Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
60
HLV
1-0
14
Colo-Nesco
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HLV 14 22 16 8 60
C-N 0 0 0 14 14
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Colo-Nesco
0-1
2
Madrid
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 23 22 - - - 0
MD 25 25 - - - 2
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Home Triangular

1
Colo-Nesco
0-2
2
South Hamilton
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 16 25 11 - - 1
SHM 25 22 15 - - 2
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
49
Central City
1-0
6
Colo-Nesco
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C C 14 22 7 6 49
C-N 0 0 0 6 6
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
0-3
2
Denver
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 6 17 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Colo-Nesco
2-5
0
Ankeny Christian
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 21 22 - - - 2
A CHR 16 20 - - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
2-5
2
Roland-Story
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 13 13 - - - 0
RS 21 21 - - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Meskwaki Settlement
0-5
2
Colo-Nesco
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 14 20 - - - 0
C-N 21 22 - - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Belle Plaine
3-2
0
Colo-Nesco
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B P 21 21 - - - 2
C-N 18 14 - - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Colo-Nesco
2-6
3
Martensdale-St Marys
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 19 25 21 27 - 1
M-SM 25 15 25 25 - 3
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dunkerton
3-2
1
Colo-Nesco
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNK 25 25 16 25 - 3
C-N 10 17 25 13 - 1
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
21
Colo-Nesco
0-3
50
Montezuma
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 0 7 0 14 21
MTZM 21 21 8 0 50
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
AGWSR
2-4
0
Colo-Nesco
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 6 19 20 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
39
Colo-Nesco
3-7
20
Twin Cedars
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 12 7 6 14 39
TWC 0 0 8 12 20
Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Colo-Nesco
2-9
3
Baxter
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 14 5 14 - - 0
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
Baxter High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lynnville-Sully
8-3
0
Colo-Nesco
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LV-S 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 10 14 14 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
64
AGWSR
7-2
21
Colo-Nesco
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 24 28 6 6 64
C-N 0 0 7 14 21
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Colo-Nesco
3-10
0
Meskwaki Settlement
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 25 25 25 - - 3
MSKS 9 21 18 - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
North Tama
17-3
0
Colo-Nesco
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 11 17 16 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
43
Colo-Nesco
3-5
52
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 12 12 7 12 43
C-M 6 32 8 6 52
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Colo-Nesco
4-11
0
GMG
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 25 25 25 - - 3
GMG 22 22 16 - - 0
GMG High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
36
Colo-Nesco
2-5
20
Meskwaki Settlement
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 0 7 8 21 36
MSKS 0 6 6 8 20
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Collins-Maxwell
11-8
0
Colo-Nesco
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 22 20 21 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Grand View Christian
16-15
0
Colo-Nesco
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 10 12 10 - - 0
Grand View Christian School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
12
Melcher-Dallas
2-5
58
Colo-Nesco
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-D 0 0 6 6 12
C-N 14 27 14 3 58
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
South Hardin
11-10
0
Colo-Nesco
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 14 16 17 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
69
Colo-Nesco
3-6
72
Baxter
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 14 15 20 20 69
BAX 16 22 12 22 72
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
Colo-Nesco
4-15
2
Riceville
4-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 18 21 8 - - 1
RVL 21 14 15 - - 2
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Meskwaki Settlement
2-20
2
Colo-Nesco
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 18 17 - - - 0
C-N 21 21 - - - 2
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Colo-Nesco
6-15
1
Clarksville
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 24 21 16 - - 2
CLKV 22 23 14 - - 1
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Colo-Nesco
6-16
3
BCLUW
21-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 10 5 25 - - 0
BCLUW 25 25 17 - - 3
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
46
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-2
14
Colo-Nesco
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 8 18 12 8 46
C-N 0 8 0 6 14
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Colo-Nesco
0-1
59
West Marshall
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 11 8 9 4 32
WMR 10 16 15 18 59
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Colo-Nesco
0-2
52
Collins-Maxwell
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 11 10 13 15 49
C-M 14 12 12 14 52
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Colo-Nesco
1-0
42
Collins-Maxwell
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 19 8 7 11 45
C-M 4 14 15 9 42
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Dunkerton
0-2
53
Colo-Nesco
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 10 7 8 13 38
C-N 16 9 11 17 53
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Dunkerton
1-1
36
Colo-Nesco
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 11 9 19 18 57
C-N 7 11 2 16 36
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Colo-Nesco
2-2
56
Martensdale-St Marys
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 21 5 12 22 60
M-SM 18 8 10 20 56
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
GMG
4-12
33
Colo-Nesco
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 7 7 12 8 34
C-N 11 9 9 4 33
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
GMG
0-4
60
Colo-Nesco
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 2 7 2 10 21
C-N 17 23 14 6 60
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Colo-Nesco
4-2
40
North Tama
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 12 22 14 14 62
N TM 2 11 13 14 40
North Tama High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Colo-Nesco
3-16
58
North Tama
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 9 9 9 17 44
N TM 17 8 15 18 58
North Tama High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Colo-Nesco
1-4
49
West Marshall
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 11 6 12 10 39
WMR 15 5 15 14 49
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Meskwaki Settlement
6-2
70
Colo-Nesco
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 6 3 14 7 30
C-N 19 15 16 20 70
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Meskwaki Settlement
5-1
43
Colo-Nesco
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 17 30 18 16 81
C-N 12 5 16 10 43
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Colo-Nesco
6-2
56
Clarksville
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 9 16 8 20 60
CLKV 8 18 16 11 56
Clarksville High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Colo-Nesco
1-6
56
Clarksville
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 10 4 18 12 44
CLKV 9 4 14 29 56
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Tripoli
10-10
45
Colo-Nesco
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 19 12 8 26 65
C-N 2 16 12 15 45
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Tripoli
13-8
69
Colo-Nesco
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 8 11 10 18 47
C-N 16 14 23 16 69
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Baxter
14-5
28
Colo-Nesco
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 7 18 16 17 58
C-N 4 3 10 11 28
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Baxter
7-5
51
Colo-Nesco
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 6 13 9 20 48
C-N 13 8 16 14 51
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Collins-Maxwell
10-3
58
Colo-Nesco
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 4 13 16 22 55
C-N 21 14 8 15 58
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Collins-Maxwell
5-5
26
Colo-Nesco
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 13 23 20 8 64
C-N 5 8 4 9 26
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
BCLUW
10-5
48
Colo-Nesco
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 11 9 16 13 49
C-N 14 18 9 7 48
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
BCLUW
6-7
30
Colo-Nesco
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 18 21 15 8 62
C-N 3 12 11 4 30
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Colo-Nesco
10-3
27
GMG
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 15 8 17 18 58
GMG 3 2 6 16 27
GMG High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Colo-Nesco
2-14
54
GMG
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 8 11 10 7 36
GMG 15 12 14 13 54
GMG High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Colo-Nesco
11-3
42
BGM
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 15 14 18 11 58
BGM 6 9 17 10 42
BGM High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Colo-Nesco
1-12
65
BGM
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 13 6 11 21 51
BGM 18 15 18 14 65
BGM High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
North Tama
3-12
62
Colo-Nesco
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 5 7 11 10 33
C-N 20 10 19 13 62
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
North Tama
7-13
50
Colo-Nesco
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 15 15 16 13 59
C-N 12 13 18 7 50
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Colo-Nesco
13-3
35
Meskwaki Settlement
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 13 12 18 16 59
MSKS 6 15 7 7 35
Meskwaki Settlement School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Colo-Nesco
1-14
65
Meskwaki Settlement
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 12 9 8 9 38
MSKS 13 18 23 11 65
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Colo-Nesco
14-3
10
Valley Lutheran
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 26 7 14 11 58
VLN 8 0 2 0 10
Valley Lutheran School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Colo-Nesco
3-17
18
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 18 13 23 12 66
VLN 0 3 9 6 18
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Valley Lutheran
0-14
69
Colo-Nesco
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 2 6 0 6 14
C-N 20 22 16 11 69
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Valley Lutheran
0-15
76
Colo-Nesco
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 12 7 11 9 39
C-N 19 24 14 19 76
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

42
Colo-Nesco
16-3
25
Baxter
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 3 14 13 12 42
BAX 10 7 4 4 25
Baxter High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Colo-Nesco
3-16
52
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 9 8 12 15 44
BAX 11 14 12 15 52
Baxter High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Roland-Story
12-7
17
Colo-Nesco
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 20 26 12 11 69
C-N 6 6 5 0 17
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Roland-Story
16-3
22
Colo-Nesco
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 20 18 19 3 60
C-N 7 11 4 0 22
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Colo-Nesco
16-5
47
AGWSR
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 15 5 13 11 44
AGWSR 9 13 16 7 47
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Colo-Nesco
3-17
57
AGWSR
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 8 13 10 9 40
AGWSR 15 14 14 14 57
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

42
North Tama
4-17
74
Colo-Nesco
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 7 13 12 10 42
C-N 9 22 26 17 74
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Colfax-Mingo
14-7
33
Colo-Nesco
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 5 15 18 8 46
C-N 12 5 4 12 33
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Play-in Round

46
Southeast Warren
4-18
43
Colo-Nesco
3-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 17 8 10 11 46
C-N 16 11 4 12 43
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

27
Dunkerton
11-12
44
Colo-Nesco
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 5 0 13 9 27
C-N 5 14 12 13 44
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

38
East Buchanan
17-7
20
Colo-Nesco
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 8 9 16 5 38
C-N 3 7 4 6 20
South Hardin High School
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Colo-Nesco
Muscatine
West Marshall
Waukon
Greene County
3/9 · 2:00 AM
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Grinnell
Nevada
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
PCM
Perry
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/20 · 14:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Carlisle
Central Decatur
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Interstate 35
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central Valley
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Martensdale-St Marys
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
Saydel
West Central
Woodward Academy
4/20 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
East Marshall
South Hardin
Colo-Nesco
4/23 · 16:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Marshall
South Hardin
Colo-Nesco
4/23 · 16:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa Falls-Alden
Madrid
Columbus Catholic
4/24 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Marshall
Baxter
BCLUW
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
Vinton-Shellsburg
4/30 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL

JV/V

GMG
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

GMG
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Baxter
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Clarksville
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Clarksville High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Janesville
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL

JV/V

North Tama
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
5:00 PM
6/24
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL

Senior Night, JV at 5:30, V at 7

North Tama
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

JV 5:30, Varsity 7:00

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Nevada
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Nevada High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL

Varsity 5pm, JV follows

Colo-Nesco
0-0
GMG
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL

JV/V

Colo-Nesco
0-0
GMG
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL

Varsity 5pm, JV follows

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Baxter
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7:15

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Southeast Warren
0-0
7:15 PM
6/30
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL

JV plays at 5:30pm with the Varsity Game to follow

Montezuma
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL

Varsity 5pm, JV follows

Colo-Nesco
0-0
North Tama
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
North Tama Athletic Complex
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL

JV/V

Colo-Nesco
0-0
North Tama
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
North Tama Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL

Varsity only, no JV

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
6:30 PM
7/7
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL

JV 6pm, Varsity 7:30pm

Colo-Nesco
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

West Marshall
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Go Royals!