Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
St. Albert
0-0
7:30 PM
7/10
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL

Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Bishop Heelan
0-0
4:00 PM
6/30
Briar Cliff University
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL

Conference Doubleheader

Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Bishop Heelan
0-0
4:00 PM
6/30
Briar Cliff University
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Treynor
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Treynor Community School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Treynor
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
LeMars
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Varsity Doubleheader

LeMars
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
LeMars
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
6/18
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
4:00 PM
6/18
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
6/15
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
4:00 PM
6/15
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
5/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Missouri Valley
0-0
5:00 PM
5/18
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER

Parent night

Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
7:00 PM
5/12
Riverside Elementary School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
St. Albert
0-0
4:30 PM
5/11
YMCA Fields
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER
Maryville
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:30 PM
5/8
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Sioux City East
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
5/5
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER
Harlan
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
6:00 PM
5/4
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5/1 · 15:30 PM Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, Apr 29
GIRLS SOCCER
Millard South HS
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
4:30 PM
4/29
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Jefferson
St. Albert
4/28 · 9:00 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
1:00 PM
4/25
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS SOCCER

Triangular

Pella
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
12:00 PM
4/25
Urbandale High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS SOCCER
Lewis Central
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
7:00 PM
4/24
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
4/24 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-0
7:00 PM
4/21
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
4/21
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
6:00 PM
4/20
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

TJ Invite

Underwood
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
12:30 PM
4/18
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER

TJ Invite

AHSTW
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
9:30 AM
4/18
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Bishop Heelan
0-0
7:00 PM
4/14
Heelan Catholic Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER
Underwood
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
5:30 PM
4/13
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Treynor
Earlham
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
4/9 · 16:00 PM
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Logan-Magnolia
0-0
5:00 PM
4/6
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Urbandale
0-0
3:00 PM
4/6
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Prairie
0-0
1:00 PM
4/4
Urbandale High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

50
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-17
64
Lewis Central
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 13 11 5 21 50
LW C 19 17 20 8 64
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 First Round

44
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-15
58
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 19 0 8 17 44
DM R 22 0 11 25 58
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Urbandale
Norwalk
Lewis Central
Des Moines Hoover
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Des Moines Hoover
Lewis Central
Norwalk
Urbandale
2/18 · 13:00 PM Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-16
74
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 5 9 13 9 36
SBL 10 28 22 14 74
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

58
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13-8
53
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 14 4 16 24 58
CB J 9 15 11 18 53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Red Oak
5-16
83
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 17 7 9 14 47
CB J 10 28 23 22 83
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/10/2020

43
Louisville, NE
0-1
54
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 9 5 13 43
CB J 11 12 13 18 54
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2268
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2837
Red Oak
final
2:00 PM
2/7
Red Oak Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2335
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2202
Red Oak
final
2:00 PM
2/7
Red Oak Lanes
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Tri-Center
16-3
46
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 13 16 12 17 58
CB J 11 10 11 14 46
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Tri-Center
3-16
60
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 7 1 2 9 19
CB J 8 17 16 19 60
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-13
63
Bishop Heelan
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 15 15 3 5 38
B H 18 15 24 6 63
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
MMCRU
4
Harlan
5
OABCIG
6
West Sioux
7
Sioux Central
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Harlan
4
Sioux Central
5
OABCIG
6
MMCRU
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
LeMars
11-4
39
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 12 9 19 50
CB J 9 3 9 18 39
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
LeMars
6-10
32
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 9 9 12 14 44
CB J 3 7 11 11 32
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4
St. Albert
1/31 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
Lewis Central
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
St. Albert
1/31 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-13
62
Council Bluffs Lincoln
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 14 9 11 13 47
CB L 16 12 19 15 62
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-11
44
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 7 12 6 5 30
CB L 8 13 5 18 44
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-12
36
St. Albert
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 8 10 21 49
STA 7 7 16 6 36
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-10
37
St. Albert
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 15 7 9 41
STA 5 14 7 11 37
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2860
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3003
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2792
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2992
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Sweet 16 Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Sioux City East
9-2
40
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 20 20 18 74
CB J 8 11 12 9 40
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Sioux City East
10-4
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 15 18 9 7 49
CB J 8 5 11 17 41
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
1/23 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
Lewis Central
3
St. Albert
1/23 · 0:00 AM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-11
78
Sioux City West
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 17 24 9 19 69
SCW 29 12 17 20 78
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-9
53
Sioux City West
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 2 12 9 4 27
SCW 14 17 14 8 53
West High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-6
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 9 19 21 11 60
CB J 8 6 8 19 41
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2613
Sioux City East
2936
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1778
Sioux City East
2852
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6-6
59
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 12 16 24 65
CB J 12 11 21 15 59
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

40
Sioux City North
1-11
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 4 10 14 12 40
CB J 8 10 12 15 45
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Sioux City North
2-9
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 2 7 6 6 21
CB J 18 9 11 7 45
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Lewis Central
6-4
32
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 10 15 20 14 59
CB J 13 6 9 4 32
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Lewis Central
7-4
34
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 21 20 15 14 70
CB J 13 6 9 6 34
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2634
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2693
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2713
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1660
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Plaza Bowl
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV Boys 3pm @ Heelan. Girls vs Mason City @ Tyson 5pm

37
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-8
51
Bishop Heelan
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 12 11 6 8 37
B H 7 16 12 16 51
Tyson Events Center
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Plattsmouthj
0-1
49
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 0 13 18 38
CB J 9 9 14 17 49
Mid-America Center
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

60
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-7
43
Sioux City North
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 10 26 14 60
SCN 9 14 6 14 43
North High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-6
38
Sioux City North
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 14 6 23 18 61
SCN 13 9 12 4 38
North High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-7
69
Urbandale
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 11 8 9 12 40
URB 15 10 18 20 69
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-6
54
Urbandale
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 6 7 19 3 35
URB 11 15 14 14 54
Urbandale High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Girls Varsity 5:30pm, JV Boys 5:30pm

64
Bishop Heelan
2-4
54
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 13 4 18 29 64
CB J 14 10 12 18 54
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Bishop Heelan
4-2
29
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 14 9 16 11 50
CB J 12 8 7 2 29
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-5
65
LeMars
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 11 8 25 54
LMR 12 21 13 19 65
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-4
46
LeMars
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 3 7 13 6 29
LMR 5 11 20 10 46
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2610
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1869
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/16
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2362
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1574
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/16
Rush Werks
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-0
18
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 19 24 15 6 64
CB J 0 8 8 2 18
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-2
36
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 11 15 11 11 48
CB J 8 2 11 15 36
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Lewis Central
4
Red Oak
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
St. Albert
7
Shenandoah
8
Tri-Center
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Shenandoah
5
Lewis Central
6
Red Oak
7
Tri-Center
8
St. Albert
12/13 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-2
31
Underwood
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 15 9 13 11 48
UDW 6 4 11 10 31
Underwood High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-3
60
Sioux City East
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 1 7 7 15
SCE 10 15 20 15 60
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-2
61
Sioux City East
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 5 4 4 1 14
SCE 12 12 17 20 61
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1965
Sioux City North
2639
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
12/9
Thunderbowl
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2276
Sioux City North
2971
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Thunderbowl
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Sioux City West
1-1
48
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 10 24 4 17 55
CB J 7 9 18 14 48
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-1
35
Sioux City West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 11 5 14 15 45
SCW 4 13 8 10 35
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-1
60
Glenwood
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 13 12 8 12 45
GLNW 11 9 19 21 60
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2600
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2628
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:30 PM
12/2
Thunderbowl
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2006
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2724
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:30 PM
12/2
Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Glenwood
1-0
37
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 10 18 17 20 65
CB J 8 5 9 15 37
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
14-20
3
Valley
39-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 15 17 6 - - 0
VLY 25 25 25 - - 3
Valley High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
19
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-6
18
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 6 0 13 19
CB J 0 12 0 6 18
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 First Round

0
Sioux City West
4-25
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 12 11 19 - - 0
CB J 25 25 25 - - 3
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-5
55
Urbandale
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 6 0 6
URB 21 27 0 7 55
Urbandale High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-19
2
Shenandoah
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 23 - - - 0
SHD 27 25 - - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Shenandoah Triangular

1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-19
2
Southwest Valley
23-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 21 25 17 - - 1
SW V 25 20 19 - - 2
Shenandoah High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-17
3
LeMars
16-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 14 19 23 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
48
Ames
3-4
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 21 7 14 6 48
CB J 0 7 0 0 7
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sioux City North
14-18
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 25 26 25 - - 3
CB J 20 24 19 - - 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-15
2
Shenandoah
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 20 17 - - - 0
SHD 25 25 - - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

TJ Invite

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-14
2
St. Albert
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 14 10 - - - 0
STA 21 21 - - - 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-13
1
Missouri Valley
11-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 20 21 15 - - 2
MO V 22 15 4 - - 1
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

TJ Tournament

2
Treynor
13-12
1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 19 21 15 - - 2
CB J 21 11 12 - - 1
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
12
Des Moines North
0-6
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 6 6 0 0 12
CB J 6 8 14 13 41
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/3 · 10:00 AM Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
12-12
0
Sioux City West
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 25 25 - - 3
SCW 12 23 22 - - 0
West High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
11-12
2
Carlisle
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 19 9 - - 1
CAR 15 25 15 - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
11-11
2
Nevada
19-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 14 13 - - - 0
NVD 21 21 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

1
Ballard
2-14
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 18 21 7 - - 1
CB J 21 18 15 - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10-10
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 16 13 - - - 0
IAFA 21 21 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-3
73
Valley
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0
VLY 28 24 14 7 73
Valley Stadium
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10-9
3
Fremont-Mills
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 23 19 22 - - 0
FM-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Lewis Central
3