Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
5:30 PM
7/10
Jefferson Softball Field
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
7/3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
3:30 PM
7/3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS GOLF
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Xavier
5/19 · 15:15 PM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
5/5
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dubuque Senior
12:00 PM
5/2
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
5/2 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Wahlert Catholic
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
4/30
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER

Varsity first, followed by JV1

Waterloo East
0-0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
4:15 PM
4/28
Lower Kingston
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
8:00 AM
4/25
Linn-Mar High School
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Marion
Prairie
4/22 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
4/21
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Camanche
Cascade
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mid-Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City High
4/16 · 15:15 PM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
6:00 PM
4/14
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
4:15 PM
4/14
Lower Kingston
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Prairie
North Scott
Iowa City West
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Washington
Marion
Linn-Mar
4/14 · 16:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Xavier
4:00 PM
4/14
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
4/14
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City West
1:00 PM
4/11
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1:00 PM
4/11
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City Liberty
9:00 AM
4/11
Liberty High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9:00 AM
4/11
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Burlington
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/11 · 0:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Benton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dike-New Hartford
Iowa City West
North Linn
Prairie
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/9 · 16:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
4/9
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Muscatine
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/7 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Cascade
Clinton
Decorah
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Marquette Catholic
Monticello
Northeast
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
Waterloo East
West Delaware
4/7 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TENNIS
Marion
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4:00 PM
4/3
J-Hawk Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 3 Semifinal

47
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7-15
83
Waterloo West
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 3 15 12 17 47
WLW 27 21 10 25 83
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

70
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7-14
67
Waterloo East
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 16 13 19 13 70
WLE 20 15 12 14 67
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal

26
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-20
60
Waterloo West
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 9 2 7 8 26
WLW 31 12 12 5 60
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

68
Xavier
9-11
62
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 11 21 14 9 68
CR J 9 8 15 23 62
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davenport North
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Davenport North
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Changed from Jan 10

73
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-13
85
Dubuque Senior
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 13 17 17 26 73
DB 20 25 14 26 85
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
11-7
61
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 17 19 10 20 66
CR J 17 14 11 19 61
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

52
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-11
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 14 11 14 13 52
CR J 3 3 4 8 18
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
3005
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2919
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
2/14
May City Bowl
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2573
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2969
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
2/14
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-11
85
Iowa City High
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 9 15 23 28 75
IACH 16 24 18 27 85
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

86
Iowa City High
19-0
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 29 25 22 10 86
CR J 4 12 7 20 43
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Iowa City Liberty
8-8
64
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 17 16 19 11 63
CR J 20 25 10 9 64
Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

44
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-17
63
Iowa City Liberty
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 7 10 13 14 44
IACL 3 23 14 23 63
Liberty High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2648
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2461
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2528
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2005
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
71
Iowa City West
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 10 11 10 12 43
IACW 24 21 11 15 71
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Iowa City West
9-7
32
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 21 11 21 8 61
CR J 4 3 9 16 32
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL

Changed from Feb 20

61
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-9
68
Waterloo East
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 16 16 18 11 61
WLE 20 21 13 14 68
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame Night

65
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-12
66
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 12 21 18 14 65
CR J 13 17 18 18 66
Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Cedar Rapids Washington
9-8
35
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 13 18 22 13 66
CR J 8 6 10 11 35
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4-8
77
Waterloo West
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 6 10 9 24 49
WLW 20 19 21 17 77
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Waterloo West
13-3
23
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 28 14 12 74
CR J 6 2 0 15 23
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
3130
Dubuque Hempstead
2923
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/28
May City Bowl
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
74
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 18 17 22 19 76
CR K 15 18 13 28 74
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

44
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-18
55
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 5 10 15 14 44
CR K 13 9 20 13 55
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2677
Linn-Mar
2889
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/24
May City Bowl
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2613
Linn-Mar
2904
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/24
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Wahlert Catholic
4-7
67
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 19 17 27 16 79
CR J 20 17 9 21 67
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-12
60
Wahlert Catholic
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 9 3 7 18 37
WHC 17 12 17 14 60
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
94
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
72
Dubuque Senior
final
6:00 PM
1/21
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-6
72
Prairie
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 6 7 14 14 41
PR 16 14 23 19 72
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Dubuque Senior
5-7
51
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 15 23 17 20 75
CR J 9 11 15 16 51
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Prairie
11-0
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 16 17 15 62
CR J 3 6 11 23 43
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2836
Wahlert Catholic
3061
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/16
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2493
Wahlert Catholic
2795
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/16
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Western Dubuque
2-8
60
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 8 14 21 13 56
CR J 12 12 10 26 60
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-9
50
Western Dubuque
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 12 7 12 11 42
WDB 10 16 10 14 50
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2546
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3067
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2822
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2823
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Boone
Southeast Polk
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola
1/11 · 11:00 AM East High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2729
Dubuque Hempstead
2695
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/10
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
109
Cedar Falls
61
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Linn-Mar
3-3
54
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 13 19 19 23 74
CR J 9 19 12 14 54
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-8
67
Linn-Mar
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 3 11 6 14 34
LN-M 15 11 23 18 67
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
72
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
98
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-4
77
Dubuque Hempstead
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 12 10 13 13 48
DB H 18 22 20 17 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Dubuque Hempstead
4-5
42
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 4 10 16 51
CR J 13 8 14 16 42
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Prairie
11-5
64
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 20 13 22 26 81
CR J 20 13 12 19 64
Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non- Conf.

29
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-6
71
Prairie
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 10 6 10 3 29
PR 23 16 18 14 71
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Cedar Falls
3-1
29
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 16 23 14 66
CR J 5 5 6 13 29
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
66
Cedar Falls
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 8 12 3 9 32
C F 19 20 22 5 66
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Cedar Falls
5
Decorah
6
Mason City
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/14 · 11:30 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5-10
59
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 21 27 16 14 78
CR W 6 14 21 18 59
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
69
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 6 6 17 20 49
CR W 15 13 24 17 69
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2857
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2503
Waterloo East
final
3:45 PM
12/13
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2769
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2847
Waterloo East
final
3:45 PM
12/13
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Waterloo East
0-3
67
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 7 3 4 4 18
CR J 15 16 22 14 67
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
95
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
71
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-1
64
Davenport North
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 15 16 10 12 53
DP N 10 22 13 19 64
North High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-3
73
Xavier
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 10 9 5 8 32
XVR 18 19 16 20 73
Xavier High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2358
Iowa City High
3048
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
12/6
May City Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2525
Iowa City High
2711
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
12/6
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
88
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-0
58
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 27 23 20 18 88
CLTN 12 13 18 15 58
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
84
Dubuque Hempstead
85
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-2
51
Bettendorf
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 11 4 11 18 44
BTDF 7 11 16 17 51
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-1
27
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 3 9 5 11 28
CLTN 5 5 6 11 27
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
11/26 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2798
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2335
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2769
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2161
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-1
60
Davenport Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 11 8 12 22 53
DP C 16 11 21 12 60
Central High School
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7
Tipton
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Williamsburg
10/31 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

3
Marshalltown
17-14
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 25 25 23 19 - 3
CR J 19 27 25 25 - 1
Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
10
Dubuque Senior
5-4
24
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 0 7 3 0 10
CR J 7 7 3 7 24
Kingston Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 First Round

0
Prairie
17-22
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 23 22 21 - - 0
CR J 25 25 25 - - 3
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Quarter Final

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12-17
2
Iowa City Liberty
32-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 14 11 - - - 0
IACL 21 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12-16
0
Dubuque Senior
12-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 21 21 - - - 2
DB 11 14 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson