Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
St. Edmond
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
Rockford
0-0
6:00 PM
6/16
Rockford High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
ACGC
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
West Marshall
BCLUW
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Des Moines Christian
5/11 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Webster City
St. Edmond
5/11 · 10:00 AM Spring Valley Golf Course
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS GOLF
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Humboldt
9:00 AM
5/2
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
5/1 · 16:30 PM Humboldt Country Club
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Southeast Valley
4:00 PM
4/20
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Humboldt
Carlisle
Webster City
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3/13 · 16:30 PM Humboldt High School
Thursday, Mar 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Humboldt
Pocahontas Area
Webster City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Carlisle
Manson-NW Webster
South Central Calhoun
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3/12 · 17:00 PM Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal

51
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
17-6
67
West Hancock
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 13 10 8 20 51
WHC 20 18 13 16 67
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

68
Osage
20-2
43
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 12 11 11 9 68
CGD 18 9 22 19 43
Osage High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

43
South Central Calhoun
15-7
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 13 9 6 15 43
CGD 13 9 11 20 53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Play-in Round

30
Eagle Grove
4-18
75
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 10 7 11 2 30
CGD 19 19 23 14 75
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-14
71
Algona
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 5 11 13 40
ALG 14 25 17 15 71
Algona High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-5
44
Algona
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 6 16 11 20 53
ALG 10 6 7 21 44
Algona High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
15-5
19
St. Edmond
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 15 16 20 7 58
STE 2 8 4 5 19
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-13
56
St. Edmond
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 24 32 51 51
STE 9 32 43 56 56
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Webster City
10-6
64
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 18 19 18 18 73
CGD 13 17 16 18 64
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Webster City
8-10
50
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 6 7 4 25 42
CGD 13 16 9 12 50
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-11
59
West Hancock
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 9 9 16 20 54
WHC 10 20 12 17 59
West Hancock High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
West Hancock
20-0
27
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 24 17 20 13 74
CGD 6 9 6 6 27
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Humboldt
10-5
60
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 26 16 20 10 72
CGD 16 12 14 18 60
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Humboldt
9-9
45
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 6 7 13 9 35
CGD 10 12 6 17 45
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Algona
11-3
48
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 9 18 19 17 63
CGD 10 15 17 6 48
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed from Jan 17

43
Algona
9-7
49
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 13 8 14 8 43
CGD 8 20 10 11 49
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-8
91
Iowa Falls-Alden
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 23 9 16 10 58
IAFA 16 29 29 17 91
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-4
14
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 13 8 11 12 44
IAFA 6 3 5 0 14
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-7
77
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 14 31 41 61 61
HDCAL 15 32 54 77 77
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10-4
58
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 12 5 9 8 34
HDCAL 13 14 15 16 58
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Clear Lake
10-2
48
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 13 11 26 23 73
CGD 7 15 16 17 48
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Clear Lake
12-1
49
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 19 11 27 12 69
CGD 11 10 14 14 49
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Eagle Grove
3-11
76
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 15 11 9 3 38
CGD 23 22 22 9 76
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Eagle Grove
2-12
60
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 7 14 7 11 39
CGD 14 25 14 7 60
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-5
57
Southeast Valley
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 0 0 44
SE V 0 0 0 0 57
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9-2
31
Southeast Valley
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 6 11 19 17 53
SE V 2 7 10 12 31
Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-4
63
Pocahontas Area
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 12 16 6 11 45
PCHA 20 12 15 16 63
Pocahontas Area High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8-2
43
Pocahontas Area
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 12 16 17 8 53
PCHA 9 14 8 12 43
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
St. Edmond
0-8
61
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 5 6 8 8 27
CGD 32 14 4 11 61
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
St. Edmond
1-7
68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 17 10 13 21 63
CGD 18 18 16 11 68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5-3
38
Belmond-Klemme
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 8 15 20 19 62
B K 11 14 6 7 38
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-2
39
Belmond-Klemme
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 17 18 9 9 53
B K 5 5 15 14 39
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4-3
59
Webster City
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 15 9 13 55
WCT 15 11 11 11 59
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5-2
38
Webster City
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 14 16 13 10 53
WCT 13 11 10 4 38
Webster City High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4-2
61
Humboldt
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 13 12 31 10 66
HMBT 20 11 11 19 61
Humboldt High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4-2
42
Humboldt
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 16 10 14 13 53
HMBT 7 16 10 9 42
Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Iowa Falls-Alden
3-1
68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 17 16 25 14 72
CGD 17 17 24 10 68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-7
57
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 7 9 14 14 44
CGD 17 19 7 14 57
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
2-2
68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 8 12 12 20 52
CGD 21 13 23 11 68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4-0
36
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 17 15 11 19 62
CGD 14 4 9 9 36
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2-1
34
Eagle Grove
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 12 22 15 17 66
EGRV 5 6 15 8 34
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2-1
20
Eagle Grove
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 14 20 14 4 52
EGRV 11 2 2 5 20
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-1
55
Clear Lake
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 5 5 13 13 36
C L 15 7 18 15 55
Clear Lake High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-1
62
Clear Lake
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 7 7 7 6 27
C L 13 19 14 16 62
Clear Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-0
45
South Hardin
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 9 22 19 61
SHD 16 7 16 6 45
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-0
29
South Hardin
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 16 22 12 7 57
SHD 4 12 3 10 29
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - State Semifinal

0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
30-7
3
Beckman Catholic
42-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 15 18 18 - - 0
BKMC 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - State Quarterfinal

3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
30-6
0
Wilton
35-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
WLT 23 20 17 - - 0
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Championship

0
East Sac County
28-7
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
29-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 8 20 19 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
South Central Calhoun
28-15
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 17 24 18 - - 0
CGD 25 26 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
27-6
0
Manson-NW Webster
11-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 8 8 17 - - 3
MNWW 25 25 25 - - 0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
54
Estherville Lincoln Central
4-5
22
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 26 14 0 14 54
CGD 0 8 0 14 22
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
12
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-7
48
Garner Hayfield Ventura
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 0 12 12
GHV 21 20 7 0 48
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
26-6
0
Algona
16-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
ALG 17 17 17 - - 0
Algona High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
25-6
0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
GHV 9 13 12 - - 0
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
57
Spirit Lake
5-2
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 43 14 0 0 57
CGD 0 8 0 0 8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Parent Night/Senior Night

0
Webster City
17-12
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 19 15 14 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-5
41
Algona
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 0 8 8
ALG 21 20 0 0 41
Algona High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

AAU Night

0
Eagle Grove
0-17
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
23-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 4 6 10 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
22-6
1
Humboldt
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 25 - 3
HMBT 21 27 22 22 - 1
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tourney

2
Ankeny
25-5
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
CGD 17 15 - - - 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament Pool Play

2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
21-5
0
Boone
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
BN 5 10 - - - 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tourney

0
Forest City
10-8
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
21-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 15 9 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournnament Semi Finals

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
22-4
1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 25 12 15 - - 2
CGD 15 25 7 - - 1
Boone High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
34
Southeast Valley
4-1
6
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 8 8 0 18 34
CGD 0 0 0 6 6
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clear Lake
7-12
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C L 14 11 15 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Pocahontas Area
12-13
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCHA 6 8 - - - 0
CGD 25 25 - - - 2
Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
17-4
1
Algona
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 23 25 16 - - 2
ALG 25 14 14 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tourney

2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-4
0
Forest City
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
FSTC 14 16 - - - 0
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tourney

0
Lake Mills
15-4
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 13 14 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tourney

2
Roland-Story
9-4
1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RS 13 21 15 - - 2
CGD 21 16 12 - - 1
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tourney

0
Saint Ansgar
5-7
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 7 9 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-4
0
Central Springs
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
CSPR 13 13 - - - 0
Forest City High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
33
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
1-3
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 7 12 0 14 33
CGD 0 0 0 0 0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

NCC Conference Match JVR/JV/V

0
St. Edmond
6-7
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STE 11 7 15 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-3
2
Osage
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 11 19 - - - 0
OSG 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tournament

2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
WSR 15 19 - - - 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tourney

2
Dike-New Hartford
7-5
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
CGD 15 15 - - - 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tourney

0
Charles City
4-5
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 17 19 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tourney

2
Gilbert
15-5
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 24 21 - - - 2
CGD 22 17 - - - 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Forest City
4-3
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 11 10 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
6
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-2
45
Forest City
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 6 0 0 6
FSTC 12 20 13 0 45
Forest City High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8-0
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
HDCAL 10 11 16 - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
12
Eagle Grove
0-2
36
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 0 12 0 0 12
CGD 6 14 2 14 36
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-0
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
IAFA 19 15 20 - - 0
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Harris-Lake Park
1-4
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
H-LP 4 11 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Butler
4-1
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N BT 11 12 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Eagle Grove
0-7
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 1 6 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Hamilton
5-3
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 6 10 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Belmond-Klemme
2-3
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 3 8 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clear Lake
0-1
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C L 12 18 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-1
39
Roland-Story
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 0 0 6 0 6
RS 6 13 8 12 39
Roland-Story High School
Go Cowboys!
News
No recent news