCAL 18 7 14 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
10
Regina Catholic
7-2
42
Dike-New Hartford
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 3 7 0 0 10
D-NH 7 21 7 7 42
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Forest City
20-13
3
Dike-New Hartford
29-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 14 11 20 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

1A - State First Round

14
Panorama
8-2
21
Dike-New Hartford
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 0 7 7 0 14
D-NH 7 0 7 7 21
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Championship

3
Union Community
30-11
2
Dike-New Hartford
29-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 20 25 21 15 3
D-NH 22 25 15 25 11 2
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

1A - State Quarterfinal

36
West Lyon
10-1
14
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 14 9 0 13 36
D-NH 7 0 0 7 14
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Denver
0-4
58
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 4 6 6 8 24
D-NH 19 18 12 9 58
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Dike-New Hartford
1-0
69
Charles City
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 19 29 17 20 85
CH C 12 18 18 21 69
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Parents' Night

57
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
29
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 16 13 13 15 57
SMFB 5 10 8 6 29
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Parent's Night

62
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
47
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 18 15 11 18 62
SMFB 8 11 9 19 47
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Dike-New Hartford
2-1
64
Crestwood
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 17 10 6 25 58
CRWD 17 13 18 16 64
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Wapsie Valley
2-3
57
Dike-New Hartford
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 6 2 5 11 24
D-NH 25 21 4 7 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Wapsie Valley
1-1
69
Dike-New Hartford
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 13 15 18 15 61
D-NH 18 19 20 12 69
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Dike-New Hartford
4-1
33
Hudson
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 15 12 17 11 55
HDSN 5 8 11 9 33
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Dike-New Hartford
4-0
46
Hudson
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 12 18 19 17 66
HDSN 10 15 10 11 46
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Jesup
1-5
60
Dike-New Hartford
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 12 9 19 4 44
D-NH 19 15 10 16 60
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Jesup
4-3
56
Dike-New Hartford
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 6 13 9 5 33
D-NH 13 11 19 13 56
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Dike-New Hartford
6-1
26
Aplington-Parkersburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 17 15 14 8 54
AP-P 5 4 11 6 26
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Dike-New Hartford
6-0
58
Aplington-Parkersburg
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 13 21 13 13 60
AP-P 17 15 16 10 58
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Crestwood
4-4
56
Dike-New Hartford
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 12 12 16 14 54
D-NH 14 13 15 14 56
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Union Community
0-9
46
Dike-New Hartford
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 7 5 6 7 25
D-NH 13 18 9 6 46
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Union Community
1-7
46
Dike-New Hartford
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 17 14 2 39
D-NH 19 5 11 11 46
Union High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Dike-New Hartford
8-1
31
West Fork
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 19 25 16 0 60
WFK 7 10 11 3 31
West Fork High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
52
West Fork
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 11 25 20 12 68
WFK 13 12 14 13 52
West Fork High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Columbus Catholic
3-7
78
Dike-New Hartford
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 6 18 15 11 50
D-NH 25 15 13 25 78
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Columbus Catholic
2-9
55
Dike-New Hartford
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 3 7 4 4 18
D-NH 15 21 15 4 55
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Denver
8-6
58
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 3 12 10 10 35
D-NH 18 14 16 10 58
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Denver
7-4
55
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 11 15 12 23 61
D-NH 8 21 15 11 55
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-6
57
Dike-New Hartford
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 5 6 11 17 39
D-NH 15 22 20 0 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-6
57
Dike-New Hartford
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 13 13 19 17 62
D-NH 14 16 10 17 57
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Dike-New Hartford
12-1
34
Wapsie Valley
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 35 12 15 7 69
WPV 9 6 7 12 34
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Dike-New Hartford
10-3
57
Wapsie Valley
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 6 8 10 18 42
WPV 8 23 6 20 57
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
South Winneshiek
1/23 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Hudson
11-3
68
Dike-New Hartford
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 5 17 13 7 42
D-NH 22 19 22 5 68
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Hudson
6-6
50
Dike-New Hartford
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 9 11 3 15 38
D-NH 11 20 10 9 50
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Dike-New Hartford
14-1
45
Grundy Center
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 21 8 12 15 56
G C 9 12 14 10 45
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Dike-New Hartford
12-3
36
Grundy Center
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 13 15 16 27 71
G C 15 4 13 4 36
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Jesup
13-4
66
Dike-New Hartford
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 5 10 17 8 40
D-NH 18 19 27 2 66
Jesup High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Dike-New Hartford
13-3
41
Jesup
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 12 22 19 14 67
JSP 12 7 9 13 41
Jesup High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Osage
14-2
75
Dike-New Hartford
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 11 16 11 3 41
D-NH 23 28 16 8 75
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Aplington-Parkersburg
8-9
70
Dike-New Hartford
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 15 6 5 10 36
D-NH 14 21 14 21 70
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Aplington-Parkersburg
14-2
65
Dike-New Hartford
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 11 17 19 13 60
D-NH 19 9 18 19 65
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Union Community
3-17
51
Dike-New Hartford
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 2 6 10 24
D-NH 19 18 12 2 51
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Union Community
4-15
64
Dike-New Hartford
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 10 7 13 6 36
D-NH 6 16 26 16 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Dike-New Hartford
19-1
24
Columbus Catholic
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 16 18 15 12 61
COLC 6 6 9 3 24
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Columbus Catholic
5-14
69
Dike-New Hartford
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 13 28 39 54 54
D-NH 17 32 50 69 69
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Denver
14-6
64
Dike-New Hartford
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 12 24 16 21 73
D-NH 9 22 16 17 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Dike-New Hartford
17-4
53
West Marshall
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 24 20 13 15 72
WMR 6 16 7 24 53
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

24
Union Community
3-19
64
Dike-New Hartford
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 10 2 6 24
D-NH 21 27 12 4 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal

15
Columbus Catholic
9-15
67
Dike-New Hartford
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 4 3 3 5 15
D-NH 18 25 19 5 67
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

72
Dike-New Hartford
18-4
52
Denver
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 7 15 12 18 72
DNV 15 19 20 18 52
North Linn High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Championship

38
Monticello
18-6
54
Dike-New Hartford
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MONT 13 5 9 11 38
D-NH 16 6 17 15 54
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Semifinal

73
Dike-New Hartford
18-5
79
North Linn
23-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 17 20 16 20 73
N LN 16 24 17 22 79
Independence High School
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Quarterfinal

43
Jesup
20-5
56
Dike-New Hartford
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 16 9 9 9 43
D-NH 13 20 11 12 56
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A Semifinal

46
North Polk
21-5
44
Dike-New Hartford
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 15 8 9 14 46
D-NH 10 10 5 19 44
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
Waukee
2:00 PM
3/10
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Valley Lutheran
Dike-New Hartford
Waukee
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Fork
Dike-New Hartford
3/17 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
Dike-New Hartford
2:00 PM
3/24
Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
PCM
Dike-New Hartford
Lynnville-Sully
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Don Bosco
3/31 · 16:15 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Mason City
New Hampton
Waterloo West
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Clear Creek-Amana
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
New Hampton
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Columbus Catholic
New Hampton
4/9 · 16:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Columbus Catholic
New Hampton
4/9 · 16:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Benton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dike-New Hartford
Iowa City West
North Linn
Prairie
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/9 · 16:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
5:30 PM
4/9
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/13
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/13
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/16
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
4/16
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Union Community
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
5:30 PM
4/20
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/21
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/21
La Porte City Golf Club
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS SOCCER
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
5:30 PM
4/24
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Humboldt
West Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
Waverly-Shell Rock
Denver
4/27 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
4/27 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 28