Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL

Substate

TBD
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
7/17
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL

MVC Cross Over

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL

MVC Cross Over

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:30 PM
7/10
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:00 PM
7/10
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
7/8
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
Waterloo East High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
3:00 PM
7/6
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
7:00 PM
7/3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Western Dubuque High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Dubuque Senior
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Dubuque Senior
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
7/1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Xavier
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Xavier High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Xavier
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Xavier High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Pleasant Valley
0-0
5:00 PM
6/24
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Prairie
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
Franklin Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
6/23
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Marion
0-0
12:00 AM
6/20
Marion High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Burlington
0-0
12:00 AM
6/20
Marion High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Wahlert Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Prairie
0-0
Wahlert Catholic
0-0
5:00 PM
6/18
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
6/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Xavier
0-0
4:15 PM
5/19
Xavier High School
Monday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo East
Western Dubuque
Xavier
5/18 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Saturday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
North Scott
0-0
2:00 PM
5/16
North Scott High School
Friday, May 15
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Falls
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
5/15
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER
Dubuque Senior
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
5/12
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
6:45 PM
5/8
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City West
Prairie
4:00 PM
5/7
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
6:45 PM
5/5
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER

JV1 at 5:15 followed by Varsity

Waterloo East
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:15 PM
5/5
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS TENNIS
Prairie
Iowa City Liberty
4:00 PM
5/5
Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City Liberty
Prairie
4:00 PM
5/5
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TENNIS
Wahlert Catholic
Prairie
12:00 PM
5/2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
5/2 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Prairie
8:00 AM
5/2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SOCCER
Iowa City High
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
4/30
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Waterloo West
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/30
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Iowa City West
0-0
6:45 PM
4/28
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Meskwaki Settlement
Saydel
Twin Cedars
Hudson
Prairie
Williamsburg
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Western Dubuque
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/28
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS
Xavier
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/23
Xavier High School
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Marion
Prairie
4/22 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER
Linn-Mar
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
4/21
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Prairie
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/21
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Linn-Mar
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/21
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
1:00 PM
4/18
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Washington
Prairie
9:00 AM
4/18
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
4/16
Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
4/16
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Columbus Catholic
Prairie
Denver
Independence
Iowa Valley
Mount Vernon
Oelwein
Valley Lutheran
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/16 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/16
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:30 PM
4/14
Coe College - Clark Field
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
North Scott
Iowa City West
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marion
Linn-Mar
4/14 · 16:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
Dubuque Senior
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/14
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Apr 10
GIRLS SOCCER

Ankeny & Centennial Crosstown Soccer Invitational

Prairie
0-0
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
6:30 PM
4/10
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Benton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dike-New Hartford
Iowa City West
North Linn
Prairie
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/9 · 16:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
4:15 PM
4/9
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
4/9
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Wahlert Catholic
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Muscatine
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/7 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Prairie
0-0
1:00 PM
4/4
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
11:00 AM
4/4
Urbandale High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Falls
Prairie
1:00 PM
4/3
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Burlington
Muscatine
Prairie
Xavier
3/31 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Davenport North
Dubuque Hempstead
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
3/26 · 16:30 PM Muscatine High School
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
MVAOCOU
Prairie
Valley Lutheran
3/21 · 11:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Mar 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
3/16 · 0:00 AM Iowa State University
Friday, Mar 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
3/13 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Prairie
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
3/9 · 2:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
3/3 · 15:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Prairie
3/3 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Quarterfinal

40
Prairie
20-4
59
Iowa City High
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 10 7 11 12 40
IACH 17 10 18 14 59
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 2 Semifinal

45
Prairie
14-8
55
Davenport North
15-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 12 8 19 16 45
DP N 8 6 10 21 55
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Championship

54
Prairie
20-3
45
Davenport North
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 11 12 11 20 54
DP N 12 12 15 6 45
North High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

28
Pleasant Valley
10-13
54
Prairie
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 3 6 8 11 28
PR 19 16 6 13 54
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Waterloo West
19-2
38
Prairie
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 6 16 19 18 59
PR 14 6 9 9 38
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Prairie
14-6
59
Iowa City West
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 12 6 12 17 47
IACW 9 24 14 12 59
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davenport North
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Davenport North
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-16
56
Prairie
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 4 13 15 15 52
PR 5 12 17 13 56
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night, B/G Double Header

36
Cedar Rapids Washington
10-11
57
Prairie
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 9 8 9 10 36
PR 14 14 12 17 57
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
2714
Cedar Rapids Washington
2870
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
2/14
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2225
Cedar Rapids Washington
2852
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
2/14
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Iowa City Liberty
9-9
63
Prairie
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 10 11 26 54
PR 13 13 16 21 63
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Prairie
17-3
43
Iowa City Liberty
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 15 13 13 55
IACL 13 9 15 6 43
Liberty High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Prairie
16-3
61
Davenport North
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 11 18 0 26 55
DP N 9 16 0 36 61
North High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Iowa City High
6-9
69
Prairie
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 11 17 12 13 53
PR 21 17 18 13 69
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Prairie
16-2
85
Iowa City High
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 12 19 13 9 53
IACH 29 24 19 13 85
Iowa City High
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3026
Prairie
3158
Xavier
final
3:45 PM
2/7
May City Bowl
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2704
Prairie
2791
Xavier
final
3:45 PM
2/7
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Prairie
11-5
53
Xavier
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 8 18 19 21 66
XVR 14 9 17 13 53
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Xavier
12-6
66
Prairie
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 14 4 13 11 42
PR 7 22 24 13 66
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Prairie
15-1
53
Waverly-Shell Rock
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 7 10 10 22 49
WSR 15 5 14 21 53
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Prairie
10-5
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 8 21 20 12 61
CR K 9 19 22 9 59
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

67
Prairie
17-3
52
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 11 16 22 18 67
CR K 18 10 7 17 52
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Xavier
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Waterloo East
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo East
3
Western Dubuque
4
Xavier
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Prairie
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Prairie
9-5
50
Waterloo East
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 10 16 8 14 48
WLE 9 17 10 14 50
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Waterloo East
0-14
68
Prairie
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 3 4 3 1 11
PR 24 20 15 9 68
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
3071
Dubuque Senior
3035
Prairie
final
3:00 PM
1/28
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
2629
Dubuque Senior
2698
Prairie
final
3:00 PM
1/28
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame

70
Prairie
11-5
65
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 17 11 7 23 70
CR W 10 18 10 20 65
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non- Conf. B/G Dbl. Header

59
Prairie
13-0
28
Cedar Rapids Washington
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 13 13 22 11 59
CR W 4 4 9 7 28
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
3213
Cedar Falls
3014
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2585
Cedar Falls
2648
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Western Dubuque
3-9
78
Prairie
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 18 8 13 13 52
PR 20 15 21 22 78
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Prairie
12-0
35
Western Dubuque
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 15 26 17 13 71
WDB 12 8 9 6 35
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-6
72
Prairie
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 6 7 14 14 41
PR 16 14 23 19 72
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2949
Prairie
3233
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
1/20
Cobra Lanes
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2558
Prairie
2590
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
1/20
Cobra Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Prairie
11-0
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 16 17 15 62
CR J 3 6 11 23 43
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Prairie
6-4
66
Wahlert Catholic
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 15 16 8 12 51
WHC 21 17 20 8 66
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Wahlert Catholic
4-7
56
Prairie
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 7 7 16 42
PR 14 16 13 13 56
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Dubuque Hempstead
8-1
48
Prairie
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 10 27 16 10 63
PR 9 10 12 17 48
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Prairie
9-0
55
Dubuque Hempstead
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 17 11 18 22 68
DB H 6 11 12 26 55
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Cedar Falls
6-1
58
Prairie
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 17 16 23 14 70
PR 9 12 13 24 58
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Prairie
8-0
53
Cedar Falls
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 10 21 17 62
C F 18 12 12 11 53
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Prairie
6-1
81
Dubuque Senior
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 12 11 13 21 57
DB 9 26 20 26 81
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Dubuque Senior
4-4
51
Prairie
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 11 8 15 8 42
PR 16 6 15 14 51
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
3016
Prairie
2850
Waterloo East
final
3:45 PM
1/3
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2548
Prairie
2634
Waterloo East
final
3:45 PM
1/3
Cadillac XBC
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Prairie
6-0
48
Muscatine
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 19 16 11 15 61
MSCT 11 10 6 21 48
Muscatine High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Prairie
11-5
64
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 20 13 22 26 81
CR J 20 13 12 19 64
Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non- Conf.

29
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-6
71
Prairie
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 10 6 10 3 29
PR 23 16 18 14 71
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2451
Iowa City High
3011
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2425
Iowa City High
2545
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Prairie
4-0
44
Linn-Mar
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 7 8 15 15 45
LN-M 9 7 19 9 44
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Linn-Mar
2-5
61
Prairie
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 7 8 7 8 30
PR 16 17 18 10 61
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-1
62
Prairie
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 17 18 5 19 59
PR 20 15 11 16 62
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non- Conf. B/G Dbl. Header

58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
68
Prairie
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 3 10 27 18 58
PR 19 14 24 11 68
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2817
Prairie
2172
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
12/13
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2358
Prairie
1999
Iowa City West
final
3:13 PM
12/13
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Prairie
3-0
48
Waterloo West
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 18 14 17 19 68
WLW 9 13 11 15 48
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44