Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:00 PM
7/14
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:00 PM
7/1
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
Kennedy High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Muscatine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
5/2 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
4/28
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
5:45 PM
4/28
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Xavier
8:00 AM
4/25
Xavier High School
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Marion
Prairie
4/22 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Bettendorf
Clinton
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Pleasant Valley
4/20 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
1:00 PM
4/18
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
10:00 AM
4/18
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
9:00 AM
4/18
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Camanche
Cascade
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mid-Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:30 PM
4/14
Coe College - Clark Field
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
9:00 AM
4/11
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
9:00 AM
4/11
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Burlington
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/11 · 0:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Muscatine
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/7 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Wahlert Catholic
4:00 PM
4/6
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Burlington
Muscatine
Prairie
Xavier
3/31 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/24 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/10 · 0:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Durant
Sioux City North
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Central DeWitt
3/9 · 2:00 AM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/3 · 15:00 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
West Fork
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
West Marshall
0
Des Moines East
0
Charles City
0
Waterloo East
3/3 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 3 Semifinal

54
North Scott
21-1
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 5 11 12 54
CR K 16 9 7 22 37
North Scott High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

46
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-18
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 15 10 6 46
CR K 15 10 11 23 59
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-8
69
Cedar Falls
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 49
C F 0 0 0 0 69
Cedar Falls High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 First Round

44
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-12
55
Iowa City West
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 6 13 9 16 44
IACW 14 17 11 13 55
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Iowa City High
8-11
66
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 12 16 7 50
CR K 19 18 17 12 66
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Marshalltown
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Southeast Polk
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Mason City
2/18 · 10:00 AM Wayward Social
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee
4
Southeast Polk
5
Mason City
6
Ankeny
2/18 · 10:00 AM Wayward Social
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wells Fargo Advisors Shootout

40
Davenport West
3-19
67
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 8 13 10 9 40
CR K 19 18 24 6 67
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
11-7
61
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 17 19 10 20 66
CR J 17 14 11 19 61
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

52
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-11
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 14 11 14 13 52
CR J 3 3 4 8 18
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
3005
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2919
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
2/14
May City Bowl
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2573
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2969
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
2/14
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-7
55
Xavier
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 11 23 12 17 63
XVR 15 6 18 16 55
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Xavier
14-6
40
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 15 11 15 12 53
CR K 13 7 10 10 40
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
Davenport West
2-13
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-7
7:30 PM
2/8
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Iowa City West
15-1
45
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 18 23 15 69
CR K 7 10 15 13 45
Kennedy High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
57
Iowa City West
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 7 8 14 9 38
IACW 13 14 15 15 57
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
47
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 16 13 10 13 52
IACL 10 9 19 9 47
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

35
Iowa City Liberty
3-16
50
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 3 10 14 8 35
CR K 12 19 8 11 50
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wells Fargo Advisors Shootout

58
St. James Academy
0-1
60
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 7 10 16 58
CR K 8 12 17 9 60
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Prairie
10-5
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 8 21 20 12 61
CR K 9 19 22 9 59
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

67
Prairie
17-3
52
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 11 16 22 18 67
CR K 18 10 7 17 52
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-5
77
Linn-Mar
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 9 17 12 32 70
LN-M 13 14 22 28 77
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Linn-Mar
8-12
41
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 4 12 20 16 52
CR K 11 9 12 9 41
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Marion
13-0
62
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 16 17 14 26 73
CR K 16 13 10 23 62
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
74
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 18 17 22 19 76
CR K 15 18 13 28 74
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

44
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-18
55
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 5 10 15 14 44
CR K 13 9 20 13 55
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
3029
Waterloo West
2920
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2682
Waterloo West
2791
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Dubuque Hempstead
9-3
62
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 16 16 11 59
CR K 20 12 17 5 62
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
44
Dubuque Hempstead
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 9 6 9 37
DB H 6 10 14 14 44
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Des Moines Hoover
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
1/21 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Western Dubuque
6-14
60
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 9 13 16 9 47
CR K 15 11 17 17 60
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
Davenport West
2-13
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-7
7:30 PM
1/17
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader Women are the 2nd Game

46
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
53
Cedar Rapids Washington
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 6 8 13 19 46
CR W 13 12 10 18 53
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-6
55
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 12 20 13 22 67
CR W 11 13 14 17 55
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2711
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3010
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2924
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2640
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Creslanes Bowling
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Dubuque Senior
6-1
47
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 16 18 18 16 68
CR K 7 16 15 9 47
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
46
Dubuque Senior
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 14 18 15 14 61
DB 13 6 13 14 46
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
30
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
140
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Coralville Recreation Center
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-2
50
Western Dubuque
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 13 18 15 64
WDB 9 14 17 10 50
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Iowa City High
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2648
Wahlert Catholic
2743
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2263
Wahlert Catholic
2679
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
59
Waterloo West
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 10 17 7 10 44
WLW 22 6 17 14 59
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Waterloo West
7-1
53
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 10 16 28 20 74
CR K 13 15 15 10 53
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
81
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
89
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-1
59
Wahlert Catholic
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 11 19 25 68
WHC 18 17 7 17 59
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Wahlert Catholic
7-13
51
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 10 12 5 38
CR K 9 16 12 14 51
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2664
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2910
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2597
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2619
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
75
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 16 18 7 17 58
CR K 14 32 10 19 75
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

65
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-4
74
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 13 17 12 23 65
CR K 21 10 17 26 74
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Cedar Rapids Washington
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
38
Waterloo East
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 11 18 17 59
WLE 6 12 10 10 38
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2694
Iowa City West
2698
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2179
Iowa City West
2552
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Waterloo East
2-4
78
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 12 14 16 14 56
CR K 24 29 12 13 78
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Atlantic
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Newton
Waterloo West
12/14 · 12:00 PM Marshalltown High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-1
62
Prairie
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 17 18 5 19 59
PR 20 15 11 16 62
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non- Conf. B/G Dbl. Header

58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
68
Prairie
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 3 10 27 18 58
PR 19 14 24 11 68
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2162
Cedar Rapids Washington
3044
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:30 PM
12/13
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1919
Cedar Rapids Washington
2647
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:30 PM
12/13
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Cedar Falls
16-4
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 17 15 12 57
CR K 17 14 13 14 58
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
95
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
71
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Pleasant Valley
1-3
50
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 13 4 6 12 35
CR K 4 19 21 6 50
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Davenport North
0-2
68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 12 17 9 18 56
CR K 13 23 14 18 68
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
79
Iowa City High
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 12 3 9 37
IACH 17 15 29 18 79
Iowa City High
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2675
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3056
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
12/5
May City Bowl
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2759
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2421
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
12/5
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
69
Dubuque Senior
95
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-1
69
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 21 13 9 61
N SC 17 24 14 14 69
North Scott High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2898
Prairie
2739
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
11/25
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2246
Prairie
2561
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
11/25
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Nov 15
FOOTBALL

4A - State Semifinal

6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-2
42
Dowling Catholic
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 6 6
DWL 14 14 14 0 42
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

13
Urbandale
7-4
27
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 3 7 0 3 13
CR K 0 13 7 7 27
Kingston Stadium
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Championship

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20-18
3
Ankeny
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 10 20 22 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

6
Fort Dodge
6-4
63
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 0 0 0 6
CR K 21 21 7 14 63
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Ames
10-27
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 10 21 17 - - 0
CR K 25 25 25 - - 3
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Burlington
1-8
56
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0
CR K 7 21 21 7 56
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19-18
2
Wahlert Catholic
24-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 11 14 - - - 0
WHC 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19-17
2
Xavier
24-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 16 8 - - 1
XVR 19 21 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3