Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Prairie
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Waterloo West
6
Iowa City High
8/15 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Waukee
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Xavier
6
Indianola
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Marshalltown
9
Western Dubuque
10
Dowling Catholic
11
Prairie
12
Iowa City High
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/19 · 11:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
126
Wahlert Catholic
57
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
8/27
Washington High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4-3
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 25 25 25 - - 3
CR W 11 11 8 - - 0
Washington High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Waterloo East
8/29 · 13:00 PM Meadows Golf Club
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-1
56
Prairie
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 0 7 0 0 7
PR 21 28 7 0 56
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-2
3
Prairie
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 14 10 8 - - 0
PR 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Coralville Recreation Center
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
9/5 · 15:15 PM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
47
Dubuque Hempstead
1-1
14
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 13 20 14 0 47
CR W 0 0 0 14 14
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-3
2
Xavier
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 12 21 - - - 0
XVR 21 23 - - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-7
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 16 13 - - - 0
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport North
0-9
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 17 21 8 - - 1
CR W 21 14 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Wah Tourn

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-5
2
Linn-Mar
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 18 6 - - - 0
LN-M 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Iowa City West
9/10 · 9:30 AM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
76
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
109
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-6
3
Iowa City High
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 15 13 22 - - 0
IACH 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa City High
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Western Dubuque
4
Iowa City West
9/12 · 15:15 PM Finkbine Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
114
Cedar Rapids Washington
67
Marshalltown
final
5:30 PM
9/12
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-3
28
Dubuque Senior
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 0 0 0 7 7
DB 21 0 0 7 28
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-7
2
Columbus Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 25 9 7 - - 1
COLC 19 25 15 - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
10-1
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 8 11 - - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

2
Beckman Catholic
18-2
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 6 12 - - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-10
2
Dowling Catholic
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 14 12 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-11
2
Iowa City West
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 17 18 - - - 0
IACW 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Western Dubuque
3
Xavier
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Iowa City High
8
Waterloo East
9/16 · 9:30 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Sep 16
GIRLS SWIMMING
64
Cedar Rapids Washington
122
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
9/16
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waterloo East
6-6
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 25 25 25 - - 3
CR W 20 12 16 - - 0
Washington High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
24
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-2
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 0 3 7 14 24
CR W 0 7 0 0 7
Kingston Stadium
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Prairie
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waterloo West
9/23 · 15:00 PM Bunker Hill Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee
4
Linn-Mar
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Prairie
8
Western Dubuque
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Muscatine
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/24 · 9:00 AM Beaver Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
74
Dubuque Hempstead
111
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Western Dubuque
6-8
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 25 25 25 - - 3
CR W 17 19 9 - - 0
Washington High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
45
Bettendorf
4-1
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 21 17 7 0 45
CR W 0 0 0 7 7
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Invitational

2
Dowling Catholic
16-7
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 6 11 - - - 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Invitational

2
Waterloo West
14-5
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 14 13 - - - 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-16
2
Prairie
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 9 7 - - - 0
PR 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-17
2
West Delaware
26-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 9 4 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Cedar Rapids Washington
Carroll
Des Moines East
Indianola
Boone
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/28 · 11:30 AM Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
119
Iowa City High
65
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-18
3
Dubuque Senior
11-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 11 9 18 - - 0
DB 25 25 25 - - 3
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Linn-Mar
3
Xavier
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10/3 · 15:15 PM Gardner Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Iowa City High
8
Waterloo East
10/4 · 9:30 AM Bunker Hill Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-6
42
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 7 0 0 7 14
CR K 14 21 7 0 42
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukesha South
2
Cedar Falls
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Decorah
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Mason City
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
10/5 · 9:00 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Starcevich Inivitational

0
TBD
0-0
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 21 - - - 0
CR W 13 9 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
2
Prairie
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 11 8 - - - 0
PR 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Starcevich Inivitational

2
Muscatine
5-9
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 21 19 15 - - 2
CR W 11 21 10 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Starcevich Inivitational

2
Mediapolis
27-0
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 16 6 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Michelle Starcevich Inivitational

2
Benton
12-13
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 17 16 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
Prairie
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
10/7 · 10:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
79
Cedar Rapids Washington
106
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
10/8
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-24
3
Cedar Falls
27-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 5 11 15 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Warrior Senior Night

20
Davenport Central
3-5
43
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 13 7 0 0 20
CR W 7 0 14 22 43
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Tournament

0
TBD
0-0
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 21 - - - 0
CR W 14 7 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Falls
0
Davenport Central
0
Bettendorf
0
Davenport West
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/12 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Marion
22-7
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 9 9 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/12 · 11:30 AM Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

2
Dubuque Hempstead
14-10
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 14 12 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Jefferson Tourn

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-28
2
Linn-Mar
14-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 10 9 - - - 0
LN-M 25 25 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Xavier
21-5
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-29
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
XVR 25 25 25 - - 3
CR W 15 16 20 - - 0
Washington High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
29
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
21
Burlington
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 0 7 0 7 29
BURL 0 0 0 14 21
Burlington High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-30
2
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 17 15 - - - 0
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-31
2
Iowa City High
16-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 6 11 - - - 0
IACH 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
22-10
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-32
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 7 14 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-33
2
Dubuque Hempstead
19-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 21 9 3 - - 1
DB H 18 21 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
45
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-6
7
Davenport West
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 14 17 14 0 45
DP W 7 0 0 0 7
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-34
3
Cedar Falls
40-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 11 13 4 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-0
23
Pleasant Valley
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 19 10 23 5 57
PL V 5 10 2 6 23
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2798
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2335
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2769
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2161
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
11/26 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Davenport North
1-0
60
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 27 40 61 61
CR W 16 27 40 60 60
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Washington
3-2
56
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 2 6 0 5 13
CR W 23 10 17 6 56
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-0
38
Bettendorf
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 4 8 16 21 49
BTDF 12 7 8 11 38
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2337
Iowa City West
2160
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2203
Iowa City West
2267
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Iowa City Liberty
0-3
69
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 4 10 14 7 35
CR W 16 13 14 26 69
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
137
Iowa City West
37
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-2
53
Linn-Mar
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 14 13 13 12 52
LN-M 9 15 17 12 53
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2162
Cedar Rapids Washington
3044
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:30 PM
12/13
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1919
Cedar Rapids Washington
2647
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:30 PM
12/13
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
69
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 6 6 17 20 49
CR W 15 13 24 17 69
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
59
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 21 27 16 14 78
CR W 6 14 21 18 59
Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-1
49
Monticello
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 8 10 20 12 50
MONT 19 12 10 8 49
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3016
Xavier
2403
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
3:00 PM
12/17
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2412
Xavier
2172
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
3:00 PM
12/17
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
40
Cedar Rapids Washington
130
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-2
57
Waterloo West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 9 9 11 16 45
WLW 6 10 23 18 57
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Waterloo West
6-1
47
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 17 14 11 25 67
CR W 14 7 12 14 47
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Cedar Rapids Washington
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

65
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-4
74
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 13 17 12 23 65
CR K 21 10 17 26 74
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
75
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 16 18 7 17 58
CR K 14 32 10 19 75
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2390
Cedar Rapids Washington
3143
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
1/3
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2099
Cedar Rapids Washington
2599
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
1/3
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-4
63
Western Dubuque
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 10 16 13 54
WDB 15 12 9 27 63
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Western Dubuque
3-6
68
Cedar Rapids Washington
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 8 13 9 6 36
CR W 17 17 20 14 68
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
72
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
98
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Waterloo East
3-5
49
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 5 12 20 17 54
CR W 17 8 6 18 49
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Cedar Rapids Washington
6-4
40
Waterloo East
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 19 20 17 16 72
WLE 7 6 13 14 40
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2389
Cedar Rapids Washington
2820
Dubuque Senior
final
3:00 PM
1/9
Creslanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2087
Cedar Rapids Washington
2592
Dubuque Senior
final
3:00 PM
1/9
Creslanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
33
Dubuque Senior
126
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/11 · 12:30 PM Valley High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Mount Pleasant
5-5
54
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 15 12 5 21 55
CR W 14 16 8 16 54
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/14 · 15:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Western Dubuque
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/14 · 15:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-7
77
Dubuque Hempstead
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 14 16 13 58
DB H 13 12 29 23 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Dubuque Hempstead
5-7
45
Cedar Rapids Washington
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 18 6 15 14 53
CR W 18 9 7 11 45
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/16 · 12:30 PM Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-6
55
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 12 20 13 22 67
CR W 11 13 14 17 55
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader Women are the 2nd Game

46
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
53
Cedar Rapids Washington
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 6 8 13 19 46
CR W 13 12 10 18 53
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Wahlert Catholic
3-7
66
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 20 13