Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-1
35
Columbus Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 0 0 0 6 6
COLC 7 14 7 7 35
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Van Meter
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 27 25 - - - 2
VMR 25 17 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Ogden
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
OGDN 14 7 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
1
West Marshall
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 23 15 - - 2
WMR 18 25 10 - - 1
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Davis County
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 14 15 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

1
Grundy Center
8-1
2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 16 25 13 - - 1
COLC 25 12 15 - - 2
West Marshall High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Apgar Quad

2
Columbus Catholic
6-1
0
Marshalltown
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
MRSH 17 17 - - - 0
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quad

0
Columbus Catholic
12-16
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
24-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 12 14 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Apgar Quad

1
Columbus Catholic
9-5
2
Solon
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 14 10 - - 1
SLN 19 21 15 - - 2
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
19
Columbus Catholic
2-0
0
Hudson
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 6 7 0 6 19
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0
Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
HLV
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 23 21 - - - 2
HLV 21 13 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

0
Columbus Catholic
9-5
2
Wahlert Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 6 13 - - - 0
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
1
Maquoketa
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 19 15 - - 2
MQK 17 21 6 - - 1
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

0
Columbus Catholic
9-5
2
Beckman Catholic
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 17 13 - - - 0
BKMC 25 25 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

0
Columbus Catholic
9-5
2
Mount Vernon
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 5 11 - - - 0
MT V 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Maquoketa
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 25 - - - 2
MQK 20 18 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
48
Columbus Catholic
3-0
0
East Marshall
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 20 7 7 48
E MR 0 0 0 0 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

2
Iowa City West
5-8
1
Columbus Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 22 17 15 - - 2
COLC 20 21 13 - - 1
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-7
2
Columbus Catholic
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 25 9 7 - - 1
COLC 19 25 15 - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Columbus Catholic
10-8
2
Prairie
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 13 15 - - - 0
PR 25 25 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Columbus Catholic
10-8
2
Wahlert Catholic
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 13 8 - - - 0
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

0
Columbus Catholic
10-9
2
Ankeny
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 19 16 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Columbus Catholic
11-13
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 16 13 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Columbus Catholic
11-10
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 25 25 - - 3
AP-P 23 15 21 - - 0
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Vinton-Shellsburg
2-2
30
Columbus Catholic
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 0 7 0 7 14
COLC 10 7 13 0 30
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
Jesup
17-6
1
Columbus Catholic
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSP 28 17 28 25 - 3
COLC 26 25 26 20 - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Union Community
13-3
0
Columbus Catholic
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 25 - - 3
COLC 21 17 16 - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
22
Oelwein
2-3
40
Columbus Catholic
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 8 14 22
COLC 6 20 7 7 40
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Columbus Catholic
11-14
2
Osage
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 12 13 - - - 0
OSG 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invite

2
Prairie
7-13
1
Columbus Catholic
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 25 11 15 - - 2
COLC 22 25 10 - - 1
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invite

0
Columbus Catholic
11-15
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 20 19 - - - 0
DM R 22 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Columbus Catholic
12-15
1
Charles City
7-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 16 21 15 - - 2
CH C 21 13 12 - - 1
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Columbus Catholic
12-16
2
Marshalltown
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 20 20 - - - 0
MRSH 22 22 - - - 2
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
21-10
3
Columbus Catholic
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 16 15 19 - - 0
COLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
42
Columbus Catholic
6-0
0
Anamosa
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 14 7 7 42
ANA 0 0 0 0 0
Downing Field
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Columbus Catholic
14-16
1
Waukon
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 18 15 - - 2
WKN 7 21 9 - - 1
Columbus High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Invitational

2
Waterloo West
18-8
0
Columbus Catholic
15-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 22 21 - - - 2
COLC 20 18 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Invitational

1
Waterloo West
18-8
2
Columbus Catholic
15-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 17 25 13 - - 1
COLC 25 21 15 - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

2
Columbus Catholic
16-17
0
Starmont
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
STM 15 6 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tourney

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
14-17
2
Columbus Catholic
17-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 21 26 10 - - 1
COLC 17 28 15 - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo Columbus Tournament

2
Columbus Catholic
18-17
0
Independence
20-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 25 - - - 2
IND 18 19 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Columbus Catholic
19-17
2
Wapsie Valley
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 18 17 25 15 3
WPV 20 25 25 15 10 2
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Columbus Catholic
19-18
3
Hudson
23-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 17 17 16 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
20
Waukon
7-0
7
Columbus Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 8 6 6 20
COLC 0 0 0 7 7
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Center Point-Urbana Tournament

2
Center Point-Urbana
17-13
1
Columbus Catholic
19-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 11 21 15 - - 2
COLC 21 19 3 - - 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

2nd round - Pool Play

1
Columbus Catholic
20-20
2
Cedar Falls
29-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 8 21 7 - - 1
C F 21 19 15 - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Columbus Catholic
20-20
0
North Cedar
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
N CD 7 14 - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament

2
Benton
13-18
1
Columbus Catholic
20-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN - - - - - 2
COLC - - - - - 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Columbus Catholic
20-22
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
16-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 15 10 14 - - 0
SMFB 25 25 25 - - 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
26-11
1
Columbus Catholic
20-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 19 25 25 25 - 3
COLC 25 11 18 16 - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
15
North Fayette Valley
4-4
41
Columbus Catholic
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 7 0 8 15
COLC 14 7 7 13 41
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Columbus Catholic
20-24
3
Union Community
28-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 19 17 24 - - 0
UCM 25 25 26 - - 3
Union High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
34
Columbus Catholic
8-1
21
Monticello
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 13 0 14 34
MONT 7 7 0 7 21
Dean Nelson Field
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

25
Williamsburg
7-3
8
Columbus Catholic
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 0 13 6 6 25
COLC 0 0 8 0 8
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2859
Charles City
2125
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Columbus Catholic
11/26 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1875
Columbus Catholic
2513
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2350
Vinton-Shellsburg
1735
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 AM
12/3
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
3072
Vinton-Shellsburg
2080
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
12/3
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Columbus Catholic
1-0
35
Union Community
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 16 9 6 8 39
UCM 8 6 11 10 35
Union High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2404
Columbus Catholic
2581
Waverly-Shell Rock
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1948
Columbus Catholic
2280
Waverly-Shell Rock
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Denver
1-4
25
Columbus Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 19 24 14 9 66
COLC 7 7 4 7 25
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Denver
2-1
53
Columbus Catholic
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 12 31 52 73 73
COLC 12 28 40 53 53
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
South Winneshiek
4
North Linn
5
Oelwein
6
Eagle Grove
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Anamosa
10
HLV
11
Riceville
12
Tripoli
13
Waukon
14
West Fork
15
Central City
16
Rockford
12/7 · 10:00 AM Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Turkey Valley
5-0
36
Columbus Catholic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 13 17 12 14 56
COLC 5 15 8 8 36
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-3
39
Columbus Catholic
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 5 10 8 23 46
COLC 6 11 5 17 39
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-3
45
Columbus Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 14 17 8 18 57
COLC 13 11 14 7 45
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Columbus Catholic
1-4
54
New Hampton
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 12 11 10 9 42
NHMP 16 14 9 15 54
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Columbus Catholic
0-3
66
New Hampton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 26 45 59 61
NHMP 12 22 46 58 66
New Hampton High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2445
Columbus Catholic
2494
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1940
Columbus Catholic
2154
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Columbus Catholic
2-4
29
Wapsie Valley
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 12 14 12 8 46
WPV 11 4 11 3 29
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Columbus Catholic
1-3
49
Wapsie Valley
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 15 10 12 18 55
WPV 9 10 15 15 49
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Hudson
6-1
38
Columbus Catholic
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 9 19 13 9 50
COLC 9 7 10 12 38
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Hudson
2-2
47
Columbus Catholic
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 17 19 8 18 60
COLC 7 18 9 16 47
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
12/19 · 18:15 PM Union High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Columbus Catholic
2-6
33
Jesup
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 13 7 3 5 28
JSP 11 14 5 3 33
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Columbus Catholic
2-4
55
Jesup
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 15 15 19 63
JSP 10 16 15 14 55
Jesup High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Columbus Catholic
2-7
65
Waterloo West
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 6 5 10 9 30
WLW 24 17 14 10 65
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Columbus Catholic
2-5
81
Waterloo West
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 9 4 10 4 27
WLW 34 22 15 11 81
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2351
Columbus Catholic
2931
Forest City
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Super Bowl
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1986
Columbus Catholic
2500
Forest City
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Super Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Columbus Catholic
3-5
46
Kee
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 10 29 37 71 71
KEE 9 26 33 46 46
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Aplington-Parkersburg
5-4
42
Columbus Catholic
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 12 18 17 9 56
COLC 9 14 10 9 42
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Aplington-Parkersburg
7-1
56
Columbus Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 8 24 19 14 65
COLC 16 8 18 14 56
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Columbus Catholic
3-7
78
Dike-New Hartford
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 6 18 15 11 50
D-NH 25 15 13 25 78
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Columbus Catholic
2-9
55
Dike-New Hartford
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 3 7 4 4 18
D-NH 15 21 15 4 55
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Union Community
0-11
40
Columbus Catholic
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 9 6 10 31
COLC 14 11 10 5 40
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Union Community
1-9
74
Columbus Catholic
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 17 32 56 71 71
COLC 6 28 34 74 74
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Columbus Catholic
4-9
33
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 10 9 11 37
SMFB 8 4 5 16 33
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Columbus Catholic
5-7
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 10 8 8 42
SMFB 7 10 6 10 41
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Columbus Catholic
5-9
28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 16 11 9 19 55
GB-R 6 7 9 6 28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Columbus Catholic
5-8
66
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 11 13 19 57
GB-R 19 15 18 14 66
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2548
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2466
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
1977
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2283
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Cadillac XBC
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Waterloo East
0-12
52
Columbus Catholic
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 7 6 8 6 27
COLC 11 19 13 9 52
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Waterloo East
4-8
56
Columbus Catholic
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 18 45 58 80 80
COLC 6 28 36 56 56
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Columbus Catholic
6-10
48
Denver
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 11 7 15 9 46
DNV 4 6 17 15 48
Cyclone Center
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Columbus Catholic
5-10
64
Denver
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 15 11 17 17 60
DNV 11 19 13 21 64
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
1
West Delaware
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Denver
1/28 · 13:00 PM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1
West Delaware
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Denver
1/28 · 13:00 PM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Columbus Catholic
6-11
52
Hudson
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 10 3 11 11 35
HDSN 18 7 12 15 52
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Columbus Catholic
5-11
51
Hudson
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 5 11 7 7 30
HDSN 18 6 14 13 51
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2217
North Fayette Valley
2459
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Cadillac XBC
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1975
North Fayette Valley
2194
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Cadillac XBC
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
2/1 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
2/1 · 10:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Des Moines Hoover
3-14
54
Columbus Catholic
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 11 7 5 20 43
COLC 12 10 9 23 54
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2389
Columbus Catholic
2571
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1808
Columbus Catholic
2205
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
2/3
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Jesup
14-4
29
Columbus Catholic
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 15 15 9 13 52
COLC 2 4 6 17 29
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Jesup
4-14
43
Columbus Catholic
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 5 11 6 22 44
COLC 7 8 10 18 43
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Columbus Catholic
7-13
57
Aplington-Parkersburg
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 12 2 8 13 35
AP-P 18 13 16 10 57
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Columbus Catholic
5-13
85
Aplington-Parkersburg
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 9 7 15 16 47
AP-P 21 25 28 11 85
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2348
Columbus Catholic
2771
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Oelwein High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1913
Columbus Catholic
1253
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Dike-New Hartford
19-1
24
Columbus Catholic
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 16 18 15 12 61
COLC 6 6 9 3 24
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Columbus Catholic
5-14
69
Dike-New Hartford
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 13 28 39 54 54
D-NH 17 32 50 69 69
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Wapsie Valley
5-17
51
Columbus Catholic
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 4 6 2 19 31
COLC 10 14 11 16 51
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Wapsie Valley
12-7
46
Columbus Catholic
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 3 19 16 20 58
COLC 7 15 5 19 46
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Columbus Catholic
6-15
44
Union Community
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 6 16 22 51
UCM 5 9 21 9 44
Union High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

28
Independence
3-19
58
Columbus Catholic
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 3 6 9 10 28
COLC 16 15 17 10 58
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Play-in Round

47
Columbus Catholic
6-16
55
Hudson
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 17 16 6 8 47
HDSN 19 10 16 10 55
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Fayette Valley
Tripoli
Denver
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Denver
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal

15
Columbus Catholic
9-15
67
Dike-New Hartford
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 4 3 3 5 15
D-NH 18 25 19 5 67
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Columbus Catholic
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/9
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Columbus Catholic
New Hampton
4/9 · 16:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Columbus Catholic
New Hampton
4/9 · 16:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14