Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
South O'Brien
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Spencer
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Cherokee Washington
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Cherokee Washington
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Sheldon High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS
Storm Lake
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
5/11
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Spencer
5/4 · 16:30 PM Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Spencer
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
5/4
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
4/30
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sheldon
Spencer
Storm Lake
Unity Christian
Western Christian
4/28 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/24
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sioux City North
Cherokee Washington
8:00 AM
4/18
Morningside College
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Hinton
Akron-Westfield
Cherokee Washington
Gehlen Catholic
Kingsley-Pierson
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Westwood
Whiting
4/17 · 16:30 PM Hinton High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
4/14 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cherokee Washington
West Sioux
MMCRU
George-Little Rock
Kingsley-Pierson
Harris-Lake Park
4/14 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Cherokee Washington
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/7
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
4/7
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TENNIS
LeMars
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
4/3
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hinton
Woodbury Central
Cherokee Washington
4/2 · 0:00 AM Meadows Country Club
Friday, Mar 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
3/20 · 16:00 PM Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
3/17 · 16:00 PM Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Semifinal

66
Cherokee Washington
16-8
83
West Sioux
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 12 20 17 17 66
WSX 16 17 23 27 83
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Championship

70
Cherokee Washington
17-6
73
Bishop Heelan
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 15 21 22 12 70
B H 19 9 22 23 73
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

47
Rock Valley
15-8
64
Cherokee Washington
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 5 11 9 22 47
CWSH 7 15 15 27 64
West Sioux High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

56
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-12
80
Cherokee Washington
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 16 15 14 56
CWSH 26 27 22 5 80
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

46
OABCIG
7-12
80
Cherokee Washington
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 6 11 20 9 46
CWSH 24 18 22 16 80
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Cherokee Washington
15-7
67
OABCIG
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 10 9 15 20 54
OAB 19 9 19 20 67
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Cherokee Washington
15-5
OABCIG
7-11
6:15 PM
2/10
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Cherokee Washington
15-6
60
Spencer
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 13 12 9 12 46
SPN 10 19 12 19 60
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
84
Cherokee Washington
15-5
55
Spencer
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 18 11 24 31 84
SPN 8 12 8 27 55
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
LeMars
12-5
55
Cherokee Washington
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 7 21 14 17 46
CWSH 14 10 8 10 55
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Spirit Lake
11-7
68
Cherokee Washington
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 17 8 5 21 51
CWSH 15 19 19 15 68
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Spirit Lake
11-8
59
Cherokee Washington
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 9 12 11 15 47
CWSH 24 13 12 10 59
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Western Christian
12-3
49
Cherokee Washington
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 19 10 12 19 60
CWSH 10 12 13 14 49
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Western Christian
12-5
47
Cherokee Washington
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 10 9 10 13 42
CWSH 6 18 12 11 47
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Cherokee Washington
13-4
32
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 14 14 15 14 57
ELC 13 7 10 2 32
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Cherokee Washington
12-5
59
Estherville Lincoln Central
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 15 10 11 13 49
ELC 12 16 11 20 59
Estherville-LC High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
MVAOCOU
4-11
76
Cherokee Washington
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 7 7 10 13 37
CWSH 17 14 22 23 76
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Storm Lake
6-7
58
Cherokee Washington
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 11 12 16 16 55
CWSH 19 10 13 16 58
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Storm Lake
2-11
86
Cherokee Washington
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 14 6 17 13 50
CWSH 22 35 17 12 86
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Alta-Aurelia
7-7
88
Cherokee Washington
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 22 14 13 11 60
CWSH 27 20 18 23 88
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Alta-Aurelia
2-14
76
Cherokee Washington
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 7 4 5 3 19
CWSH 25 22 13 16 76
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Cherokee Washington
10-4
OABCIG
5-7
6:00 PM
1/20
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
East Sac County
6-4
62
Cherokee Washington
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 15 13 13 6 47
CWSH 16 19 17 10 62
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
East Sac County
3-8
64
Cherokee Washington
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 3 14 10 3 30
CWSH 28 24 8 4 64
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Cherokee Washington
8-4
53
Sioux Center
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 24 19 20 18 81
SCR 17 11 8 17 53
Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Cherokee Washington
9-4
63
Bishop Garrigan
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 11 16 11 7 45
B G 16 21 19 7 63
Tyson Events Center
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Cherokee Washington
7-4
46
Sioux City North
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 27 14 18 10 69
SCN 10 8 12 16 46
Tyson Events Center
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Spencer
3-5
65
Cherokee Washington
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 8 16 16 12 52
CWSH 13 13 19 20 65
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Spencer
3-11
87
Cherokee Washington
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 13 17 13 20 62
CWSH 21 22 24 20 87
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
41
Cherokee Washington
36
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
16
Cherokee Washington
56
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
24
Cherokee Washington
42
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Manson-NW Webster
0-9
86
Cherokee Washington
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 10 15 14 11 50
CWSH 27 23 24 12 86
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Manson-NW Webster
1-8
70
Cherokee Washington
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 7 11 6 6 30
CWSH 20 27 9 14 70
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Cherokee Washington
4-4
61
Spirit Lake
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 11 11 22 9 53
SPL 10 18 11 22 61
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Cherokee Washington
12-4
47
Spirit Lake
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 17 6 21 18 62
SPL 11 18 12 6 47
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
1
Cherokee Washington
2
Sheldon
3
Kingsley-Pierson
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Sioux Central
6
Western Christian
7
East Sac County
8
MVAOCOU
9
North Union
12/21 · 10:30 AM Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cherokee Washington
4-3
72
Western Christian
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 12 8 15 23 58
WCH 13 17 21 21 72
Western Christian High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Cherokee Washington
6-3
88
Western Christian
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 15 13 13 12 53
WCH 23 30 17 18 88
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
84
Newell-Fonda
6-0
40
Cherokee Washington
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 15 35 24 10 84
CWSH 18 11 8 3 40
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Newell-Fonda
3-3
87
Cherokee Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 8 14 18 8 48
CWSH 19 24 21 23 87
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-2
67
Cherokee Washington
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 6 7 8 4 25
CWSH 22 10 25 10 67
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Estherville Lincoln Central
9-5
86
Cherokee Washington
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 20 12 13 23 68
CWSH 20 27 17 22 86
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Cherokee Washington
5-1
55
Ridge View
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 14 31 21 17 83
RG V 18 9 14 14 55
Ridge View High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Cherokee Washington
2-2
51
Ridge View
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 14 18 14 20 66
RG V 11 18 7 15 51
Ridge View High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Cherokee Washington
13-4
69
Storm Lake
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 20 10 14 17 61
STL 12 22 14 21 69
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Cherokee Washington
4-1
43
Storm Lake
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 19 28 32 9 88
STL 13 9 9 12 43
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
West Sioux
1-2
87
Cherokee Washington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 5 13 12 4 34
CWSH 26 18 15 28 87
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Unity Christian
1-0
41
Cherokee Washington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 14 18 9 16 57
CWSH 6 9 14 12 41
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Unity Christian
0-1
63
Cherokee Washington
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 11 23 18 8 60
CWSH 17 12 16 18 63
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
43
Cherokee Washington
50
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
19
Cherokee Washington
53
Central Lyon
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
21
Cherokee Washington
53
Sheldon
final
5:00 PM
12/5
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Cherokee Washington
1-0
43
Emmetsburg
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 14 11 15 12 52
EMTB 12 18 5 8 43
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Cherokee Washington
1-1
55
Emmetsburg
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 10 10 13 13 59
EMTB 8 9 13 16 55
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
43
Cherokee Washington
33
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Cherokee Washington
0-1
90
Sioux City West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 18 17 20 15 70
SCW 17 23 27 23 90
West High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

0
Cherokee Washington
2-7
67
Treynor
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0
TRN 7 35 12 13 67
Treynor Community School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Cherokee Washington
17-17
3
Humboldt
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 18 16 13 - - 0
HMBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lawton-Bronson
19-15
2
Cherokee Washington
17-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 17 21 6 - - 1
CWSH 21 17 15 - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

0
Cherokee Washington
16-16
2
Unity Christian
21-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 16 16 - - - 0
UCH 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

2
Cherokee Washington
16-15
0
Bishop Heelan
8-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
B H 13 16 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic

0
Ridge View
23-11
2
Cherokee Washington
17-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG V 11 15 - - - 0
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Cherokee Washington
2-6
60
Underwood
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0
UDW 20 34 6 0 60
Underwood High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Western Christian
30-5
0
Cherokee Washington
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 25 25 25 - - 3
CWSH 13 6 14 - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
MVAOCOU
1-6
44
Cherokee Washington
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 0 0 0 0 0
CWSH 7 23 0 14 44
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cherokee Washington
14-15
0
Sioux City West
4-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 25 25 25 - - 3
SCW 8 15 12 - - 0
West High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
56
East Sac County
2-4
0
Cherokee Washington
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 14 7 21 14 56
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Spencer
5-18
3
Cherokee Washington
13-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 25 14 28 14 - 1
CWSH 22 25 30 25 - 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cherokee Washington
12-14
3
Spirit Lake
26-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 22 25 19 22 - 1
SPL 25 16 25 25 - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Southwest Christian
0-2
2
Cherokee Washington
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
20 24 13 - - 1
CWSH 22 22 15 - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cherokee Washington
11-13
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 9 15 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux Center
16-5
0
Cherokee Washington
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
CWSH 15 13 - - - 0
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux Falls Christian, SD
1-5
1
Cherokee Washington
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SFC 21 19 15 - - 2
CWSH 13 21 9 - - 1
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Unity Christian Tournament

0
Cherokee Washington
11-10
2
Unity Christian
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 13 12 - - - 0
UCH 21 21 - - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
Cherokee Washington
1-4
30
Missouri Valley
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 7 7 0 0 14
MO V 0 8 22 0 30
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake
2-12
3
Cherokee Washington
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STL 21 11 15 - - 0
CWSH 25 25 25 - - 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
9-9
0
Cherokee Washington
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 22 21 - - - 2
CWSH 20 13 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

2
Cherokee Washington
10-8
0
South O'Brien
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
SOB 18 18 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Siouxland Christian
9-6
0
Cherokee Washington
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 21 21 - - - 2
CWSH 16 10 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

0
Cherokee Washington
9-7
2
Sioux City East
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 19 18 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hinton
2-7
2
Cherokee Washington
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 15 16 - - - 0
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
35
Emmetsburg
2-2
33
Cherokee Washington
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 7 21 0 7 35
CWSH 0 7 6 20 33
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cherokee Washington
8-6
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 25 25 20 25 - 3
ELC 16 16 25 16 - 1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cherokee Washington
7-6
1
Carroll
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 18 21 15 - - 2
CROL 21 17 7 - - 1
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tournament

2
Cherokee Washington
14-15
1
Spencer
5-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 12 16 - - 2
SPN 14 21 14 - - 1
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Tournament

0
Cherokee Washington
6-6
2
Humboldt
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 11 14 - - - 0
HMBT 21 21 - - - 2
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cherokee Washington
6-6
0
Mason City
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 22 - - - 2
MCTY 18 20 - - - 0
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Algona
7-8
1
Cherokee Washington
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 17 15 - - 2
CWSH 12 21 13 - - 1
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
19
Cherokee Washington
1-2
64
OABCIG
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 6 7 0 6 19
OAB 21 28 7 8 64
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux City North
14-18
3
Cherokee Washington
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 25 23 23 24 - 1
CWSH 20 25 25 26 - 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
0
MMCRU
0-2
46
Cherokee Washington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 0
CWSH 26 14 6 0 46
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Emmetsburg
17-9
3
Cherokee Washington
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EMTB 20 21 25 20 - 1
CWSH 25 25 19 25 - 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Spencer
1-3
2
Cherokee Washington
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 13 13 - - - 0
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Dutch Invite

1
Cherokee Washington
2-4
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 10 4 - - 1
M-FV 16 21 15 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MOC Tournament

0
Cherokee Washington
2-4
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 15 16 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Cherokee Washington
0-1
41
Storm Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 0 6 0 0 6
STL 13 7 21 0 41
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cherokee Washington
1-2
2
Spirit Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 17 18 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Sheldon Tourney Pool Play

0
Cherokee Washington
1-1
2
Gehlen Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 17 20 - - - 0
G C 21 22 - - - 2
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cherokee Washington
1-0
0
LeMars
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 21 - - - 2
LMR 19 14 - - - 0
Sheldon High School
Go Braves!
News
No recent news