Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
0-0
Davenport Central
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

DH

Davenport Central
0-0
Muscatine
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Clinton
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Assumption
Muscatine
North Scott
5/7 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Davenport North
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
North Scott
Muscatine
Assumption
Pleasant Valley
5/7 · 8:00 AM North Scott High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
North Scott
4/30 · 16:00 PM Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Central DeWitt
Assumption
Calamus-Wheatland
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Durant
Northeast
4/28 · 10:00 AM Springbrook Country Club
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS SOCCER
Davenport Central
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:15 PM
4/24
Kingston Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Davenport West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Assumption
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Muscatine
Burlington
Clinton
4/22 · 10:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
Northeast
North Scott
4/21 · 16:15 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Bettendorf
Clinton
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Pleasant Valley
4/20 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Linn-Mar
Assumption
Anamosa
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Des Moines Roosevelt
Iowa City Liberty
Regina Catholic
Iowa City West
Marion
Solon
Western Dubuque
4/18 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER

CRW/CRJ Tourney

Davenport Central
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
12:00 PM
4/11
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Central DeWitt
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Iowa City Liberty
4/7 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Davenport Central
Davenport North
4:00 PM
4/7
North High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Bettendorf
0-0
Davenport Central
0-0
7:00 PM
4/6
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 5 Semifinal

59
Pleasant Valley
13-10
47
Davenport Central
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 14 17 10 18 59
DP C 8 11 13 15 47
Central High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Davenport Central
15-6
51
Muscatine
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 19 22 19 68
MSCT 10 4 16 21 51
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 First Round

62
Davenport Central
9-12
77
Dubuque Hempstead
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 12 17 18 15 62
DB H 24 15 19 19 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Burlington
12-9
55
Davenport Central
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 13 32 39 56 56
DP C 7 28 43 55 55
Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines North
2
Davenport Central
3
Davenport West
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Muscatine
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines North
3
Davenport Central
4
Davenport West
5
Johnston
6
Muscatine
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Assumption
15-4
48
Davenport Central
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 7 11 13 37
DP C 12 14 6 16 48
Central High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

54
Davenport Central
9-11
57
Assumption
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 11 15 20 54
ASMP 12 13 14 18 57
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Davenport Central
13-5
38
Davenport West
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 20 14 11 15 58
DP W 7 6 16 9 38
West High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

31
Davenport West
2-16
79
Davenport Central
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 11 10 7 3 31
DP C 24 25 15 15 79
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Davenport Central
12-5
39
Pleasant Valley
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 8 12 15 43
PL V 13 3 7 16 39
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Pleasant Valley
8-11
56
Davenport Central
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 10 5 16 11 42
DP C 13 14 14 15 56
Central High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3052
Davenport North
2800
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
2/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Davenport North
2670
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
2/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
North Scott
15-1
37
Davenport Central
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 14 2 9 44
DP C 5 4 14 14 37
Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport Central
7-10
72
North Scott
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 10 14 19 57
N SC 22 20 17 13 72
North Scott High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Pleasant Valley
2/1 · 10:00 AM
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Davenport Central
11-4
42
Bettendorf
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 19 12 13 52
BTDF 16 12 7 7 42
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Bettendorf
11-6
49
Davenport Central
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 12 16 14 18 60
DP C 14 6 15 14 49
Central High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
3269
Muscatine
3039
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2673
Muscatine
2639
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IA/ IL Shootout

40
Annawan High School
0-1
68
Davenport Central
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 16 6 9 40
DP C 16 19 22 11 68
Beyond the Baseline
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2878
Pleasant Valley
3340
Davenport Central
final
2:00 PM
1/30
Bowlmor Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2241
Pleasant Valley
2722
Davenport Central
final
2:00 PM
1/30
Bowlmor Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Davenport Central
10-4
65
Clinton
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 26 8 11 25 70
CLTN 8 13 19 25 65
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Clinton
2-19
52
Davenport Central
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 4 11 6 17 38
DP C 17 11 6 17 52
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
1/25 · 13:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
3042
Davenport Central
3057
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
1/25
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2683
Davenport Central
2356
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
1/25
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Davenport North
8-4
57
Davenport Central
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 18 7 5 19 49
DP C 18 14 6 19 57
Central High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Davenport Central
5-8
62
Davenport North
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 7 18 8 15 48
DP N 14 18 16 14 62
North High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
114
Davenport Central
41
Davenport West
final
6:00 PM
1/23
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Muscatine
1-11
63
Davenport Central
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 17 10 4 12 43
DP C 15 10 15 23 63
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Davenport Central
5-7
41
Muscatine
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 3 2 2 2 9
MSCT 7 3 17 14 41
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
1/21 · 18:00 PM
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
28
Davenport North
132
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Davenport Central
7-4
73
Assumption
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 13 15 20 14 62
ASMP 24 21 12 16 73
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Assumption
7-3
53
Davenport Central
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 9 13 13 14 57
DP C 7 5 14 23 53
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
1/14 · 17:00 PM Central High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Davenport West
2-5
59
Davenport Central
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 6 20 15 9 50
DP C 13 15 15 16 59
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Davenport Central
5-5
38
Davenport West
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 18 13 7 17 55
DP W 9 12 5 12 38
West High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
102
Davenport Central
66
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
19
Pleasant Valley
4-4
39
Davenport Central
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 2 8 2 7 19
DP C 8 6 10 15 39
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Davenport Central
4-5
60
Pleasant Valley
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 4 11 15 8 38
PL V 22 11 10 17 60
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Clinton
0
Davenport Central
0
Davenport West
0
Muscatine
0
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 17:00 PM Clinton High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Johnston
4-4
66
Davenport Central
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 13 16 15 14 58
DP C 7 15 25 19 66
Central High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Davenport Central
4-3
54
North Scott
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 6 10 13 5 34
N SC 10 18 10 16 54
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
North Scott
8-0
49
Davenport Central
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 23 18 14 71
DP C 10 5 15 19 49
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Davenport Central
Davenport Assumption
7:00 PM
12/19
Assumption High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
98
Bettendorf
68
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Bettendorf
0-6
51
Davenport Central
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 10 15 7 12 44
DP C 7 15 20 9 51
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Davenport Central
4-3
55
Bettendorf
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 15 12 10 15 52
BTDF 12 15 18 10 55
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2859
Davenport Central
2784
Davenport West
final
5:00 PM
12/16
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2691
Davenport Central
2335
Davenport West
final
5:00 PM
12/16
High 5 Lanes & Games
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Geneseo
0-1
80
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 15 24 13 66
DP C 16 23 18 23 80
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Clinton
1-3
76
Davenport Central
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 8 10 6 11 35
DP C 26 22 16 12 76
Central High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Davenport Central
4-2
30
Clinton
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 17 14 14 16 61
CLTN 5 4 10 11 30
Clinton High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
47
Clinton
122
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Davenport Central
1-2
42
Davenport North
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 19 19 18 19 75
DP N 10 5 15 12 42
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Davenport North
3-1
55
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 26 16 10 25 77
DP C 13 16 10 16 55
Central High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2819
North Scott
3038
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2553
North Scott
2715
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
12/7 · 10:00 AM West High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Durant
Ottumwa
Pella
12/7 · 9:00 AM Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Muscatine
1-2
41
Davenport Central
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 15 3 6 10 34
DP C 6 8 8 19 41
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport Central
0-2
62
Dubuque Senior
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 10 24 9 57
DB 12 12 19 19 62
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
54
Davenport Central
113
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Dubuque Hempstead
1-0
45
Davenport Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 16 10 21 58
DP C 8 5 16 16 45
Central High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Burlington
0-2
52
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 2 10 8 6 26
DP C 13 9 17 13 52
Central High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2890
Davenport Central
2596
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
12/2
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2580
Davenport Central
2547
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
12/2
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Davenport Central
1-1
60
Dubuque Senior
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 16 12 4 17 49
DB 10 18 17 15 60
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-1
60
Davenport Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 11 8 12 22 53
DP C 16 11 21 12 60
Central High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Pleasant Valley
28-5
0
Davenport Central
7-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 15 15 10 - - 3
DP C 25 25 25 - - 0
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Burlington
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Clinton
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
10/26 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
20
Davenport Central
3-6
55
Bettendorf
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 7 0 7 6 20
BTDF 21 14 14 6 55
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 First Round

1
Davenport West
0-20
3
Davenport Central
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 9 11 25 24 - 1
DP C 25 25 14 26 - 3
Central High School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Game

2
Muscatine
6-17
3
Davenport Central
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 20 25 16 28 9 2
DP C 25 23 25 26 15 3
Central High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
43
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-1
14
Davenport Central
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 22 14 7 0 43
DP C 7 0 0 7 14
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
5-14
3
Bettendorf
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C - - - - - 0
BTDF - - - - - 3
Central High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/14 · 18:00 PM North High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
130
Davenport Central
28
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
10/14
North High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/12 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Falls
0
Davenport Central
0
Bettendorf
0
Davenport West
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/12 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Warrior Senior Night

20
Davenport Central
3-5
43
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 13 7 0 0 20
CR W 7 0 14 22 43
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

MAC / Senior Night

0
Davenport Central
5-14
3
Clinton
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 21 23 - - 0
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
Clinton High School
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/7 · 18:00 PM Central High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
30
Davenport West
2-4
38
Davenport Central
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 30
DP C 0 0 0 0 38
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Davenport West
Assumption
Davenport Central
10/2 · 15:15 PM Emeis Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
5-13
3
North Scott
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 16 23 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/1 · 18:00 PM Central High School
Sunday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Hempstead

1
Davenport Central
5-12
2
East Dubuque
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 24 12 - - - 1
ED 26 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

0
Davenport Central
5-11
2
Dubuque Hempstead
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 8 15 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
FOOTBALL
21
Davenport Central
2-3
14
Burlington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 0 0 0 21
BURL 0 0 0 0 14
Burlington High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport Central
5-10
2
Iowa City High
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 21 6 - - 1
IACH 21 19 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

1
Davenport Central
5-9
2
North Scott
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 21 15 - - 1
N SC 18 12 6 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
Davenport Central
5-8
0