Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Mount Pleasant
0-3
2
Davis County
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 26 19 12 - - 1
DV C 24 25 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
Davis County
1-1
2
Ottumwa
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 22 25 14 - - 1
OTM 25 11 16 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
26
Keokuk
1-0
7
Davis County
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 0 26 0 0 26
DV C 0 0 0 7 7
Davis County High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall Tournament

0
Davis County
1-2
2
BCLUW
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 12 10 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall Invite

0
Davis County
1-3
2
West Marshall
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 15 14 - - - 0
WMR 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Davis County
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 14 15 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Ogden
3-2
0
Davis County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 12 17 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
38
Centerville
2-0
21
Davis County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 14 6 8 18 38
DV C 7 7 0 7 21
Davis County High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Davis County
3-6
0
Columbus
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 22 - - - 2
COL 12 20 - - - 0
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
WACO
8-2
0
Davis County
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 17 16 - - - 0
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

EV Tournament

0
Sigourney
0-7
2
Davis County
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SGN 15 10 - - - 0
DV C 21 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

English Valley Invitational

2
Davis County
4-6
0
East Marshall
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 25 25 - - - 2
E MR 12 11 - - - 0
English Valleys High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Chariton
0-4
3
Davis County
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 9 3 10 - - 0
DV C 25 25 25 - - 3
Davis County High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

28
Davis County
1-2
0
Van Buren County
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 14 6 8 0 28
VBC 0 0 0 0 0
Van Buren High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Southeast Warren
6-6
2
Davis County
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 20 25 10 - - 1
DV C 25 13 15 - - 2
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Chariton Invitational

2
Davis County
8-6
0
Chariton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 21 - - - 2
CHAR 9 3 - - - 0
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Wayne
3-6
2
Davis County
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WYN 19 15 - - - 0
DV C 21 21 - - - 2
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Chariton Tournament

2
Davis County
9-6
1
Albia
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 14 25 15 - - 2
ALB 25 16 13 - - 1
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Chariton Tournament

2
Davis County
10-6
0
North Mahaska
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 21 - - - 2
N MH 8 15 - - - 0
Chariton High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davis County
10-7
3
Knoxville
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 20 20 12 - - 0
KNXV 25 25 25 - - 3
Knoxville High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
42
Pekin
1-3
14
Davis County
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 14 14 7 7 42
DV C 0 0 14 0 14
Davis County High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
6-9
2
Davis County
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 11 21 13 - - 1
DV C 21 16 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

1
Washington
6-10
2
Davis County
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 16 24 12 - - 1
DV C 21 22 15 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Mount Pleasant
3-14
2
Davis County
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 23 23 - - - 0
DV C 25 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invitational

1
Davis County
13-9
2
Ottumwa
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 15 21 14 - - 1
OTM 21 9 16 - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Ottumwa Invite

0
Davis County
13-9
2
Burlington
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 5 - - - 0
BURL 25 25 - - - 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

9 JV V

0
Davis County
13-10
3
Albia
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 23 15 18 - - 0
ALB 25 25 25 - - 3
Davis County High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
12
Davis County
1-4
49
Williamsburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 0 6 0 6 12
WBG 28 14 7 0 49
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-13
1
Davis County
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 25 26 25 25 - 3
DV C 23 28 23 15 - 1
Davis County High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Davis County
1-5
14
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 7 0 0 0 7
EBF 0 14 0 0 14
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Davis County
14-11
2
Centerville
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 25 22 19 25 17 3
CV 22 25 25 16 15 2
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
49
Albia
1-6
59
Davis County
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 0 14 14 21 49
DV C 21 20 6 12 59
Davis County High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis County Invitational

0
Davis County
14-12
2
Cardinal
15-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 15 17 - - - 0
CARD 21 21 - - - 2
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis Co. Tourn.

2
New London
24-8
0
Davis County
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 16 5 - - - 0
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis County Tournament

0
Davis County
14-15
2
WACO
19-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 18 9 - - - 0
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis County Tournament

2
Centerville
9-14
0
Davis County
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 16 16 - - - 0
Mutchler Community Center
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Davis County Tournament

2
Davis County
15-15
1
Albia
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 13 21 16 - - 2
ALB 21 18 14 - - 1
Mutchler Community Center
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Davis County
16-15
1
Clarke
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 25 14 25 25 - 3
CLRK 16 25 14 15 - 1
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Davis County
2-6
63
Mid-Prairie
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 0 0 0 6 6
MIDP 35 21 7 0 63
Mid-Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Tournament

0
Centerville
9-15
2
Davis County
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 10 19 - - - 0
DV C 21 21 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Davis County
18-16
1
Fairfield
7-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 21 9 15 - - 2
FFLD 11 21 8 - - 1
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Tournament

2
West Burlington
15-15
0
Davis County
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 13 11 - - - 0
Fairfield High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Centerville
10-17
3
Davis County
19-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CV 20 19 24 - - 0
DV C 25 25 26 - - 3
Davis County High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
28
Central Lee
2-7
6
Davis County
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 6 0 6 16 28
DV C 6 0 0 0 6
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal

1
Davis County
19-17
3
Albia
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 17 25 16 15 - 1
ALB 25 23 25 25 - 3
Albia High School
Saturday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
New London
0-2
47
Davis County
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 4 9 10 15 38
DV C 14 11 13 9 47
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Fairfield
3
Davis County
4
Mount Pleasant
11/26 · 14:30 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Davis County
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
11/26 · 14:30 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Grand View Christian
2-1
48
Davis County
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 7 17 9 14 47
DV C 17 11 6 14 48
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Davis County
2-1
45
Fort Madison
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 4 8 12 11 35
FT M 16 2 7 20 45
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davis County
Centerville
Fairfield
12/5 · 18:00 PM Davis County High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2365
Davis County
2200
Centerville
final
3:00 PM
12/6
Adams Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1843
Davis County
1507
Centerville
final
3:00 PM
12/6
Adams Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Davis County
2-2
66
Centerville
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 11 5 7 14 37
CV 17 15 22 12 66
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Davis County
0-1
63
Centerville
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 12 15 17 16 60
CV 11 17 18 17 63
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Knoxville
3
Centerville
12/10 · 16:00 PM Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
2
Davis County
3
Centerville
12/10 · 16:00 PM Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-3
38
Davis County
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 14 9 9 11 43
DV C 9 15 11 3 38
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-1
38
Davis County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 6 13 15 10 44
DV C 4 10 9 15 38
Davis County High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Clarke
3
Southeast Warren
12/12 · 0:00 AM
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Clarke
2
Davis County
3
Southeast Warren
12/12 · 16:00 PM Alley Bowl
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Davis County
3-3
50
Wayne
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 22 11 14 15 62
WYN 15 9 12 14 50
Wayne Community High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Davis County
1-2
41
Wayne
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 13 14 10 19 56
WYN 10 7 15 9 41
Wayne Community High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2023
Sigourney
2612
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Davis County Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1690
Sigourney
2190
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Davis County
3-4
71
Knoxville
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 5 8 18 5 36
KNXV 27 18 19 7 71
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Davis County
1-3
79
Knoxville
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 10 9 9 13 41
KNXV 17 25 24 13 79
Knoxville High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Davis County
4-4
34
Albia
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 22 8 6 12 48
ALB 8 7 10 9 34
Albia High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Davis County
1-4
58
Albia
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 9 10 9 14 42
ALB 8 19 16 15 58
Albia High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
2747
Pella
2748
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
12/21
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Davis County
3
Pella
12/21 · 12:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Davis County
5-4
61
Putnam Co, MO
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 17 21 15 14 67
PC 18 1 17 25 61
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Davis County
1-5
66
Putnam County
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 10 14 26 15 65
PC 15 5 17 29 66
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Davis County
6-4
43
Clarke
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 5 17 22 10 54
CLRK 14 12 8 9 43
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Davis County
2-5
38
Clarke
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 11 16 19 16 62
CLRK 11 1 16 10 38
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Davis County
9-7
Central Decatur
14-3
4:00 PM
1/11
Central Decatur High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Davis County
2-5
Central Decatur
6-2
5:30 PM
1/11
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Centerville
8-4
38
Davis County
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 13 10 17 16 56
DV C 9 7 11 11 38
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Centerville
5-7
58
Davis County
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 8 14 13 15 62
DV C 14 9 12 15 58
Davis County High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Davis County
3-6
54
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 15 13 8 7 57
EBF 15 11 6 11 54
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
WACO
Davis County
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Wapello
Wayne
1/18 · 10:00 AM WACO High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Van Buren County
4-9
47
Davis County
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 11 15 12 12 50
DV C 18 9 2 18 47
Davis County High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Davis County
6-5
Pekin
8-3
7:30 PM
1/20
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
1
Pella
2
Knoxville
3
Davis County
1/21 · 15:30 PM Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Knoxville
2
Davis County
3
Pella
1/21 · 15:30 PM Pella Excit-A-Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Davis County
3-8
61
Washington
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 7 11 9 17 44
WSH 26 15 14 6 61
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Davis County
6-6
51
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 12 9 10 13 44
EBF 11 13 9 18 51
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Fairfield
2-10
45
Davis County
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 39
DV C 0 0 0 0 45
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Albia
2-10
41
Davis County
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 7 7 13 10 37
DV C 14 6 8 12 41
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Albia
12-2
48
Davis County
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 20 9 12 11 52
DV C 7 11 12 18 48
Davis County High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Clarke
2-16
57
Davis County
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 4 2 9 16 31
DV C 19 14 12 12 57
Davis County High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Clarke
1-16
49
Davis County
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 11 13 19 19 62
DV C 6 14 10 19 49
Davis County High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fairfield
2
Davis County
3
Washington
2/1 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Fairfield
3
Washington
2/1 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Van Buren County
16-3
25
Davis County
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 20 16 13 14 63
DV C 3 5 3 14 25
Davis County High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2101
Burlington
2414
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Davis County Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1753
Burlington
1732
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
1843
West Burlington
2390
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/4
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1044
West Burlington
1876
Davis County
final
4:00 PM
2/4
Davis County Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Chariton
5-12
73
Davis County
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 6 13 21 11 51
DV C 20 17 19 17 73
Davis County High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Chariton
9-8
46
Davis County
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 18 10 11 16 55
DV C 2 13 12 19 46
Davis County High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Knoxville
18-1
26
Davis County
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 18 15 25 9 67
DV C 4 10 8 4 26
Davis County High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Knoxville
11-7
52
Davis County
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 14 12 14 8 48
DV C 13 8 15 16 52
Davis County High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Davis County
10-8
31
Twin Cedars
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 11 9 11 8 39
TWC 7 4 5 15 31
Twin Cedars High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Davis County
6-11
38
Twin Cedars
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 17 16 8 19 58
TWC 6 19 8 5 38
Twin Cedars High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
2164
Centerville
2435
Davis County
final
9:00 AM
2/8
Davis County Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1716
Centerville
2050
Davis County
final
9:00 AM
2/8
Davis County Lanes
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Davis County
10-9
54
Chariton
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 7 13 11 13 53
CHAR 11 10 12 13 54
Chariton High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Davis County
6-12
61
Chariton
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 13 7 7 11 38
CHAR 15 23 13 10 61
Chariton High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Keota
17-3
52
Davis County
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 24 17 17 11 69
DV C 10 12 15 15 52
Mutchler Community Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
North Mahaska
11-9
50
Davis County
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 17 12 23 15 67
DV C 12 15 12 11 50
Davis County High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

31
Davis County
10-10
77
West Burlington
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 11 7 10 3 31
WBR 17 21 31 8 77
West Burlington High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 6 Play-in Round

49
Davis County
6-15
58
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 16 9 10 14 49
EBF 18 15 11 14 58
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Fairfield
4
Davis County
5
Pella Christian
6
Sigourney
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davis County
3
Fairfield
4
Sigourney
5
Pella Christian
6
Durant
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Pella Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Davis County
Knoxville
Pleasantville
3/31 · 16:30 PM Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Central Lee
Albia
Seymour
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Pekin
Cardinal
Van Buren County
Fairfield
4/7 · 4:30 AM
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Davis County
Moravia
Wayne
4/7 · 16:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fairfield
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Pekin
Seymour
Van Buren County
4/7 · 16:30 PM Davis County High School
Wednesday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS
Davis County
Mount Pleasant
4:30 PM
4/22
East Lake Park
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Davis County
Keokuk
4:00 PM
4/27
Elks Fairview Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Centerville
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
East Union
Fairfield
Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Van Buren County
4/30 · 10:00 AM The Preserve at HCR
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Centerville
Davis County
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
5/4 · 16:00 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Centerville
Davis County
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
5/4 · 17:00 PM Fairfield High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Moravia
Davis County
Melcher-Dallas
Albia
5/5 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Davis County
Melcher-Dallas
5/5 · 16:00 PM The Preserve at HCR
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Lee
Holy Trinity Catholic
Van Buren County
Burlington Notre Dame
Keokuk
Fort Madison
Davis County
5/9 · 7:30 AM Green Acres Country Club
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF