Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL
Decorah
0-0
Cedar Falls
0-0
7:00 PM
7/13
Cedar Falls High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Dubuque Senior High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
3:30 PM
7/8
Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
5:30 PM
7/6
Franklin Park
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Cedar Falls
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
6/29
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER

JV1 at 5:00 followed by Varsity - Senior Night

Cedar Falls
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
5:00 PM
5/21
Memorial Stadium
Monday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo East
Western Dubuque
Xavier
5/18 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Friday, May 15
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Falls
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
5/15
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Cedar Falls
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
5/5
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Cedar Falls
0-0
6:45 PM
5/5
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
5/2 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls
Charles City
Marshalltown
Mason City
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
Wapsie Valley
4/23 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Cedar Falls
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
Wapsie Valley
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
4/23 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

Bettendorf Invitational

Cedar Falls
0-0
Bettendorf
0-0
6:30 PM
4/18
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
8:00 AM
4/18
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
ADM
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Dallas Center-Grimes
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/9 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Fort Dodge
Mason City
Cedar Falls
New Hampton
4/7 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Prairie
Waterloo West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Xavier
Monticello
Linn-Mar
Iowa City Liberty
4/3 · 16:30 PM Kingston Stadium
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TENNIS
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/3
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TENNIS
Cedar Falls
Prairie
1:00 PM
4/3
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
North Fayette Valley
Mason City
Waterloo East
Independence
Waterloo West
3/31 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Boone
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Valley
3/31 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - State Tournament Consolation

65
Cedar Falls
23-3
58
Ankeny Centennial
24-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 14 19 9 23 65
A CEN 13 10 13 22 58
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Mar 12
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - State Tournament Semifinal

71
Ankeny
20-5
57
Cedar Falls
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 27 8 20 16 71
C F 9 15 14 19 57
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Mar 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

62
Dowling Catholic
16-8
64
Cedar Falls
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 12 13 21 16 62
C F 13 20 20 11 64
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Falls
3/10 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Championship

44
Dubuque Hempstead
15-8
53
Cedar Falls
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 10 10 13 44
C F 8 13 13 19 53
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
West Fork
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
West Marshall
0
Des Moines East
0
Charles City
0
Waterloo East
3/3 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Quarterfinal

51
Waterloo West
20-4
49
Cedar Falls
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 7 12 16 16 51
C F 11 17 12 9 49
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Semifinal

63
Cedar Falls
20-2
40
Linn-Mar
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 10 16 4 10 63
LN-M 14 15 25 9 40
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Championship

41
Ankeny Centennial
13-10
51
Cedar Falls
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 7 10 13 11 41
C F 11 5 18 17 51
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

49
Dubuque Senior
9-13
74
Cedar Falls
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 6 15 9 19 49
C F 9 20 23 22 74
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-8
69
Cedar Falls
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 49
C F 0 0 0 0 69
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

62
Cedar Falls
18-2
50
Dubuque Hempstead
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 18 13 19 12 62
DB H 12 14 8 16 50
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davenport North
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Davenport North
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Cedar Falls
17-2
27
Waverly-Shell Rock
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 0 0 0 0 62
WSR 0 0 0 0 27
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Cedar Falls
16-2
57
Waterloo East
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 0 0 0 0 63
WLE 0 0 0 0 57
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Waterloo East
0-21
73
Cedar Falls
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 1 6 0 2 9
C F 26 28 9 10 73
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
2544
Waterloo East
3191
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
2/14
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2960
Waterloo East
2634
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
2/14
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Falls
16-4
49
Wahlert Catholic
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 15 13 13 12 53
WHC 9 14 17 9 49
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Wahlert Catholic
4-13
72
Cedar Falls
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 48
C F 0 0 0 0 72
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Cedar Falls
14-2
38
Iowa City West
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 12 12 10 41
IACW 15 10 7 6 38
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Iowa City West
10-8
78
Cedar Falls
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 2 16 17 19 54
C F 23 23 13 19 78
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Marshalltown
3
Cedar Falls
4
Indianola
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Newton
7
Waterloo West
8
Williamsburg
2/8 · 0:00 AM Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Western Dubuque
4-13
62
Cedar Falls
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 5 6 17 19 47
C F 12 21 15 14 62
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

64
Cedar Falls
14-4
24
Western Dubuque
5-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 23 21 9 11 64
WDB 6 2 5 11 24
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2705
Western Dubuque
2700
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
2/7
Cobra Lanes
Thursday, Feb 06
WRESTLING
Cedar Falls
Xavier
7:00 PM
2/6
Xavier High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
2764
Western Dubuque
2947
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
2/6
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Cedar Falls
12-2
52
Dubuque Senior
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 6 18 11 22 57
DB 9 13 14 16 52
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Dubuque Senior
7-11
61
Cedar Falls
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 11 11 8 4 34
C F 14 13 16 18 61
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Cedar Falls
12-4
42
Xavier
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 18 18 13 11 60
XVR 7 11 11 13 42
Xavier High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Waterloo West
13-4
67
Cedar Falls
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 17 19 14 8 58
C F 18 19 25 5 67
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Cedar Falls
11-2
46
Waterloo West
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 0 0 0 0 31
WLW 0 0 0 0 46
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Xavier
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Waterloo East
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo East
3
Western Dubuque
4
Xavier
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Prairie
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-11
90
Cedar Falls
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 15 13 3 46
C F 20 24 32 14 90
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Cedar Falls
10-4
49
Cedar Rapids Washington
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 29 20 14 17 80
CR W 7 15 12 15 49
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Xavier
7-9
61
Cedar Falls
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 0 0 0 0 45
C F 0 0 0 0 61
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Waterloo East
3-8
68
Cedar Falls
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 40
C F 0 0 0 0 68
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Cedar Falls
9-4
9
Waterloo East
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 19 26 19 5 69
WLE 3 5 1 0 9
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
3213
Cedar Falls
3014
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2585
Cedar Falls
2648
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Falls
8-1
37
Iowa City High
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 18 19 14 7 58
IACH 4 9 9 15 37
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
82
Iowa City High
10-0
73
Cedar Falls
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 13 24 13 82
C F 14 15 21 14 73
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2610
Cedar Falls
2204
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2395
Cedar Falls
2354
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Iowa City Liberty
5-3
63
Cedar Falls
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 11 7 12 21 51
C F 14 18 13 18 63
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Cedar Falls
8-3
19
Iowa City Liberty
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 24 14 19 16 73
IACL 6 6 2 5 19
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
127
Cedar Falls
42
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Holmes Swimming Pool
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
109
Cedar Falls
61
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2998
Cedar Falls
3265
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
1/9
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2736
Cedar Falls
2551
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
1/9
May City Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Cedar Falls
6-1
58
Prairie
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 17 16 23 14 70
PR 9 12 13 24 58
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Prairie
8-0
53
Cedar Falls
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 10 21 17 62
C F 18 12 12 11 53
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Linn-Mar
2-3
57
Cedar Falls
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 42
C F 0 0 0 0 57
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Falls
7-2
48
Linn-Mar
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 16 20 10 13 59
LN-M 20 10 7 11 48
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2390
Cedar Rapids Washington
3143
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
1/3
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2099
Cedar Rapids Washington
2599
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
1/3
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Cedar Falls
12-2
34
Xavier
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 15 16 16 60
XVR 8 10 8 8 34
Xavier High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Xavier
4-3
52
Cedar Falls
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 5 4 11 12 32
C F 16 9 13 14 52
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2649
Dubuque Senior
3180
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/20
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2461
Dubuque Senior
2651
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/20
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Cedar Falls
3-1
29
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 16 23 14 66
CR J 5 5 6 13 29
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
66
Cedar Falls
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 8 12 3 9 32
C F 19 20 22 5 66
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
66
Dubuque Hempstead
103
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Holmes Swimming Pool
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Davenport North
3-2
49
Cedar Falls
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 11 11 15 3 40
C F 16 14 5 14 49
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Slykhuis Showcase

66
Bolingbrook High School
1-1
78
Cedar Falls
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
C F 0 0 0 0 78
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Cedar Falls
5
Decorah
6
Mason City
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/14 · 11:30 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Slykhuis Showcase

52
Summit Christian Academy
0-1
69
Cedar Falls
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
C F 0 0 0 0 69
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Cedar Falls
3-2
60
Waterloo West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 17 11 9 6 43
WLW 14 14 15 17 60
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Cedar Falls
16-4
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 17 15 12 57
CR K 17 14 13 14 58
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Waterloo West
7-1
55
Cedar Falls
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 79
C F 0 0 0 0 55
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
89
Iowa City High
81
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2989
Waterloo West
3158
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2677
Cedar Falls
2715
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2418
Wahlert Catholic
3167
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/6
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2294
Wahlert Catholic
2733
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/6
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Dubuque Hempstead
0-2
63
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 4 12 15 8 39
C F 14 13 19 17 63
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
37
Cedar Falls
133
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Weekend At Coe College

58
Cedar Falls
2-0
57
Johnston
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 12 18 12 16 58
JSTN 12 13 15 17 57
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Crestwood
0-1
63
Cedar Falls
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 13 4 15 13 45
C F 18 15 18 12 63
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
40
Dubuque Senior
122
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
11/26
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2492
Linn-Mar
3081
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2540
Linn-Mar
2531
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Championship

1
Valley
42-5
3
Cedar Falls
44-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 25 24 15 22 - 1
C F 14 26 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Semifinal

1
Ankeny
37-6
3
Cedar Falls
43-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 18 16 15 - 1
C F 21 25 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Quarterfinal

2
Waukee
35-12
3
Cedar Falls
42-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 22 10 25 26 12 2
C F 25 25 21 24 15 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Saturday, Nov 09
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Cedar Falls
11/9 · 0:00 AM Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

24
Bettendorf
9-2
14
Cedar Falls
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 14 10 0 24
C F 0 6 8 0 14
UNI-Dome
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Championship

0
Marshalltown
17-15
3
Cedar Falls
41-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 9 19 7 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

0
Dubuque Senior
5-5
44
Cedar Falls
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 0 0 0 0 0
C F 21 16 7 0 44
UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-34
3
Cedar Falls
40-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 11 13 4 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL