Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL
Vinton-Shellsburg
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
7/13
Charles City Middle School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Charles City
0-0
Oelwein
0-0
7:00 PM
7/9
Oelwein Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Saint Ansgar
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Decorah
0-0
7:00 PM
7/7
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Decorah
0-0
5:00 PM
7/7
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Decorah
0-0
Charles City
0-0
10:00 AM
7/7
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Decorah
0-0
Charles City
0-0
10:00 AM
7/7
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Crestwood
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
7/3
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Crestwood
0-0
Charles City
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Crestwood
0-0
10:00 AM
7/3
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Crestwood
0-0
10:00 AM
7/3
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Newman Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Newman Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Decorah
0-0
10:00 AM
7/1
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Decorah
0-0
10:00 AM
7/1
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Charles City
0-0
Decorah
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Central Springs
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
TBD
0-0
10:00 AM
6/29
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
TBD
0-0
10:00 AM
6/29
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Oelwein
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
Charles City High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
Charles City
0-0
10:00 AM
6/26
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
Charles City
0-0
10:00 AM
6/26
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Waukon
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Waukon
0-0
Charles City
0-0
5:00 PM
6/23
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Waukon
0-0
10:00 AM
6/23
Waukon High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Waukon
0-0
10:00 AM
6/23
Waukon High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Oelwein
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Oelwein Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
Oelwein
0-0
5:00 PM
6/19
Oelwein Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Oelwein
0-0
Charles City
0-0
10:00 AM
6/19
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Oelwein
0-0
Charles City
0-0
10:00 AM
6/19
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
New Hampton
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
New Hampton
0-0
Charles City
0-0
5:00 PM
6/16
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
New Hampton
0-0
10:00 AM
6/16
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
New Hampton
0-0
10:00 AM
6/16
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Charles City
0-0
New Hampton
0-0
10:00 AM
6/16
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Decorah
0-0
Charles City
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Charles City High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/7 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/7 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS TENNIS
Decorah
Charles City
Oelwein
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock
Clear Lake
5/2 · 9:00 AM Luther College
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls
Charles City
Marshalltown
Mason City
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
Wapsie Valley
4/23 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Cedar Falls
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
Wapsie Valley
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
4/23 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Central Elkader
Wahlert Catholic
South Winneshiek
West Delaware
4/16 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Charles City
Decorah
4:00 PM
4/14
Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Central Elkader
MFL-Mar-Mac
New Hampton
South Winneshiek
Waukon
West Delaware
4/13 · 17:00 PM Decorah High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Charles City
4/13 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Charles City
Decorah
4:00 PM
4/13
Silvercrest Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER
Decorah
0-0
Charles City
0-0
4:30 PM
4/7
Charles City High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Mason City
New Hampton
Waterloo West
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Clear Creek-Amana
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
New Hampton
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Charles City
Crestwood
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
3/24 · 17:00 PM Luther College
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Decorah
Crestwood
Charles City
New Hampton
Oelwein
Waukon
Waverly-Shell Rock
3/24 · 17:00 PM Luther College
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dowling Catholic
Mason City
West Fork
Charles City
3/3 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
West Fork
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
West Marshall
0
Des Moines East
0
Charles City
0
Waterloo East
3/3 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

42
Charles City
11-11
54
Waverly-Shell Rock
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 7 12 6 17 42
WSR 8 11 14 21 54
Marion High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
Iowa Falls-Alden
12-9
93
Charles City
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 19 23 21 24 87
CH C 20 19 28 26 93
Charles City Middle School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

49
Charles City
5-17
60
Decorah
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 11 14 10 14 49
DEC 19 11 12 18 60
Decorah High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Charles City
10-10
76
Mason City
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 16 13 16 20 65
MCTY 17 19 18 22 76
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Fayette Valley
Tripoli
Denver
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Denver
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Charles City
10-9
Mason City
7-11
7:30 PM
2/17
Mason City High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
Charles City
2/15 · 10:00 AM Comet Bowl
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Charles City
10-9
58
Decorah
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 16 9 11 17 53
DEC 13 12 14 19 58
Decorah High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Charles City
5-16
44
Decorah
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 10 9 4 10 33
DEC 14 9 13 8 44
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Waverly-Shell Rock
11-7
44
Charles City
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 13 14 11 10 48
CH C 9 14 8 13 44
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Charles City
5-15
64
Waverly-Shell Rock
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 4 11 15 7 37
WSR 22 19 11 12 64
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Charles City
10-7
54
Waukon
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 15 20 32 18 85
WKN 12 24 8 10 54
Waukon High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night JV/V Only

34
Charles City
5-14
60
Waukon
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 5 4 15 10 34
WKN 13 13 18 16 60
Charles City High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2087
North Iowa
3041
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Comet Bowl
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2054
North Iowa
2646
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Comet Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled

Crestwood
15-3
Charles City
5-13
7:30 PM
2/4
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Crestwood
15-3
51
Charles City
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 23 29 16 4 72
CH C 9 16 10 16 51
Charles City High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Xavier
7-8
47
Charles City
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 20 16 15 10 61
CH C 4 14 19 10 47
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Charles City
9-6
38
Oelwein
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 11 15 22 11 59
OLWN 18 9 6 5 38
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Charles City
5-12
19
Oelwein
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 17 21 15 16 69
OLWN 6 1 9 3 19
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2904
Charles City
2566
Forest City
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Super Bowl
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2478
Charles City
2392
Forest City
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Super Bowl
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Charles City
8-6
69
Osage
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 13 13 7 10 43
OSG 16 21 16 16 69
Osage High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Charles City
4-12
63
Osage
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 11 12 4 10 37
OSG 13 24 18 8 63
Osage High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Charles City
8-5
64
Crestwood
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 14 21 12 18 65
CRWD 13 22 15 14 64
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
3353
Charles City
2332
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Comet Bowl
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2615
Charles City
2302
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Comet Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2689
Waverly-Shell Rock
3098
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
1/21
Comet Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2312
Waverly-Shell Rock
2499
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
1/21
Comet Bowl
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Charles City
7-5
54
Independence
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 15 27 20 16 78
IND 11 14 12 17 54
Independence High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Decorah
9-3
59
Charles City
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 16 23 14 23 76
CH C 12 14 24 9 59
Charles City Middle School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Decorah
9-5
33
Charles City
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 12 10 9 13 44
CH C 5 8 10 10 33
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
New Hampton
3-7
66
Charles City
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 8 18 5 8 39
CH C 14 15 9 28 66
Charles City Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
New Hampton
6-6
60
Charles City
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 16 16 21 19 72
CH C 11 22 18 9 60
Charles City High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-12
46
Charles City
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 5 11 12 5 33
CH C 10 13 9 14 46
Charles City High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Waukon
4-5
67
Charles City
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 11 14 20 18 63
CH C 17 22 15 13 67
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

32
Charles City
3-9
56
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 5 4 9 14 32
WKN 14 11 15 16 56
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BOWLING
3166
Charles City
2842
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2419
Charles City
2456
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Oneota Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Charles City
4-4
67
Clear Lake
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 20 9 14 17 60
C L 19 22 11 15 67
Clear Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Charles City
3-8
71
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 10 8 15 15 48
SMFB 17 19 10 25 71
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Charles City
4-3
54
Waverly-Shell Rock
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 17 10 12 31 70
WSR 13 14 7 20 54
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Waverly-Shell Rock
7-2
16
Charles City
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 16 22 15 2 55
CH C 3 6 7 0 16
Charles City High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2358
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3078
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1776
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2529
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Comet Bowl
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Saint Ansgar
6-1
49
Charles City
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 10 25 13 12 60
CH C 12 17 12 8 49
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Oelwein
1-6
67
Charles City
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 7 6 9 17 39
CH C 22 16 14 15 67
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Oelwein
0-7
60
Charles City
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 3 5 8 3 19
CH C 13 30 6 11 60
Charles City High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Schaeffer Academy
0-1
48
Charles City
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 11 8 12 39
CH C 4 17 14 13 48
Luther College
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Crestwood
2-2
62
Charles City
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 12 11 13 11 47
CH C 18 18 12 14 62
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Charles City
1-5
60
Crestwood
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 7 6 11 10 34
CRWD 26 12 16 6 60
Crestwood High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2104
North Fayette Valley
2876
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
12/13
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2276
Charles City
1918
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Lilac Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Charles City
1-3
45
New Hampton
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 6 15 18 18 57
NHMP 12 10 10 13 45
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Charles City
1-4
54
New Hampton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 7 21 5 12 45
NHMP 19 15 7 13 54
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Charles City
0-3
63
Algona
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 8 9 15 11 43
ALG 11 17 28 7 63
Algona High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Charles City
1-3
74
Algona
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 6 12 11 12 41
ALG 21 19 17 17 74
Algona High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2590
Denver
3279
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Charles City High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2020
Denver
2525
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Charles City High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Charles City
0-2
54
Aplington-Parkersburg
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 10 11 20 7 48
AP-P 8 16 15 15 54
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Charles City
1-2
56
Aplington-Parkersburg
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 3 7 2 13 25
AP-P 15 10 15 16 56
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Dike-New Hartford
1-0
69
Charles City
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 19 29 17 20 85
CH C 12 18 18 21 69
Charles City Middle School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Independence
0-2
55
Charles City
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 10 4 4 2 20
CH C 9 13 15 18 55
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Charles City
0-1
63
Clear Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 5 5 5 12 27
C L 14 23 17 9 63
Clear Lake High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2859
Charles City
2125
Columbus Catholic
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1875
Columbus Catholic
2513
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Cadillac XBC
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Championship

0
Charles City
19-26
3
West Delaware
39-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 12 16 10 - - 0
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal

1
Center Point-Urbana
22-18
3
Charles City
19-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 23 25 25 25 - 1
CH C 25 22 17 21 - 3
Center Point-Urbana High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
31
Waverly-Shell Rock
3-6
27
Charles City
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 7 10 0 14 31
CH C 0 13 7 7 27
Charles City High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 First Round

3
Charles City
18-25
2
Mason City
10-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 25 25 23 18 15 3
MCTY 13 21 25 25 7 2
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

2
Charles City
17-25
0
Crestwood
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
CRWD 10 19 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Decorah
13-18
2
Charles City
16-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 23 16 - - - 0
CH C 25 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Charles City
17-25
0
Waukon
10-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
WKN 16 14 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC TOURNAMENT

0
Charles City
14-25
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
44-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 12 7 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

1
Oelwein
0-36
2
Charles City
14-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 11 21 8 - - 1
CH C 21 11 15 - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Charles City
14-25
2
New Hampton
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 8 16 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
47
West Delaware
4-4
7
Charles City
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 6 21 7 13 47
CH C 0 0 7 0 7
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Charles City
13-23
0
Waukon
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 25 25 25 - - 3
WKN 17 20 14 - - 0
Waukon High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Osage
33-6
0
Charles City
12-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSG 25 25 - - - 2
CH C 8 21 - - - 0
Charles City High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Janesville
28-10
2
Charles City
12-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 25 26 12 - - 1
CH C 20 28 15 - - 2
Charles City High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Charles City
2-5
30
Independence
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 0 0 0 7 7
IND 7 7 8 8 30
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Oelwein
0-29
3
Charles City
11-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 21 9 16 - - 0
CH C 25 25 25 - - 3
Charles City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Charles City Tournament

0
Charles City
10-22
2
Janesville
20-8
final
1 2