Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Assumption
2
Clinton
3
Davenport North
4
Davenport West
5
Davenport Central
8/19 · 9:00 AM Duck Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Johnston
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
7
Clinton
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Davenport Central
8/21 · 9:00 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Aug 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Western Dubuque
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bettendorf
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Muscatine
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
8/26 · 10:00 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Clinton
2
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
8/27 · 15:30 PM Duck Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
North Scott
1-0
0
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
CLTN 23 13 22 - - 0
Clinton High School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Clinton
0
Tipton
final
6:00 PM
8/29
Tipton Aquatic Center
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
42
Western Dubuque
1-0
0
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 21 21 0 0 42
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
Coan Field
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Clinton
0-2
2
Cedar Falls
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 9 7 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Clinton
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
8/31 · 9:00 AM Central High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Clinton
0-3
2
Dowling Catholic
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 5 17 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-6
2
Clinton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 10 14 - - - 0
CLTN 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
4-5
1
Clinton
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 23 25 15 - - 2
CLTN 25 23 8 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
145
Pleasant Valley
33
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clinton
1-5
3
Bettendorf
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 22 17 18 - - 0
BTDF 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Sep 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Burlington
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/4 · 9:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
Clinton
0-2
19
Davenport West
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 0 0 0 7 7
DP W 0 9 7 3 19
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
116
Clinton
44
Davenport West
final
6:00 PM
9/10
West High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ottumwa
3
Assumption
4
Muscatine
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Burlington
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/12 · 12:00 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
26
Clinton
0-3
33
Burlington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 20 0 0 6 26
BURL 7 7 6 13 33
Burlington High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

North Scott Volleyball Tournament

2
Van Buren County
10-0
1
Clinton
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 14 21 15 - - 2
CLTN 21 13 6 - - 1
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Tipton
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Clinton
6
Davenport West
7
Davenport North
9/14 · 9:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

North Scott Volleyball Tournament

0
Davenport West
0-5
2
Clinton
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 12 13 - - - 0
CLTN 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

North Scott Volleyball Tournament

0
Clinton
2-7
2
Xavier
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 12 11 - - - 0
XVR 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
74
Clinton
102
Burlington
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

1
Clinton
2-8
3
Assumption
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 12 18 21 - 1
ASMP 22 25 25 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
48
Wahlert Catholic
2-2
0
Clinton
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 3 14 17 14 48
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
Coan Field
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

River Queen Volleyball Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
12-4
0
Clinton
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 15 21 15 - - 2
CLTN 21 9 3 - - 0
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Clinton
2-10
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 15 17 - - - 0
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

River Queen Volleyball Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
2-11
2
Clinton
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 15 9 - - - 0
CLTN 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

River Queen Volleyball Tournament

2
Wilton
20-0
0
Clinton
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLT 26 25 - - - 2
CLTN 24 20 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
109
Muscatine
59
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
Pleasant Valley
15-3
0
Clinton
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 25 25 25 - - 3
CLTN 22 18 12 - - 0
Clinton High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Clinton
0-5
55
Assumption
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 0 7 0 0 7
ASMP 21 20 7 7 55
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Volleyball Tournament

1
Solon
9-12
2
Clinton
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 21 13 11 - - 1
CLTN 15 21 15 - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

0
Clinton
4-13
2
Iowa City Liberty
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 14 13 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Invitational

0
Fort Madison
5-17
2
Clinton
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 9 11 - - - 0
CLTN 21 21 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Tournament

0
Urbandale
11-10
2
Clinton
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 17 25 - - - 0
CLTN 25 27 - - - 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Lightning Tournament

2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
0
Clinton
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 25 25 - - - 2
CLTN 23 14 - - - 0
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Clinton
10/1 · 13:30 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

2
Davenport North
8-18
3
Clinton
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 15 25 25 16 2
CLTN 25 25 23 17 18 3
Clinton High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
Clinton
8-14
0
Davenport West
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
DP W 16 23 11 - - 0
West High School
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Clinton
0-6
43
Clear Creek-Amana
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
CC-A 14 22 7 0 43
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

WSR Tournament Pool Play

0
Clinton
9-18
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 2 13 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly-Shell Rock Volleyball Tournament

2
Nevada
23-8
0
Clinton
8-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 16 8 - - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly-Shellrock Invite

0
Mount Vernon
17-9
2
Clinton
9-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 18 20 - - - 0
CLTN 21 22 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly-Shellrock Invite

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8-9
1
Clinton
9-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 23 18 15 - - 2
CLTN 21 21 12 - - 1
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly-Shellrock Invite

2
Beckman Catholic
34-4
0
Clinton
9-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 25 25 - - - 2
CLTN 21 22 - - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
23
Davenport North
11100
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
10/7
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

MAC / Senior Night

0
Davenport Central
5-14
3
Clinton
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 21 23 - - 0
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
Clinton High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
45
North Scott
6-1
0
Clinton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 20 18 7 0 45
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
Coan Field
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
123
Bettendorf
34
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
10/15
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clinton
11-18
1
Muscatine
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 25 18 25 - 3
MSCT 11 14 25 20 - 1
Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
52
Central DeWitt
3-5
14
Clinton
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 7 28 7 10 52
CLTN 0 0 6 8 14
Coan Field
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Volleyball Tournament

2
Urbandale
18-15
0
Clinton
11-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 16 13 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Volleyball Tournament

2
Johnston
13-17
0
Clinton
11-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 17 17 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Dike-New Hartford
27-14
0
Clinton
11-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
CLTN 19 17 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Ames
10-26
1
Clinton
11-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 14 21 18 - - 2
CLTN 21 13 16 - - 1
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 First Round

3
Clinton
12-22
0
Maquoketa
25-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
MQK 21 23 20 - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Clinton
0-9
56
Iowa City Liberty
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
IACL 21 21 14 0 56
Liberty High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Burlington
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Clinton
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
10/26 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

1
Clear Creek-Amana
23-15
3
Clinton
13-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 25 21 25 25 - 1
CLTN 16 25 22 16 - 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Championship

0
Clinton
13-23
3
Western Dubuque
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 16 10 15 - - 0
WDB 25 25 25 - - 3
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Not a HOP scrimmage

Clinton
0-0
Marquette Catholic
0-0
6:00 PM
11/25
Marquette High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-1
27
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 3 9 5 11 28
CLTN 5 5 6 11 27
Clinton High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2739
Clinton
2796
Pleasant Valley
final
5:00 PM
12/2
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2673
Clinton
2094
Pleasant Valley
final
5:00 PM
12/2
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
88
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-0
58
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 27 23 20 18 88
CLTN 12 13 18 15 58
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Davenport West
1-1
35
Clinton
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 13 13 14 11 51
CLTN 2 10 11 12 35
West High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
77
Davenport West
78
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Assumption
13-7
41
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 17 28 20 16 81
CLTN 8 10 17 4 41
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
3031
Muscatine
3071
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
12/7
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2434
Muscatine
2691
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
12/7
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Central DeWitt
17-3
18
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 16 9 15 13 53
CLTN 3 5 8 2 18
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clinton
0-2
95
Dubuque Hempstead
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 18 8 6 22 48
DB H 25 26 22 16 95
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Muscatine
11-9
29
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 13 12 9 5 39
CLTN 2 7 13 7 29
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
62
Dubuque Senior
95
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Muscatine
0-2
58
Clinton
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 11 14 21 9 55
CLTN 15 6 23 14 58
Clinton High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
47
Clinton
122
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
12
Clinton
61
Davenport Assumption
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Clinton
1-3
76
Davenport Central
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 8 10 6 11 35
DP C 26 22 16 12 76
Central High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Davenport Central
4-2
30
Clinton
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 17 14 14 16 61
CLTN 5 4 10 11 30
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2883
Bettendorf
3214
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
12/14
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2360
Bettendorf
2684
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
12/14
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2987
North Scott
3008
Clinton
final
5:00 PM
12/16
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2685
North Scott
2575
Clinton
final
5:00 PM
12/16
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
North Scott
7-0
19
Clinton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 21 18 22 13 74
CLTN 6 0 5 8 19
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
North Scott
5-1
36
Clinton
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 13 18 19 69
CLTN 8 10 11 7 36
Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Clinton
1-5
58
Bettendorf
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 15 10 8 19 52
BTDF 21 14 13 10 58
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Bettendorf
5-3
26
Clinton
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 9 21 12 6 48
CLTN 4 2 10 10 26
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Clinton
3
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 16:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Clinton
0
Davenport Central
0
Davenport West
0
Muscatine
0
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 17:00 PM Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Clinton
0-9
72
Davenport North
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 5 12 3 12 32
DP N 23 19 8 22 72
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clinton
1-6
70
Davenport North
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 3 14 0 16 33
DP N 25 18 0 27 70
North High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
106
Clinton
52
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
1/9
North High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Clinton
0-10
45
Pleasant Valley
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 5 5 2 12 24
PL V 17 14 14 0 45
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Clinton
1-7
59
Pleasant Valley
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 4 6 5 10 25
PL V 14 15 13 17 59
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Burlington
3-13
51
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 11 5 8 17 41
CLTN 11 15 4 21 51
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Burlington
4-5
49
Clinton
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 21 13 12 19 65
CLTN 13 10 14 12 49
Clinton High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
34
Clinton
131
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Clinton
1-8
Davenport West
2-6
7:30 PM
1/17
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Assumption
9-2
48
Clinton
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 20 17 14 17 68
CLTN 15 13 4 16 48
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Clinton
1-11
60
Assumption
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 12 7 10 9 38
ASMP 23 15 14 8 60
Assumption High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
133
Pleasant Valley
31
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
1/23
Clinton High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cake Auction

14
Clinton
1-12
49
Muscatine
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 7 0 2 5 14
MSCT 15 14 12 8 49
Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Clinton
1-10
62
Muscatine
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 5 6 21 18 50
MSCT 14 14 16 18 62
Muscatine High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
3042
Davenport Central
3057
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
1/25
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2683
Davenport Central
2356
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
1/25
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make up

28
Clinton
1-13
60
Maquoketa
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 8 6 9 5 28
MQK 16 14 18 12 60
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clinton
1-11
57
Maquoketa
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 12 12 11 13 48
MQK 10 18 14 15 57
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Davenport Central
10-4
65
Clinton
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 26 8 11 25 70
CLTN 8 13 19 25 65
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Clinton
2-19
52
Davenport Central
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 4 11 6 17 38
DP C 17 11 6 17 52
Central High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Clinton
1-15
65
North Scott
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 11 3 6 5 25
N SC 20 28 11 8 65
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clinton
1-13
72
North Scott
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 6 6 3 18 33
N SC 23 18 17 14 72
North Scott High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Pleasant Valley
2/1 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Bettendorf
5-11
31
Clinton
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 8 17 7 14 46
CLTN 5 15 7 4 31
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

26
Clinton
1-16
68
Bettendorf
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 5 7 8 6 26
BTDF 18 21 10 19 68
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

41
Davenport West
1-14
44
Clinton
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 14 8 11 6 41
CLTN 13 4 10 9 44
Clinton High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Davenport North
14-3
30
Clinton
2-17
final