Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
East Mills
2-0
24
Clarinda Academy
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 20 17 14 6 57
CLRA 4 10 2 8 24
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Essex
0-3
64
Clarinda Academy
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 3 7 3 10 23
CLRA 24 15 11 13 64
Clarinda Academy
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Clarinda Academy
1-2
79
West Nodaway
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 19 20 13 14 66
0 0 0 0 79
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Clarinda Academy
1-3
67
Fremont-Mills
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 9 11 14 11 45
FM-M 18 15 18 16 67
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Riverside
Clarinda Academy
Logan-Magnolia
12/17 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Clarinda Academy
2-3
31
Griswold
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 15 9 6 13 44
GRSW 10 2 8 11 31
Griswold High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Red Oak
3-3
44
Clarinda Academy
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 20 7 20 16 63
CLRA 10 20 9 5 44
Clarinda Academy
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Clarinda Academy
2-5
77
Tri-Center
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 15 2 5 4 26
TCR 21 28 21 7 77
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clarinda Academy
2-6
84
Sidney
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 8 18 8 14 48
SDN 31 13 22 18 84
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Tri-Center
Kuemper Catholic
Hinton
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Harlan
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
St. Albert
Treynor
Westwood
West Harrison
West Monona
Woodbine
1/9 · 10:00 AM Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Stanton
7-1
36
Clarinda Academy
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 30 19 20 16 85
CLRA 8 9 12 7 36
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Clarinda Academy
2-8
74
East Mills
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 8 7 15 7 37
E ML 13 26 18 17 74
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Clarinda Academy
3-8
47
Essex
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 26 17 15 16 70
ESX 7 15 14 12 47
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
TBD
0-0
Clarinda Academy
3-8
7:00 AM
1/20
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

35
Clarinda Academy
3-9
80
Sidney
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 11 9 11 4 35
SDN 37 15 11 17 80
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
TBD
0-0
Clarinda Academy
3-9
7:00 PM
1/21
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tourney

90
Stanton
10-1
41
Clarinda Academy
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 32 29 15 14 90
CLRA 13 12 4 12 41
Clarinda Academy
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
TBD
0-0
Clarinda Academy
3-10
7:00 PM
1/23
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
TBD
0-0
Clarinda Academy
3-10
7:00 PM
1/24
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
TBD
0-0
Clarinda Academy
3-10
7:00 PM
1/25
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Fremont-Mills
7-11
29
Clarinda Academy
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 19 16 18 5 58
CLRA 4 7 7 11 29
Clarinda Academy
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Griswold
3-14
39
Clarinda Academy
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 10 9 12 15 46
CLRA 5 6 9 19 39
Clarinda Academy
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Bedford
9-6
42
Clarinda Academy
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 24 21 13 15 73
CLRA 8 8 14 12 42
Clarinda Academy
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Sidney
11-9
37
Clarinda Academy
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 18 32 13 11 74
CLRA 9 11 10 7 37
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Clarinda Academy
3-15
81
Stanton
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 8 12 10 10 40
STN 24 32 18 7 81
Stanton High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Play-in Round

55
Essex
0-18
58
Clarinda Academy
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 12 11 12 20 55
CLRA 12 19 18 11 58
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 First Round

71
Mount Ayr
19-2
19
Clarinda Academy
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 3 0 13 3 71
CLRA 16 17 26 12 19
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER
Tri-Center
0-0
Clarinda Academy
0-0
5:00 PM
4/20
Clarinda Academy
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sidney
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Heartland Christian
Stanton
4/23 · 17:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news