Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

Bishop Heelan
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
4:00 PM
7/9
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL

Conference Doubleheader

Bishop Heelan
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
4:00 PM
7/9
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
St. Albert
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
7/1
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL

Varsity Only

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Treynor
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

Abraham Lincoln Tourney

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Treynor
0-0
8:30 AM
6/27
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL

Varsity Doubleheader

LeMars
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
6/18
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
4:00 PM
6/18
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Red Oak
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
6:00 PM
5/19
East Middle School
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

CB Lincoln Girls Soccer Classic

Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
2:30 PM
5/16
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

CB Lincoln Girls Soccer Classic

Southeast Polk
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
10:00 AM
5/16
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
10:00 AM
5/16
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-0
6:00 PM
5/12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Underwood
0-0
5:00 PM
5/11
Underwood High School
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Lewis Central
0-0
7:00 PM
5/8
Lewis Central High School
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
5/8
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Glenwood
4:30 PM
5/7
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
St. Albert
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
5/5
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:00 PM
5/1
Tri-Center High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5/1 · 15:30 PM Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Jefferson
St. Albert
4/28 · 9:00 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS SOCCER

Ralston Invitational

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:00 PM
4/25
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS SOCCER

Ralston Invitational

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
TBD
0-0
9:00 AM
4/25
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Bishop Heelan
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3:30 PM
4/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3:30 PM
4/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City West
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/21
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
4/21
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Valley
0-0
2:30 PM
4/18
Valley Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Treynor
0-0
6:00 PM
4/16
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:30 PM
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/14
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER
Lewis Central
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
7:00 PM
4/9
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
6:00 PM
4/9
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Treynor
Earlham
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
4/9 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Bishop Heelan
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/7
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
St. Albert
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
4/7
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Maryville
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
5:00 PM
4/6
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS
Harlan
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
3/31
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 8 Championship

58
Dowling Catholic
16-7
35
Council Bluffs Lincoln
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 15 5 23 15 58
CB L 0 9 11 15 35
Iowa Western Community College
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 8 Semifinal

42
Council Bluffs Lincoln
21-1
35
Urbandale
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 13 7 7 8 42
URB 6 8 10 18 35
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Championship

45
Council Bluffs Lincoln
16-7
66
Johnston
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 11 11 6 17 45
JSTN 22 15 13 16 66
Johnston High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

53
Ankeny
10-13
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 18 10 2 23 53
CB L 17 13 10 27 67
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Council Bluffs Lincoln
20-1
53
Bellevue East
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 16 8 20 19 63
BE 15 11 9 18 53
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Urbandale
Norwalk
Lewis Central
Des Moines Hoover
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Des Moines Hoover
Lewis Central
Norwalk
Urbandale
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Lewis Central
12-7
55
Council Bluffs Lincoln
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 8 17 6 13 44
CB L 18 8 12 17 55
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Lewis Central
17-5
38
Council Bluffs Lincoln
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 10 19 10 14 53
CB L 7 10 10 11 38
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm JV Girls/JV Boys, 5:30 Varsity Girls, 7pm Varsity Boys

40
Bishop Heelan
6-12
69
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 8 8 14 10 40
CB L 16 13 23 17 69
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Bishop Heelan
16-4
62
Council Bluffs Lincoln
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 21 11 14 9 55
CB L 10 15 20 17 62
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Valley
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Lewis Central
5
Grinnell
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Atlantic
8
Des Moines Hoover
2/8 · 12:00 PM Summit Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Sioux City East
13-4
63
Council Bluffs Lincoln
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 11 11 12 45
CB L 19 14 13 17 63
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux City East
14-5
42
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 9 15 7 17 48
CB L 9 5 14 14 42
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
16-1
66
Sioux City West
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 67
SCW 0 0 0 0 66
West High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-4
46
Sioux City West
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 4 12 17 22 55
SCW 14 13 2 17 46
West High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Lewis Central
3
Tri-Center
2/3 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Tri-Center
2/3 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
St. Albert
9-7
62
Council Bluffs Lincoln
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 6 12 10 8 36
CB L 8 25 18 11 62
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
St. Albert
6-10
53
Council Bluffs Lincoln
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 9 6 15 7 37
CB L 17 11 11 14 53
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-1
40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 15 17 10 10 52
SBL 11 12 8 9 40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12-4
53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 10 7 14 8 39
SBL 9 14 18 12 53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4
St. Albert
1/31 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
Lewis Central
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
St. Albert
1/31 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS SWIMMING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City North
5:00 PM
1/30
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-13
62
Council Bluffs Lincoln
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 14 9 11 13 47
CB L 16 12 19 15 62
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
152
Council Bluffs Lincoln
240
Lewis Central
final
7:00 PM
1/28
Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-11
44
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 7 12 6 5 30
CB L 8 13 5 18 44
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2543
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2501
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
1798
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1903
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Rush Werks
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Lewis Central
0
Atlantic
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Sioux City North
0
Carroll
1/25 · 11:00 AM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
LeMars
9-4
58
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 6 9 23 48
CB L 11 15 9 23 58
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
LeMars
5-9
43
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 7 4 7 8 26
CB L 13 5 16 9 43
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

65
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11-1
31
Sioux City North
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 23 11 14 17 65
SCN 12 9 4 6 31
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10-3
42
Sioux City North
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 14 18 17 18 67
SCN 11 10 8 13 42
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
123
Sioux City North
43
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:30 PM
1/21
Kirn Middle School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2334
Sioux City West
3047
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1588
Sioux City West
1879
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Okoboji-HMS
Western Christian
Council Bluffs Lincoln
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1/18 · 10:00 AM Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9:00 AM
1/18
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10-1
45
Bishop Heelan
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 5 11 13 18 47
B H 11 11 7 16 45
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-3
56
Bishop Heelan
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 11 6 9 12 38
B H 16 17 14 9 56
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
69
Atlantic
77
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
5:30 PM
1/16
Nishna Valley Family YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-1
51
Sioux City East
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 13 13 12 21 59
SCE 11 14 16 10 51
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-2
47
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 15 10 9 15 49
SCE 7 8 12 20 47
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
3138
LeMars
2816
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/13
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2627
LeMars
2196
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
1/13
Thunderbowl
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Jennie Ed MAC Shootout

59
Bellevue West
1-0
53
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BW 14 18 7 20 59
CB L 16 9 18 10 53
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

MAC Shootout

43
Bellevue West
0-1
54
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
3 13 16 11 43
CB L 12 10 14 18 54
Mid-America Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
St. Albert
1/9 · 15:45 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
St. Albert
1/9 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Harlan
3
Sioux City North
1/6 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Harlan
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City North
1/6 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8-0
38
Harlan
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 9 16 11 17 53
HRLN 8 5 4 21 38
Harlan High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-2
39
Harlan
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 23 20 10 11 64
HRLN 7 15 14 3 39
Harlan High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12/21 · 9:45 AM
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sioux City West
2-4
59
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 16 13 7 5 41
CB L 17 13 9 20 59
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sioux City West
3-4
56
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 10 10 11 4 35
CB L 9 16 14 17 56
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Sioux City North
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Spencer
12/19 · 16:30 PM West High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City West
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/19 · 5:30 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-1
48
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 5 16 7 13 43
CB L 8 12 11 10 48
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-4
55
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 6 6 5 10 27
CB L 18 12 14 11 55
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Ames
3-2
56
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 13 11 10 18 52
CB L 8 19 10 19 56
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Boone
2
Carroll
3
Des Moines Hoover
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5
Storm Lake
12/14 · 12:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-0
18
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 19 24 15 6 64
CB J 0 8 8 2 18
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-2
36
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 11 15 11 11 48
CB J 8 2 11 15 36
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Lewis Central
4
Red Oak
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
St. Albert
7
Shenandoah
8
Tri-Center
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Shenandoah
5
Lewis Central
6
Red Oak
7
Tri-Center
8
St. Albert
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-0
43
LeMars
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 21 8 12 16 57
LMR 7 19 7 10 43
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-2
46
LeMars
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 4 12 18 22 56
LMR 12 7 9 18 46
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2247
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1919
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/9
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1875
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1818
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/9
Rush Werks
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Waukee
3-1
27
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 12 15 22 12 61
CB L 4 10 3 10 27
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-0
50
Des Moines Hoover
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 8 11 12 11 51
DM H 8 9 11 14 50
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12/7 · 12:30 PM
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

27
Sioux City North
0-3
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 8 4 6 9 27
CB L 21 22 12 12 67
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Sioux City North
1-1
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 15 3 11 8 37
CB L 27 12 15 13 67
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
105
Lewis Central
61
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:30 PM
12/5
Kirn Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Glenwood
2-0
69
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 22 13 15 13 73
CB L 14 17 17 15 69
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2600
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2628
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:30 PM
12/2
Thunderbowl
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2006
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2724
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:30 PM
12/2
Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Shenandoah
0-1
58
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 2 3 5 12 22
CB L 22 13 15 8 58
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Quarterfinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
38-4
3
Ankeny
37-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 20 15 18 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Championship

0
Ankeny Centennial
18-15
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
38-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 20 21 16 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Sioux City East
25-15
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 14 20 14 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
19
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-6
18
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 6 0 13 19
CB J 0 12 0 6 18
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Sioux City West
0
Sioux City North
10/24 · 18:30 PM Kirn Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Lewis Central
final
7:00 PM
10/22
Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tourney Finals

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
36-3
0
Red Oak
30-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
R OK 19 17 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tournament

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
35-3
0
Glenwood
26-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 22 21 - - - 2
GLNW 20 15 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Lewis Central
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Carroll
0
Sioux City West
0
Spencer
0
Atlantic
10/19 · 12:30 PM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Lewis Central Invite

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
34-3
0
Sidney
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
SDN 12 9 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
33-3
0
Harlan
11-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
HRLN 13 19 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Lewis Central
24-5
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
32-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 20 14 - - - 0
CB L 22 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
20
Des Moines North
0-8
45
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 6 0 14 20
CB L 7 17 7 14 45
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Lewis Central
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/17 · 16:30 PM Kirn Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
31-3
0
Sioux City North
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
SCN 15 10 11 - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2